Deepcool CC560 ARGB V2

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Tower case
• Material: Tempered glass
• Dimensions: Width 21.5 cm, Height 48.3 cm, Depth 43.2 cm
• Weight: 7200 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Deepcool CC560 ARGB V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DeepCool CC560 ARGB V2 Midi Tower Black R-CC560-BKTAA4-G-2
The DeepCool CC560 ARGB V2 mid-tower case offers great value with spacious component compatibility. a full-sized tempered glass window. and a total of four pre-installed ARGB fans that get any build started right. The V2 model builds upon the success of the previous generation and raises the bar.CC560 ARGB V2REFINED AIRFLOW CASEABUNDANTAIRFLOW PERFORMANCEWell ventilated throughout the entire chassis. the CC560 ARGB V2 sports an airflow front panel. support for fans on the PSU shroud. and a large mesh top panel to ensure fresh air is circulating.PRIMED AND READYFour pre-installed ARGB fans deliver big airflow performance. ensuring any system build receives top-notch cooling capacity. These ARGB fans are PWM-enabled and can adjust speeds.WIDE COOLING SUPPORTThere is enough space to support high-performance AIO liquid coolers. with room for a 360mm radiator in front or 240mm on top. Cooling fan support for up to 8x120mm or 5x140mm fans. The PSU shroud can now support two 120mm fans. providing an extra breath of fresh air to your power-hungry GPU!COMPATIBILITYWith the ability to support up to E-ATX motherboards. 165mm tall CPU coolers. 370mm GPUs. and 170mm PSUs; the CC560 ARGB V2 can be configured with a wide range of high end components.STORAGE SOLUTIONSSupport for 2x 2.5” SSDs and 2x 3.5” HDDs. One of the HDD bays can be utilized for a third 2.5"" drive if the need arises.REINFORCED AND CONVENIENTThe chassis and side glass panel have been upgraded and reinforced for extra durability. and the magnetic top dust filter makes cleaning a breeze. The 20mm of cable management space behind the motherboard tray provides adequate space to arrange all your wires.TOP I/O PANELFeatures an easily accessible USB 3.0 port. a USB 2.0 port. and a combo audio jack.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£40.39
Shipping: Free
DeepCool CC560 ARGB V2 ATX Gaming Case - Black R-CC560-BKTAA4-G-2
DeepCool CC560 ARGB V2 ATX Gaming Case - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£50.12
Shipping: Free
Deepcool Cc560 Argb V2 Case Gaming Black Mid Tower 1 X Usb 3.0 / 1 X Usb 2.0 Tem R-CC560-BKTAA4-G-2
Deepcool Cc560 Argb V2 Case Gaming Black Mid Tower 1 X Usb 3.0 / 1 X Usb 2.0 Tem, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£52.95
Shipping: Free
DeepCool CC560 ARGB V2 Midi Tower Black 354012
The DeepCool CC560 ARGB V2 mid-tower case offers great value with spacious component compatibility a full-sized tempered glass window and a total of four pre-installed ARGB fans that get any build started right. The V2 model builds upon the success of the previous generation and raises the bar. CC560 ARGB V2 REFINED AIRFLOW CASE ABUNDANT AIRFLOW PERFORMANCE Well ventilated throughout the entire chassis the CC560 ARGB V2 sports an airflow front panel support for fans on the PSU shroud and a large mesh top panel to ensure fresh air is circulating. PRIMED AND READY Four pre-installed ARGB fans deliver big airflow performance ensuring any system build receives top-notch cooling capacity. These ARGB fans are PWM-enabled and can adjust speeds. WIDE COOLING SUPPORT There is enough space to support high-performance AIO liquid coolers with room for a 360mm radiator in front or 240mm on top. Cooling fan support for up to 8x120mm or 5x140mm fans. The PSU shroud can now support two 120mm fans providing an extra breath of fresh air to your power-hungry GPU! COMPATIBILITY With the ability to support up to E-ATX motherboards 165mm tall CPU coolers 370mm GPUs and 170mm PSUs; the CC560 ARGB V2 can be configured with a wide range of high end components. STORAGE SOLUTIONS Support for 2x 2.5 SSDs and 2x 3.5 HDDs. One of the HDD bays can be utilized for a third 2.5"" drive if the need arises. REINFORCED AND CONVENIENT The chassis and side glass panel have been upgraded and reinforced for extra durability and the magnetic top dust filter makes cleaning a breeze. The 20mm of cable management space behind the motherboard tray provides adequate space to arrange all your wires. TOP I/O PANEL Features an easily accessible USB 3.0 port a USB 2.0 port and a combo audio jack.
prodImage
£57.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Tower case
Material: Tempered glass
Dimensions: Width 21.5 cm, Height 48.3 cm, Depth 43.2 cm
Weight: 7200 g
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Deepcool CC560 ARGB V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Deepcool

Deepcool AK400 Zero Dark
£28.26
Deepcool AK400 Zero DarkCompare 4 Prices
Deepcool PF600 600W
£32.98
Deepcool PF600 600WCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool LT360 ARGB
£107.70
Deepcool LT360 ARGBCompare 2 Prices
Deepcool AK700 Digital
£56.12
Deepcool AK700 DigitalCompare 2 Prices
Deepcool CH160 Plus
£44.13
Deepcool CH160 PlusCompare 9 Prices
Deepcool AK700 Digital NYX
£44.34
Deepcool AK700 Digital NYXCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool LE360 V2
£54.98
Deepcool LE360 V2Compare 9 Prices
Deepcool AG620 ARGB V2
£27.62
Deepcool AG620 ARGB V2Compare 3 Prices
Deepcool AK620 G2 Digital NYX
£50.81
Deepcool AK620 G2 Digital NYXCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool CG530
£38.92
Deepcool CG530Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Antec VSK2000-U3
£40.59
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kolink Unity Meshbay Performance
£40.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Antec P7S
£49.37
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sharkoon Rebel C50 RGB
£39.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Mars Gaming MCZ
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Montech X5
£50.04
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fractal Design Focus G
£40.87
Compare Prices
6 offers
Thermaltake S100 TG
£39.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deepcool CH370
£39.12
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cooler Master HAF 500
£39.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deepcool CC560 ARGB V2
prodImage
£40.39
Shipping: Free
alphacores
prodImage
£50.12
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£52.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£57.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel