MSI MAG CoreLiquid E360
- MSI MAG Core Liquid E360 CPU All-in-One Liquid Cooler
- Compatible with Intel 1700/1200/115x/2011/2066 AM5/AM4/TR4/sTRx4
- Maintenance-Free All-in-One Liquid Cooler
- ARGB with MSI Mystic Light
- Rotatable Waterblock Cap with 270-Degree Rotation
Price History
1M 3M
MSI MAG CoreLiquid E360
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
6 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
MSI MAG CORELIQUID E360 computer cooling system Motherboard. Processor
MAG - Unite as OneThe MAG series fights alongside gamers in pursuit of honor. With added military-inspired elements in these gaming products. they were reborn as the symbol of sturdiness and durability.The MAG CORELIQUID E Series. inspired by the passing of time and the shape of solar eclipse. is an innovative product that combines advanced cooling technology with a striking visual design. The MAG CORELIQUID E Series’ circular shape represents the cyclical nature of time and the continuous flow of energy.ROTATABLE BLOCKHEADMount the cold plate at any orientation. turn the blockhead up to 270 degrees. and keep it upright.ACHIEVE FULL CPU COVERAGEBy enlarging the contact area between the coolant and the copper base of the water block. the MAG CORELIQUID E Series maximizes heat dissipation from the CPU. The enhanced density of the micro-channel design improves the efficiency of the water cooling system by enlarging the contact surface area.PUMP COOLING DESIGNEnsures that the cooled water temperature can be delivered to the desired location of the heat source. effectively reducing the temperature of the heat source.PUMP MOTOR RESONANCE ELIMINATIONA durable three phase motor at the core of the pump generates minimal vibrations for long-lasting operation.HIGH THERMAL DISSIPATIONThe radiator has a 12 pathway designed to help rapidly dissipate heat.EVAPORATION PROOF TUBINGThe multi-layer structure effectively prevents the liquid from evaporating. while the reinforced mesh plastic tube enhances the durability of the exterior mesh.FAN CONSTRUCTIONThe fan's FDB bearing helps reduce noise level while minimizing vibrations.The fan blades are constructed of low impurity acrylic for better ARGB lighting presentation.INTEGRATING WITH THE SYSTEM ENVIRONMENTWith the MSI CENTER software. users can integrate MSI liquid cooling with MSI motherboard and adjust the speed of the cooling fan and pump through the motherboard. The MSI CENTER provides users with easy-to-use controls to fine-tune their hardware and achieve optimal computer performance.GLOW YOUR PCSplash on some color and vibrant RGB lighting effects using MSI Mystic Light with 16.8 million colors and fancy LED effects. MSI Mystic Light provides you complete control of RGB lighting of your PC in one software.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£77.62
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG CORELIQUID E360 360mm Intel AMD CPU Liquid Cooler - Black
Upgrade your PC cooling with the MSI MAG CORELIQUID E360, designed for ultimate performance and efficiency. This premium liquid cooler is part of MSI's cutting-edge E Series, ensuring your components stay cool under pressure. Perfect for gaming or heavy computing tasks, this cooler combines powerful liquid cooling technology with sleek aesthetics. Elevate your build and keep your system running smoothly with the MAG CORELIQUID E360 from MSI. #MSI #PCComponents

£79.99
£84.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
MSI MAG CORELIQUID E360 AIO CPU Liquid Cooler - Enlarged Copper Cold Plate, ARGB Blockhead & FDB Fans, Dual-Chamber Water Block, Split-Flow Radiator, Mystic Light Supported - AMD & Intel Compatible 4711377115735
ENHANCED CPU COOLING - The MAG CORELIQUID E-Series utilizes an enlarged copper cold plate for off-centre CPU hotspots as well as more internal micro-channels that increase the surface-area-to-volume ratio for improved heat dissipation DUAL-CHAMBER, SPLIT-FLOW - The dual-chamber pump separates hot & cold flows to preserve the temperature difference (ΔT) for faster cooling and is powered by a durable 3-phase motor; The split-flow radiator (394 x 119 x 27mm) employs the same ΔT principle TRIPLE FDB ARGB FANS - 3 x 120mm fluid dynamic bearing ARGB fans (600-1800 RPM, PWM) deliver high static pressure (0.31-2.52 mmH2O) & air flow (25.5-75.04 CFM) with moderate noise (11.2-32.5 dBA); Translucent fan blades accentuate ARGB illumination CUSTOMIZABLE LIGHTING & PERFORMANCE - The eclipse-style blockhead (270° rotatable) & radiator fans feature Mystic Light customizable effects (requires 5V 3-pin ARGB motherboard header); Fan/pump curve profiles can be assigned through MSI Center software AMD & INTEL SOCKET COMPATIBLE - Fully compatible with AMD (AM5, AM4, TR4, sTRX4) and Intel (LGA 1700, 1200, 1156, 1155, 1151, 1150) CPU sockets; Includes thermal paste & an optional low-noise adapter cable that limits fan speeds for quieter performance

£95.71
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG CORELIQUID E360. Type: Liquid cooling kit Fan diameter: 12 cm Bearing type: Fluid Dynamic Bearing (FDB). Product colour: Black 347137
MAG - Unite as One The MAG series fights alongside gamers in pursuit of honor. With added military-inspired elements in these gaming products they were reborn as the symbol of sturdiness and durability. The MAG CORELIQUID E Series inspired by the passing of time and the shape of solar eclipse is an innovative product that combines advanced cooling technology with a striking visual design. The MAG CORELIQUID E Series circular shape represents the cyclical nature of time and the continuous flow of energy. ROTATABLE BLOCKHEAD Mount the cold plate at any orientation turn the blockhead up to 270 degrees and keep it upright. ACHIEVE FULL CPU COVERAGE By enlarging the contact area between the coolant and the copper base of the water block the MAG CORELIQUID E Series maximizes heat dissipation from the CPU. The enhanced density of the micro-channel design improves the efficiency of the water cooling system by enlarging the contact surface area. PUMP COOLING DESIGN Ensures that the cooled water temperature can be delivered to the desired location of the heat source effectively reducing the temperature of the heat source. PUMP MOTOR RESONANCE ELIMINATION A durable three phase motor at the core of the pump generates minimal vibrations for long-lasting operation. HIGH THERMAL DISSIPATION The radiator has a 12 pathway designed to help rapidly dissipate heat. EVAPORATION PROOF TUBING The multi-layer structure effectively prevents the liquid from evaporating while the reinforced mesh plastic tube enhances the durability of the exterior mesh. FAN CONSTRUCTION The fan's FDB bearing helps reduce noise level while minimizing vibrations. The fan blades are constructed of low impurity acrylic for better ARGB lighting presentation. INTEGRATING WITH THE SYSTEM ENVIRONMENT With the MSI CENTER software users can integrate MSI liquid cooling with MSI motherboard and adjust the speed of the cooling fan and pump through the motherboard. The MSI CENTER provides users with easy-to-use controls to fine-tune their hardware and achieve optimal computer performance. GLOW YOUR PC Splash on some color and vibrant RGB lighting effects using MSI Mystic Light with 16.8 million colors and fancy LED effects. MSI Mystic Light provides you complete control of RGB lighting of your PC in one software.

£101.52
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG CoreLiquid E360 Liquid CPU Cooler - White 5821143
The MSI MAG CoreLiquid E360 brings serious cooling performance to your build with a 360mm all-in-one liquid cooling system that's designed to handle high-end processors whilst looking striking in white. This AIO cooler uses three fluid dynamic bearing fans that push up to 75CFM of airflow, giving you the thermal headroom needed for sustained performance whether you're gaming, rendering or running demanding workloads. The circular pump design takes its inspiration from solar eclipses, adding a bold visual element to your build with LED lighting that syncs with your setup. Inside the box you get everything needed for installation - the cooler itself, thermal paste to get you started, a 1-to-3 fan PWM cable for simple connection, a Molex 4-pin adapter, and a low noise cable if you prefer quieter operation. At 394mm wide, 119mm deep, and 27mm tall, it fits most ATX cases with 360mm radiator support on the top or front, and the 4-pin connector keeps fan control straightforward through your motherboard. Backed by a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee, it delivers reliable liquid cooling with a design that stands out from the usual black boxes. Model number MAG CoreLiquid E360. Size H27, W394, D119mm. Weight: 2g. MSI MAG CoreLiquid E360 Liquid CPU Cooler 1 x 1 to 3 Fan PWM cable 1 x Molex 4-Pin to 4-Pin fan cable 1 x low noise adapter cable 1 x Thermal paste. White. Fan bearing type fluid/hydro dynamic bearing. Max. Air flow 75(CFM). LED. 4-pin. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 4711377115735.
3 to 5 day

£115.99
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG CoreLiquid E360 Liquid CPU Cooler - Black 5821136
The MSI MAG CoreLiquid E360 brings serious cooling power to your build with a 360mm radiator that handles high-end processors with confidence. Designed with a striking circular pump head inspired by a solar eclipse, this liquid cooler combines advanced cooling technology with eye-catching LED lighting that makes your build stand out. The 360mm radiator fits into standard top or front mounting positions and delivers the thermal performance you need for demanding workloads, gaming sessions, or overclocking, keeping your CPU temperatures under control even when you're pushing things hard. Three fluid dynamic bearing fans push up to 75 CFM of airflow through the radiator, and included cables let you configure your setup as needed. A 1-to-3 fan PWM splitter cable controls all three fans from one header, a Molex adapter provides alternative power, and a low noise adapter cable enables quieter operation. Thermal paste is included so you're ready to install immediately. Measuring 394mm wide, 119mm deep, with a pump head height of 27mm, it fits most modern cases with radiator support, and comes with a 2 year manufacturer's guarantee. Model number MAG CoreLiquid E360. Size H27, W394, D119mm. MSI MAG CoreLiquid E360 Liquid CPU Cooler 1 x 1 to 3 Fan PWM cable 1 x Molex 4-Pin to 4-Pin fan cable 1 x low noise adapter cable 1 x Thermal paste. Black. Fan bearing type fluid/hydro dynamic bearing. Max. Air flow 75(CFM). LED. 4-pin. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 4711377115735.
3 to 5 day

£119.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| MSI MAG Core Liquid E360 CPU All-in-One Liquid Cooler |
| Compatible with Intel 1700/1200/115x/2011/2066 AM5/AM4/TR4/sTRx4 |
| Maintenance-Free All-in-One Liquid Cooler |
| ARGB with MSI Mystic Light |
| Rotatable Waterblock Cap with 270-Degree Rotation |
Price History
1M 3M
MSI MAG CoreLiquid E360
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
379 Reviews
Latest
Beautiful AIO
|
27/06/2024
|
From Trustami
I love this AIO, it was super easy to install and came with the extra parts depending on what type of Motherboard you go for, was easy to screw in with the screws provided. The lights on the AIO itsself are amazing, super bright...View More colours. The size was good for my pc as i got a bigger case. Good value for money and keeps my pc coolView Less
Easy Install and Very Quiet
|
19/06/2024
|
From Trustami
Was purchased to replace a failing AIO, CPU was running far too hot.
Very Easy to install and setup. Running very quiet, Cannot hear the fans under normal load.
Looked at a number of options and choose this one, for value for...View More money and the fact I have a MSI motherboard.View Less
Almost perfect
|
12/06/2024
|
From Trustami
Really like the style of it, price was not that high, assembled my pc yesterday.since it was my first time building my pc took me whole lot of time, i bit disappointed that it didnt had a manual so had to look for it online....View More Aside that cools perfect , abit bigger for my case but i somehow worked it out.View Less
Runs pc cool, and looks groovy
|
07/06/2024
|
From Trustami
Never wanted rbg but there we go. Legs get cold whilst it.keeps the system cool
Extremely high pomp noise
|
07/06/2024
|
From Trustami
Absolutely terrible product. Extremely high frequency noise from pump. Uncontrollable pump speed. Was trying to install it with 3 different positions, didn’t help. Highly not recommend it to anyone.
Back
Next
MSI MAG CoreLiquid E360 Review Summary
3.3out of 5
Based on 379 reviews
Popular Products