Cooler Master Hyper 212 Black X Duo

Manufacturer: Cooler Master
Cooler Master Hyper 212 Black X Duo
from £42.54to £77.693 offersManufacturer: Cooler Master
• Socket: 1150, 1151, 1155, 1156, LGA 1200, LGA 1700
• CPU cooler
• Material: copper, aluminum
• Cooling capacity: 220 TDP, airflow 70.3 CFM
• Fans: 2x 120 mm, max. 2500 RPM, noise level 32.8 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cooler Master Hyper 212 Black X Duo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cooler Master Hyper 212 Black X Duo CPU Air Cooler - Dual SickleFlow 120 Edge Fans, Aluminium Finish, 4 Compact Continuous Direct Contact Heat Pipes, LGA 1200/1700 & AM4/AM5 Socket Supported - Black
PUSH-PULL ENHANCED - The Hyper 212 Black X Duo features an upgraded dual-fan push-pull configuration that improves cooling performance (220 TDP) while retaining the original minimalist brished black aluminium top plate DIRECT COOLING WITH GROOVED FINS - The primary heat exchanger features 4 embedded copper heat pipes (Ø6mm) in flat array and includes additional aluminium fins with lateral grooves upon the plate to further augment thermal conductivity NICKEL-PLATED BLACK HEATSINK - Offer superior heat radiation compared to regular aluminium fins; Slightly offset stacked fin array ensures minimal air resistance and compatibility with a broad array of RAM modules and PC cases DUAL SICKLEFLOW 120 EDGE FANS - In-house designed SickleFlow 120 Edge fans feature enhanced blades for improved performance (70.3 CFM airflow & 3.61 mmH2O air pressure), increased speed (2500 RPM ± 10%), while keeping noise low (32.8 dBA) AMD & INTEL COMPATIBLE - Includes versatile all-in-one mounting brackets that support Intel (LGA1700, LGA1200, LGA1151, LGA1150, LGA1155, LGA1156) and AMD (AM5, AM4) sockets
prodImage
£42.54
£96.51
Shipping: £53.97
with shipping: £53.97
Cooler Master Hyper 212 Black X Duo Processor Air cooler 12 cm
CoolerMasterHyper212BlackXDuoProcessorAircooler12cm
prodImage
£73.98
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves CoolerMaster Kuhler Hyper 212 Black X Du NEW
CoolerMaster Kuhler Hyper 212 Black X Du NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£77.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
CPU cooler
Material: copper, aluminum
Cooling capacity: 220 TDP, airflow 70.3 CFM
Fans: 2x 120 mm, max. 2500 RPM, noise level 32.8 dB
Specification
Socket:1150, 1151, 1155, 1156, LGA 1200, LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
Cooler Master Hyper 212 Black X Duo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cooler Master

Cooler Master MasterBox 600 Lite
£77.23
Cooler Master MasterBox 600 LiteCompare 3 Prices
Cooler Master HAF 700 Evo
£387.99
Cooler Master HAF 700 EvoCompare 3 Prices
Cooler Master Silencio S400
£104.84
Cooler Master Silencio S400Compare 2 Prices
Cooler Master CM Force 500
£61.75
Cooler Master CM Force 500Compare 2 Prices
Cooler Master HAF 500
£92.14
Cooler Master HAF 500Compare 5 Prices
Cooler Master Silencio S600
£128.87
Cooler Master Silencio S600Compare 1 Prices
Cooler Master Mobius 120
£18.07
Cooler Master Mobius 120Compare 5 Prices
Cooler Master MasterLiquid ML360 ION
£181.17
Cooler Master MasterLiquid ML360 IONCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Deepcool AN600
£41.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sharkoon A60
£43.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Arctic Freezer i35 A-RGB
£33.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jonsbo HX4170D
£41.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
Akasa AK-CC6608BP01
£41.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jonsbo CR-3000 ARGB
£41.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
Arctic Freezer 34 eSports DUO
£43.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cooler Master MasterAir MA410M
£43.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT T120 RGB
£41.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3 LX
£43.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Cooler Master Hyper 212 Black X Duo
Electronic_System
prodImage
£42.54
Shipping: £53.97
prodImage
£73.98
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£77.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel