Fractal Design Core 1000

Price History
• PC Case
• Form Factor: MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Drive Bays: 2x external 5.25-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
• USB 2.0 Ports: 2x
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm)
• Dimensions: W17.5 Centimetre x D42 Centimetre x H35.5 Centimetre
• Weight: 4.1 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Core 1000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fractal Design Core 1000 Micro Tower Black FD-CA-CORE-1000-USB3-BL
The Fractal Design Core Series offers a unique combination of design. cooling performance and value.The Core 1000 USB 3.0 brings forth many features usually only seen in more expensive and larger cases. It supports long graphics cards up to 350mm in length as a result of the innovative. vertical HDD mounting bracket. The front panel is easily removable and pre-fitted with fan filters to ensure a dust free interior.The sleek black interior is contrasted with white expansion slots while all HDD mountings are fitted with anti-vibration silicone grommets for optimal silence.Key Features- Simple yet elegant mesh front panel allowing for increased airflow through the case- Optimized for performance in a compact. micro-ATX form factor with multiple cooling options- NEW: 1 x USB 3.0 with internal connector. 1 x USB 2.0- One Silent Series R2 fan included: 1 x 120mm in front- A total of 3 fan slots (1 x 120mm in front. 1 x 92mm in rear. 1 x 120mm in side panel)- Innovative HDD positioning which mounts the HDD or SSDs vertically on the mounting bracket with anti-vibration silicone grommets- Supports long graphics cards up to 350mm in length- Supports various combinations of drive sets ups: 3 x 2.5" SSD. 2 x 3.5" HDD or 1 x 2.5" SSD + 1 x 3.5" HDD- Dust filter for front fan position
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£32.73
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Core 1000 USB 3 - Mini Tower Computer Case - mATX - High Airflow And Cooling - 1x 120mm Silent Fan Included - Brushed Aluminium - Black 1006873
Minimalistic design: Elegant aluminum front panel and Scandinavian Design Unique modular interior: Accommodates up to 6 hard drives Water-cooling ready: Accommodates tower CPU coolers and single-fan water cooling systems Fans included: 3x Silent Series R2 hydraulic bearing fans and fan-control included ATX PSU Support: Accommodates ATX power supplies USB 3.0 Front port: Fast file transfers
prodImage
£39.98
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Core 1000 USB 3.0 Midi Tower Black WESTDIST-CORE1000USB3BL FD-CA-CORE-1000-USB3-BL
Fractal Design Core 1000 USB 3.0 Midi Tower Black WESTDIST-CORE1000USB3BL, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£40.35
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Core 1000 USB 3.0 Midi Tower Black FDCACORE1USB3BL
Fractal Design Core 1000 USB 3.0 Midi Tower Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£43.75
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Core 1000 USB 3 - Mini Tower Computer Case - mATX - High Airflow And Cooling - 1x 120mm Silent Fan Included - Brushed Aluminium - Black 1006873
Minimalistic design: Elegant aluminum front panel and Scandinavian Design Unique modular interior: Accommodates up to 6 hard drives Water-cooling ready: Accommodates tower CPU coolers and single-fan water cooling systems Fans included: 3x Silent Series R2 hydraulic bearing fans and fan-control included ATX PSU Support: Accommodates ATX power supplies USB 3.0 Front port: Fast file transfers
prodImage
£44.95
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Core 1000 Micro Tower Black 39877
The Fractal Design Core Series offers a unique combination of design cooling performance and value. The Core 1000 USB 3.0 brings forth many features usually only seen in more expensive and larger cases. It supports long graphics cards up to 350mm in length as a result of the innovative vertical HDD mounting bracket. The front panel is easily removable and pre-fitted with fan filters to ensure a dust free interior. The sleek black interior is contrasted with white expansion slots while all HDD mountings are fitted with anti-vibration silicone grommets for optimal silence. Key Features - Simple yet elegant mesh front panel allowing for increased airflow through the case - Optimized for performance in a compact micro-ATX form factor with multiple cooling options - NEW: 1 x USB 3.0 with internal connector 1 x USB 2.0 - One Silent Series R2 fan included: 1 x 120mm in front - A total of 3 fan slots (1 x 120mm in front 1 x 92mm in rear 1 x 120mm in side panel) - Innovative HDD positioning which mounts the HDD or SSDs vertically on the mounting bracket with anti-vibration silicone grommets - Supports long graphics cards up to 350mm in length - Supports various combinations of drive sets ups: 3 x 2.5" SSD 2 x 3.5" HDD or 1 x 2.5" SSD + 1 x 3.5" HDD - Dust filter for front fan position
prodImage
£48.38
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design FD-CA-CORE-1000-USB3-BL 1000USB3BL
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£58.10
Shipping: Free
More offers
Fractal Design Core 1000, Black, Mini Tower Computer Case, 1x 120mm Silent Serie FD-CA-CORE-1000-USB3
Fractal Design Core 1000, Black, Mini Tower Computer Case, 1x 120mm Silent Serie, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£47.76
Shipping: Free
Base price: £47.76 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W17.5 Centimetre x D42 Centimetre x H35.5 Centimetre
Weight:4.1 kg
Specification
Form Factor:MicroATX, Mini-ITX
Drive Bays:2x external 5.25-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm)

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Core 1000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fractal Design

Fractal Design North
£99.15
Fractal Design NorthCompare 14 Prices
Fractal Design Terra
£145.67
Fractal Design TerraCompare 18 Prices
Fractal Design Node 304
£88.92
Fractal Design Node 304Compare 2 Prices
Fractal Design Define 7 XL
£191.93
Fractal Design Define 7 XLCompare 6 Prices
Fractal Design North TG
£99.15
Fractal Design North TGCompare 13 Prices
Fractal Design Pop XL Air
£75.04
Fractal Design Pop XL AirCompare 13 Prices
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Black Solid
£104.65
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Black SolidCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Deepcool Matrexx 40 3FS
£32.81
Compare Prices
5 offers
Aerocool CS-107 V2
£33.12
Compare Prices
4 offers
Deepcool CC360 ARGB (R-CC360-BKAPM3-G-1)
£34.03
Compare Prices
4 offers
Axagon EEM2-SBC
£32.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mars Gaming MC-S1
£33.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deepcool CC560 ARGB V2
£40.39
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI MAG Forge M100R
£34.10
Compare Prices
15 offers
Mars Gaming MC-S2
£34.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Antec VX320 ARGB
£29.37
Compare Prices
7 offers
Nox Xtreme Hummer Vision
£30.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design Core 1000
prodImage
£32.73
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.98
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£40.35
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£43.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel