be quiet! Shadow Wings 2 PWM 120 mm

Price History
• Case Fan
• Fan Diameter: 120 mm
• Fan Bearing: Rifle Bearing
• Rotation Speed: 1100 RPM
• Noise Level: 15.9 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Shadow Wings 2 PWM 120 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
be quiet! Shadow Wings 2 | 120mm PWM BL085
World-class quiet and solid coolingbe quiet! Shadow Wings 2 120mm PWM offers whisper-quiet operation and reliable cooling at low revolutions per minute. It is especially recommended for use in very silent PC builds.Shadow Wings 2 fans are the perfect choice for all who appreciate maximum silence for their PC case.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£14.58
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Shadow Wings 2 PWM 120mm Case Fan, Black, BL085
The fan blades of the Shadow Wings 2 120mm PWM have been optimized for maximum airflow and thus ensure whisper-quiet operation with solid cooling. Even at the maximum speed of 1,100 rpm, operation is at a maximum of 15.9 dB(A). The perfect choice for anyone who places the highest value on quietness in their PC. Anti-vibration mounts attached to all 4 corners minimize the transmission of vibrations to the PC case. In addition, the fan is equipped with a rubberized frame, which ensures that vibrations are reduced to an absolute minimum. The Shadow Wings 2 120mm PWM fan stands for particularly reliable operation. This is ensured by the Rifle bearing, which promises a very long service life of up to 80,000 hours. Thanks to the Shadow Wings 2 anti-vibration installation system, mounting the fan is child's play. The push pins enable secure and very quick installation without screws. Durch die Pulsweitenmodulation (PWM) kann die Lüftergeschwindigkeit und somit die Lautstärke intelligent über 4-Pin-Lüfterregler gesteuert werden. Die Folge: Ein jederzeit bedarfsgerecht gekühltes System – egal ob maximale Kühlung oder minimale Lautstärke gefordert ist.
prodImage
£15.99
£20.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Be Quiet! Shadow Wings 2 | 120mm PWM BL085
Be Quiet! Shadow Wings 2 | 120mm PWM, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£18.55
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Shadow Wings 2 | 120mm PWM 216497
be quiet! Shadow Wings 2 120mm PWM offers whisper-quiet operation and reliable cooling at low revolutions per minute. Key features include: Low-noise operation of up to 15.9dB(A) Airflow-optimized fan blades Anti-vibration mounting system prevents transmission of vibrations  Rubberized fan frame minimizes vibrations High-grade rifle-bearing technology Secure and easy installation with push-pins PWM controlled fan speed through the motherboard Product conception design and quality control in Germany 3-year manufacturer’s warranty     Whisper-Quiet Operation   Due to airflow-optimized fan blades The Shadow Wings 2 120mm PWM fan blades have been optimized to ensure maximum airflow resulting in a whisper-quiet operation yet solid cooling. They operate at only 15.9 dB(A) even at its maximum speed of 1100 rpm. The perfect choice for all who appreciate maximum silence for their PC case.           Anti-Vibration Concept   Reducing vibrations to a minimum Removable anti-vibration mountings on all four edges of the fan reduce vibrations transmitted to the PC case. In addition the fan is equipped with a rubberized frame that reinforces the anti-vibration concept and ensures vibrations are reduced to an absolute minimum.             Rifle Bearing Technology   Gives the fan a very long lifespan The Shadow Wings 2 120mm PWM is the hallmark of outstanding reliability. This is achieved by its high-quality rifle bearing technology which assures a very long lifespan of up to 80000 hours.             Push-Pin Mounting   For user-friendly installation With the Shadow Wings 2 anti-vibration mounting system the fan is simple to install. The push-pins ensure a very fast and secure installation without needing screws.           Variable Fan Speed Function    Varies the Fan Speed Pulse Width Modulation (PWM) allows compatible 4-pin controllers to vary the speed intelligently and thus minimize the noise level of the fan. With PWM your system can ramp up the cooling when it’s needed or operate at maximum quietness when it’s not.
prodImage
£19.10
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! Shadow Wings 2 120mm PWM Computer Case Fan Black (BL085)
Be Quiet! Shadow Wings 2 120mm PWM Computer Case Fan Black (BL085), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£22.87
Shipping: Free
Base price: £23.17 / Unit
Product Details
Case Fan
Fan Diameter: 120 mm
Fan Bearing: Rifle Bearing
Rotation Speed: 1100 RPM
Noise Level: 15.9 dB

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Shadow Wings 2 PWM 120 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 14 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£113.00
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 4 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£66.40
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 12 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 6 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£84.45
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 8 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850W
£77.64
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850WCompare 11 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
£82.23
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000WCompare 7 Prices
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mm
£11.99
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

NZXT F140 RGB Core
£14.59
Compare Prices
8 offers
Fractal Design Dynamic X2 GP-12
£14.61
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xilence Performance X XF082 120 mm
£12.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design Venturi HF-14
£14.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT F140Q 2024
£14.79
Compare Prices
7 offers
Noctua NF-R8 redux 1200
£11.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
SilverStone Shark Force 120
£14.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cooler Master Mobius 120
£12.89
Compare Prices
5 offers
Noctua NF-A6x25 5V
£14.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
be quiet! Shadow Wings 2 PWM 120 mm
prodImage
£14.58
Shipping: Free
be quiet!
prodImage
£15.99
Shipping: £4.49
youritdelivered
prodImage
£18.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£19.10
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel