be quiet! Silent Loop 3 240mm

Price History
• Water Cooling System
• Radiator: 240 mm
• Fans: 2x 120 mm
• ARGB LEDs: Customizable Lighting
• Pump: Damped, Adjustable, 6-Pole Motor
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Silent Loop 3 240mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
be quiet! Silent Loop 3 240 mm Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 12 c BW024
Superior technology and coolingSilent Loop 3 240mm is the virtually inaudible and extremely high performing All-in-One water cooling unit with state-of-the-art technology. Silent Loop 3 is the epitome of a German engineered piece of hardware that embodies what be quiet! is associated with.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£77.16
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Silent Loop 3 240mm AIO CPU Cooler BW024
The be quiet! Silent Loop 3 240mm AIO CPU Cooler is a high-performance liquid cooling solution tailored for gamers and PC enthusiasts looking to maintain optimal temperatures during demanding tasks. This all-in-one cooler is designed to provide efficient heat dissipation while operating at reduced noise levels, making it a solid choice for those who value both performance and quiet operation. With its significant compatibility across a range of Intel and AMD sockets, it easily fits into various builds and setups. What sets the Silent Loop 3 apart from more basic air coolers or less technically advanced liquid coolers is its combination of powerful cooling capacity and a well-thought-out design. With a thermal design power (TDP) rating of up to 250W, it s suitable for overclocked CPUs, ensuring that even high-performance rigs can run smoothly. The cooler's 240 mm radiator enhances heat exchange efficiency, making it an ideal match for users willing to invest a bit more for superior cooling solutions without stepping into the excessive pricing often seen in premium models. With a maximum fan speed of 2500 RPM and airflow reaching 76.7 CFM, the Silent Loop 3 excels in keeping CPU temperatures low even under intense gaming or multitasking scenarios. The fluid dynamic fan bearings offer longevity and reliability, while the low noise level of 36.9 dBA ensures that it remains discreet in multi-component setups. Whether you re streaming, gaming, or engaging in heavy productivity tasks, this cooler efficiently maintains thermal performance without interrupting your experience with loud operational sounds. What Makes It Different? The be quiet! Silent Loop 3 offers distinct advantages over more conventional air coolers, particularly in its cooling potential and acoustic performance while running at full capacity. This model is specifically constructed to cater to high-demand users, such as gamers or creators working with resource-intensive applications. Unlike lower-tier coolers, it employs a liquid cooling system that efficiently manages thermal output, enhancing overall system stability under heavy loads. Compared to advanced liquid cooling alternatives, the Silent Loop 3 strikes a balance between affordability and performance. It does not carry the excess complexity of custom loop systems, making it an excellent choice for users who require effective cooling without the need for extensive technical work or maintenance. Its straightforward installation process further enhances its appeal among intermediate users who prefer reliability and ease of use over maximal customization capabilities. Performance & Everyday Use This cooler has a maximum cooling capacity of 250W, making it perfect for high-performance CPUs, especially those intended for gaming and heavy multitasking. Coupled with its 240 mm radiator, it offers an effective solution to prevent overheating, ensuring your components function optimally. The integration of fluid dynamic bearings within the fans guarantees quieter operation, allowing for an unobtrusive computing experience even during prolonged use. The fan features a peak speed of 2500 RPM, which translates into impressive airflow capabilities, ensuring adequate cooling even for overclocked processors. The 1.28 kg weight and robust build material comprising aluminium, copper, and nickel plating add to its durability. With dimensions of 277 mm x 120 mm x 52 mm, finding a suitable installation space within most cases is generally manageable, though proper clearance should be accounted for. The cooler s noise level, recorded at 36.9 dBA, makes it one of the quieter solutions available, allowing it to fit seamlessly into home or office environments where noise levels may disrupt work or gaming. Its compatibility with a range of CPUs encompassing both Intel and AMD platforms means it remains relevant for a variety of user needs, from casual gaming to competitive setups, all while providing effective and efficient cooling p
prodImage
£87.98
£92.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
be quiet! Silent Loop 3 240 mm Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 12 cm Black 1 pc(s) 397388
Silent Loop 3 240mm is the virtually inaudible and extremely high performing All-in-One water cooling unit with state-of-the-art technology. Highly engineered cooling block design Powerful 3-chamber pump design significantly reduces turbulences and noise Dampened and adjustable pump with 6-pole motor 2 Silent Wings 4 120mm PWM high-speed fans with radiator corners for virtually inaudible operation Extremely high cooling performance Elegant premium design with discreet ARGB lighting Easy-to-access refill port and included coolant bottle for a long lifespan Flexible sleeved tubes and a convenient mounting ensure easy handling 3-year manufacturer’s warranty         What a Cool(ing) Block Obsession with details The cooling block of Silent Loop 3 240mm is undisputed. The explanation may look complicated but we owe it to our most loyal fans and all the enthusiasts out there: The cooling block boasts a 1800 mm² fin area which is an increase of up to 2x compared to many other AiO's in this class. This greatly improves heat transfer and makes sure to cover all hot spots on the CPU. The large fin area could only be achieved by a specially developed screwless design for attaching the heat plate. The internal design of the flow path takes care that all areas are flowed to evenly to achieve high performance regardless of the CPU platform.         Superior Pump Design Enjoy the silence A powerful PWM pump with 3-chamber design ensures the very high-performance of Silent Loop 3 240mm and is whisper-quiet at the same time. The second of its 3 chambers acts as a reservoir and offers enough space for the coolant to spread out and thus reduces turbulences before the liquid leaves the pump unit. In combination with the 6-pole 3-phase motor this results in a smooth and consequently silent operation.         Silent Wings 4 Fans Virtually inaudible operation - period Silent Loop 3 240mm features 2 Silent Wings 4 120mm PWM high-speed fans. These fans feature silence-optimized fan blades and a funnel shaped air outlet making Silent Wings 4 120mm PWM high-speed a fan that makes no compromises between very quiet operation and highest performance. The corners of the frame are designed to minimize air leakage on radiators.         Extremely High Cooling Performance Be ready for any setup Silent Loop 3 240mm is a meticulously crafted masterpiece of German engineering. All parts integrated are of highest quality and work as precise as a clockwork ultimately leading to a cooling performance ready for virtually any situation.         Easy To Refill Simplified refilling process for a long lifespan An easy-to-access refill port makes for convenient handling safe refilling and comfortable maintenance. The coolant bottle included extends the lifespan.         S-Tier Design The perfect mix between power and elegance The cooling block’s design is iconic and unmistakable. We kept it all-black and elegant to represent the sheer cooling power Silent Loop 3 240mm offers despite being barely audible. Optionally you can turn on ARGB LEDs. Silent Loop 3 240mm is a statement in your PC case: you strive for the maximum in any discipline.
prodImage
£100.04
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Water Cooling System
Radiator: 240 mm
Fans: 2x 120 mm
ARGB LEDs: Customizable Lighting
Pump: Damped, Adjustable, 6-Pole Motor

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Silent Loop 3 240mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 15 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£113.00
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 4 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£68.62
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 11 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 6 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£86.66
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 9 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
£82.23
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000WCompare 7 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850W
£77.64
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850WCompare 9 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 2
£44.99
be quiet! Pure Rock 2Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI MAG CoreLiquid E360
£77.62
Compare Prices
6 offers
ENDORFY Navis F360
£76.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Pure Loop 3 360 mm
£64.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
be quiet! Light Loop 240 mm
£77.68
Compare Prices
10 offers
Arctic Liquid Freezer III 240 A-RGB
£75.80
Compare Prices
6 offers
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 360 A-RGB
£75.75
Compare Prices
18 offers
Deepcool LS720S Zero Dark
£66.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
Valkyrie V240 Lite
£78.72
Compare Prices
8 offers
be quiet! Silent Loop 3 240mm
prodImage
£77.16
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£87.98
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£100.04
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel