be quiet! Dark Rock Slim

Manufacturer: be quiet!
be quiet! Dark Rock Slim
from £54.99to £79.1410 offersManufacturer: be quiet!
• CPU fan
• Socket: 1150, 1151, 1156, 1366, 2011, 2066, AM2+, AM3+, AM4, FM1, FM2+
• CPU Cooling: Active & Passive
• Integrated Fan: Yes
• Number of Fans: 1
• Fan Diameter: Ø 120 mm
• Spin Speed: 1,400 rpm
• Number of Heat Pipes: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Dark Rock Slim
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
be quiet! Dark Rock Slim Air Cooler, Virtually Inaudible Silent Wings 3 120mm PWM Fan, 180W TDP Cooling Performance, Compact Construction, 4 High-performance Heat Pipes, Brushed Aluminum Top Cover BK024
The compact design achieves excellent heat dissipation in small spaces, making the Dark Rock Slim the perfect solution for high-end builds with limited space. Due to its compact construction no memory slots are blocked. The Silent Wings 3 120mm PWM fan features 7 airflow-optimized fan blades, a 6-pole motor for less vibration and a durable fluid-dynamic bearing. Decoupled fan mounting with vibration-isolating elements on the heat sink. Dark Rock Slim provides an impressive rating of 180W TDP and achieves low temperatures even during periods of peak CPU performance. It is also possible to optionally add another additional 120mm retail fan for even better cooling. Dark Rock Slim is equipped with four advanced technology 6mm copper heat pipes that maximize the heat conductance. Airflow-optimized, wave-contoured cooling fins with small dots on their surfaces increase the air circulation. The special black coating with ceramic particles makes a perfect transfer of heat possible.
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! Dark Rock Slim CPU Cooler BK024
Be Quiet! Dark Rock Slim CPU Cooler, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£61.65
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Be Quiet Dark Rock Slim 180W CPU Cooler – Silent Air Cooling for Intel & AMD BK024
Be Quiet Dark Rock Slim 180W CPU Cooler – Silent Air Cooling for Intel & AMD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£63.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £63.99 / Unit
be quiet! Dark Rock Slim CPU Cooler BK024
No Compromise Silence and PerformanceThe be quiet! Dark Rock Slim offers an exceptionally high cooling performance of 180W TDP and virtually inaudible operation. Perfect for high-end builds with limited space.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£64.25
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Dark Rock Slim Processor Cooler
No Compromise Silence and Performance The be quiet! Dark Rock Slim offers an exceptionally high coolingperformance of 180W TDP and virtually...
prodImage
£73.75
Shipping: Free
More offers
be quiet! Dark Rock Slim Compact Single Tower CPU Cooler, 4 Heatpipes, 120mm Sil BK024
be quiet! Dark Rock Slim Compact Single Tower CPU Cooler, 4 Heatpipes, 120mm Sil, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£68.16
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Dark Rock Slim CPU Heatsink and Fan 12cm Black (BK024)
be quiet! Dark Rock Slim CPU Heatsink and Fan 12cm Black (BK024), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£68.67
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Dark Rock Slim BK024
Dark Rock Slim, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£72.93
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Be Quiet Dark Rock Slim 6-Pole Fan Motor Technology 4-pin PWM CPU Cooler BK024
Be Quiet Dark Rock Slim 6-Pole Fan Motor Technology 4-pin PWM CPU Cooler, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Other Computer Fans & Cooling
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Dark Rock Slim - Ultra Quiet 120 mm Fan CPU Cooler
be quiet! Dark Rock Slim - Ultra Quiet 120 mm Fan CPU Cooler, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£79.14
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W127 mm x H159 mm x D47 mm
Weight:620 g
Specification
Socket:1150, 1151, 1156, 1366, 2011, 2066, AM2+, AM3+, AM4, FM1, FM2+
CPU Cooling:Active & Passive
Integrated Fan:Yes
Number of Fans:1
Fan Diameter:Ø 120 mm
Spin Speed:1,400 rpm
Number of Heat Pipes:4
Lighting:without lighting
Material:Aluminum, Copper

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Dark Rock Slim
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£176.76
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 1 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 15 Prices
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5
£75.99
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5Compare 13 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2
£29.78
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2Compare 12 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.99
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 14 Prices
be quiet! System Power 11 650W
£51.10
be quiet! System Power 11 650WCompare 14 Prices
be quiet! Light Loop 240 mm
£88.99
be quiet! Light Loop 240 mmCompare 18 Prices
be quiet! Light Base 500
£96.90
be quiet! Light Base 500Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Deepcool AK700 Digital NYX
£55.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deepcool AN600
£41.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Akasa SOHO H4 Plus
£52.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zalman CNPS17X
£45.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Swiftech MC-462
£52.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dynatron N6
£57.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cooler Master Hyper 212 Black X Duo
£42.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
ENDORFY Fortis 5 ARGB
£57.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cooler Master V8
£51.81
Compare Prices
15 offers
be quiet! Dark Rock Slim
be quiet!
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£61.65
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£63.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £63.99 / Unit
prodImage
£64.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel