Fractal Design Core 1100

• Case
• Form Factor: MicroATX
• Drive Bays: 2x external 5.25-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
• USB 2.0 Ports: 1x
• USB 3.2 Ports: 1x
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A
• Number of Fans: 1
• Dimensions: W175 mm x D410 mm x H358 mm
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£24.47
Shipping: Free

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fractal Design Core 1100 Tower Black OEM-CA-CORE-1100-BL
Despite its small footprint. this mATX case has everything you needAn extremely compact micro ATX case. designed for exceptional airflow and coolingBrushed aluminum-look front panel with a sleek. three-dimensional textured finishOne Fractal Design 120 mm fan includedThis case is optimized for airflow with a straight cooling path. a pre-installed 120 mm fan and dust filters in the front panel. The innovative vertical hard drive bracket can fit either two 3.5" drives. three 2.5" drives. or one drive of each size. Both 3.5" drive slots come with silicone vibration dampening grommets.Brushed aluminumBrushed aluminum-look front panel with a sleek. three-dimensional textured finish1x 120 mm fan includedOne Fractal Design 120 mm fan includedSmart HDD BracketVertical HDD bracket. which can hold two 3.5" drives or three 2.5" drives. or one drive of each size
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£24.47
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Core 1100 Tower Black WESTDIST-OEMCACORE1100BL OEM-CA-CORE-1100-BL
Fractal Design Core 1100 Tower Black WESTDIST-OEMCACORE1100BL, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£30.15
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Core 1100 Tower Black 416188
Despite its small footprint this mATX case has everything you need An extremely compact micro ATX case designed for exceptional airflow and cooling Brushed aluminum-look front panel with a sleek three-dimensional textured finish One Fractal Design 120 mm fan included This case is optimized for airflow with a straight cooling path a pre-installed 120 mm fan and dust filters in the front panel. The innovative vertical hard drive bracket can fit either two 3.5" drives three 2.5" drives or one drive of each size. Both 3.5" drive slots come with silicone vibration dampening grommets. Brushed aluminum Brushed aluminum-look front panel with a sleek three-dimensional textured finish 1x 120 mm fan included One Fractal Design 120 mm fan included Smart HDD Bracket Vertical HDD bracket which can hold two 3.5" drives or three 2.5" drives or one drive of each size
prodImage
£34.07
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Core 1100 - Mini Tower Computer Case - mATX - High Airflow And Cooling - 1x 120mm Silent Fan Included - Brushed Aluminium - Black CAS1716
Compact full-ATX case with bottom-mounted PSU: Designed for exceptional airflow and cooling Scandinavian Design: Brushed aluminum-look front panel with a sleek, three-dimensional textured finish Water-cooling ready: Superior water cooling support for its size, supporting one 240/280 mm radiator in the front and a 240 mm radiator in the top Great cooling support: Featuring a 120 mm rear exhaust fan and 7 fan slots (two 120 mm fans included) Easy cable routing: Extruded motherboard plate that ensures space for additional cable routing; 18.5 mm around the motherboard and 13.5 mm directly behind it Innovative storage support: Vertical HDD bracket, which simultaneously holds three 3.5" drives and three 2.5" drives, also offering one additional SSD position behind the PSU area with easy installation and access
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Core 1100 Mini Tower Black 52958
Fractal Design Core 3500 is a wide body mid tower ATX case also available in a Windowed side panel version allowing users to show off their build. High-performance features include superior liquid cooling potential with support for up to two 240mm radiators or a 280mm radiator - A wide body mid tower case with bottom-mounted PSU designed for exceptional airflow and cooling. - Brushed aluminum-look front panel with a sleek three-dimensional textured finish - Superior water cooling support supporting one 240/280mm radiator in the front and a 240mm radiator in the top - Featuring a 140mm rear exhaust fan for optimal cooling - Total 7 fan slots with two Silent Series R2 140mm fans included - Smart cable management with 22mm of space behind the motherboard plate and thick rubber grommets for clean installations - Supports extremely tall tower CPU coolers up to 185mm in height - Featuring an integrated three-speed fan controller - Multiple easy-to-clean dust filters designed into the case to help maintain a dust free interior - Four vibration dampening hard drive trays for up to four 3.5" HDDs all compatible with 2.5" drives - HDD trays split into two cages and strategically positioned with a large space in between to support all long graphics cards up to a maximum length of 430mm in the top four slots and cards up to 295mm in length in the bottom three slots - Two additional SSD positions behind the motherboard plate
prodImage
£44.62
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Core 1100 MATX PC Case Micro ATX Tower USB 3.0 No Fan OEM-ATC-CA-CORE-1100
Fractal Design Core 1100 MATX PC Case Micro ATX Tower USB 3.0 No Fan, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Core 1100 Mini Tower Black FD-CA-CORE-1100-BL
Despite its extremely small outer dimensions. the Core 1100 mATX case provides everything you need. The stylish. Scandinavian exterior design is matched by the fully painted interior. complete with the signature white details of Fractal Design. The case is optimized for airflow with a straight cooling path. and comes equipped with a pre-installed 120mm fan. The front panel is equipped with dust filters. An innovative vertical hard drive bracket can fit either two 3.5" drives. three 2.5" drives. or one drive of each size. Both the 3.5" drive slots come with silicone vibration dampening grommets
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£51.87
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W175 mm x D410 mm x H358 mm
Weight:3.8 kg
Specification
Form Factor:MicroATX
Drive Bays:2x external 5.25-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
USB 2.0 Ports:1x
USB 3.2 Ports:1x
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A
Number of Fans:1

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Core 1100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fractal Design

Fractal Design North
£99.15
Fractal Design NorthCompare 14 Prices
Fractal Design Terra
£145.67
Fractal Design TerraCompare 18 Prices
Fractal Design Node 304
£88.92
Fractal Design Node 304Compare 2 Prices
Fractal Design Define 7 XL
£191.93
Fractal Design Define 7 XLCompare 6 Prices
Fractal Design North TG
£99.15
Fractal Design North TGCompare 13 Prices
Fractal Design Pop XL Air
£75.04
Fractal Design Pop XL AirCompare 13 Prices
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Black Solid
£104.65
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Black SolidCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Deepcool Matrexx 30 SI (DP-MATX-MATREXX30-SI)
£22.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aerocool CS-103
£21.23
Compare Prices
4 offers
Antec VX320 ARGB
£29.37
Compare Prices
7 offers
Kolink Void RGB
£27.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
LC-POWER 3049
£28.18
Compare Prices
9 offers
LC-POWER 2019MR
£28.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design Core 1100
prodImage
£24.47
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£30.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.07
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel