Kolink Unity Nexus

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Midi Tower
• Interchangeable front panel with ARGB lighting
• Pre-installed fans for additional airflow
• Mounting options for water cooling
• Supports tall CPU coolers, multiple drive bays, and an I/O panel with USB ports and audio
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kolink Unity Nexus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kolink Unity Nexus Midi Tower Black
The Kolink Unity Nexus represents an exciting new chapter in the Kolink story. This mid-tower case’s features a full ARGB front panel that can be swapped out to another attractive design if desired. The Kolink Unity Nexus also includes a wealth of premium features and functions throughout.A New Era in QualityThe Kolink Unity Nexus is the first model in the Kolink range to offer the option of replacing the front panel design entirely. giving the user more choice of customisation. Several panels are available to purchase separately; the Kolink Unity Nexus Landscape panel. the Kolink Unity Nexus Radial panel. and the Kolink Unity Nexus Vector panel. Plus. more will be added over time. Each design was created with the addressable RGB lighting in mind. providing an attractive result no matter which you choose. Adding to the addressable RGB on the front panel. the Kolink Unity Nexus also features a Kolink Umbra Void 120 mm ARGB PWM fan at the rear. alongside a Kolink Classic 120 mm PWM fan at the front. As well as the pre-installed fans. users are also free to install a further two 120 mm or three 140 mm fans on the front panel. plus three 120/140 mm fans in the roof. A 140 mm fan can also be installed at the rear if preferred. There is support for up to a 420 mm radiator on the front panel. 360 mm on the top panel and 120/140 mm radiator support at the rear.Enthusiast-GradeThe interior of the Kolink Unity Nexus comes entirely in black. with a PSU shroud that adds to the sleek and unobtrusive look. Behind the shroud is where you’ll find space for a pair of 3.5" HDD’s. Alternatively. 2.5" SSDs can be installed here. There is also space for a pair of 2.5” drives on the back of the motherboard plate. using the removable brackets provided. Underneath the case is a removable dust filter suitable for an ATX PSU up to 250 mm. A full. quick release. tempered glass side panel shows off your system build in style.Graphics cards can be up to 415 mm long. or 345 mm if using 45 mm and 25 mm fans. CPU coolers up to 180 mm tall are also supported. Up to triple-slot GPUs can be also installed vertically. using the supplied mount and a compatible Kolink PCI-E riser cable sold separately. Additionally. the side mounted I/O panel located at the front possesses 1 x USB 3.2 Type-C. 2 x USB 2.0 ports as well as 1 x USB 3.0 Type-A port and HD-Audio connectors. These feed directly behind the motherboard plate for easier cable management.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£66.42
Shipping: Free
Kolink Unity Nexus ARGB Midi Tower Case - Black
Kolink Unity Nexus ARGB Midi Tower Case - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£113.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Midi Tower
Interchangeable front panel with ARGB lighting
Pre-installed fans for additional airflow
Mounting options for water cooling
Supports tall CPU coolers, multiple drive bays, and an I/O panel with USB ports and audio
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Kolink Unity Nexus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kolink

Kolink Unity Peak ARGB
£66.40
Kolink Unity Peak ARGBCompare 2 Prices
Kolink Umbra EX180 ARGB
£25.69
Kolink Umbra EX180 ARGBCompare 2 Prices
Kolink Unity Meshbay ARGB
£95.02
Kolink Unity Meshbay ARGBCompare 1 Prices
Kolink Stronghold Prism
£60.41
Kolink Stronghold PrismCompare 1 Prices
Kolink Unity Solar Mesh White ARGB
£50.23
Kolink Unity Solar Mesh White ARGBCompare 1 Prices
Kolink Unity Adapt
£64.83
Kolink Unity AdaptCompare 1 Prices
Kolink Observatory Lite Mesh RGB
£60.59
Kolink Observatory Lite Mesh RGBCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lian Li A3-mATX Wood Edition
£66.37
Compare Prices
5 offers
Aerocool P500B Digi
£66.37
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lian Li Lancool 205M Mesh
£66.37
Compare Prices
9 offers
Deepcool CH270 Digital
£59.81
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lian Li Vector V100
£66.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
ENDORFY Ventum 200 Air
£66.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake View 170 W ARGB
£62.52
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fractal Design Pop 2 Air TG
£66.32
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cooler Master Elite 600
£66.26
Compare Prices
6 offers
SilverStone SUGO 16
£71.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kolink Unity Nexus
prodImage
£66.42
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£113.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel