be quiet! Light Base 500

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Midi tower for Mini-ITX, microATX, ATX motherboards
• Pre-installed fans: 4, total fan slots: 10
• CPU cooler up to 185 mm height
• Graphics cards up to 400 mm length
• Ports: USB 3.0, USB Type-C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Light Base 500
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
be quiet! Light Base 500 Midi Tower Black BGW83
Core performance and aestheticsLight Base 500 stands for a clean design and the core values of gaming: performance. accessibility and functionality. Whether you are a gamer. content creator. or hardware enthusiast: Light Base 500 provides a professional-grade foundation
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£81.92
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Light Base 500 PC Case, Fully Windowed Front And Side Panel, Show Case, Dual Chamber Design, 4 Pure Wings 3 PWM Fans, No RGB, Backside Connector Design BGW83
The angled fan frame in the side is not only a testament to elegance and functionality but also directs more air towards the GPU – a part that traditionally requires a lot of it. It provides a neat cutout that works as an efficient air intake. For an easy installation of fans, it slides out to the top. Cable management is easier than ever before with a channel that hides your equipment elegantly. If you install additional fans in the bottom, they line up perfectly with the case floor due to a lowered fan bay. Light Base 500 features 4 preinstalled Pure Wings 3 fans. The rear exhaust fan is a Pure Wings 3 120mm PWM, the intake fans on the side are Pure Wings 3 120mm PWM fans with reversed fan blades. All fans are optimized for maximum airflow, while reducing noise-generating turbulences with their specially shaped fan blades at the same time. The reversed fan blades make sure that their pretty side is always visible. Light Base 500 might appear compact, but it comes with enough space for a 360mm radiator, an ATX motherboard and graphics cards up to 400mm length. The smart design of the drive bracket features slots for 2 HDDs and 2 SSDs at the same time, without impeding the room for cable management behind the motherboard tray. The motherboard tray fully supports backside connector designs like Asus BTF (Back to Future), MSI Project Zero, and Gigabyte Project Stealth, for a true and cable-free view. To enable backside connector support without giving up a drive slot, the position of the PSU and drive bracket are simply swapped! Do you prefer a stealthy look? If so: we’ve got you covered with the Light Base 500, a perfect blend of the classic be quiet! style with no LED lighting and modern form. Enjoy your next gaming session without flashing lights in your peripheral view.
prodImage
£96.90
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Light Base 500 Midi Tower Black 413346
Light Base 500 stands for a clean design and the core values of gaming: performance accessibility and functionality. Angled slide-out fan frame on the side routes  air directly to the GPU Fans can be installed in the lowered fan bay to line up perfectly with the case floor 4 preinstalled Pure Wings 3 120mm PWM fans for extraordinary airflow Spacious design for radiators up to 360mm an ATX motherboard 2 HDDs and SSDs at the same time  2 possible PSU positions enable backside connector motherboards Zero RGB for an unobtrusive and elegant appearance in any room 3-year manufacturer’s warranty         Cool Design Cooler GPU   The angled fan frame in the side is not only a testament to elegance and functionality but also directs more air towards the GPU – a part that traditionally requires a lot of it.  It provides a neat cutout that works as an efficient air intake. For an easy installation of fans it slides out to the top. Cable management is easier than ever before with a channel that hides your equipment elegantly. If you install additional fans in the bottom they line up perfectly with the case floor due to a lowered fan bay.           4 Preinstalled Pure Wings 3 Fans   Light Base 500 features 4 preinstalled Pure Wings 3 fans. The rear exhaust fan is a Pure Wings 3 120mm PWM the intake fans on the side are Pure Wings 3 120mm PWM fans with reversed fan blades. All fans are optimized for maximum airflow while reducing noise-generating turbulences with their specially shaped fan blades at the same time. The reversed fan blades make sure that their pretty side is visible at all times.           Spacious Design   Light Base 500 might appear compact but it comes with enough space for a 360mm radiator an ATX motherboard and graphics cards up to 400mm length. The smart design of the drive bracket features slots for 2 HDDs and 2 SSDs at the same time without impeding the room for cable management behind the motherboard tray.           Business in the front... Party in the back!   The motherboard tray fully supports backside connector designs like Asus BTF (Back to Future) MSI Project Zero and Gigabyte Project Stealth for a true and cable-free view. To enable backside connector support without giving up a drive slot the position of the PSU and drive bracket are simply swapped!           No ARGB   Do you prefer a stealthy look? If so: we’ve got you covered with the Light Base 500 a perfect blend of the classic be quiet! style with no LED lighting and modern form. Enjoy your next gaming session without flashing lights in your peripheral view.
prodImage
£100.36
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! Light Base 500 Midi Tower Black BGW83
Be Quiet! Light Base 500 Midi Tower Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£102.45
Shipping: Free
Be quiet Light Base 500 Black ATX tempered glass gaming PC case
Enhance the potential of your gaming setup with the Be quiet Light Base 500 case designed to offer thermal efficiency, style, and maximum hardware...
prodImage
£116.72
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Midi tower for Mini-ITX, microATX, ATX motherboards
Pre-installed fans: 4, total fan slots: 10
CPU cooler up to 185 mm height
Graphics cards up to 400 mm length
Ports: USB 3.0, USB Type-C
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Light Base 500
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£113.00
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 4 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£68.62
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 11 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 5 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£86.66
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 9 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
£82.23
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000WCompare 7 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850W
£77.64
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850WCompare 9 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 2
£44.99
be quiet! Pure Rock 2Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Jonsbo A4 Silver
£82.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Raijintek Metis Evo TGS
£82.07
Compare Prices
4 offers
Deepcool Morpheus WH
£82.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
Raijintek Ophion Evo
£82.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake S380 TG ARGB
£82.32
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sharkoon TK5M RGB
£82.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair FRAME 4500X RS-R ARGB
£80.69
Compare Prices
11 offers
Thermaltake View 380 TG ARGB
£82.32
Compare Prices
4 offers
be quiet! Light Base 500
prodImage
£81.92
Shipping: Free
be quiet!
prodImage
£96.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£100.36
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£102.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel