Kolink Observatory Lite Mesh RGB

Manufacturer: Kolink
Kolink Observatory Lite Mesh RGB
from £68.72to £74.032 offersManufacturer: Kolink
• Case
• Form Factor: ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Drive Bays: 3x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
• Connections: Headphones, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.1 Gen 1
• Number of Fans: 4
• Viewing Window: Yes
• Lighting: LED-RGB
• Modular Cable Management: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Kolink Observatory Lite Mesh RGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kolink Observatory Lite Mesh Midi Tower Black
Combining cooling performance and affordability. the Kolink Observatory Lite Mesh Midi-Tower is a perfect mix of features and functionality. With no less than 4 ARGB LED 120mm fans included as standard. controlled with a supplied remote which allows a variety of modes. lighting options and even speed control. the Observatory Lite Mesh also has a fully mesh front panel for superior airflow capabilities. The hardware you choose to install is also key; the tempered glass side panel allows you to create a showstopping system build. All in all the Observatory Lite Mesh is an extremely feature filled chassis with plenty to offer.Kolink Observatory Lite Mesh: Airflow where it mattersThe digitally addressable RGB-LED fans. 4 of which are preinstalled. are controlled by the supplied remote & RGB hub. Alternatively. the fans can be hooked up and controlled using a compatible motherboard thanks to its use of a standard 3-pin (5VDG) connector. The tempered glass side panel allows users to enjoy a panoramic view of the lighting used inside the Kolink Observatory Lite Mesh.Aside from the pre-installed fans. users are also free to install two more 120mm fans in the roof. This is where a magnetic dust filter can be found installed on the honeycomb-style mesh. The full mesh front panel and air inlets in the PSU shroud also contribute to the excellent airflow of the case. Users are also free to install a 280 mm radiator in the front.The Kolink Observatory Lite Mesh: Hardware focusedThe interior comes entirely in black. with a PSU shroud that only adds to the sleek and unobtrusive look. Behind the shroud is where users will find space for a pair of 3.5" HDD's in the HDD cage provided. which also has anti-vibration mountings. Alternatively. 2.5" SSD's can be installed here. or next to the motherboard. The motherboard tray and PSU shroud both offer numerous openings for optimum cable management. with up to 30mm cable management space. Underneath the case is a removable dust filter appropriate to an ATX-form factor PSU. which can itself be up to 18 cm in length.Graphics cards can be up to 33.5cm long (31cm if mounting an AIO) and CPU coolers up to 16 cm tall. Additionally. the I/O panel located at the front possesses two USB 2.0 ports as well as an USB 3.0 Type-A port.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£68.72
Shipping: Free
Kolink Observatory Lite Mesh ARGB Midi Tower Gaming Case - Black with Optimised Airflow, Tempered Glass Panel, and Pre-Installed ARGB Fans
Tempered Glass Side Panel: Showcase your internal components with a stylish tempered glass window. Pre-Installed ARGB Fans: Includes four addressable RGB fans with vibrant, customisable lighting effects. Wide Compatibility: Supports ATX, Micro-ATX, and Mini-ITX motherboards, along with large GPUs and cooling solutions. Modern Black Finish: Durable and elegant design tailored for gaming and workstation setups.
prodImage
£74.03
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W190 mm x D400 mm x H440 mm
Weight:5.5 kg
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
Drive Bays:3x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
Connections:Headphones, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.1 Gen 1
Number of Fans:4
Viewing Window:Yes
Lighting:LED-RGB
Modular Cable Management:Yes

Price History

1M
Kolink Observatory Lite Mesh RGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kolink

Kolink Inspire K9 ARGB
£60.30
Kolink Inspire K9 ARGBCompare 1 Prices
Kolink Observatory RGB
£63.49
Kolink Observatory RGBCompare 3 Prices
Kolink Observatory Lite Mesh White
£62.59
Kolink Observatory Lite Mesh WhiteCompare 1 Prices
Kolink Void Rift
£91.29
Kolink Void RiftCompare 2 Prices
Kolink Big Chungus V2 Unit Edition
£219.99
Kolink Big Chungus V2 Unit EditionCompare 1 Prices
Kolink Observatory Duo ARGB
£83.79
Kolink Observatory Duo ARGBCompare 1 Prices
Kolink Inspire K6 RGB
£53.49
Kolink Inspire K6 RGBCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kolink Tranquility
£68.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
NZXT H5 Flow
£68.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
Aerocool Dryft Mini-BK-V2
£66.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair 3500X RS-R ARGB
£69.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
Aerocool Dryft-BK-v2
£63.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGB
£69.19
Compare Prices
12 offers
Fractal Design Pop Air TG
£69.24
Compare Prices
10 offers
Mars Gaming MC-CURV
£69.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cooler Master Elite 302
£68.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kolink Observatory Lite Mesh RGB
prodImage
£68.72
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£74.03
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel