Corsair 3500X

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• PC Case
• Material: Tempered Glass
• Cooling Capacity: Mounting points for up to 10 fans
• Removable Tempered Glass Side Panels
• Compatible with Various Motherboards
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair 3500X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
CORSAIR 3500X Mid-Tower ATX PC Case – Panoramic Tempered Glass – Reverse Connection Motherboard Compatible – No Fans Included – Black B0CZVN6KY5
A Great Build with a Great View: The 3500X has all the cooling benefits and essential features you need to build an amazing PC, supporting motherboard form-factors from Mini-ITX to EATX, with a wraparound glass aesthetic to give you the view to match. High Cooling Capacity: Side, roof, and PSU fan mounting points, accommodating up to 10x 120mm fans, ensure that you don’t sacrifice cooling for the stunning looks of a glass front panel. Removable Tempered Glass Panels: Easily removable front and side glass panels make it easy to build and access your system after it’s done. Compatible with Reverse Connection Motherboards: Validated for use with ASUS BTF and MSI Project Zero motherboards featuring connections on the back of the board, so your view isn’t spoiled by plugged-in cables. Fits Multiple 360mm Radiators: Mount radiators up to 280mm and 360mm in the roof and 360mm in the side to support liquid cooling.
prodImage
£57.89
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR Geh Midi 3500X (Tempered Glass) Black
CORSAIRGehMidi3500X(TemperedGlass)Black
prodImage
£61.50
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR 3500X Mid-Tower ATX PC Case – Panoramic Tempered Glass – Reverse Connect
CORSAIR 3500X Mid-Tower ATX PC Case – Panoramic Tempered Glass – Reverse Connect, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£70.42
Shipping: Free
Corsair 3500X Midi Tower Black CC-9011276-WW
VERSATILITY BUILT-INBUILD WITHOUT BOUNDARIESYou don’t need a large footprint to build a decked-out PC. The 3500X accommodates most large graphics cards and CPU coolers. 360mm radiators. and even EATX motherboards – without taking up your entire desk.For a truly immaculate build. the 3500X is compatible with ASUS BTF and MSI PROJECT ZERO motherboards. keeping your connections and cables out of sight.THE AIR IN THERECOOLING PERFORMANCEStrong cooling is paramount for a modern PC. and the 3500X excels with side. roof. and PSU fan mounts so you can cover all the angles. And with 360mm radiator mounting points in the side and roof. you’ll have plenty of potential for liquid cooling.A BREEZE TO BUILD INWith a modern design approach to a mainstream PC format. the 3500X has the convenient features to take the hassle out of your build.REMOVABLE GLASS PANELSThe front and side tempered glass panels that give the 3500X its signature look are easily removable for quick access.CABLE ROUTINGA spacious interior and roomy 38mm behind the motherboard make cable routing easy and comfortable.STORAGE OPTIONSA removable drive plate accommodates up to 2x HDDs and 2x SSDs simultaneously for all your storage needs.WIDE COOLING FLEXIBILITYCustomize your cooling setup with room for up to 10x 120mm fans. plus versatile radiator mounting options including up to 360mm in the side and roof.MODERN FRONT PANEL I/OPuts your connections within easy reach. including a USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C Port. 2x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A ports. and a combination audio/microphone jack.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£71.52
Shipping: Free
Corsair 3500X Midi Tower White CC-9011277-WW
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£71.52
Shipping: Free
Corsair 3500X Tempered Glass Mid Tower ATX Gaming PC Case - White CC-9011277-WW
Build Without Boundaries The CORSAIR 3500X Mid-Tower Glass PC Case is your gateway to a superior PC build, combining builder-friendly features with a stunning wraparound tempered glass aesthetic. Multiple side, roof, and bottom fan mounting options ensure that even high-performance components stay cool. The 3500Xs spacious interior will fit most large graphics cards and CPU coolers. Compatibility with ASUS BTF and MSI Project Zero reverse connection motherboards give you a cable-free view of your PC. A Picture-Perfect PC The 3500X has all the cooling benefits and essential features you need to build an amazing PC, supporting motherboard form-factors from Mini-ITX to EATX, with a wraparound glass aesthetic to give you the view to match. Removable Tempered Glass Panels Easily removable front and side glass panels make it easy to build and access your system after it's done, with room to accommodate most large graphics cards and CPU coolers. Reverse Connection Motherboard Validated for use with new ASUS BTF and MSI Project Zero motherboards featuring connections on the back of the board, so your view isn't spoiled by plugged-in cables. High Cooling Capacity Side, roof, and PSU fan mounting points, accommodating up to 10x 120mm fans, ensure that you dont sacrifice cooling for the stunning looks of a glass front panel. Mount radiators up to 280mm and 360mm in the roof and 360mm in the side to support liquid cooling. Convenient Connectivity A high-speed USB 3.2 Gen-2 Type-C port, 2x USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-A ports, and a 3.5mm combo audio jack put your devices in easy reach.
prodImage
£74.94
£79.89
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
CORSAIR 3500X Mid-Tower ATX PC Case – Panoramic Tempered Glass – Reverse Connection Motherboard Compatible – No Fans Included – White C59B013500XWHT
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
Corsair 3500X Mid-Tower ATX Case - CC-9011276 | 360mm Radiator | EATX Compatible | Liquid Cooling | Tempered Glass Panels CC-9011276-WW
Elevate your gaming setup with the stylish Corsair 3500X Mid-Tower Glass ATX Case (CC-9011276). Boasting a sleek design and ample space, this mid-tower case offers superior airflow and easy cable management. Its tempered glass side panel provides a stunning view of your internal components. Perfect for both performance enthusiasts and casual gamers, upgrade today with Corsair.
prodImage
£75.98
£80.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
CORSAIR 3500X Mid-Tower ATX PC Case – Panoramic Tempered Glass – Reverse Connection Motherboard Compatible – No Fans Included – White
CORSAIR 3500X Mid-Tower ATX PC Case - Panoramic Tempered Glass - Reverse Connection Motherboard Compatible - No Fans Included - White A Great Build...
prodImage
£78.10
Shipping: Free
Corsair 3500X Midi Tower Black 377705
CORSAIR 3500X Tempered Glass Mid-Tower PC Case Black – No Fans Included - Reverse Connection Motherboard Compatible – Fits up to 10x 120mm Fans – Up to 2x 360mm Radiators The CORSAIR 3500X Mid-Tower Glass PC Case is your gateway to a superior PC build combining builder-friendly features with a stunning wraparound tempered glass aesthetic. Multiple side roof and bottom fan mounting options ensure that even high-performance components stay cool. The 3500X’s spacious interior will fit most large graphics cards and CPU coolers. Compatibility with ASUS BTF and MSI Project Zero reverse connection motherboards give you a cable-free view of your PC.   A Great Build with a Great View: The 3500X has all the cooling benefits and essential features you need to build an amazing PC supporting motherboard form-factors from Mini-ITX to EATX with a wraparound glass aesthetic to give you the view to match. High Cooling Capacity: Side roof and PSU fan mounting points accommodating up to 10x 120mm fans ensure that you don’t sacrifice cooling for the stunning looks of a glass front panel. Removable Tempered Glass Panels: Easily removable front and side glass panels make it easy to build and access your system after it’s done. Compatible with Reverse Connection Motherboards: Validated for use with ASUS BTF and MSI Project Zero motherboards featuring connections on the back of the board so your view isn’t spoiled by plugged-in cables. Fits Multiple 360mm Radiators: Mount radiators up to 280mm and 360mm in the roof and 360mm in the side to support liquid cooling. Spacious Interior: Your high-powered gaming PC will fit right in with room to accommodate most large graphics cards and CPU coolers. Support for iCUE LINK: Cut down on cable clutter when you build with CORSAIR iCUE LINK smart components (sold separately) with built-in iCUE LINK cable hooks to make it even easier to create your dream system.
prodImage
£103.64
Shipping: Free
More offers
CORSAIR 3500X - mid tower - extended ATX
CORSAIR3500X-midtower-extendedATX
prodImage
£93.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
PC Case
Material: Tempered Glass
Cooling Capacity: Mounting points for up to 10 fans
Removable Tempered Glass Side Panels
Compatible with Various Motherboards
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair 3500X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Corsair

Corsair 6500D Airflow
£145.87
Corsair 6500D AirflowCompare 3 Prices
Corsair Crystal 280X RGB
£164.22
Corsair Crystal 280X RGBCompare 3 Prices
Corsair Frame 5000D RS
£86.43
Corsair Frame 5000D RSCompare 14 Prices
Corsair 9000D RGB Airflow
£359.99
Corsair 9000D RGB AirflowCompare 5 Prices
Corsair AIR 5400 RS-R ARGB
£159.99
Corsair AIR 5400 RS-R ARGBCompare 14 Prices
Corsair RS140 ARGB
£18.95
Corsair RS140 ARGBCompare 12 Prices
Corsair Nautilus 240 RS LCD
£62.40
Corsair Nautilus 240 RS LCDCompare 10 Prices
Corsair 3000D Airflow
£60.10
Corsair 3000D AirflowCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kolink Stronghold Prime
£57.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mars Gaming MC-View2
£57.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
LC-POWER Pro-906B
£57.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mars Gaming MC-Art
£57.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
SilverStone Sugo SG13
£54.20
Compare Prices
6 offers
Aerocool P500A
£58.07
Compare Prices
4 offers
Antec P30 ARGB
£56.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
Aerocool P500C-G-BK-v1
£58.07
Compare Prices
4 offers
Aerocool P500C-G-WT-v1
£58.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair 3500X
prodImage
£57.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£61.50
Shipping: Free
gilbosgoods3
prodImage
£70.42
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£71.52
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel