Deepcool AK620 Digital Pro

Price History
• Socket: 1150, 1151, 1155, 1156, 1851, 2011, 2011-v3, 2066, AM4, AM5, LGA 1200, LGA 1700
• CPU air cooler for processors
• Compatible with AMD sockets AM5, AM4 and Intel sockets 2066/2011-v3/2011/1851/1700/1200/1151/1150/1155
• Multi-Data-Point display
• Color temperature warnings
• CTT 2.0 heatpipe technology
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Deepcool AK620 Digital Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
DeepCool AK620 Digital PRO Processor Air cooler 12 cm Black 1 pc(s) R-AK620-BKAPMN-G
AK620 DIGITAL PROThe AK DIGITAL air coolers have gone pro with their newest iteration. The AK620 DIGITAL PRO has been upgraded in many aspects. including a multi-data point screen. visual color temperature warnings. and CTT 2.0 heatpipe technology. A very worthy step up in not just aesthetics but cooling performance.AK620 DIGITAL PRODIGITAL COOLERS GO PROENHANCED CPU STATUS SCREENThe sleek and shiny screen of the AK620 DIGITAL PRO has been enhanced to show more than just the temperature; usage. wattage. and frequency have been added and are displayed at the same time. The display is controlled via DeepCool software and only requires an open USB 2.0 header.VISUAL TEMPERATURE ALERTSThe temperature warning alert system has also been upgraded to have a color-coded visual indicator: under 80 °C. the indicator will stay green; between 80 and 90°C. it will be a bright orange; when things get warm above 90 °C. it will go red. and you will start to see flashes.OPTIMIZED COOLINGAn upgrade to DeepCool's newest Core Touch Technology 2.0 dramatically improves cooling capacity. The heatpipes have been optimized and laid out to promote the best possible thermal transfer through the nickel-plated coldplate from the CPU IHS. As a result. CTT 2.0 provides a bump in cooling performance.PROVEN AK ZERO DARK DESIGNAn all-black variation of the dominant AK620 high-performance CPU cooler. The same premium-quality materials. featuring six advanced copper heat pipes. a dense matrix pattern dual-tower heat sink. and two silent FDB fans. produce a powerful winning formula for high performance cooling in a ZERO DARK raven design.KEEP YOUR COOLUpgraded to the newly designed FT12 SE fans with a true fluid dynamic bearing. the AK PRO models will get a PWM fan with a blade profile that has been optimized for the perfect balance of airflow and static pressure while minimizing the fan acoustics.SIMPLIFIED MOUNTINGThe durable mounting hardware provides a simple installation process that ensures proper contact and equal pressure on mainstream Intel and AMD platforms.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£55.69
Shipping: Free
DeepCool AK620 Digital Pro Performance CPU Cooler with Display - Black R-AK620-BKAPMN-G
AK620 DIGITAL PRO The AK DIGITAL air coolers have gone pro with their newest iteration. The AK620 DIGITAL PRO has been upgraded in many aspects, including a multi-data point screen, visual color temperature warnings, and CTT 2.0 heatpipe technology. A very worthy step up in not just aesthetics but cooling performance. ENHANCED CPU STATUS SCREEN The sleek and shiny screen of the AK620 DIGITAL PRO has been enhanced to show more than just the temperature; usage, wattage, and frequency have been added and are displayed at the same time. The display is controlled via DeepCool software and only requires an open USB 2.0 header. VISUAL TEMPERATURE ALERTS The temperature warning alert system has also been upgraded to have a color-coded visual indicator: under 80 °C, the indicator will stay green; between 80 and 90°C, it will be a bright orange; when things get warm above 90 °C, it will go red, and you will start to see flashes. OPTIMIZED COOLING An upgrade to DeepCool's newest Core Touch Technology 2.0 dramatically improves cooling capacity. The heatpipes have been optimized and laid out to promote the best possible thermal transfer through the nickel-plated coldplate from the CPU IHS. As a result, CTT 2.0 provides a bump in cooling performance. KEEP YOUR COOL upgraded to the newly designed FT12 SE fans with a true fluid dynamic bearing, the AK PRO models will get a PWM fan with a blade profile that has been optimized for the perfect balance of airflow and static pressure while minimising the fan acoustics.
prodImage
£64.31
£69.26
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Deepcool Ak620 Digital Pro R-AK620-BKAPMN-G
Deepcool Ak620 Digital Pro, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£69.95
Shipping: Free
DeepCool AK620 Digital PRO Processor Air cooler 12 cm Black 1 pc(s) 404115
AK620 DIGITAL PRO The AK DIGITAL air coolers have gone pro with their newest iteration. The AK620 DIGITAL PRO has been upgraded in many aspects including a multi-data point screen visual color temperature warnings and CTT 2.0 heatpipe technology. A very worthy step up in not just aesthetics but cooling performance. AK620 DIGITAL PRO DIGITAL COOLERS GO PRO ENHANCED CPU STATUS SCREEN The sleek and shiny screen of the AK620 DIGITAL PRO has been enhanced to show more than just the temperature; usage wattage and frequency have been added and are displayed at the same time. The display is controlled via DeepCool software and only requires an open USB 2.0 header. VISUAL TEMPERATURE ALERTS The temperature warning alert system has also been upgraded to have a color-coded visual indicator: under 80 C the indicator will stay green; between 80 and 90C it will be a bright orange; when things get warm above 90 C it will go red and you will start to see flashes. OPTIMIZED COOLING An upgrade to DeepCool's newest Core Touch Technology 2.0 dramatically improves cooling capacity. The heatpipes have been optimized and laid out to promote the best possible thermal transfer through the nickel-plated coldplate from the CPU IHS. As a result CTT 2.0 provides a bump in cooling performance. PROVEN AK ZERO DARK DESIGN An all-black variation of the dominant AK620 high-performance CPU cooler. The same premium-quality materials featuring six advanced copper heat pipes a dense matrix pattern dual-tower heat sink and two silent FDB fans produce a powerful winning formula for high performance cooling in a ZERO DARK raven design. KEEP YOUR COOL Upgraded to the newly designed FT12 SE fans with a true fluid dynamic bearing the AK PRO models will get a PWM fan with a blade profile that has been optimized for the perfect balance of airflow and static pressure while minimizing the fan acoustics. SIMPLIFIED MOUNTING The durable mounting hardware provides a simple installation process that ensures proper contact and equal pressure on mainstream Intel and AMD platforms.
prodImage
£74.36
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
CPU air cooler for processors
Compatible with AMD sockets AM5, AM4 and Intel sockets 2066/2011-v3/2011/1851/1700/1200/1151/1150/1155
Multi-Data-Point display
Color temperature warnings
CTT 2.0 heatpipe technology
Specification
Socket:1150, 1151, 1155, 1156, 1851, 2011, 2011-v3, 2066, AM4, AM5, LGA 1200, LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
Deepcool AK620 Digital Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Deepcool

Deepcool PF600 600W
£32.98
Deepcool PF600 600WCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool Morpheus WH
£82.23
Deepcool Morpheus WHCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool LT360 ARGB
£107.70
Deepcool LT360 ARGBCompare 2 Prices
Deepcool AK700 Digital
£56.12
Deepcool AK700 DigitalCompare 2 Prices
Deepcool CH160 Plus
£44.13
Deepcool CH160 PlusCompare 11 Prices
Deepcool AK700 Digital NYX
£44.34
Deepcool AK700 Digital NYXCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool LE360 V2
£54.98
Deepcool LE360 V2Compare 8 Prices
Deepcool AG620 ARGB V2
£27.62
Deepcool AG620 ARGB V2Compare 3 Prices
Deepcool AK620 G2 Digital NYX
£50.81
Deepcool AK620 G2 Digital NYXCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool CG530
£38.92
Deepcool CG530Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Jonsbo HX6200D
£56.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Dark Rock Slim
£46.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
be quiet! Dark Rock 5
£54.03
Compare Prices
10 offers
Dynatron N6
£57.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cooler Master Hyper 212 Black X Duo
£62.84
Compare Prices
3 offers
ENDORFY Fortis 5 ARGB
£53.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jonsbo HX6280
£58.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Akasa Alucia H4
£43.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
ENDORFY Fortis 5 Dual Fan
£58.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xilence M705D (XC061)
£59.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deepcool AK620 Digital Pro
prodImage
£55.69
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£64.31
Shipping: £4.95
youritdelivered
prodImage
£69.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£74.36
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel