MSI MAG Forge M100R

Price History
• Form Factor: MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Micro-ATX case
• Material: Alloy steel, tempered glass
• Ventilation: Space for up to 6 system fans
• Control: 9 lighting effects via LED control button
• Dimensions: Height 70.3 cm, Length 34.5 cm, Width 35.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MAG Forge M100R
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
MSI MAG Forge M100R Micro Tower Transparent. White MAG FORGE M100R WHITE
MESH CERTIFIED MAKES IT WORKThe front mesh panel allows air to flow into the case easily without obstruction. providing the best system cooling performance. The micro-atx chassis provide small footprint but big perfromance.HEAT DISSIPATIONYou don't need to worry about system cooling with the help of the gaming cases.OPTIMIZED AIRFLOWThe MAG FORGE M100 Series is optimized to provide generous and effective airflow for system cooling. The MAG FORGE M100 Series can mount up to 6 fans.HARDWARE COMPATIBILITYThe gaming cases offers extensive support for the installation of your hardware components.EASY TO INSTALLThe gaming cases has many features that make the installation process all the easier.MAGNETIC DUST FILTERA magnetic filter sits on the top vents keeping dust from falling inside while being easily removed for cleaning.FANCY APPEARANCEBuild and display the coolest PC with controllable ARGB lighting.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£34.10
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG FORGE M100R ATX Mid-Tower PC Case - White, White 10291761
- With four ARGB fans preinstalled, this MSI PC case is ready to cool off your mid-range build right out of the box - Boost your storage or load speeds whenever you like with room for up to two 3.5"" HDDs and three 2.5"" SSDs - You can watch all your components in action through the tempered glass window, which requires no tools to remove - Control your lighting effects and fans with just the touch of a button, or use MSI Mystic Light sync software - It comes with a magnetic dust filter, which is easy to clean and keeps your system running smoothly - Supports GPUs up to 300 mm and radiators up to 240 mm, giving you flexibility for future upgrades
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG FORGE M100R Tempered Glass MicroATX PC Case - White MAG FORGE M100R WHITE
Beyond the PowerThe MSI MAG series was born through rigorous quality testing and designed to be a symbol of sturdiness and durability. Focused on providing the best user experience, the MAG series has a simple installation process coupled with a friendly user interface making it the best choice for entry level gamers. Cast light upon your setup with the MAG FORGE M100R this Micro-ATX chassis is designed with superior features and heavy emphasis on ARGB lighting, showcased through a stunning tempered glass panel. Stunning Tempered Glass Side Panel See your components shineThe 3mm thick tempered glass window offers the best durability and system accessibility. Brighten up Your PC Build Included ARGB FansThe MAG FORGE M100R comes with built-in ARGB fans with striking lighting and vivid lighting effects. Bundle with 1 to 6 ARG LED control board that can allow you to have more attractive ways to decorate your gaming rig by the LED strips. Connections Within Reach Top panel portsPlug in your peripherals and devices with an array of ports: Power Button, Reset Button, Mic in/Audio out, 2x USB 2.0 Type-A, 1x USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-A and an LED Switch Button. Keep Your System Clean Magnetic dust filterThe magnetic filter on top is designed to give users an easy un-installing and cleaning experience. Optimized Airflow Keeps your build coolUsers can install up to 6x system fans, providing ventilation and stable performance to the whole system.
prodImage
£42.49
£47.44
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Msi MAG FORGE M100R WHITE Micro Tower Case M-Atx/Mini-Itx
Msi MAG FORGE M100R WHITE Micro Tower Case M-Atx/Mini-Itx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£42.65
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG Forge M100R Midi Tower Transparent, White
Elevate your entry-level gaming setup with the MSI MAG Forge M100R Midi Tower in White. This stunning Micro-ATX case combines robust performance with breathtaking aesthetics, highlighted by a transparent tempered glass side panel. Dive into a world of vibrant color with four pre-installed 120mm ARGB fans (three front, one rear) that create immersive lighting effects.Designed for durability as part of the trusted MAG series, the M100R ensures a straightforward building experience. It delivers superior cooling with support for up to six fans and offers flexible compatibility for Micro-ATX and Mini-ITX motherboards, graphics cards up to 300mm, and CPU coolers up to 160mm. Configure your storage with multiple drive bays (2 x 2.5" and 1 x 2.5"/3.5"). Stay connected with the comprehensive front I/O panel, featuring 2 x USB 2.0, 1 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A, and audio ports. Build a powerful, cool, and visually spectacular gaming rig with the MSI MAG Forge M100R.
2 days
prodImage
£42.99
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG FORGE M100R Midi Tower Gaming Computer Case 'Black, 3x 120mm ARGB PWM Fans, 1x 120mm Fan, 1-6 ARGB Hub, Tempered Glass, MSI Center, mATX, mini-ITX' B09QLFHT1H
MICRO-ATX GAMING CASE - The MAG FORGE M100R is a mini-tower gaming PC designed to house micro-ATX & mini-ITX motherboards in a compact 388 x 200 x 423mm chassis with high-volume front-intake airflow for pass-through or radiator-cooled systems MAX AIRFLOW - The front panel features a full-length mesh with 3 x 120mm ARGB fans, the rear a 120mm ARGB fan, while the top includes a magnetic dust filter (bottom non-magnetic); Supports up to 6 x 120mm fans & 3 radiators (2 x 240mm, 1 x 120mm) MYSTIC LIGHT & TEMPERED-GLASS SHOWCASE - A built in 1-to-6 ARGB controller provides 26-cyclable LED effects and can be customised via Mystic Light (3-pin/5V MB connector); 3mm tempered glass offers premium framing of internal hardware & lighting setups INTERNAL CLEARANCES - The clean cable-management layout supports GPUs up to 300mm long (4 expansion slots), CPU coolers up to 160mm high, and an ATX PSU; Hard drive mounting bays include 2 x 2.5", 1 x 2.5/3.5", and 1 x 3.5" options INSTA-LIGHT I/O PANEL - The I/O panel at the front of the top panel includes power & reset buttons, mic/audio jacks, and a USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A port (5Gbps); The LED switch runs through the ARGB hub for manual control
prodImage
£47.95
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG Forge M100R Midi Tower Black, Transparent
Revolutionize your gaming setup with the MSI MAG FORGE M100R, a Micro-ATX tower case masterfully designed for optimal airflow and stunning ARGB lighting. Its tempered glass side panel showcases the vibrant illumination from the pre-installed cooling: 3 x 120mm ARGB fans at the front and 1 x 120mm ARGB fan at the rear. The front mesh panel and strategic vents work in unison to ensure efficient cooling for your components during the most intense sessions.Built for the entry-level gamer, it offers versatile support for Micro-ATX and Mini-ITX motherboards, graphics cards up to 300mm, and CPU coolers up to 160mm. Top-panel connectivity is comprehensive with 2x USB 2.0, 1x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A, and audio jacks. A dedicated LED button makes controlling the Mystic Light Sync-capable lighting simple. For storage, it provides flexible configurations with 2 x 2.5" and 1 x 2.5"/3.5" drive bays. The magnetic top dust filter is easily removable for cleaning, and the case is future-ready with support for radiators up to 240mm and multiple PCIe slots. This case perfectly blends style, functionality, and value for a truly impressive build.
2 days
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG Forge M100R Micro Tower PC Transparent White micro ATX Mini-ITX Gaming Multi 397355
MESH CERTIFIED MAKES IT WORK The front mesh panel allows air to flow into the case easily without obstruction providing the best system cooling performance. The micro-atx chassis provide small footprint but big perfromance. HEAT DISSIPATION You don't need to worry about system cooling with the help of the gaming cases. OPTIMIZED AIRFLOW The MAG FORGE M100 Series is optimized to provide generous and effective airflow for system cooling. The MAG FORGE M100 Series can mount up to 6 fans. HARDWARE COMPATIBILITY The gaming cases offers extensive support for the installation of your hardware components. EASY TO INSTALL The gaming cases has many features that make the installation process all the easier. MAGNETIC DUST FILTER A magnetic filter sits on the top vents keeping dust from falling inside while being easily removed for cleaning. FANCY APPEARANCE Build and display the coolest PC with controllable ARGB lighting.
prodImage
£49.54
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG FORGE M100R ARGB MicroATX Tempered Glass Gaming PC Case - Black
MSI MAG FORGE M100R ARGB MicroATX Tempered Glass Gaming PC Case - Black MESH CERTIFIED MAKES IT WORK The front mesh panel allows air to flow into the case easily without obstruction, providing the best system cooling performance. The micro-atx chassis provide small footprint but big perfromance. HEAT DISSIPATION You don't need to worry about system cooling with the help of the gaming cases. OPTIMIZED AIRFLOW The MAG FORGE M100 Series is optimized to provide generous and effective airflow for system cooling. The MAG FORGE M100 Series can mount up to 6 fans. HARDWARE COMPATIBILITY The gaming cases offers extensive support for the installation of your hardware components. EASY TO INSTALL The gaming cases has many features that make the installation process all the easier. MAGNETIC DUST FILTER A magnetic filter sits on the top vents keeping dust from falling inside while being easily removed for cleaning. FANCY APPEARANCE Build and display the coolest PC with controllable ARGB lighting. Note: The content above is generic for the series. For Correct info about this particular model, please refer to Specifications section.
prodImage
£49.99
£54.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
MSI MAG Forge M100R Micro Tower Black. Transparent
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£52.96
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG FORGE M100R Chassis, Black, Tempered Glass, 4x 120mm ARGB Fans, 2x 3.5" MAGFORGEM100R
MSI MAG FORGE M100R Chassis, Black, Tempered Glass, 4x 120mm ARGB Fans, 2x 3.5", Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG Forge M100R Micro Tower Black Transparent 322387
MESH CERTIFIED MAKES IT WORK N/AThe front mesh panel allows air to flow into the case easily without obstruction providing the best system cooling performance. The micro-atx chassis provide small footprint but big perfromance.N/AN/A HEAT DISSIPATION N/AYou don't need to worry about system cooling with the help of the gaming cases.N/AN/A OPTIMIZED AIRFLOW N/AThe MAG FORGE M100 Series is optimized to provide generous and effective airflow for system cooling. The MAG FORGE M100 Series can mount up to 6 fans.N/AN/A HARDWARE COMPATIBILITY N/AThe gaming cases offers extensive support for the installation of your hardware components.N/AN/A EASY TO INSTALL N/AThe gaming cases has many features that make the installation process all the easier.N/AN/A MAGNETIC DUST FILTER N/AA magnetic filter sits on the top vents keeping dust from falling inside while being easily removed for cleaning.N/AN/A FANCY APPEARANCE N/ABuild and display the coolest PC with controllable ARGB lighting.
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG FORGE M100R Midi Tower Gaming Computer Case 'Black, 3x 120mm ARGB PWM Fans, 1x 120mm Fan, 1-6 ARGB Hub, Tempered Glass, MSI Center, mATX, min
MSI MAG FORGE M100R Midi Tower Gaming Computer Case 'Black, 3x 120mm ARGB PWM Fans, 1x 120mm Fan, 1-6 ARGB Hub, Tempered Glass, MSI Center, mATX,
prodImage
£70.51
Shipping: Free
More offers
Msi MAG FORGE M100R Black Micro Tower Case M-Atx/Mini-Itx
Msi MAG FORGE M100R Black Micro Tower Case M-Atx/Mini-Itx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£66.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Micro-ATX case
Material: Alloy steel, tempered glass
Ventilation: Space for up to 6 system fans
Control: 9 lighting effects via LED control button
Dimensions: Height 70.3 cm, Length 34.5 cm, Width 35.5 cm
Specification
Form Factor:MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MAG Forge M100R
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI MAG CoreLiquid A13 360
£59.49
MSI MAG CoreLiquid A13 360Compare 14 Prices
MSI MAG Core Liquid E240
£44.97
MSI MAG Core Liquid E240Compare 10 Prices
MSI MPG A1000G PCIE5 1000W
£96.99
MSI MPG A1000G PCIE5 1000WCompare 10 Prices
MSI MAG A750GL PCIE5 750W
£73.11
MSI MAG A750GL PCIE5 750WCompare 13 Prices
MSI MEG Prospect 700R
£352.21
MSI MEG Prospect 700RCompare 1 Prices
MSI MAG A850GL 850W
£87.99
MSI MAG A850GL 850WCompare 16 Prices
MSI MAG Forge 320R Airflow
£59.65
MSI MAG Forge 320R AirflowCompare 12 Prices
MSI MEG Maestro 700L PZ
£207.97
MSI MEG Maestro 700L PZCompare 3 Prices
MSI MAG CoreLiquid E360
£77.62
MSI MAG CoreLiquid E360Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Mars Gaming MC-S1
£33.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mars Gaming MC-S2
£34.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair Frame 4000D
£42.38
Compare Prices
13 offers
Deepcool MACUBE 110
£33.24
Compare Prices
7 offers
Aerocool CS-107 V2
£33.12
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kolink Void RGB
£27.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Deepcool Matrexx 40 3FS
£32.81
Compare Prices
5 offers
Axagon EEM2-SBC
£32.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kolink Stronghold
£37.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Antec VSK-3000B
£35.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG Forge M100R
prodImage
£34.10
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£42.49
Shipping: £4.95
youritdelivered
prodImage
£42.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel