Antec C8

• Case
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Drive Bays: 4x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
• USB 3.2 Ports: 3x
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C
• Number of Fans: 3
• Viewing Window: Yes
• Lighting: Integrated LED control and illuminated fans
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£59.94
Shipping: Free

21 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Antec C8 WHITE Full Tower 0-761345-10021-2
Vertical CoolingCan accommodate three 120mm/140mm or two 160mm fanseach on top and bottom for efficient GPU cooling.Dual ChamberIndependent cooling for CPU/GPU on the left side & PSU/Drives on the right side.Best Cooling DesignSupport 3 x 360mm radiators on top. bottom. and side simultaneously for liquid cooling.0.8mm + 1.0mm thick steel & Tool-Free designThe ultra robust 0.8mm & 1mm steel brings unwavering protection. and the tool-free quick-release panels on the front. top and sides make the assembly and cleaning of components simplified than ever.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£59.94
Shipping: Free
Antec Constellation C8 Dual Chamber Full Tower Gaming PC Case - White 0-761345-10021-2
Build your setup with Antec Constellation C8 Full Tower PC Case featuring Tempered Glass, 0-761345-10021-2. Fast UK delivery at Box.
prodImage
£69.68
£74.63
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Antec C8 Aluminium Full Tower Tempered Glass PC Gaming Case White ADU-0-761345-10093-9
Antec
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Antec C8 Aluminium Full Tower E-ATX PC Gaming Case - White 0-761345-10093-9
Antec C8 Aluminium Full Tower E-ATX PC Gaming Case - White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Antec C8 WHITE Full Tower 359369
Antec C8 White Seamless front and left tempered glass side panel Full metal mesh design on the top and right side panel Side panels could be removed without top panel removed first Ample width to perfectly support wider 40-series graphics cards Mesh at the bottom provides great air intake Stylish power supply bracket design Pre-installed with four velcro straps for easy cable routing Vertical Cooling Can accommodate three 140mm or two 160mm fans each on top and bottom for efficient GPU cooling.     Dual Chamber Independent cooling for CPU/GPU on the left side & PSU/Drives on the right side.     Best Cooling Design Support 360mm radiators on top bottom and side simultaneously for liquid cooling. Up to 10 fans simultaneously. Supports 2 x 160mm fans on top / 2 x 160mm fans on bottom / 1 x 140mm at rear.     Bottom Fan Configuration Comes with interchangeable fan brackets to cater to fans of different sizes.     Air Intake and Dust Filter Top: Full mesh panel. Right side: Full mesh panel. Bottom: Full-sized pull-out dust filter.     Quick-Release Design Assembly and maintenance are simplified with toolless quick-release panels on the front top and sides streamlining the PC building process.     Graphics Cards Installation Provides ample width to perfectly support wider RTX40 series GPU. Supports vertical GPU riser cable after removal. Features 8 reusable PCIe slot covers. Vertical Graphics Card Installation.     Power Supply Installation Stylish PSU bracket with rubber pad to prevent scratch Vast room to house power supplies up to 210mm in length Support side-interface power supplies     I/O Panel Mainstream Type-C (10Gbps) port for high-speed transmission. Dust plugs for dust prevention. Mic/Audio 2-in-1 port.     Modular Drive Trays Supports up to 6 drives: 2*3.5" HDD & 4*2.5" SSD
prodImage
£72.72
Shipping: Free
Antec C8 Gaming Case E-ATX Dual Chamber Mesh Panels - White With Window 0-761345-10021-2
Antec C8 Gaming Case E-ATX Dual Chamber Mesh Panels - White With Window, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£72.79
Shipping: Free
Antec C8 White, Fans not Included, RTX 40 Compatible, Dual-Chamber, tooless Design, Type-C, 360mm Radiator Support, Seamless Tempered Glass Front & Side Panels, High Airflow Full-Tower E-ATX PC Case 0-761345-10021-2
Tool-free panels: quick release design for easy assembly and disassembly. Made of 0.8mm high strength steel and 4mm non-drilled steel tempered glass. CONVENIENT DUST FILTER The front pull-out blunt filter at the bottom prevents dust pickup. Split design: power supply positioned on the top of the right side with independent cooling. Power supply bracket under the installation area with rubber pads to prevent scratches.
prodImage
£76.77
Shipping: Free
Antec C8 Full Tower Black 0-761345-10019-9
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£82.07
Shipping: Free
Antec C8 Full Tower Black 359900
Antec C8 Black Seamless front and left tempered glass side panel Full metal mesh design on the top and right side panel Side panels could be removed without top panel removed first Ample width to perfectly support wider 40-series graphics cards Mesh at the bottom provides great air intake Stylish power supply bracket design Pre-installed with four velcro straps for easy cable routing Vertical Cooling Can accommodate three 140mm or two 160mm fans each on top and bottom for efficient GPU cooling.     Dual Chamber Independent cooling for CPU/GPU on the left side & PSU/Drives on the right side.     Best Cooling Design Support 360mm radiators on top bottom and side simultaneously for liquid cooling. Up to 10 fans simultaneously. Supports 2 x 160mm fans on top / 2 x 160mm fans on bottom / 1 x 140mm at rear.     Bottom Fan Configuration Comes with interchangeable fan brackets to cater to fans of different sizes.     Air Intake and Dust Filter Top: Full mesh panel. Right side: Full mesh panel. Bottom: Full-sized pull-out dust filter.     Quick-Release Design Assembly and maintenance are simplified with toolless quick-release panels on the front top and sides streamlining the PC building process.     Graphics Cards Installation Provides ample width to perfectly support wider RTX40 series GPU. Supports vertical GPU riser cable after removal. Features 8 reusable PCIe slot covers. Vertical Graphics Card Installation.     Power Supply Installation Stylish PSU bracket with rubber pad to prevent scratch Vast room to house power supplies up to 210mm in length Support side-interface power supplies     I/O Panel Mainstream Type-C (10Gbps) port for high-speed transmission. Dust plugs for dust prevention. Mic/Audio 2-in-1 port.     Modular Drive Trays Supports up to 6 drives: 2*3.5" HDD & 4*2.5" SSD
prodImage
£104.29
Shipping: Free
Antec C8 Curve Wood Tempered Glass Full Tower Gaming PC Case - Black 0-761345-10158-5
The Antec C8 Curve Wood Tempered Glass Full Tower Gaming PC Case is a sophisticated choice that perfectly blends aesthetic form with functional design. Designed for a range of builds, from gaming rigs to multimedia workstations, this PC case provides ample space for components and optimised airflow. With its modern, curved edges and tempered glass side panels, it not only showcases your hardware but also enhances the overall look of your setup. What Makes It Different? This model distinguishes itself from other full tower cases through its unique wood accents and elegant design, adding a touch of sophistication that is not often seen in typical gaming cases. Unlike more basic alternatives, the C8 Curve includes extensive support for multiple cooling solutions and radiators, ensuring efficient thermal management for high-performance components. Positioned well for both casual and power users, this case offers a balance between aesthetic appeal and practical functionality. It is ideal for those looking for a stylish yet accommodating enclosure which supports ample expansion options and customisation for cooling and storage systems. Performance & Everyday Use This full tower case comes equipped with several drive bays, allowing for easy installation of up to two 2.5" drives and one 3.5" drive, giving users flexibility in managing storage. With support for up to eight expansion slots, it caters well to graphics upgrades, ensuring compatibility with larger graphics cards measuring up to 440mm in length. Such specifications are crucial for gamers and professionals alike who may require substantial graphical output and performance. The Antec C8 Curve supports a variety of cooling configurations, boasting multiple fan bays and compatibility for both liquid and air cooling solutions. The ability to accommodate radiators up to 360mm in size offers the potential for high-end cooling setups, vital for maintaining performance during intensive processes like gaming or video rendering. Portability is balanced with a robust design, as the case weighs 10.8 kg and dimensions of 303 x 476 x 464 mm make it a fit for most desk setups. Users will appreciate its ease of assembly and cable management features which streamline the building process while providing an organised interior for efficient airflow. Why Choose This Antec C8 Curve Wood Tempered Glass Full Tower Gaming PC Case? This case is a great option for users seeking a combination of style and performance. Striking design with wood accents and tempered glass panels for an elegant look. Spacious interior that supports high-end components and cooling solutions. Versatile compatibility with various motherboard sizes, including E-ATX, ensuring future-proofing. Easy assembly with efficient cable management features for a clean build. However, for ultra-compact builds, a smaller case may be more suitable. Consider a more premium model if maximum thermal performance and extensive customisation are required. A standard ATX case may suffice for basic office setups without high-performance demands. If portability is your primary concern, you may seek lighter alternatives. Great For The Antec C8 Curve is ideal for gamers, content creators, and anyone looking to house a high-performance PC while maintaining a stylish workspace. Its capacity to accommodate advanced setups makes it particularly suitable for users who value aesthetics alongside functionality. Building powerful gaming PCs requiring extensive cooling options. Content creation setups that require superior graphics and processing capabilities. Aesthetically-driven users wanting to showcase their builds. General-purpose systems that benefit from versatile upgrades and component flexibility.
prodImage
£109.89
£114.84
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Antec C8 White Fans not Included RTX 40 Compatible Dual-Chamber to
Title:AntecC8WhiteRTX40GPUSupportIndependentPSUCoolingType-C10GbpsPortSeamlessTemperedGlassSidePanels360mmRadiatorSupportFull-TowerE-ATXPCCase
prodImage
£112.18
Shipping: Free
More offers
Antec C8 White, Fans not Included, RTX 40 Compatible, Dual-Chamber, tooless Design, Type-C, 360mm Radiator Support, Seamless Tempered Glass Front & Side Panels, High Airflow Full-Tower E-ATX PC Case CAANT-C8WHITE
prodImage
£76.87
Shipping: Free
Antec C8, RTX 40 Compatible, Dual-Chamber Layout, tooless Design, Type-C, 360mm Radiator Support, Seamless Tempered Glass Front & Side Panels, High Airflow Full-Tower E-ATX PC Case, No Fans ADU-0-761345-10019-9
Supports RTX 40 series graphics cards. Top and bottom cooling: accommodates three 140mm fans and room for two 160mm fans for efficient GPU cooling. Unique compatibility on the back: supports 140mm fans and sets them apart from the competition. Supports 360mm radiators top, bottom and right for liquid cooling. Type-C 10Gbps connector on top for high speed connectivity.
prodImage
£91.99
Shipping: Free
Antec C8 Wood Gaming Case Glass Side Front E-ATX Dual Chamber - Black - Wood 0-761345-10079-3
Antec C8 Wood Gaming Case Glass Side Front E-ATX Dual Chamber - Black - Wood, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£92.99
Shipping: Free
Antec C8 Gaming Case E-ATX Dual Chamber Mesh Panels - Black With Window 0-761345-10019-9
Antec C8 Gaming Case E-ATX Dual Chamber Mesh Panels - Black With Window, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£95.67
Shipping: Free
Antec C8 Curve Wood Full Tower Black. Transparent. Wood 0-761345-10158-5
FULL-VIEW PC CASESuper wide angle single curved glass with exotic woodC8 Curve Wood employs single piece of curved tempered glass panel which provides an uninterrupted panoramic view. Right side of front is made of wood (walnut) that could be seamlessly integrated into your interior design style.Support Back-Connect MotherboardsPlug in cables from behind to give front a cleaner look and a smoother airflow channel.AIRFLOWVertical CoolingCan accommodate three 120mm/140mm or two 160mm fans each on top and bottom for efficient GPU cooling.Three-way fan bracketBottom fan configurationComes with interchangeable fan brackets to cater to fans of different sizes.AIRFLOWDual ChamberIndependent cooling for CPU/GPU on the left side & PSU/Drives on the right side.EXTREMELY COOLBest Cooling DesignSupport 3 x 360mm radiators on top. bottom. and side simultaneously for liquid cooling.EXTREMELY COOLcavernous space for extreme liquid coolingTop. bottom and right side all support THICK 360mm radiators. providing ultra cooling capability and efficiency.COOLING COMPATIBILITYBest Cooling DesignUp to 10 fans simultaneously.Supports 2 x 160mm fans on top / 2 x 160mm fans on bottom / 1 x 140mm fan at rearDUSTPROOF DESIGNAir intake and dust filterIMPRESSIVE STRUCTURE0.8mm + 1.0mm thick steel & Tool-Free designThe ultra robust 0.8mm & 1mm steel brings unwavering protection. and the tool-free quick-release panels on the front. top and sides make the assembly and cleaning of components simplified than ever.BUILT FOR BUILDERSGraphics cards installationProvides ample width to perfectly support wider RTX40 series GPU.Supports vertical GPU riser brackets after removal.Features 8 reusable PCIe slot covers.POWERFUL COMPATIBILITYPOWER SUPPLY INSTALLATIONStylish PSU bracket with rubber pad to prevent scratchVast room to house power supplies up to 210mm in lengthSupport side-interface power suppliesI/O PanelMainstream Type-C (10Gbps) port for high-speed transmissionDust plugs for dust preventionMic/Audio 2-in-1 portSTORAGE COMPATIBILITYModular Drive TraysSupports up to 3 drives: 1 *3.5" HDD & 2* 2.5" SSD
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£99.78
Shipping: Free
Antec C8 Wood Full Tower Tempered Glass PC Gaming Case Black ADU-0-761345-10079-3
Antec
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Antec 0-761345-10093-9 computer case Full Tower White 382094
Antec C8 Alumium White Seamless front and left tempered glass side panel Full metal mesh design on the top and right side panel Right side of front is made of aluminium Side panels could be removed without top panel removed first Ample width to perfectly support wider 40-series graphics cards Mesh at the bottom provides great air intake Stylish power supply bracket design Pre-installed with four velcro straps for easy cable routing Seamless edge on front & side with exotic aluminium Glass panels employ unique 45° beveling technique that breaks the barrier between glasses providing an uninterrupted and ultra-transparent view. Right side of front is made of aluminium that could be seamlessly integrated into your interior design style.   Vertical Cooling Can accommodate three 140mm or two 160mm fans each on top and bottom for efficient GPU cooling. Bottom fan configuration Comes with interchangeable fan brackets to cater to fans of different sizes.     Dual Chamber Independent cooling for CPU/GPU on the left side & PSU/Drives on the right side.     Best Cooling Design Support 360mm radiators on top bottom and side simultaneously for liquid cooling. Up to 10 fans simultaneously. Supports 2 x 160mm fans on top / 2 x 160mm fans on bottom / 1 x 140mm at rear.     Air Intake and Dust Filter Top: Full mesh panel. Right side: Full mesh panel. Bottom: Full-sized pull-out dust filter.     0.8mm + 1.0mm thick steel & Tool-Free design The ultra robust 0.8mm & 1mm steel brings unwavering protection and the tool-free quick-release panels on the front top and sides make the assembly and cleaning of components simplified than ever.     Graphics Cards Installation Provides ample width to perfectly support wider RTX40 series GPU. Supports vertical GPU riser cable after removal. Features 8 reusable PCIe slot covers. Vertical Graphics Card Installation.     Power Supply Installation Stylish PSU bracket with rubber pad to prevent scratch Vast room to house power supplies up to 210mm in length Support side-interface power supplies     I/O Panel Mainstream Type-C (10Gbps) port for high-speed transmission. Dust plugs for dust prevention. Mic/Audio 2-in-1 port.     Modular Drive Trays Supports up to 6 drives: 2*3.5" HDD & 4*2.5" SSD
prodImage
£104.75
Shipping: Free
Antec C8 Case Gaming Black Mid Tower 2 X Usb 3.0 / 1 X Usb Type-C Seamless Left 0-761345-10019-9
Antec C8 Case Gaming Black Mid Tower 2 X Usb 3.0 / 1 X Usb Type-C Seamless Left, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Other Keyboards & Mice
prodImage
£107.45
Shipping: Free
Antec C8 Curve Wood Full Tower Black Transparent Wood 408843
C8 Curve Wood Super wide angle single curved glass with exotic wood C8 Curve Wood employs single piece of curved tempered glass panel which provides an uninterrupted panoramic view. Right side of front is made of wood (walnut) that could be seamlessly integrated into your interior design style. Support Back-Connect Motherboards Plug in cables from behind to give front a cleaner look and a smoother airflow channel. Vertical Cooling Can accommodate three 120mm/140mm or two 160mm fans each on top and bottom for efficient GPU cooling. Bottom fan configuration Comes with interchangeable fan brackets to cater to fans of different sizes. Dual Chamber Independent cooling for CPU/GPU on the left side PSU/Drives on the right side. Best Cooling Design Support 3 x 360mm radiators on top bottom and side simultaneously for liquid cooling. Cavernous space for extreme liquid cooling Top bottom and right side all support THICK 360mm radiators providing ultra cooling capability and efficiency. Best Cooling Design Up to 10 fans simultaneously. Supports 2 x 160mm fans on top / 2 x 160mm fans on bottom / 1 x 140mm fan at rear Air intake and dust filter Top - Full mesh panel Right Side - Full mesh panel Bottom - Full-sized pull-out dust filter 0.8mm + 1.0mm thick steel Tool-Free design The ultra robust 0.8mm 1mm steel brings unwavering protection and the tool-free quick-release panels on the front top and sides make the assembly and cleaning of components simplified than ever. I/O Panel Mainstream Type-C (10Gbps) port for high-speed transmission Dust plugs for dust prevention Mic/Audio 2-in-1 port Modular Drive Trays Supports up to 3 drives: 1 *3.5" HDD 2* 2.5" SSD Extensive Interior Motherboard support E-ATX(= 280 mm) ATX Micro-ATX ITX CPU cooler max height = 175mm GPU max length = 440mm Power Supply max length = 210mm Specifications Main Spec Dimensions 464 x 303 x 476mm (DWH) Form Factor Full Tower Materials Steel + Plastic + Glass + Wood Mainboard Support E-ATX(280mm) ATX M-ATX ITX Front Access Controls Power Reset USB 3.0 x 2 Type-C 10Gbps x 1 Headphone/Mic Combo Jack Side Panel 4mm Tempered Glass Drive Bays Expansion Slots 8 3.5" 1 2.5" 2 Fan SUpport Top 3 x 120 / 3 x 140 / 2 x 160mm Side 3 x 120 / 2 x 140mm Bottom 3 x 120 / 3 x 140 / 2 x 160mm Rear 120 / 140mm Radiator Support Top 120 / 140 / 240 / 280 / 360mm Side 120 / 140 / 240 / 280 / 360mm Bottom 120 / 140 / 240 / 280 / 360mm Rear 120mm Clearance Max GPU Length = 440mm Max CPU Cooler Height = 175mm Max PSU Length (Not include cable)= 210mm Miscellaneous Dust Filter Bottom Net Weight 10.78 Kg Gross Weight 14.18 Kg Warranty 2 Years
prodImage
£122.82
Shipping: Free
ANTEC Constellation C8 Dual Chamber E-ATX Full Tower Gaming Case - Black - Curved - Wood ADU-0-761345-10158-5
Antec
prodImage
£126.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W303 mm x D464 mm x H476 mm
Weight:11.48 kg
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
Drive Bays:4x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
USB 3.2 Ports:3x
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C
Number of Fans:3
Viewing Window:Yes
Lighting:Integrated LED control and illuminated fans
Modular Cable Management:Yes
Dust Filter:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Antec C8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Antec

Antec Flux Pro
£110.50
Antec Flux ProCompare 12 Prices
Antec VSK2000-U3
£40.59
Antec VSK2000-U3Compare 5 Prices
Antec C5 ARGB
£79.13
Antec C5 ARGBCompare 8 Prices
Antec Flux Pro Noctua Edition
£348.90
Antec Flux Pro Noctua EditionCompare 2 Prices
Antec CX800 Wood ARGB
£41.53
Antec CX800 Wood ARGBCompare 1 Prices
Antec CSK650DC 650W
£82.34
Antec CSK650DC 650WCompare 2 Prices
Antec VP650P Plus
£56.95
Antec VP650P PlusCompare 2 Prices
Antec P30 ARGB
£56.58
Antec P30 ARGBCompare 4 Prices
Antec VP700P Plus
£51.59
Antec VP700P PlusCompare 1 Prices
Antec VP500P Plus
£41.36
Antec VP500P PlusCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Montech KING 65 Pro
£59.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Antec CX500M ARGB
£56.74
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sharkoon TG6 RGB
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE C301 Glass V2
£59.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair 3500X
£57.89
Compare Prices
11 offers
Montech Air 903 Max
£60.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Jonsbo D32 PRO
£59.73
Compare Prices
9 offers
Corsair 3000D Airflow
£60.10
Compare Prices
10 offers
MSI MAG Forge 320R Airflow
£59.65
Compare Prices
12 offers
Antec C8
prodImage
£59.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.68
Shipping: £4.95
Alpha Cores
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
alphacores
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel