Antec C7 ARGB

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• PC case with glass window
• Material: steel and glass
• Cooling: space for 3 x 120 mm fans on top and 1 x 140 mm fan at the rear
• Supports liquid cooling up to 360 mm
• Dimensions: Width 241 mm, Depth 485 mm, Height 504 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Antec C7 ARGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Antec C7 ARGB E-ATX Mid Tower Case - White - 4 ARGB Fans 0-761345-10136-3
Antec C7 ARGB E-ATX Mid Tower Case - White - 4 ARGB Fans, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£61.35
Shipping: Free
Antec C7 ARGB Midi Tower Black 0-761345-10135-6
Vertical CoolingSupports up to 10 fans. with large area of vents around lower chamber. allowing for bottom-to-top vertical airflow.MULTI-DIRECTIONAL AIR INTAKE AND MASSIVE AIRFLOWFine mesh on the top and right panel. and a great number of vents on the front. left and bottom of lower chamber provide massive airflow.PRE-INSTALLED 3 X 120MM ARGB PWM REVERSE FANS & 1 X 140MM ARGB PWM FAN2 X 360MM RADSSupports simultaneous installation of 360mm radiators on the top and side.Side Radiator InstallationRemove the small cover on the PSU shroud to install a side radiator. Overall thickness up to 70mm.SUPPORT RTX 4090No interference between side radiator with standard thickness (52mm) and RTX 4090.ALL REUSABLE FULLY-OPEN PCI SLOT COVERSConfigured with 7 reusable PCI slot covers. which can be turned 90* to mount the GPU vertically (additional riser cable needed).Support Back-Connect MotherboardsPlug in cables from behind to give front a cleaner look and a smoother airflow channel.MULTIPLE HARD DRIVESSupports multiple hard drives. with different compatibility depending on the form factor of installed motherboard. 3 x 3.5" HDD or 5 x 2.5" SSD at most.CABLE MANAGEMENTProvides 2 Velcro straps on the back of motherboard to avoid cable clutter. and 2 Velcro straps at the rear for easier management of peripheral cables.FLIP CABLE COVERWith a cable management space of 32mm and a removable flip-door cable cover. allowing for unobstructed cable management.SCREW-FREE PANELS WITH CLIP HANDLESThe lower front and lower left feature detachable mesh panels secured by hooks and magnets. with clip handle positions.Front panel and both side panels are secured by studs and hooks. with clip handle positions at the rear.Top panel is secured by studs.DUST FILTERFront: Magnetic filterLeft: Magnetic filterBottom: Full-size pull-out filterREAR PULL PSU MOUNT & EVA CUSHION PADSFor easier PSU installation and safer operation.I/O PANELPowerLED Control ButtonType-C 10Gbps x 1Headphone/Mic Combo JackUSB 3.0 x2
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£79.57
Shipping: Free
Antec C7 ARGB Tempered Glass Mid Tower Gaming PC Case - Black 0-761345-10135-6
The Antec C7 ARGB Tempered Glass Mid Tower Gaming PC Case is designed for gamers and enthusiasts seeking a stylish yet functional chassis. With its sleek black finish and tempered glass side panel, it not only showcases your components but also provides ample space for building a powerful gaming rig. This case is particularly suited to users who appreciate both aesthetics and performance, given its smart layout and cooling potential. What sets the C7 ARGB apart from similar mid-tower cases is its combination of great airflow options and LED lighting features. With support for multiple radiator sizes and pre-installed addressable RGB fans, it appeals to users looking for a visually striking setup while ensuring excellent thermal management. As an enthusiast-grade case, it balances aesthetics and functionality effectively without delving into the high-end price bracket. Equipped to accommodate a variety of components, the C7 ARGB supports E-ATX, ATX, MicroATX, and ITX motherboards. Its generous dimensions allow for a maximum GPU length of 450 mm and a CPU cooler height of 180 mm, making it compatible with many popular components on the market. With additional drive bays for expandability and dust filters for maintenance, this case meets the daily demands of gaming and content creation. What Makes It Different? The Antec C7 ARGB stands out in a competitive market due to its stylish design combined with practical features tailored for gamers. The pre-installed RGB lighting system enhances visual appeal without requiring extensive modification, positioning it well against simpler budget cases that may lack such flair. This case is ideally suited for users who want a blend of form and functionality without stepping up to premium options that may sacrifice value for aesthetics. Additionally, its versatile cooling options with support for multiple fans and radiator sizes set it apart from basic cases. The focus on compatibility with a wide range of motherboard sizes, coupled with space for enhanced cooling, makes it a compelling option for those who want to maintain optimal system performance, especially during extended gaming sessions or demanding workloads. Performance & Everyday Use The Antec C7 ARGB is engineered to cater to the needs of modern gamers and creators. Its case supports two 2.5 and three 3.5 internal drives, allowing ample room for storage expansions while keeping the system neat. With seven expansion slots, users can easily integrate additional components, enhancing overall system versatility. The case features multiple fan and radiator mounting options, including support for up to three 120 mm fans on the top and three more on the side. This flexible airflow management ensures your system remains cool even during intensive gaming or rendering tasks. Additionally, the dust filters provided for the bottom, front, and sides of the case help keep your build clean and functioning efficiently over time. Installation is user-friendly, making this case suitable for both new builders and experienced users alike. The tempered glass side panel allows for easy component visibility and showcases your build s lighting, while the cable management solutions provided help maintain a tidy interior, further enhancing your gaming setup's visual appeal and practicality in daily use. Why Choose This Antec C7 ARGB Tempered Glass Mid Tower Gaming PC Case? The Antec C7 ARGB Tempered Glass Mid Tower is an excellent choice for any gamer or builder seeking an attractive yet functional case for their system. Stylish design with tempered glass to showcase your components. Excellent cooling options with multiple fan and radiator support. Flexible compatibility with various motherboard sizes for build versatility. User-friendly installation and dust filters for easy maintenance. However, for those needing extreme performance or advanced features, alternatives may suit better. Users looking for more robust cooling solutions for high-performance com
prodImage
£94.55
£99.50
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Antec C7 ARGB Dual Chamber Gaming Case 4 RGB Fans ATX / BTF Compatible - Black 0-761345-10135-6
Antec C7 ARGB Dual Chamber Gaming Case 4 RGB Fans ATX / BTF Compatible - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£95.67
Shipping: Free
Antec C7 ARGB Midi Tower Black 386244
C7 Black Constellation Series ARGB Gaming Case  E-ATX SCI-Fi Design with Panoramic 270° View Vertical Cooling Multi-Directional Air Intake and Massive Airflow Pre-Installed 3 x 120mm ARGB PWM Reverse Fans & 1 x 140mm ARGB PWM Fan LED Control Button Configured with 7 reusable PCI slot covers Asus BTF Compatible Flip Door Storage Flip Cable Cover USB Type-C 10Gbps           Vertical Cooling Supports up to 10 fans with large area of vents around lower chamber allowing for bottom-to-top vertical airflow.     Multi-Directional Air Intake And Massive Airflow Fine mesh on the top and right panel and a great number of vents on the front left and bottom of lower chamber provide massive airflow.       2 x 360mm Rads Supports simultaneous installation of 360mm radiators on the top and side.       Side Radiator Installation Remove the small cover on the PSU shroud to install a side radiator. Overall thickness up to 70mm. (*When installed a side radiator with more than 52mm thickness GPU length is limited to 280mm.)       Support RTX 4090 No interference between side radiator with standard thickness (52mm) and RTX 4090.       All Reusable Fully-Open PCI Slot Covers Configured with 7 reusable PCI slot covers which can be turned 90* to mount the GPU vertically (additional riser cable needed).       Support Back-Connect Motherboards Plug in cables from behind to give front a cleaner look and a smoother airflow channel.       Flip Door Storage Right flip door supports up to 2 x 3.5" HDD /2.5" SSD and 2 x 2.5" SSD. The tray in the case bottom accommodates another 3.5" HDD/2.5" SSD.       Multiple Hard Drives Supports multiple hard drives with different compatibility depending on the form factor of installed motherboard 3 x 3.5" HDD or 5 x 2.5" SSD at most.       Cable Management Provides 2 Velcro straps on the back of motherboard to avoid cable clutter and 2 Velcro straps at the rear for easier management of peripheral cables.       Flip Cable Cover With a cable management space of 32mm and a removable flip-door cable cover allowing for unobstructed cable management.       Screw-Free Panels with Clip Handles The lower front and lower left feature detachable mesh panels secured by hooks and magnets with clip handle positions. Front panel and both side panels are secured by studs and hooks with clip handle positions at the rear. Top panel is secured by studs.       Dust Filter Front: Magnetic filter Left: Magnetic filter Bottom: Full-size pull-out filter       Rear Pull PSU Mount & Eva Cushion Pads For easier PSU installation and safer operation.       I/O Panel Power LED Control Button USB Type-C 10Gbps x 1 Headphone/Mic Combo Jack USB 3.0 x2       Extensive Interior Motherboard support: E-ATX (≤ 272mm) ATX M-ATX ITX CPU cooler max height: ≤ 180mm GPU max length: ≤ 450mm Power Supply max length (include cable): ≤ 210mm
prodImage
£106.48
Shipping: Free
Antec C7 ARGB Mid Tower Tempered Glass PC Gaming Case Black CAANT-C7ARGB
Full-view PC Case with Seamless Side Panels Vertical Cooling: Can Accommodates 3 x 120mm Fans on Top and PSU shroud Each, and 1 x 140mm Fan at the Rear. Pre-Installed 3 x 120 ARGB PWM Reverse Fans on right side & 1 x 140 ARGB PWM Fan at the Rear. Supports 360mm Radiators on Top & Side for Liquid Cooling Cable Routing Convenience: Comes with 32mm and a removable flip-door cable cover.
prodImage
£111.27
Shipping: Free
Antec C7 ARGB Mid Tower Tempered Glass PC Gaming Case White 8EA-CD9-8F0
Full-view PC Case with Seamless Side Panels Vertical Cooling: Can Accommodates 3 x 120mm Fans on Top and PSU shroud Each, and 1 x 140mm Fan at the Rear. Pre-Installed 3 x 120 ARGB PWM Reverse Fans on right side & 1 x 140 ARGB PWM Fan at the Rear. Supports 360mm Radiators on Top & Side for Liquid Cooling. Cable Routing Convenience: Comes with 32mm and a removable flip-door cable cover.
prodImage
£121.14
Shipping: Free
More offers
Antec C7 Argb Mid Tower Tempered Glass Pc Gaming Case - Black 3X 120Mm & 1X 140M 0-761345-10135-6
Antec C7 Argb Mid Tower Tempered Glass Pc Gaming Case - Black 3X 120Mm & 1X 140M, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Blank Media & Accessories > Other Blank Media & Accs
prodImage
£111.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
PC case with glass window
Material: steel and glass
Cooling: space for 3 x 120 mm fans on top and 1 x 140 mm fan at the rear
Supports liquid cooling up to 360 mm
Dimensions: Width 241 mm, Depth 485 mm, Height 504 mm
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Antec C7 ARGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Antec

Antec Flux Pro
£110.50
Antec Flux ProCompare 11 Prices
Antec C8
£59.94
Antec C8Compare 20 Prices
Antec VSK2000-U3
£40.59
Antec VSK2000-U3Compare 5 Prices
Antec C5 ARGB
£79.13
Antec C5 ARGBCompare 8 Prices
Antec Flux Pro Noctua Edition
£348.90
Antec Flux Pro Noctua EditionCompare 2 Prices
Antec CX800 Wood ARGB
£41.53
Antec CX800 Wood ARGBCompare 1 Prices
Antec CSK650DC 650W
£82.34
Antec CSK650DC 650WCompare 1 Prices
Antec Vortex Lum 240 ARGB
£78.48
Antec Vortex Lum 240 ARGBCompare 1 Prices
Antec VP650P Plus
£56.95
Antec VP650P PlusCompare 2 Prices
Antec P30 ARGB
£56.58
Antec P30 ARGBCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cooler Master MasterBox TD500 Mesh V2
£61.30
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sharkoon TG6 RGB
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT Whisper
£61.13
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sharkoon S1000
£61.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Pure Base 501
£65.30
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fractal Design Pop Mini Silent Black Solid
£61.88
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fractal Design Pop Silent Black Solid
£65.27
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kolink Observatory Lite Mesh RGB
£60.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Antec C7 ARGB
alphacores
prodImage
£61.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.57
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£94.55
Shipping: £4.95
alphacores
prodImage
£95.67
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel