be quiet! Pure Base 500 Window

Price History
• Case
• Form Factor: ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Drive Bays: 5x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
• USB 3.0 Ports: 2x
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, Headphones, Microphone, USB 3.0, USB-A
• Number of Fans: 6
• Viewing Window: Yes
• Dimensions: W23.1 Centimetre x D45 Centimetre x H44.3 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Base 500 Window
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Be Quiet! Pure Base 500 Gaming Case with Window, ATX, No PSU, 2 x Pure Wings 2 F BGW34
Be Quiet! Pure Base 500 Gaming Case with Window, ATX, No PSU, 2 x Pure Wings 2 F, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Base 500 Window Black, Mid-Tower ATX, 2 preinstalled fans, tempered glass window BGW34
Exchangeable top cover for silent or high-performance systems Two preinstalled Pure Wings 2 140mm fans ensure a silent airflow Insulation mats on the front, sides and the regular top cover
prodImage
£84.88
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet BGW35 Midi PURE BASE 500 white Window, Black MC_BGW35
Exchangeable top cover for silent or high-performance systems Two preinstalled Pure Wings 2 140mm fans Insulation mats on the front, sides and the regular top cover Water cooling ready for radiators of up to 360mm
prodImage
£100.00
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Base 500 Window Black BGW34
Outstanding price-performance ratiobe quiet! Pure Base 500 Window Black combines customizable and silence features with a compact and sophisticated design. It is the perfect case for all who value compactness and highly functional features.REGULAR TOP COVERPerfect for silent air-cooled systemsThe regular top cover perfectly rounds off the design of the Pure Base 500. An insulation mat attached underneath ensures a silent operation. It is the perfect choice for air-cooled systems and regular. silent PC configurations. Strong magnets make sure the top covers fits firmly.HIGH-PERFORMANCE TOP COVERMaximum airflow for water-cooled configurationsFor all who strive for maximum performance and especially with water-cooled systems. the extremely air-permeable top cover is the right choice. It is made of light meshed fabrics. ensuring the highest airflow possible. TWO PREINSTALLED PURE WINGS 2Whisper-quiet operationTwo preinstalled Pure Wings 2 fans with airflow-optimized fan blades that ensure perfect airflow and cooling. Despite the compact case design the front and rear fans are both 140mm models. resulting in very quiet operation. Up to three 140mm fans can be installed in addition.NOISE DAMPENINGAchieving great silence and stabilityThe front. sides and regular top cover are equipped with insulation mats that result in great stability and improved noise dampening capabilities. The dust filters on the front and bottom are easy to remove for cleaning.SOPHISTICATED DESIGNGenerous space for high-end hardwareThe Pure Base 500 provides generous dimensions to install high-end graphics cards and large coolers of up to 190mm in height. Fans or a radiator up to 360mm can be installed easily at the front and the top area also provides space for more fans or a radiator up to 240mm.EYE-CATCHING FEATURESAnd great cable routing possibilitiesPure Base 500 offers various possibilities for installing up to 5 SSDs in total. 2 can be installed for prominent viewing through the window panel. To hide any unwanted cables. the case offers excellent cable routing options. FUNCTIONAL PSU SHROUDOffering a neat interiorThe PSU shroud perfectly covers the cables and PSU. It also contains a double HDD cage with decoupled mountings that reduce vibrations and help maximize the silence. The cage can also be repositioned to install a radiator of up to 360mm at the front. The power supply unit can be easily installed from behind. mounted on the PSU bracket provided.TEMPERED GLASS WINDOWA perfect view inside your PCThe high-quality. fully-windowed side panel offers a perfect view of the components inside your PC case. The window is made of tinted and tempered glass with black painted side bars.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£137.05
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Base 500 Window White BGW35
Outstanding price-performance ratiobe quiet! Pure Base 500 Window White combines customizable and silence features with a compact and sophisticated design. It is the perfect case for all who value compactness and highly functional features.REGULAR TOP COVERPerfect for silent air-cooled systemsThe regular top cover perfectly rounds off the design of the Pure Base 500. An insulation mat attached underneath ensures a silent operation. It is the perfect choice for air-cooled systems and regular. silent PC configurations. Strong magnets make sure the top covers fits firmly.HIGH-PERFORMANCE TOP COVERMaximum airflow for water-cooled configurationsFor all who strive for maximum performance and especially with water-cooled systems. the extremely air-permeable top cover is the right choice. It is made of light meshed fabrics. ensuring the highest airflow possible. TWO PREINSTALLED PURE WINGS 2Whisper-quiet operationTwo preinstalled Pure Wings 2 fans with airflow-optimized fan blades that ensure perfect airflow and cooling. Despite the compact case design the front and rear fans are both 140mm models. resulting in very quiet operation. Up to three 140mm fans can be installed in addition.NOISE DAMPENINGAchieving great silence and stabilityThe front. sides and regular top cover are equipped with insulation mats that result in great stability and improved noise dampening capabilities. The dust filters on the front and bottom are easy to remove for cleaning.SOPHISTICATED DESIGNGenerous space for high-end hardwareThe Pure Base 500 provides generous dimensions to install high-end graphics cards and large coolers of up to 190mm in height. Fans or a radiator up to 360mm can be installed easily at the front and the top area also provides space for more fans or a radiator up to 240mm.EYE-CATCHING FEATURESAnd great cable routing possibilitiesPure Base 500 offers various possibilities for installing up to 5 SSDs in total. 2 can be installed for prominent viewing through the window panel. To hide any unwanted cables. the case offers excellent cable routing options. FUNCTIONAL PSU SHROUDOffering a neat interiorThe PSU shroud perfectly covers the cables and PSU. It also contains a double HDD cage with decoupled mountings that reduce vibrations and help maximize the silence. The cage can also be repositioned to install a radiator of up to 360mm at the front. The power supply unit can be easily installed from behind. mounted on the PSU bracket provided.TEMPERED GLASS WINDOWA perfect view inside your PCThe high-quality. fully-windowed side panel offers a perfect view of the components inside your PC case. The window is made of tempered glass with white painted side bars.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£141.73
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! Pure Base 500 Gaming Case With Window Atx 2 X Pure Wings 2 Fans P BGW35
be quiet! Pure Base 500 Window White combines customizable and silence features with a compact and sophisticated design. Exchangeable top cover for...
prodImage
£152.94
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W23.1 Centimetre x D45 Centimetre x H44.3 Centimetre
Weight:7.53 kg
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
Drive Bays:5x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
USB 3.0 Ports:2x
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Headphones, Microphone, USB 3.0, USB-A
Number of Fans:6
Viewing Window:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Base 500 Window
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£113.00
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 4 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£68.62
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 11 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 6 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£86.66
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 9 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
£82.23
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000WCompare 7 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850W
£77.64
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850WCompare 9 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 2
£44.99
be quiet! Pure Rock 2Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Jonsbo C6 MAX
£64.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MAG Pano M100R PZ
£64.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE C301 Glass V2
£59.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Montech Sky Two GX
£65.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
Corsair 2500D Airflow
£65.10
Compare Prices
10 offers
ENDORFY Regnum 400 Air
£66.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design Epoch XL Black TG Light Tint
£65.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fractal Design Pop Silent Black Solid
£65.27
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thermaltake 370 WS
£69.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
be quiet! Pure Base 501
£65.30
Compare Prices
5 offers
be quiet! Pure Base 500 Window
alphacores
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
The Full-Cart
prodImage
£84.88
Shipping: Free
The Full-Cart
prodImage
£100.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£137.05
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel