Corsair 2500X RGB

Price History
• Form Factor: MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Micro ATX Tower
• Material: Steel, Tempered Glass
• Mini-ITX, Micro-ATX
• USB Ports: 3x USB 3.2
• Dimensions: 479 x 304 x 376 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair 2500X RGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Corsair 2500X RGB Micro Tower Black CC-9011267-WW
The CORSAIR iCUE LINK 2500X RGB Mid-Tower Dual Chamber PC Case organized view of your SFF PC through dual tempered glass panels. with two pre-installed RX120 RGB fans.ALL THE DESIGN CHOICES YOU CAN THINK OFCHOOSE YOUR ADVENTUREFreedom of choice inside and out. Choose your cooling setup: opt for more glass to showcase your components. or a more subtle airflow configuration – in more than just black or white.THE CLEANEST LOOK FOR YOUR BUILDSMALL BUILD. LOTS OF SPACEThe 2500 Series can house a powerhouse PC with an impressively small footprint. Ensure that your build is clean. organized. and well cooled in the primary chamber while hiding cable routing. storage drives. and your PSU in the second chamber.LIGHT YEARS AHEADINCLUDES iCUE LINK RX RGB PERFORMANCE FANSAn included iCUE LINK System Hub and two RX RGB fans make this case a ready-to-build marvel within a revolutionary ecosystem. iCUE LINK eradicates cable clutter. transforming your build into a showcase of elegance.RX Series fans represent a pinnacle of engineering. incorporating CORSAIR Magnetic Dome bearings. AirGuide technology. and in-house fan blade development optimized for unparalleled cooling efficiency in both radiator and PC case applications.KEEP ALL CABLES OUT OF SIGHTA FLAWLESS VIEWTake advantage of reverse connector motherboard compatibility (ASUS BTF. MSI PROJECT ZERO) and iCUE LINK and win the war on cables once and for all.KEEP YOUR TEMPERATURES IN CHECKZERO COMPROMISE AIRFLOWThe 2500X doesn't just look cool. Fan and radiator mounts all around ensure enough airflow for any flagship build.SHOP THE LOOKYOUR CASE. YOUR STYLECustomize with a wide range of optional accessories for a setup that reflects your unique tastes.WIDE COOLING FLEXIBILITYCustomize your cooling setup with room for up to 9x 120mm or 6x 140mm fans. including versatile radiator mounting options for up to 240mm in the side. and up to 360mm in the roof and bottom.MODERN FRONT PANEL I/OPuts your connections within easy reach. including a USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C Port. 2x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A ports. and a combination audio/microphone jack.1. Reset Button2. 2x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A Ports3. USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C Port4. Headphone / Mic Combo Jack5. Power Button
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£63.56
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR iCUE LINK 2500X RGB Small-Tower mATX Dual Chamber PC Case – Panoramic Tempered Glass – Reverse Connection Motherboard Compatible – 2x CORSAIR RX120 RGB Fans Included – Black CC-9011267-WW>>Corsair
Unrivaled Looks for Your SFF PC: The 2500X RGB’s head-turning design showcases your small-form-factor build behind two stunning tempered glass panels, with two pre-installed RX120 RGB fans and an iCUE LINK System Hub to start you off building a fast and easy iCUE LINK PC. Dual Chamber Design: Promotes effective cooling and a cleaner, more organised build with one chamber equipped with a multitude of fan and radiator mounts, and the other providing abundant room for cable routing, drive storage, and PSU installation. Get Started with iCUE LINK: The revolutionary iCUE LINK ecosystem makes building a PC easier than ever before, with far less cable complexity. Two pre-installed RX120 RGB fans light up your build. Compatible with Reverse Connection Motherboards: Validated for use with new ASUS BTF and MSI Project Zero motherboards featuring connections on the back of the board, so your view isn’t spoiled by plugged-in cables. Wide-Ranging Cooling Options: Optimize your cooling with room for up to 9x 120mm or 4x 140mm fans, including versatile radiator mounting positions for up to 360mm in the roof and bottom and room for 240mm on the side.
prodImage
£82.48
Shipping: Free
Corsair 2500X RGB PC Gaming Case, Black, Dual Chamber w/ Tempered Glass Panels, CC-9011267-WW
Corsair 2500X RGB PC Gaming Case, Black, Dual Chamber w/ Tempered Glass Panels,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR iCUE LINK 2500X RGB Small-Tower mATX Dual Chamber PC Case – Panoramic Tempered Glass – Reverse Connection Motherboard Compatible – 2x CORSAIR RX120 RGB Fans Included – Black Tims-74.73-1902-eany-J
prodImage
£86.60
Shipping: Free
Corsair 2500X RGB MicroATX Glass PC Case - CC-9011267-WW | Dual Chamber, Tempered Glass, RX120 RGB Fans
Elevate your setup with the Corsair 2500X RGB CC-9011267-WW, a stunning Mid-Tower case featuring sleek glass sides for an unparalleled view of your build. Boasting a MicroATX design, it balances compact form with robust cooling and ample expansion options, making it ideal for gaming and high-performance computing. Customise the vibrant RGB lighting to create a truly personalised look. Whether you're building or upgrading, this Corsair case offers both style and functionality in one striking package.
prodImage
£110.38
£115.33
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Corsair 2500X RGB Micro Tower White CC-9011268-WW
The CORSAIR iCUE LINK 2500X RGB Mid-Tower Dual Chamber PC Case organized view of your SFF PC through dual tempered glass panels. with two pre-installed RX120 RGB fans.ALL THE DESIGN CHOICES YOU CAN THINK OFCHOOSE YOUR ADVENTUREFreedom of choice inside and out. Choose your cooling setup: opt for more glass to showcase your components. or a more subtle airflow configuration – in more than just black or white.THE CLEANEST LOOK FOR YOUR BUILDSMALL BUILD. LOTS OF SPACEThe 2500 Series can house a powerhouse PC with an impressively small footprint. Ensure that your build is clean. organized. and well cooled in the primary chamber while hiding cable routing. storage drives. and your PSU in the second chamber.LIGHT YEARS AHEADINCLUDES iCUE LINK RX RGB PERFORMANCE FANSAn included iCUE LINK System Hub and two RX RGB fans make this case a ready-to-build marvel within a revolutionary ecosystem. iCUE LINK eradicates cable clutter. transforming your build into a showcase of elegance.RX Series fans represent a pinnacle of engineering. incorporating CORSAIR Magnetic Dome bearings. AirGuide technology. and in-house fan blade development optimized for unparalleled cooling efficiency in both radiator and PC case applications.KEEP ALL CABLES OUT OF SIGHTA FLAWLESS VIEWTake advantage of reverse connector motherboard compatibility (ASUS BTF. MSI PROJECT ZERO) and iCUE LINK and win the war on cables once and for all.KEEP YOUR TEMPERATURES IN CHECKZERO COMPROMISE AIRFLOWThe 2500X doesn't just look cool. Fan and radiator mounts all around ensure enough airflow for any flagship build.SHOP THE LOOKYOUR CASE. YOUR STYLECustomize with a wide range of optional accessories for a setup that reflects your unique tastes.WIDE COOLING FLEXIBILITYCustomize your cooling setup with room for up to 9x 120mm or 6x 140mm fans. including versatile radiator mounting options for up to 240mm in the side. and up to 360mm in the roof and bottom.MODERN FRONT PANEL I/OPuts your connections within easy reach. including a USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C Port. 2x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A ports. and a combination audio/microphone jack.1. Reset Button2. 2x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A Ports3. USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C Port4. Headphone / Mic Combo Jack5. Power Button
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£151.85
Shipping: Free
Corsair 2500X RGB MicroATX Case - CC-9011268-WW | Dual Glass Panels, iCUE LINK, 9 Fans, Mid-Tower
Discover the Corsair 2500X RGB MicroATX Glass PC Case (CC-9011268-WW), a masterpiece in mid-tower design. Boasting stunning glass sides for an unobstructed view of your build, this case is not just functional but also a statement piece. Equipped with RGB lighting to personalise your setup and optimised airflow for superior cooling, it's designed to enhance both performance and aesthetics. Perfect for MicroATX builds, the Corsair 2500X offers ample space for storage and upgrades. Elevate your gaming or workstation experience today.
prodImage
£176.69
£181.64
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Corsair 2500X RGB Micro Tower Black 371332
CORSAIR iCUE LINK 2500X RGB Micro ATX Dual Chamber PC Case – Two Tempered Glass Panels – 2x RX120 RGB Fans Included – Highly Customizable   The CORSAIR iCUE LINK 2500X RGB Micro ATX Dual Chamber PC Case provides a clean and organized view of your SFF PC through dual tempered glass panels with two pre-installed RX120 RGB fans and an iCUE LINK System Hub to get you started in the revolutionary iCUE LINK ecosystem. The 2500X RGB’s small size hides plenty of options for your cooling setup with room for up to 9x 120mm or 4x 140mm fans and versatile radiator mounting options in the roof bottom and side. Compatibility with reverse connection motherboards gives you a cable-free view of your system. Easy tool-free drive mounts accommodate up to 2x 3.5in or 2x 2.5in storage drives while a modern front panel I/O including USB 3.2 Gen-2 Type-C offers convenient device access. Built for simplicity and offering a range of customization options the 2500X RGB ensures your SFF PC shines and performs at its best.     Unrivaled Airflow for Your SFF PC: The 2500X’s head-turning design showcases your small-form-factor build behind wraparound tempered glass front and side panels perfect for showing off the work of art that is your PC. Dual Chamber Design: Promotes effective cooling and a cleaner more organized build with one chamber equipped with a multitude of fan and radiator mounts and the other providing abundant room for cable routing drive storage and PSU installation. Compatible with Reverse Connection Motherboards: Validated for use with new ASUS BTF and MSI Project Zero motherboards featuring connections on the back of the board so your view isn’t spoiled by plugged-in cables. Wide-Ranging Cooling Options: Optimize your cooling with room for up to 9x 120mm or 4x 140mm fans including versatile radiator mounting positions for up to 360mm in the roof and bottom and room for 240mm on the side. A Picture-Perfect PC: Keeping cables out of the way in the second chamber makes it easier to build a stunning PC worthy of the show floor. A World of Personalization: Customize your build with a range of optional accessories such as alternative material replacement panels a vertical GPU mount and more for a truly unique setup. Take the Hassle out of Building: Designed with a plethora of features for easy buildability such as a simple pop-off front panel fabric pull tabs for the top panel time-saving one-twist Quikturn screws durable yet flexible doubleshot grommets and external cutouts for cable management. Expansive Storage Options: Tool-free drive mounts for installing up to 2x 3.5in or 2x 2.5in storage drives for extensive game and media libraries. Modern Front Panel I/O: A high-speed USB 3.2 Gen-2 Type-C port 2x USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-A ports and a 3.5mm combo audio jack put your devices in easy reach. Supports iCUE LINK Systems: Cut down on cable clutter when you build with CORSAIR iCUE LINK smart components (sold separately) with built-in iCUE LINK cable hooks to make it even easier to create your dream system. Premium Build & Two-Year Warranty: The 2500X is built with a durable 3mm-thick steel panels and backed by a two-year warranty for your peace of mind.
prodImage
£176.94
Shipping: Free
Corsair 2500X RGB Micro Tower White 371333
prodImage
£176.94
Shipping: Free
Corsair ICUE LINK 2500X Computer Case - Black 5819296
Designed to showcase your small form factor (SFF) PC in all its glory, this case features dual tempered glass panels that provide a clean and organized view of your system. Equipped with two pre-installed RX120 RGB fans and an iCUE LINK System Hub, you can dive straight into the revolutionary iCUE LINK ecosystem. Small Build, Lots Of Space The 2500 Series can house a powerhouse PC with an impressively small footprint. Ensure that your build is clean, organized, and well cooled in the primary chamber while hiding cable routing, storage drives, and your PSU in the second chamber. 2 2.5 inch drive bays. 2 3.5 inch drive bays. 1 USB type C port. 4 expansion slots. Fan support: Top: 3 x 120mm, 2 x 140mm Side: 2 x 120mm Bottom: 3 x 120mm, 2 x 140mm Rear: 1 x 120mm. Radiator compatibility: Top: 360mm, 280mm, 240mm Side: 360mm, 240mm Bottom: 360mm, 280mm, 240mm Rear: 120mm. Maximum GPU length: 400. Maximum CPU cooler height: 180. Maximum PSU length: 225. LED lighting. Window. Tempered glass. Motherboard compatibility: Mini iTx / Micro ATX. Mini-iTx. M-ATX. Case material: metal and glass. Size H376, W304, D469mm. Weight 13910kg. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 840006674986.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Corsair 2500X RGB Micro Tower White CC-9011268-WW
Corsair 2500X RGB Micro Tower White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£202.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
CORSAIR iCUE LINK 2500X RGB Small-Tower mATX Dual Chamber PC Case – Panoramic Tempered Glass – Reverse Connection Motherboard Compatible – 2x CORSAIR RX120 RGB Fans Included – White CC-9011268-WW
prodImage
£185.93
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR 2500X RGB PC Gaming Case, White, Dual Chamber w/ Tempered Glass Panels, CC-9011268-WW
CORSAIR 2500X RGB PC Gaming Case, White, Dual Chamber w/ Tempered Glass Panels,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£213.72
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Micro ATX Tower
Material: Steel, Tempered Glass
Mini-ITX, Micro-ATX
USB Ports: 3x USB 3.2
Dimensions: 479 x 304 x 376 mm
Specification
Form Factor:MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair 2500X RGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Corsair

Corsair 6500D Airflow
£145.87
Corsair 6500D AirflowCompare 3 Prices
Corsair Crystal 280X RGB
£164.22
Corsair Crystal 280X RGBCompare 3 Prices
Corsair Frame 5000D RS
£86.43
Corsair Frame 5000D RSCompare 13 Prices
Corsair 9000D RGB Airflow
£359.99
Corsair 9000D RGB AirflowCompare 5 Prices
Corsair AIR 5400 RS-R ARGB
£139.99
Corsair AIR 5400 RS-R ARGBCompare 14 Prices
Corsair 3000D Airflow
£60.10
Corsair 3000D AirflowCompare 10 Prices
Corsair RS140 ARGB
£18.95
Corsair RS140 ARGBCompare 12 Prices
Corsair iCUE Commander Core XT
£34.99
Corsair iCUE Commander Core XTCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Corsair iCue 5000X RGB (CC-9011213-WW)
£63.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fractal Design Epoch XL Solid
£63.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jonsbo D200
£58.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fractal Design Epoch Black TG Light
£63.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
Inter-Tech Blue-Star 420 Watt
£63.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair 2500X
£62.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Thermaltake Element G (VL10001W2Z)
£62.85
Compare Prices
18 offers
Jonsbo D400
£65.58
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fractal Design Pop 2 Vision
£62.68
Compare Prices
4 offers
Corsair 2500X RGB
prodImage
£63.56
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£82.48
Shipping: Free
armanpc07
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: Free
Bishop Systems (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£86.60
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel