Corsair FRAME 4500X RS-R ARGB

Price History
• Mid-tower, supports E-ATX, ATX, Micro-ATX, Mini-ITX
• Front ports: 2 x USB Type-A 5 Gbps, 2 x USB Type-C 10 Gbps, 1 x USB Type-C 5 Gbps, audio
• Drive bays: 2 x 2.5", 1 x 3.5"
• Cooling: space for up to 10 fans, supports up to 360 mm radiator
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair FRAME 4500X RS-R ARGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
PC Case - CORSAIR - FRAME 4500X RS-R ARGB Tempered Glass Mid-Tower - 2 radiators - White
The CORSAIR FRAME 4500X is a mid-tower chassis offering stunning visuals and high-performance features, all built on the customizable modular FRAME...
prodImage
£80.69
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR FRAME 4500X RS-R ARGB Panoramic Glass Mid-Tower PC Case – InfiniRail Mounting System, Fits Dual 360mm Radiators, GPU Anti-Sag, 3x RS120R Fan
Single-Piece Curved Glass Panel - The front and side panel are made from a single piece of glass, providing an unobstructed, panoramic wraparound...
prodImage
£103.22
Shipping: Free
Corsair 4500X RS-R ARGB Tempered Glass Mid-Tower. Black Midi Tower CC-9011314-WW
CORSAIR FRAME 4500X: Everything You Need to KnowThe PC case market is constantly evolving. with manufacturers continually pushing boundaries to create enclosures that blend aesthetics. functionality. and innovation.CORSAIR's newest addition. the FRAME 4500X. is no exception. Let's dive into everything you need to know about this new case from CORSAIR.What is the FRAME 4500X?The FRAME 4500X merges the "fishbowl" design of the 3500X with the modularity of the FRAME Series of cases. What's new is the curved-glass design. which is a first for CORSAIR. The 3500X has a hard 90-degree angle between the front and side panels. so this new design is more sophisticated and elegant.The FRAME 4500X combines a stunning wraparound glass design with the modular nature of the FRAME 4000D. offering powerful cooling potential. modular design. room for oversized GPUs. and dazzling visuals.. It features a panoramic exterior made from a single piece of glass for unobstructed viewing from any angle.Elegant AestheticsThe first CORSAIR case with wraparound glass panels. the front and side panels are made from a single piece of glass. providing an unobstructed. wraparound view of a PC's glorious hardware.One of the most innovative aspects of the FRAME 4500X is the included side-mounted 120mm fans. These fans use a reverse-rotor design to blow cool air into the case while providing an unobstructed view of the RGB LEDs. This solution ensures optimal cooling and maximum visual impact.Clean lines cascade like a waterfall over the chassis's exterior. offering generous openings for airflow and a unique look that sets it apart.Fan Freedom with InfiniRailInfiniRail is CORSAIR's innovative fan mounting system. offering unmatched flexibility for positioning fans and radiators. Unlike traditional cases with fixed mounting points. InfiniRail uses adjustable steel brackets that allow users to slide and position fans exactly where needed. supporting sizes up to 140mm on the roof.Clean Cable ManagementFully compatible with ASUS BTF. MSI Project Zero. and Gigabyte Project Stealth. this design features ample connector and cable cutouts. along with tie-downs to keep your build neat and organized. even where you can't see them. This makes it perfect for showcasing your high-end components without messy cables distracting from the visual appeal.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£107.91
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR FRAME 4500X RS-R ARGB Panoramic Glass Mid-Tower PC Case – Black CC-9011314-WW
CORSAIR FRAME 4500X RS-R ARGB Panoramic Glass Mid-Tower PC Case – Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£114.59
Shipping: Free
Corsair 4500X RS-R ARGB Tempered Glass Mid-Tower. White Midi Tower CC-9011315-WW
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£137.05
Shipping: Free
Corsair 4500X RS-R ARGB Tempered Glass Mid-Tower White Midi Tower 412897
CORSAIR FRAME 4500X RS-R ARGB Panoramic Glass Mid-Tower PC Case Single-Piece Curved Glass Panel  - The front and side panel are made from a single piece of glass providing an unobstructed wraparound view of a PC’s glorious hardware. Reverse-Rotor RGB Fans  – The included side-mounted 120mm fans use a reverse-rotor design to blow cool air into the case while providing an unobstructed view of their dazzling RGB LEDs. Cascading Industrial Design  – Clean lines cascade like a waterfall over the exterior of the chassis offering generous openings for airflow and a unique look that sets it apart. FRAME Modular Case System  - The revolutionary FRAME system gives new meaning to the word customization. You can upgrade the motherboard tray change the side-mounted fans to a cable cover or swap out the PSU shroud to a form-fitting design with vertical GPU mounting points. It’s a case that can change and grow with your needs (or just your mood). CORSAIR InfiniRail™ Fan Mounting System  – This steel multi-point mounting system offers unmatched flexibility in roof fan configurations. Simply slide the rail to mount 120mm or 140mm fans wherever you like ensuring targeted airflow without fixed mounting constraints. Reverse Connection Motherboard Support  – ASUS BTF MSI Project Zero and Gigabyte Project Stealth validated with plenty of connector and cable cutouts and tie-downs to keep things tidy even where you can’t see them. Drives Drives Drives  – Includes drive tray for a 3.5” hard drive or two 2.5” SSDs or they can be removed entirely to make room for custom liquid cooling components and cable storage.  Solid GPU Support  – Modern graphics cards are bigger and heavier than ever which is why it includes a GPU Anti-Sag stabilization arm. Big Enough for Powerful GPUs  – The FRAME 4500X is spacious enough for the most powerful GPUs and cooling components but not so big as to hog all your desktop space.  Fill It With Fans  – There is ample room for case fans with support for 10x 120mm fans including three along the bottom of the chassis directing air towards the GPU. Up to 5x 140mm fans are supported as well for a near-silent build.  Dual 360mm Radiator Support  – Take your cooling to the next level with two mounting locations for 360mm radiators on the roof and side. Powerful RGB Fans Included  – Choose from either iCUE LINK LX-R or ARGB RS-R reverse-rotor fans for powerful cooling that adds beautiful RGB lighting right out of the box.        Panoramic Glass Side Panel   A single-piece of curved tempered glass lets you show off your build uninhibited without any seams or sharp angles blocking the view. The curved glass wraps around the front and side providing an unobstructed view of your high-powered hardware.   The tempered glass side panel is laminated with a practically invisible film coating for safety and noise reduction.         Corsair InfiniRail Fan Mounting System   This steel multi-point fan mounting system provides unmatched flexibility for the roof fan configuration. Easily slide the rail to mount either 120mm or 140mm fans exactly where you need it ensuring targeted airflow without the limitation of fixed mounting points.           RS-R Reverse-Rotor Intake Fans Included   Reverse-rotor ARGB PWM RS-R intake fans are included for unobstructed RGB lighting and low-noise cooling. Fresh air is pulled through the ventilated side and into the spacious mid-tower chassis for effective cooling and plenty of airflow to ensure maximum performance.           Ventilated Side and Top Panels   Airflow optimized panels adorn the top and side of the FRAME 4500X to provide maximum breathability for fans mounted in both locations.   The side-mounted reverse-rotor intake fans pull cool air in from outside the chassis while top-mounted fans (sold separately) exhaust hot air out of the case to keep the interior frosty.             Look No Cables   Fully compatible with ASUS BTF MSI Project Zero and GIGABYTE Project Stealth this design features ample con
prodImage
£159.79
Shipping: Free
Corsair 4500X RS-R ARGB Tempered Glass Mid-Tower Black Midi Tower 412896
CORSAIR FRAME 4500X RS-R ARGB Panoramic Glass Mid-Tower PC Case Single-Piece Curved Glass Panel - The front and side panel are made from a single piece of glass providing an unobstructed wraparound view of a PC’s glorious hardware. Reverse-Rotor RGB Fans – The included side-mounted 120mm fans use a reverse-rotor design to blow cool air into the case while providing an unobstructed view of their dazzling RGB LEDs. Cascading Industrial Design – Clean lines cascade like a waterfall over the exterior of the chassis offering generous openings for airflow and a unique look that sets it apart. FRAME Modular Case System - The revolutionary FRAME system gives new meaning to the word customization. You can upgrade the motherboard tray change the side-mounted fans to a cable cover or swap out the PSU shroud to a form-fitting design with vertical GPU mounting points. It’s a case that can change and grow with your needs (or just your mood). CORSAIR InfiniRail™ Fan Mounting System – This steel multi-point mounting system offers unmatched flexibility in roof fan configurations. Simply slide the rail to mount 120mm or 140mm fans wherever you like ensuring targeted airflow without fixed mounting constraints. Reverse Connection Motherboard Support – ASUS BTF MSI Project Zero and Gigabyte Project Stealth validated with plenty of connector and cable cutouts and tie-downs to keep things tidy even where you can’t see them. Drives Drives Drives – Includes drive tray for a 3.5” hard drive or two 2.5” SSDs or they can be removed entirely to make room for custom liquid cooling components and cable storage.  Solid GPU Support – Modern graphics cards are bigger and heavier than ever which is why it includes a GPU Anti-Sag stabilization arm. Big Enough for Powerful GPUs – The FRAME 4500X is spacious enough for the most powerful GPUs and cooling components but not so big as to hog all your desktop space.  Fill It With Fans – There is ample room for case fans with support for 10x 120mm fans including three along the bottom of the chassis directing air towards the GPU. Up to 5x 140mm fans are supported as well for a near-silent build.  Dual 360mm Radiator Support – Take your cooling to the next level with two mounting locations for 360mm radiators on the roof and side. Powerful RGB Fans Included – Choose from either iCUE LINK LX-R or ARGB RS-R reverse-rotor fans for powerful cooling that adds beautiful RGB lighting right out of the box.        Panoramic Glass Side Panel   A single-piece of curved tempered glass lets you show off your build uninhibited without any seams or sharp angles blocking the view. The curved glass wraps around the front and side providing an unobstructed view of your high-powered hardware.   The tempered glass side panel is laminated with a practically invisible film coating for safety and noise reduction.         Corsair InfiniRail Fan Mounting System   This steel multi-point fan mounting system provides unmatched flexibility for the roof fan configuration. Easily slide the rail to mount either 120mm or 140mm fans exactly where you need it ensuring targeted airflow without the limitation of fixed mounting points.           RS-R Reverse-Rotor Intake Fans Included   Reverse-rotor ARGB PWM RS-R intake fans are included for unobstructed RGB lighting and low-noise cooling. Fresh air is pulled through the ventilated side and into the spacious mid-tower chassis for effective cooling and plenty of airflow to ensure maximum performance.           Ventilated Side and Top Panels   Airflow optimized panels adorn the top and side of the FRAME 4500X to provide maximum breathability for fans mounted in both locations.   The side-mounted reverse-rotor intake fans pull cool air in from outside the chassis while top-mounted fans (sold separately) exhaust hot air out of the case to keep the interior frosty.             Look No Cables   Fully compatible with ASUS BTF MSI Project Zero and GIGABYTE Project Stealth this design features ample connector and c
prodImage
£159.79
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR FRAME 4500X RS-R ARGB ATX Mid-Tower PC Case - White, White 10290660
Packing loads of versatility and space, this mid tower Corsair can grow with your custom build. There's room for up to 10 cooling fans, so it can handle the heat from heavy workloads and hardcore gaming. With the Infinirail Fan Mounting System, you can position your fans exactly where you need them, keeping your PC cool under pressure. And the RS-R reverse-rotor ARGB fans come pre-installed, providing great cooling as fresh air is drawn through the ventilated side and across your high-powered components.Good to know- One 3.5"" HDD and two 2.5"" SSDs drive bays let you expand storage- The Panoramic curved tempered glass window will make sure your RGB components will look as stylish as your PC- The dust filters keep your system running smoothly - perfect for family PCs and gaming rigs alike- With built-in cable routing, you'll keep things nice and tidy around your workspace- A GPU support arm secures your graphics card and prevents sagging, protecting your components for the long haul
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£178.99
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR Frame 4500X RS-R ARGB, White Mid Tower, TG, Reverse Connection, 3x RS120 CC-9011315-WW
CORSAIR Frame 4500X RS-R ARGB, White Mid Tower, TG, Reverse Connection, 3x RS120, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£188.76
Shipping: Free
More offers
PC Case - CORSAIR - FRAME 4500X RS-R ARGB Tempered Glass Mid-Tower - 2 radiators - Black
prodImage
£110.47
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR FRAME 4500X RS-R ARGB Panoramic Glass Mid-Tower PC Case – InfiniRail Mounting System, Fits Dual 360mm Radiators, GPU Anti-Sag, 3x RS120R Fan
CORSAIR FRAME 4500X RS-R ARGB Panoramic Glass Mid-Tower PC Case - InfiniRail Mounting System, Fits Dual 360mm Radiators, GPU Anti-Sag, 3x RS120R...
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR FRAME 4500X RS-R ARGB Panoramic Glass Mid-Tower PC Case – InfiniRail Mounting System, Fits Dual 360mm Radiators, GPU Anti-Sag, 3x RS120R Fan
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR FRAME 4500X RS-R ARGB Panoramic Glass Mid-Tower PC Case – InfiniRail Mounting System, Fits Dual 360mm Radiators, GPU Anti-Sag, 3x RS120R Fan
prodImage
£134.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Mid-tower, supports E-ATX, ATX, Micro-ATX, Mini-ITX
Front ports: 2 x USB Type-A 5 Gbps, 2 x USB Type-C 10 Gbps, 1 x USB Type-C 5 Gbps, audio
Drive bays: 2 x 2.5", 1 x 3.5"
Cooling: space for up to 10 fans, supports up to 360 mm radiator

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair FRAME 4500X RS-R ARGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Corsair

Corsair 6500D Airflow
£148.55
Corsair 6500D AirflowCompare 3 Prices
Corsair Crystal 280X RGB
£164.22
Corsair Crystal 280X RGBCompare 3 Prices
Corsair 9000D RGB Airflow
£359.99
Corsair 9000D RGB AirflowCompare 4 Prices
Corsair AIR 5400 RS-R ARGB
£139.99
Corsair AIR 5400 RS-R ARGBCompare 14 Prices
Corsair 3000D Airflow
£60.10
Corsair 3000D AirflowCompare 11 Prices
Corsair RS140 ARGB
£18.95
Corsair RS140 ARGBCompare 13 Prices
Corsair iCUE Commander Core XT
£34.99
Corsair iCUE Commander Core XTCompare 6 Prices
Corsair iCUE Link Titan 360 RX RGB
£139.22
Corsair iCUE Link Titan 360 RX RGBCompare 18 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lian Li TU150A
£80.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mars Gaming MC-QUANTUM
£80.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lian Li SUP01
£86.70
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hyte Y60 (CS-HYTE-Y60-BR)
£80.11
Compare Prices
4 offers
SilverStone Sugo 14
£80.06
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hyte X50 Air
£79.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Mars Gaming MCV3
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lian Li LANCOOL 216RX
£83.01
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fractal Design Epoch Black Solid
£79.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Corsair FRAME 4500X RS-R ARGB
prodImage
£80.69
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£103.22
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£107.91
Shipping: Free
uk.primenest
prodImage
£114.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel