Deepcool CG530

Price History
• Case
• Form Factor: ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Drive Bays: 3x internal 2.5-inch, 1x internal 3.5-inch
• USB 3.2 Ports: 5x
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, USB-C
• Viewing Window: Yes
• Modular Cable Management: Yes
• Dust Filter: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Deepcool CG530
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
DeepCool CG530 Midi Tower Black R-CG530-BKNDA0-G-1
CG530Experience the ultimate showcase build with its pillarless design. Featuring a seamless. non A-pillar construction. the CG530 boasts both a tempered glass side panel and a glass front panel. providing a crystal-clear view of components into full display. turning it into a true work of art.CG530THE ULTIMATE “SHOW” CASEAdvanced Dual-Chamber DesignFeaturing a wide case structure with a sophisticated dual-chamber layout. this case ensures excellent compatibility and optimal airflow. The PSU and hard disks benefit from separate air channels. while support for rear connector motherboards keeps the internal layout impeccably neat and organized.Versatility and CompatibilityThe CG530 accommodates component ranging from a 210mm PSU. to a 410mm GPU. ensuring installation of the most powerful components without compromise. Supports ATX motherboards and offers 7 expansion slots. providing ample room for multiple GPUs. high-end sound cards. and other peripherals. Additionally. the CG530 features versatile storage options with 2 x 3.5"" drive bays and 2+1 x 2.5"" drive bays. allowing a mixture of storage solutions for optimal performance and capacity.Maximum Cooling CapabilitiesNever fear the heat with CG530's exceptional cooling support. Designed to house a variety of cooling components. it offers wide compatibility for radiators and fans to keep your system running cool under any load.Easy Maintenance and Cable ManagementKeep your build pristine and your components dust-free. The top and bottom panels are equipped with magnetic air filters. making cleaning a breeze and providing robust dust prevention. Additionally. the backplane offers an impressive 45mm of wiring space. ensuring that cable management is straightforward and hassle-free. Enjoy a clean. organized interior that enhances airflow and simplifies maintenance.WELL CONNECTEDAdditional I/O ports. featuring dual USB 3.0. USB 2.0. and 2-in-1 audio port. offers seamless connectivity for multiple devices. enhancing user versatility and system integration.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£38.92
Shipping: Free
DeepCool CG530 WH Midi Tower White R-CG530-WHNDA0-G-1
DeepCool CG530 WH. Form factor: Midi Tower. Type: PC. Product colour: White. Supported power supply form factors: ATX. PS2. Side fans diameters supported: 120.140 mm. Rear fans diameters supported: 120 mm. Top fans diameters supported: 120.140 mm. Supported HDD sizes: 2.5.3.5". Width: 285 mm. Depth: 440 mm. Height: 399 mm
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£43.81
Shipping: Free
DeepCool CB530 WH Mid Tower Tempered Glass ATX Gaming PC Case - White R-CG530-WHNDA0-G-1
DeepCool CB530 WH ATX Gaming PC Case in white with tempered glass, model R-CG530-WHNDA0-G-1. Shop with easy payment options at Box Technology Store.
prodImage
£43.99
£48.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
DeepCool CG530 Midi Tower Black 393501
CG530 THE ULTIMATE ?SHOW? CASE A BREATH OF FRESH AIR Experience the ultimate showcase build with its pillarless design. Featuring a seamless non A-pillar construction the CG530 boasts both a tempered glass side panel and a glass front panel providing a crystal-clear view of components into full display turning it into a true work of art. ADVANCED DUAL-CHAMBER DESIGN Featuring a wide case structure with a sophisticated dual-chamber layout this case ensures excellent compatibility and optimal airflow. The PSU and hard disks benefit from separate air channels while support for rear connector motherboards keeps the internal layout impeccably neat and organized. VERSATILITY AND COMPATIBILITY The CG530 accommodates components ranging from a 210mm PSU to a 410mm GPU ensuring installation of the most powerful components without compromise. Supports ATX motherboards and offers 7 expansion slots providing ample room for multiple GPUs high-end sound cards and other peripherals. Additionally the CG530 features versatile storage options with 2 x 3.5" drive bays and 2+1 x 2.5" drive bays allowing a mixture of storage solutions for optimal performance and capacity. MAXIMUM COOLING CAPABILITIES Never fear the heat with CG530's exceptional cooling support. Designed to house a variety of cooling components it offers wide compatibility for radiators and fans to keep your system running cool under any load. CPU Air Cooler: Supports coolers up to 160mm in height. EASY MAINTENANCE AND CABLE MANAGEMENT Keep your build pristine and your components dust-free. The top and bottom panels are equipped with magnetic air filters making cleaning a breeze and providing robust dust prevention. Additionally the backplane offers an impressive 45mm of wiring space ensuring that cable management is straightforward and hassle-free. Enjoy a clean organized interior that enhances airflow and simplifies maintenance. WELL CONNECTED Additional I/O ports featuring dual USB 3.0 USB 2.0 and 2-in-1 audio port offer seamless connectivity for multiple devices enhancing user versatility and system integration. Product Specifications Dimensions 440285399mm (LWH) Net Weight 6.4 Kg Materials ABS SPCC Tempered Glass Motherboard Support ITX/Micro-ATX/ATX Front I/O Ports USB3.0 2 USB2.0 1 Audio/Mic 1 3.5" Drive Bays 2 2.5" Drive Bays 2+1 Expansion Slots 7 Slots Pre-Installed Fans None Fan Support Top 3120mm / 2x140mm Side 3120mm / 2x140mm Rear 1120mm Bottom 3120mm / 3.5" HDD + 2x120mm / 2.5" SSD + 2x120mm Radiator Support Top 120/140/240/280/360mm Side 120/140/240/280mm Bottom 120/240/360mm CPU Cooler Height Limit 160mm GPU Length Limit 410mm Power Supply Type ATX PS2 (maximum length: 210mm) EAN 6933412765134 P/N R-CG530-BKNDA0-G-1
prodImage
£55.84
Shipping: Free
DeepCool CG530 WH Midi Tower White 393502
Cg530 Wh The Ultimate ?Show? Case A Breath Of Fresh Air Experience The Ultimate Showcase Build With Its Pillarless Design. Featuring A Seamless Non A-Pillar Construction The Cg530 Wh Boasts Both A Tempered Glass Side Panel And A Glass Front Panel Providing A Crystal-Clear View Of Components Into Full Display Turning It Into A True Work Of Art. Advanced Dual-Chamber Design Featuring A Wide Case Structure With A Sophisticated Dual-Chamber Layout This Case Ensures Excellent Compatibility And Optimal Airflow. The Psu And Hard Disks Benefit From Separate Air Channels While Support For Rear Connector Motherboards Keeps The Internal Layout Impeccably Neat And Organized. Versatility And Compatibility The Cg530 Wh Accommodates Components Ranging From A 210Mm Psu To A 410Mm Gpu Ensuring Installation Of The Most Powerful Components Without Compromise. Supports Atx Motherboards And Offers 7 Expansion Slots Providing Ample Room For Multiple Gpus High-End Sound Cards And Other Peripherals. Additionally The Cg530 Wh Features Versatile Storage Options With 2 X 3.5" Drive Bays And 2+1 X 2.5" Drive Bays Allowing A Mixture Of Storage Solutions For Optimal Performance And Capacity. Maximum Cooling Capabilities Never Fear The Heat With Cg530 Wh's Exceptional Cooling Support. Designed To House A Variety Of Cooling Components It Offers Wide Compatibility For Radiators And Fans To Keep Your System Running Cool Under Any Load. Cpu Air Cooler: Supports Coolers Up To 160Mm In Height. Easy Maintenance And Cable Management Keep Your Build Pristine And Your Components Dust-Free. The Top And Bottom Panels Are Equipped With Magnetic Air Filters Making Cleaning A Breeze And Providing Robust Dust Prevention. Additionally The Backplane Offers An Impressive 45Mm Of Wiring Space Ensuring That Cable Management Is Straightforward And Hassle-Free. Enjoy A Clean Organized Interior That Enhances Airflow And Simplifies Maintenance. Well Connected Additional I/O Ports Featuring Dual Usb 3.0 Usb 2.0 And 2-In-1 Audio Port Offer Seamless Connectivity For Multiple Devices Enhancing User Versatility And System Integration. Product Specifications Dimensions 440X285x399mm (Lxwxh) Net Weight 6.5 Kg Materials Abs Spcc Tempered Glass Motherboard Support Itx/Micro-Atx/Atx Front I/O Ports Usb3.0 X2 Usb2.0 X1 Audio/Mic X1 3.5" Drive Bays 2 2.5" Drive Bays 2+1 Expansion Slots 7 Slots Pre-Installed Fans None Fan Support Top 3 X 120Mm / 2 X 140Mm Side 3X120mm / 2X140mm Rear 1X120mm Bottom 3X120mm Radiator Support Top 120/140/240/280/360Mm Side 120/140/240/280Mm Bottom 120/240/360Mm Cpu Cooler Height Limit 160Mm Gpu Length Limit 410Mm Power Supply Type Atx Ps2 (Maximum Length: 210Mm) Ean 6933412765141 P/N R-Cg530-Whnda0-G-1
prodImage
£62.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W285 mm x D440 mm x H399 mm
Weight:7 kg
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
Drive Bays:3x internal 2.5-inch, 1x internal 3.5-inch
USB 3.2 Ports:5x
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, USB-C
Viewing Window:Yes
Modular Cable Management:Yes
Dust Filter:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Deepcool CG530
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Deepcool

Deepcool AK400 Zero Dark
£28.26
Deepcool AK400 Zero DarkCompare 2 Prices
Deepcool PF600 600W
£32.98
Deepcool PF600 600WCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool LT360 ARGB
£107.70
Deepcool LT360 ARGBCompare 2 Prices
Deepcool AK700 Digital
£56.12
Deepcool AK700 DigitalCompare 2 Prices
Deepcool CH160 Plus
£44.13
Deepcool CH160 PlusCompare 11 Prices
Deepcool AK700 Digital NYX
£44.34
Deepcool AK700 Digital NYXCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool LE360 V2
£56.94
Deepcool LE360 V2Compare 8 Prices
Deepcool AG620 ARGB V2
£28.30
Deepcool AG620 ARGB V2Compare 3 Prices
Deepcool AK620 G2 Digital NYX
£50.81
Deepcool AK620 G2 Digital NYXCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool CH260 Wood
£48.92
Deepcool CH260 WoodCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Deepcool CH370
£39.12
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mars Gaming MC-BLAZE
£38.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design Focus G
£40.87
Compare Prices
6 offers
Mars Gaming MC-CORE
£39.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cooler Master HAF 500
£39.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Chieftec CI-02B-OP
£44.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake S100 TG
£39.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gamdias Talos E3 Mesh
£37.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gamdias Aura GC2 Elite ARGB
£36.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sharkoon Rebel C50 RGB
£39.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Deepcool CG530
prodImage
£38.92
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£43.81
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£43.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£55.84
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel