Noctua NH-U9DXi4

Manufacturer: Noctua
Noctua NH-U9DXi4
from £59.95to £100.273 offersManufacturer: Noctua
• Noctua NH-U9DX i4 CPU Air Cooler
• Compatible with LGA1366, LGA2011, LGA1356 sockets
• Compact single-tower design for 4U workstations and servers
• 2 highly optimized NF-B9 92mm fans with PWM and low-noise adapters
• Supports Square ILM and Narrow ILM LGA20xx sockets, includes NT-H1 thermal paste
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Noctua NH-U9DXi4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Noctua NH-U9DX i4, Premium CPU Cooler for Intel Xeon LGA20xx (Brown) NH-U9DX i4 - FNSKU
Compact single-tower design combines strong cooling performance with excellent case- and PCIe-compatibility 4U compatibility: Only 125mm height is ideal for compact servers and workstations 2 highly optimised NF-B9 92mm fans with PWM support and Low-Noise Adaptors for automatic speed control and ultra-quiet operation Supports both Square ILM and Narrow ILM type LGA20xx (LGA2066, LGA2011-0, LGA2011-3) sockets as well as LGA1356 and LGA1366 based Intel Xeon platforms Includes award-winning NT-H1 thermal compound; Renowned Noctua quality backed up by 6-year manufacturer’s warranty
prodImage
£59.95
Shipping: Free
PQ571 Noctua NH-U9DX i4 High Performance Intel Xeon CPU Cooler NH-U9DXI4
PQ571 Noctua NH-U9DX i4 High Performance Intel Xeon CPU Cooler, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£77.29
Shipping: Free
Noctua NH-U9DX i4 Processor Cooler 9.2 cm Aluminium. Brown
Noctua's DX line of coolers has become a default choice in high performance quiet cooling solutions for Intel Xeon CPUs. The latest i4 revision supports LGA2011 (both Square ILM and Narrow ILM). LGA1356 and LGA1366 based Xeon platforms and the 9cm model NH-U9DX i4 comes equipped with two of Noctua’s award-winning NF-B9 premium fans with PWM for automatic speed control. Standing 125mm tall. the NH-U9DX i4 combines outstanding quiet cooling efficiency with full 4U compatibility. Fitted with the professional SecuFirm2™ mounting system and bundled with Noctua's industrial-grade NT-H1 thermal compound. the NH-U9DX i4 forms a complete premium quality package for quietly cooling Xeon based workstations and servers.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£100.27
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Noctua NH-U9DX i4 CPU Air Cooler
Compatible with LGA1366, LGA2011, LGA1356 sockets
Compact single-tower design for 4U workstations and servers
2 highly optimized NF-B9 92mm fans with PWM and low-noise adapters
Supports Square ILM and Narrow ILM LGA20xx sockets, includes NT-H1 thermal paste

Price History

1M 3M
Noctua NH-U9DXi4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Noctua

Noctua NH-U12S
£69.95
Noctua NH-U12SCompare 8 Prices
Noctua NH-L9A-AM4
£39.95
Noctua NH-L9A-AM4Compare 9 Prices
Noctua NH-D15 G2 HBC
£127.95
Noctua NH-D15 G2 HBCCompare 3 Prices
Noctua NH-D15S
£89.95
Noctua NH-D15SCompare 8 Prices
Noctua NH-D9L
£58.45
Noctua NH-D9LCompare 6 Prices
Noctua NF-A12x25 PWM
£28.99
Noctua NF-A12x25 PWMCompare 22 Prices
Noctua NH-L9x65
£52.64
Noctua NH-L9x65Compare 12 Prices
Noctua NF-F12 PWM
£24.99
Noctua NF-F12 PWMCompare 5 Prices
Noctua NA-FC1
£27.15
Noctua NA-FC1Compare 3 Prices
Noctua NH-L9I
£48.15
Noctua NH-L9ICompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zalman CNPS16X
£59.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
ENDORFY Fortis 5 ARGB
£57.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Shadow Rock TF 2
£49.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
AMD Wraith Max
£61.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dynatron N6
£57.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deepcool AK620 Digital
£61.35
Compare Prices
8 offers
Deepcool AK620 G2 Digital NYX
£63.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
Noctua NH-U12S Redux
£59.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deepcool AK700 Digital NYX
£55.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Noctua NH-U9DXi4
NOCTUA - Designed in Austria
prodImage
£59.95
Shipping: Free
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£77.29
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£100.27
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel