Deepcool Matrexx 40 3FS

Price History
• Case
• Form Factor: MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Drive Bays: 2x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
• USB 2.0 Ports: 1x
• USB 3.2 Ports: 1x
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A
• Number of Fans: 3
• Viewing Window: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Deepcool Matrexx 40 3FS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DeepCool MATREXX 40 3FS Micro ATX Case - 3 LED Fans, Mesh Front/Top, Tempered Glass Panel, Enhanced Cooling Support DP-MATX-MATREXX40-3FS
Discover the DP-MATX-MATREXX40-3FS from DeepCool – a cutting-edge Micro ATX glass case designed for gaming enthusiasts and tech aficionados. Boasting sleek aesthetics with its stylish glass side panel, this casing offers unparalleled visibility of your system’s inner workings while maintaining robust performance. Perfect for custom builds, it provides ample space for components and efficient cooling options to keep your setup running smoothly. Elevate your PC build with the DeepCool MATREXX40-3FS today!
prodImage
£32.81
£37.76
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
DeepCool MATREXX 40 3FS Micro Tower Black DP-MATX-MATREXX40-3FS
MATREXX 40 3FSESSENTIAL MICRO-ATXThe MATREXX 40 3FS Micro-ATX case packs massive value in a tiny chassis with impressive cooling support for max airflow. three tri-color LED fans and a solid tempered glass panel.SUBSTANTIAL COOLING CAPABILITYWith support for up to six 120mm or four 140mm cooling fans and also radiators up to 280mm installed on top or in front. the MATREXX 40 3FS provides ample cooling configurations.THREE TRI-COLOR LED FANSThree 120mm fans come pre-installed in the MATREXX 40 3FS with two at front and one at back. The fans are lit up with a preset tri-color LED combination. simply plug in the power and enjoy the visual experience.BETTER AIRFLOWThe front and top mesh panels provide optimal ventilation to move large amounts of air throughout the case.TEMPERED GLASS SIDE PANELUpgrade the quality of your build with a clean edge-to-edge tempered glass panel.ADDITIONAL STORAGE OPTIONSThe MATREXX 40 3FS supports up to two 2.5" SSDs and two 3.5" HDDs through a removable drive cage.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£33.75
Shipping: Free
DeepCool MATREXX 40 3FS LED Micro-ATX Gaming Case - Black DP-MATX-MATREXX40-3FS
DeepCool MATREXX 40 3FS LED Micro-ATX Gaming Case - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£41.84
Shipping: Free
DeepCool MATREXX 40 3FS Micro Tower Black 294423
MATREXX 40 3FS Simple & Compact The MATREXX 40 3FS Micro-ATX case packs massive value in a tiny chassis with impressive cooling support for max airflow three tri-color LED fans and a solid tempered glass panel. SUBSTANTIAL COOLING CAPABILITY With support for up to six 120mm or four 140mm cooling fans and also radiators up to 280mm installed on top or in front the MATREXX 40 3FS provides ample cooling configurations. THREE TRI-COLOR LED FANS Three 120mm fans come pre-installed in the MATREXX 40 3FS with two at front and one at back. The fans are lit up with a preset tri-color LED combination simply plug in the power and enjoy the visual experience. BETTER AIRFLOW The front and top mesh panels provide optimal ventilation to move large amounts of air throughout the case. TEMPERED GLASS SIDE PANEL Upgrade the quality of your build with a clean edge-to-edge tempered glass panel. ADDITIONAL STORAGE OPTIONS The MATREXX 40 3FS supports up to two 2.5" SSDs and two 3.5" HDDs through a removable drive cage. Form Factor Micro Tower Motherboard Micro ATX Mini-ITX Colour Black Materials ABS SPCC Tempered Glass Drive Bays Internal 3.5": 2 Internal 2.5": 2 External 3.5": 0 External 5.25": 0 Power Supply Support ATX PS2 I/O Panel 1 x USB 3.0 1 x USB 2.0 1 x Audio Expansion Slots: 4 Cooling Fans Compatibility Front: 3 x 120mm / 2 x 140mm (2 x 120mm LED fans pre-installed) Top: 2 x 120mm / 2 x 140mm Rear: 1 x 120mm DC fan (1 x 120mm LED fan pre-installed) Liquid Cooler Compatibility Front: 120 / 140 / 240 / 280 Top: 120 / 140 / 240 / 280 Rear: 120 Clearances CPU Cooler Height Limit: 165mm VGA Length Limit: 320mm PSU Length Limit: 160mm Cable Management: 20mm Product Dimensions ( L x W x H ) 400mm x 215mm x 431mm Packaging Dimensions ( L x W x H ) 470mm x 288mm x 470mm Weight Net: 5.52KG Gross: 6.42KG
prodImage
£50.27
Shipping: Free
DeepCool MATREXX 40 3FS Case, Gaming, Black, Micro Tower, 1 x USB 3.0 / 1 x USB
DeepCool MATREXX 40 3FS Case, Gaming, Black, Micro Tower, 1 x USB 3.0 / 1 x USB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£51.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W215 mm x D400 mm x H431 mm
Weight:5.52 kg
Specification
Form Factor:MicroATX, Mini-ITX
Drive Bays:2x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
USB 2.0 Ports:1x
USB 3.2 Ports:1x
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A
Number of Fans:3
Viewing Window:Yes
Modular Cable Management:Yes
Dust Filter:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Deepcool Matrexx 40 3FS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Deepcool

Deepcool AK400 Zero Dark
£28.26
Deepcool AK400 Zero DarkCompare 4 Prices
Deepcool PF600 600W
£32.98
Deepcool PF600 600WCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool LT360 ARGB
£107.70
Deepcool LT360 ARGBCompare 2 Prices
Deepcool AK700 Digital
£56.12
Deepcool AK700 DigitalCompare 2 Prices
Deepcool CH160 Plus
£44.13
Deepcool CH160 PlusCompare 11 Prices
Deepcool AK700 Digital NYX
£44.34
Deepcool AK700 Digital NYXCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool LE360 V2
£54.98
Deepcool LE360 V2Compare 9 Prices
Deepcool AG620 ARGB V2
£27.62
Deepcool AG620 ARGB V2Compare 3 Prices
Deepcool AK620 G2 Digital NYX
£50.81
Deepcool AK620 G2 Digital NYXCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool CG530
£38.92
Deepcool CG530Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fractal Design Core 1000
£32.73
Compare Prices
8 offers
Aerocool CS-107 V2
£33.12
Compare Prices
4 offers
Mars Gaming MC-CORE
£39.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deepcool MACUBE 110
£33.24
Compare Prices
6 offers
Mars Gaming MC-S1
£33.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nox Xtreme Hummer Vision
£30.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deepcool CC360 ARGB (R-CC360-BKAPM3-G-1)
£34.03
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI MAG Forge M100R
£34.10
Compare Prices
15 offers
Aerocool Bolt Mini
£37.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Antec VSK-3000B
£35.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deepcool Matrexx 40 3FS
prodImage
£32.81
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£33.75
Shipping: Free
alphacores
prodImage
£41.84
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£50.27
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel