Kolink Void RGB

Manufacturer: Kolink
Kolink Void RGB
from £36.44to £68.994 offersManufacturer: Kolink
• Case
• Form Factor: ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Drive Bays: 2x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
• USB 2.0 Ports: 1x
• USB 3.2 Ports: 2x
• Connections: Headphones, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A
• Number of Fans: 1
• Viewing Window: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kolink Void RGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kolink VOID WHITE computer case Midi Tower Black. White
Unique design and superior functionality: these are the characteristics that Kolink elected to define their new Void Midi-Tower. Not to say it doesn't deliver in the looks department. its front has a V-shaped cut-out equipped with digitally addressable RGB-LED strips. the effect of which is taken up another notch thanks to the use of the infinity mirror effect. A rear mounted pre-installed 120mm fan. which is also kitted out with digitally addressable RGB-LEDs. cool and illuminates the spacious interior of this exceptionally stylish Midi-Tower. The hardware you choose to install is also put on show: the tempered glass side panel leaves little to the imagination. All in all. the Kolink Void sets itself apart with its use of modern yet functional design.KOLINK VOID: EXQUISITE DESIGN MEETS HIGH PERFORMANCEThe digitally addressable RGB-LED strips. the effect of which is heightened with Kolink's bold move to integrate a kind of infinity mirror effect into the case. can be controlled via a switch on the I/O panel. This also holds true for the rear-mounted 120mm fan that comes pre-installed. Alternatively. the strips and the fans can be hooked up and controlled using a compatible motherboard thanks to its use of a standard 3-pin (5VDG) connector. This then allows the RGB-LED button to be used as a reset button instead. The tempered glass side panel allows users to enjoy a panoramic view of the lighting used inside the Kolink Void.Aside from the pre-installed fans. users are also free to install five more 120mm fans. three of which can be installed in the front and two more in the roof. This is where a magnetic dust filter can be found installed on the honeycomb-style mesh. The side-facing air inlets on the front and in the PSU shroud also contribute to the excellent airflow of the case. As an alternative to fans. users are free to install a 240 mm radiator in the front.THE KOLINK VOID: MORE THAN ENOUGH SPACE FOR HARDWAREThe interior comes entirely in black. with a PSU shroud that only adds to the sleek and unobtrusive look. Behind the shroud is where users will find space for a pair of 3.5" HDD's. using a 'drop and lock' system to secure. Alternatively. 2.5" SSD's can be installed here. or directly on top of the PSU shroud. The motherboard tray and PSU shroud both offer numerous openings for optimum cable management. Underneath the case is a removable dust filter appropriate to an ATX-form factor PSU. which can itself be up to 18 cm in length.Graphics cards can be up to 31 cm long and CPU coolers up to 16 cm tall. Additionally. the I/O panel located at the front possesses two USB 2.0 ports as well as two USB 3.0 Type-A ports.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£36.44
Shipping: Free
Kolink Void RGB Midi Tower Case - White Window VOID WHITE
Kolink Void RGB Midi Tower Case - White Window, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£56.59
Shipping: Free
Kolink Void RGB Midi Tower Case - Black Window
Kolink Void RGB Midi Tower Case - Black Window, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£65.59
Shipping: Free
KOLINK Void ATX Mid-Tower PC Case, Black 10248562
Good to know- Keep your PC firing on all cylinders with the pre-installed 120 mm fan, air inlets and dust filters- You can build a real work of art - as well as RGB lighting, the V-shaped front panel has an infinity mirror- It's spacious enough for a powerhouse - it'll fit ATX motherboards and 310 mm long GPUs- You can admire your powerful components through the tempered glass panel- Speed and storage are well catered for - there's room for 4 hard drives and options to mix SSDs and HDDs- You're sorted for peripherals with 4 USB ports and 2 headset jacks
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£68.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W190 mm x D400 mm x H430 mm
Weight:5.9 kg
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
Drive Bays:2x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
USB 2.0 Ports:1x
USB 3.2 Ports:2x
Connections:Headphones, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A
Number of Fans:1
Viewing Window:Yes
Lighting:LED RGB
Modular Cable Management:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Kolink Void RGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kolink

Kolink Inspire K9 ARGB
£60.30
Kolink Inspire K9 ARGBCompare 1 Prices
Kolink Observatory RGB
£63.49
Kolink Observatory RGBCompare 3 Prices
Kolink Observatory Lite Mesh White
£62.59
Kolink Observatory Lite Mesh WhiteCompare 1 Prices
Kolink Void Rift
£91.29
Kolink Void RiftCompare 2 Prices
Kolink Big Chungus V2 Unit Edition
£219.99
Kolink Big Chungus V2 Unit EditionCompare 1 Prices
Kolink Observatory Duo ARGB
£83.79
Kolink Observatory Duo ARGBCompare 1 Prices
Kolink Inspire K6 RGB
£53.49
Kolink Inspire K6 RGBCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cougar Airface RGB
£36.74
Compare Prices
5 offers
Mars Gaming MC-CORE
£35.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kolink Stronghold
£41.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake S100 TG
£37.86
Compare Prices
4 offers
Mars Gaming MC-S2
£34.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design Core 1100
£29.45
Compare Prices
8 offers
Kolink Stronghold M
£38.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aerocool CS-107 V2
£33.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sharkoon Rebel C50 RGB
£43.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
LC-POWER 928B
£39.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kolink Void RGB
prodImage
£36.44
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£56.59
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£65.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£68.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel