Corsair 2500X

Manufacturer: Corsair
Corsair 2500X
from £71.99to £230.9921 offersManufacturer: Corsair
• Form Factor: MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Tower Case
• Material: Steel, Tempered Glass
• Compatibility: Mini-ITX, Micro-ATX
• Ports: 3x USB 3.2
• Dimensions: 479 x 304 x 376 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair 2500X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

21 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CORSAIR 2500X Micro-ATX Mini Tower Case Black - BRAND NEW IN BOX
CORSAIR 2500X Micro-ATX Mini Tower Case Black - BRAND NEW IN BOX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£71.99
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR 2500X Small-Tower mATX Dual Chamber PC Case – Panoramic Tempered Glass – Reverse Connection Motherboard Compatible – No Fans Included – Black
Unrivaled Airflow for Your SFF PC: The 2500X’s head-turning design showcases your small-form-factor build behind wraparound tempered glass front and side panels, perfect for showing off the work of art that is your PC Dual Chamber Design: Promotes effective cooling and a cleaner, more organized build with one chamber equipped with a multitude of fan and radiator mounts, and the other providing abundant room for cable routing, drive storage, and PSU installation Compatible with Reverse Connection Motherboards: Validated for use with new ASUS BTF and MSI Project Zero motherboards featuring connections on the back of the board, so your view isn’t spoiled by plugged-in cables Wide-Ranging Cooling Options: Optimise your cooling with room for up to 9x 120mm or 4x 140mm fans, including versatile radiator mounting positions for up to 360mm in the roof and bottom and room for 240mm on the side A Picture-Perfect PC: Keeping cables out of the way in the second chamber makes it easier to build a stunning PC worthy of the show floor
prodImage
£110.95
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR 2500X Small-Tower mATX Dual Chamber PC Case – Panoramic Tempered Glass – Reverse Connection Motherboard Compatible – No Fans Included – White
Unrivaled Airflow for Your SFF PC: The 2500X’s head-turning design showcases your small-form-factor build behind wraparound tempered glass front and side panels, perfect for showing off the work of art that is your PC Dual Chamber Design: Promotes effective cooling and a cleaner, more organized build with one chamber equipped with a multitude of fan and radiator mounts, and the other providing abundant room for cable routing, drive storage, and PSU installation Compatible with Reverse Connection Motherboards: Validated for use with new ASUS BTF and MSI Project Zero motherboards featuring connections on the back of the board, so your view isn’t spoiled by plugged-in cables Wide-Ranging Cooling Options: Optimise your cooling with room for up to 9x 120mm or 4x 140mm fans, including versatile radiator mounting positions for up to 360mm in the roof and bottom and room for 240mm on the side A Picture-Perfect PC: Keeping cables out of the way in the second chamber makes it easier to build a stunning PC worthy of the show floor
prodImage
£123.56
Shipping: Free
Corsair 2500X Dual Chamber Gaming Case w/ Glass Side & Front, Micro ATX, Mesh Pa CC-9011265-WW
Corsair 2500X Dual Chamber Gaming Case w/ Glass Side & Front, Micro ATX, Mesh Pa, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £124.99 / Unit
Corsair 2500X Midi Tower White CC-9011266-WW
The CORSAIR 2500X Mid-Tower Dual Chamber PC Case delivers exceptional airflow and cooling with fully mesh paneling and a dual chamber design for an organized. stunning build.ALL THE DESIGN CHOICES YOU CAN THINK OFCHOOSE YOUR ADVENTUREFreedom of choice inside and out. Choose your cooling setup: opt for more glass to showcase your components. or a more subtle airflow configuration – in more than just black or white.THE CLEANEST LOOK FOR YOUR BUILDSMALL BUILD. LOTS OF SPACEThe 2500 Series can house a powerhouse PC with an impressively small footprint. Ensure that your build is clean. organized. and well cooled in the primary chamber while hiding cable routing. storage drives. and your PSU in the second chamber.KEEP ALL CABLES OUT OF SIGHTA FLAWLESS VIEWTake advantage of reverse connector motherboard compatibility (ASUS BTF. MSI PROJECT ZERO) and iCUE LINK and win the war on cables once and for all.KEEP YOUR TEMPERATURES IN CHECKZERO COMPROMISE AIRFLOWThe 2500X doesn't just look cool. Fan and radiator mounts all around ensure enough airflow for any flagship build.WIDE COOLING FLEXIBILITYCustomize your cooling setup with room for up to 9x 120mm or 6x 140mm fans. including versatile radiator mounting options for up to 240mm in the side. and up to 360mm in the roof and bottom.- The 2500X has more than enough space to accommodate and cool your most ambitious build.- Surround your system on all sides with a healthy amount of airflow to keep it running at its peak.- Radiator mounting positions everywhere you look make the 2500X a custom cooling dream.MODERN FRONT PANEL I/OPuts your connections within easy reach. including a USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C Port. 2x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A ports. and a combination audio/microphone jack.1. Reset Button2. 2x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A Ports3. USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C Port4. Headphone / Mic Combo Jack5. Power Button
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£126.40
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR 2500X Small-Tower mATX Dual Chamber PC Case – Panoramic Tempered Glass – Reverse Connection Motherboard Compatible – No Fans Included – White/Satin Gray Aluminium B0D6WGZGMT
Unrivaled Airflow for Your SFF PC: The 2500X’s head-turning design showcases your small-form-factor build behind wraparound tempered glass front and side panels, perfect for showing off the work of art that is your PC. Dual Chamber Design: Promotes effective cooling and a cleaner, more organised build with one chamber equipped with a multitude of fan and radiator mounts, and the other providing abundant room for cable routing, drive storage, and PSU installation. Compatible with Reverse Connection Motherboards: Validated for use with new ASUS BTF and MSI Project Zero motherboards featuring connections on the back of the board, so your view isn’t spoiled by plugged-in cables. Wide-Ranging Cooling Options: Optimise your cooling with room for up to 9x 120mm or 4x 140mm fans, including versatile radiator mounting positions for up to 360mm in the roof and bottom and room for 240mm on the side. A Picture-Perfect PC: Keeping cables out of the way in the second chamber makes it easier to build a stunning PC worthy of the show floor.
prodImage
£129.98
Shipping: Free
Corsair CC-9011288-WW computer case Midi Tower Bamboo. White
This CORSAIR 2500X Micro ATX Dual Chamber PC Case comes pre-fitted with Elite case panels to start your build in style. complete with fully mesh paneling for exceptional airflow and a dual chamber design for an organized. stunning build.CHOOSE YOUR ADVENTUREYour unique new build starts with pre-fitted Elite panels in a style that reflects who you are. Choose from a white or black case complemented by a variety of sleek aluminum or elegant wooden panels.DUAL CHAMBER DESIGNShow off your cleanest. most organized build in one chamber equipped with a multitude of fan and radiator mounts. while hiding cable routing. storage drives. and your PSU in the second chamber.A FLAWLESS VIEWTake advantage of reverse connector motherboard compatibility (ASUS BTF. MSI PROJECT ZERO) and iCUE LINK and win the war on cables once and for all.ZERO COMPROMISE AIRFLOWThe 2500X doesn't just look cool. Fan and radiator mounts all around ensure enough airflow for any flagship build.YOUR CASE. YOUR STYLEAny system will look good in the 2500 Series. but if you're looking for inspiration. check out some of our favorites.WIDE COOLING FLEXIBILITYCustomize your cooling setup with room for up to 9x 120mm or 6x 140mm fans. including versatile radiator mounting options for up to 240mm in the side. and up to 360mm in the roof and bottom.MODERN FRONT PANEL I/OPuts your connections within easy reach. including a USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C Port. 2x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A ports. and a combination audio/microphone jack.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£161.94
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR 2500X Small-Tower mATX Dual Chamber PC Case – Panoramic Tempered Glass – Reverse Connection Motherboard Compatible – No Fans Included – Black/Obsidian Aluminium
prodImage
£177.58
Shipping: Free
More offers
Corsair 2500X Midi Tower White CC-9011266-WW
Corsair 2500X Midi Tower White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£130.00
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR 2500X PC Gaming Case, White, Dual Chamber w/ Tempered Glass Panels, mATX CC-9011266-WW
CORSAIR 2500X PC Gaming Case, White, Dual Chamber w/ Tempered Glass Panels, mATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£135.18
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR 2500X PC Gaming Case, Black, Dual Chamber w/ Tempered Glass Panels, mATX CC-9011265-WW
CORSAIR 2500X PC Gaming Case, Black, Dual Chamber w/ Tempered Glass Panels, mATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£135.18
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR 2500X Small-Tower mATX Dual Chamber PC Case – Panoramic Tempered Glass – Reverse Connection Motherboard Compatible – No Fans Included – Black/Obsidian Aluminium
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR 2500X Small-Tower mATX Dual Chamber PC Case – Panoramic Tempered Glass – Reverse Connection Motherboard Compatible – No Fans Included – Black/Walnut Wood CAS5097
prodImage
£163.00
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR 2500X Small-Tower mATX Dual Chamber PC Case – Panoramic Tempered Glass – Reverse Connection Motherboard Compatible – No Fans Included – Black/Walnut Wood
prodImage
£169.64
Shipping: Free
Corsair CC-9011286-WW computer case Midi Tower Black. Walnut
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£169.80
Shipping: Free
Corsair CC-9011289-WW computer case Midi Tower Grey. White
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£174.70
Shipping: Free
Corsair CC-9011286-WW computer case Midi Tower Black, Walnut
Corsair CC-9011286-WW computer case Midi Tower Black, Walnut, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£176.00
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR 2500X PC Gaming Case, White/Satin Grey Aluminium, Dual Chamber w/ Temper CC-9011289-WW
CORSAIR 2500X PC Gaming Case, White/Satin Grey Aluminium, Dual Chamber w/ Temper, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£191.70
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR 2500X PC Gaming Case, Black/Obsidian Aluminium, Dual Chamber w/ Tempered CC-9011287-WW
CORSAIR 2500X PC Gaming Case, Black/Obsidian Aluminium, Dual Chamber w/ Tempered, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£192.90
Shipping: Free
Corsair 2500X White/Bamboo Dual Chamber Tempered Glass Micro ATX PC Case
Corsair
prodImage
£211.99
£220.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
CORSAIR 2500X Small-Tower mATX Dual Chamber PC Case No Fans Included Black CC-9011265-WW
CORSAIR 2500X Small-Tower mATX Dual Chamber PC Case No Fans Included Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£230.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Tower Case
Material: Steel, Tempered Glass
Compatibility: Mini-ITX, Micro-ATX
Ports: 3x USB 3.2
Dimensions: 479 x 304 x 376 mm
Specification
Form Factor:MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair 2500X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Corsair

Corsair Nautilus 360 RS ARGB
£89.99
Corsair Nautilus 360 RS ARGBCompare 17 Prices
Corsair 2000D Airflow
£82.94
Corsair 2000D AirflowCompare 2 Prices
Corsair RS120 ARGB 3-pack
£32.17
Corsair RS120 ARGB 3-packCompare 11 Prices
Corsair iCue QL120 RGB 3-pack
£92.62
Corsair iCue QL120 RGB 3-packCompare 3 Prices
Corsair Frame 4000D
£62.99
Corsair Frame 4000DCompare 15 Prices
Corsair Frame 4000D LCD RS ARGB
£251.79
Corsair Frame 4000D LCD RS ARGBCompare 7 Prices
Corsair 4000D Airflow
£138.14
Corsair 4000D AirflowCompare 1 Prices
Corsair 7000D Airflow
£277.74
Corsair 7000D AirflowCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Montech HS01
£71.69
Compare Prices
7 offers
Corsair 2500D Airflow
£70.35
Compare Prices
11 offers
Montech Heritage
£71.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Montech Heritage Pro
£71.69
Compare Prices
6 offers
NZXT H6 Flow Black
£74.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Thermaltake Ceres 350 MX
£72.78
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI MPG Gungnir 110R
£72.84
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE AORUS C500 Panoramic Stealth
£67.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Chieftec CI-01B-OP
£71.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair 2500X
hyland2000
prodImage
£71.99
Shipping: Free
TC Trades Retail
prodImage
£110.95
Shipping: Free
Stuff-uk
prodImage
£123.56
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £124.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel