Kolink Observatory HF Mesh ARGB (OBSERVATORY HF MB)

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Kolink Observatory HF Mesh ARGB Midi Tower
• Material: 0.5 mm SPCC steel, glass, or flat metal
• Includes six pre-installed Kolink Umbra ARGB fans
• Supports Mini-ITX, Micro-ATX, and ATX motherboards
• Comprehensive I/O panel with USB 3.0, USB 2.0, and HD audio ports
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kolink Observatory HF Mesh ARGB (OBSERVATORY HF MB)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Kolink OBSERVATORY HF MB computer case Midi Tower Black
Upgrade your gaming aesthetic with the Kolink Observatory HF Glass ARGB PC Case. This chassis features six Kolink Umbra ARGB fans. as well as providing ample support for all your high-end hardware. Colourful and functional! Plus. with integrated ventilation and dust covers. this PC case has plenty of natural airflow to help keep your components cool. Observatory HF Style  The Kolink Observatory HF Glass ARGB PC Case is constructed from a combination of premium materials. The chassis is 0.5mm SPCC steel. whilst the panelling is either glass or flat metal. There are two Observatory HF models. both available in a black or white finish. This is the Glass edition. with a stylish front panel of glass. surrounded by black panelling for that classic aesthetic. What’s more. the Kolink Observatory HF Glass ARGB adds a splash of colour with six ARGB fans pre-installed throughout the case. These fans can be controlled via the reset button.  Hardware Support The Kolink Observatory HF Glass ARGB PC Case has been intelligently crafted to offer wide support for a range of gaming hardware. This chassis can accommodate Mini-ITX. Micro-ATX. and ATX motherboards. with seven expansion slots in the rear panel to support PCIe devices. There is 330mm clearance for GPUs. making this case compatible with a wide selection of graphics cards currently available. What’s more. there is a dedicated PSU shroud that can hold ATX power supplies up to 180mm long. There are also four drive bays in this compartment. Two can either be utilised for 2.5" or 3.5" drives. whilst the other two are exclusively for 2.5" SSD drives. Elite-Tier Cooling There are six pre-installed Kolink Umbra ARGB Fans on the Kolink Observatory HF Glass ARGB PC Case. in both 120mm and 140mm models. There are three 140mm fans mounted onto the front panel. whilst there are two 120mm fans are mounted on the top and a single fan on the rear panel. These fans can be controlled either via the integrated RGB button on the I/O panel. or by the lead 140mm fan connecting to your motherboard with a 5V 3-pin adapter. As an alternative. the front panel can hold up to three 120mm fans. whilst the top panel can hold two 140mm fans. In addition to this. there are mounts for two 120mm fans on the PSU cover. for direct cooling into that chamber. For water-cooling fans. you can mount radiators onto the front and rear panel instead. The front can support radiators up to 360mm and the back panel can hold a 120mm model. To finish off. there is 160mm clearance for CPU coolers.  Clean Build To provide you with varied connectivity support. the Kolink Observatory HF Glass ARGB PC Case has a comprehensive I/O panel. It features one USB 3.0. two USB 2.0. and HD audio. as well as a fan control and reset button.  Within the interior. the Kolink Observatory HF Glass ARGB has integrated cable routing. The motherboard backplate features intelligently placed passthroughs that make managing your cables a breeze and keep your gaming PC looking tidy.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£58.07
Shipping: Free
Kolink Observatory HF Mesh ARGB Mid-Tower PC Case – Black, Tempered Glass Side Panel, ARGB, Mesh Front Panel, ATX/Micro-ATX/Mini-ITX Support CA-07R-KK
High Airflow Mesh Front Design – Mesh front panel and integrated ventilation promote efficient airflow throughout the chassis, helping maintain stable operating temperatures for gaming and workstation builds. Six Pre-Installed Umbra ARGB Fans – Includes six Kolink Umbra ARGB fans pre-installed, featuring three 140mm front fans, two 120mm top fans, and one 120mm rear fan for comprehensive out-of-the-box cooling. Tempered Glass Side Panel – Hinged tempered glass side panel with magnetic closure allows easy access while showcasing internal components and RGB lighting. Broad Hardware Compatibility – Supports Mini-ITX, Micro-ATX, and ATX motherboards, graphics cards up to 330mm long, CPU coolers up to 160mm high, and ATX power supplies up to 180mm in length. Flexible Cooling & Storage Options – Supports front radiators up to 360mm, rear radiators up to 120mm, and multiple drive configurations with dedicated SSD and HDD mounting locations.
prodImage
£59.95
Shipping: Free
Kolink Observatory HF Mesh ARGB Tempered Glass Mid-Tower Gaming PC Case - Black OBSERVATORY HF MB
Stay productive with the reliable Kolink Observatory HF MB Mesh ARGB Midi Tower Gaming ATX PC Case - Black. Shop now at Box for the best deals!
prodImage
£59.99
£64.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Product Details
Additional features
Kolink Observatory HF Mesh ARGB Midi Tower
Material: 0.5 mm SPCC steel, glass, or flat metal
Includes six pre-installed Kolink Umbra ARGB fans
Supports Mini-ITX, Micro-ATX, and ATX motherboards
Comprehensive I/O panel with USB 3.0, USB 2.0, and HD audio ports
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Kolink Observatory HF Mesh ARGB (OBSERVATORY HF MB)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kolink

Kolink Unity Peak ARGB
£66.40
Kolink Unity Peak ARGBCompare 3 Prices
Kolink Stronghold Prime
£57.94
Kolink Stronghold PrimeCompare 3 Prices
Kolink Big Chungus Shredded
£113.92
Kolink Big Chungus ShreddedCompare 2 Prices
Kolink Stronghold Barricade
£54.97
Kolink Stronghold BarricadeCompare 4 Prices
Kolink Stronghold
£37.68
Kolink StrongholdCompare 2 Prices
Kolink Observatory Lite ARGB White
£62.59
Kolink Observatory Lite ARGB WhiteCompare 1 Prices
Kolink Unity Solar Mesh ARGB
£54.20
Kolink Unity Solar Mesh ARGBCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Aerocool P500A
£58.07
Compare Prices
4 offers
Aerocool P500C-G-BK-v1
£58.07
Compare Prices
5 offers
Aerocool Dryft-BK-v2
£58.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jonsbo D31 Mesh Black (D31 MESH BLACK)
£58.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jonsbo D200
£58.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zalman Chronix
£59.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aerocool P500C-G-WT-v1
£58.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jonsbo D31 Mesh White (D31 MESH WHITE)
£58.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jonsbo D32 PRO
£59.73
Compare Prices
10 offers
Jonsbo D41 White (D41 STD WHITE)
£58.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kolink Observatory HF Mesh ARGB (OBSERVATORY HF MB)
prodImage
£58.07
Shipping: Free
OverclockersUK
prodImage
£59.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel