Deepcool CH170 DIGITAL

Price History
• Form Factor: Mini-ITX
• Vertical ITX case
• Material: steel and plastic
• High airflow
• Flexible internal layout for cooler and power supply
• Compact footprint
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Deepcool CH170 DIGITAL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
DeepCool R-CH170-WHNPI0D-G-1 computer case Tower White
CH170 DIGITALThe Tiny Tower of PowerHIGH AIRFLOW PANELSMesh panels surround the CH170 DIGITAL from every side and create a high-airflow. small-form-factor case like no other.MULTIPLE DATA POINT DISPLAYThe CH170 DIGITAL has a digital base that displays four vital points of data at the same time. The display can focus on CPU. GPU. and PSU information at any given point in time. It can scroll through all aspects at a timed interval.FULL SIZED AIR COOLING!Lack of air cooler support in small mITX cases is a thing of the past. The CH170 DIGITAL can support giant air coolers up to 172mm in height!OR GO LIQUIDIf liquid cooling is preferred. that is also an option with the CH170 DIGITAL. A specialized radiator bracket and a full mesh panel make it possible to mount a standard-sized 240mm AIO without any worries.NO ADDED GPU LATENCY!Designed to accommodate most 65mm thick dual-fan GPUs that are shorter than 305mm in length and up to 138mm in width. it can be directly inserted into the motherboard without the assistance of a riser cable—no added GPU latency concerns!Maximum GPU Length Based on PSU:SFX/SFX-L:305mmATX:230mmFLEXIBLE POWER OPTIONSWhether you choose to go with ATX. SFX. or SFX-L power supplies. the CH170 DIGITAL can support any of them up to 140mm.Create on PlXEL canvasDeepCool PIXEL bits are colorful rubber pieces offered to add creativity and playfulness to the case panels for customized designs. currently compatible with CH series and MORPHEUS cases.Let out your inner designer and create with PIXEL bits on DeepCool PC cases.QUALITY OF LIFE IMPROVEMENTSEquipped with options such as removable fan brackets. where the top fan bracket can be utilized to support either an SSD. HDD drive. or a 120mm fan; three removable dust filters for ease of cleaning; two USB 3.0. a Type-C. and a hybrid audio port. the CH170 DIGITAL makes everything a little easier.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£50.26
Shipping: Free
DeepCool R-CH170-BKNPI0D-G-1 computer case Tower Black
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£53.86
Shipping: Free
DeepCool CH170 Digital WH SFF Mini-ITX Gaming PC Case - White R-CH170-WHNPI0D-G-1
DeepCool CH170 Digital SFF Mini-ITX Gaming PC Case in white, model R-CH170-WHNPI0D-G-1. Shop confidently with easy payments at Box Technology Store.
prodImage
£57.12
£62.07
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
DeepCool CH170 Digital SFF Mini-ITX Gaming PC Case - Black R-CH170-BKNPI0D-G-1
HIGH AIRFLOW PANELS Mesh panels surround the CH170 DIGITAL from every side and create a high-airflow, small-form-factor case like no other. MULTIPLE DATA POINT DISPLAY The CH170 DIGITAL has a digital base that displays four vital points of data, focusing on CPU, GPU, or PSU information at any given point in time.It can alternate between these modes at a regular interval. FULL SIZED AIR COOLING! Lack of air cooler support in small mITX cases is a thing of the past. The CH170 DIGITAL can support giant air coolers up to 172mm in height! OR GO LIQUID If liquid cooling is preferred, that is also an option with the CH170 DIGITAL. A specialized radiator bracket and a full mesh panel make it possible to mount a standard-sized 240mm AIO without any worries. NO ADDED GPU LATENCY! Designed to accommodate most 65mm thick dual-fan GPUs that are shorter than 305mm in length and up to 138mm in width, it can be directly inserted into the motherboard without the assistance of a riser cableno added GPU latency concerns! Maximum GPU Length Based on PSU: SFX/SFX-L:305mm ATX:230mm FLEXIBLE POWER OPTIONS Whether you choose to go with ATX, SFX, or SFX-L power supplies, the CH170 DIGITAL can support any of them up to 140mm. QUALITY OF LIFE IMPROVEMENTS Equipped with options such as removable fan brackets, where the top fan bracket can be utilized to support either an SSD, HDD drive, or a 120mm fan; three removable dust filters for ease of cleaning; two USB 3.0, a Type-C, and a hybrid audio port, the CH170 DIGITAL makes everything a little easier.
prodImage
£59.98
£64.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Deepcool CH170 Digital Mini-ITX Case - White - High Airflow Compact Design R-CH170-WHNPI0D-G-1
Deepcool CH170 Digital Mini-ITX Case - White - High Airflow Compact Design, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Deepcool CH170 Digital White Mini-ITX Case High Airflow Supports Water Cooling R-CH170-WHNPI0D-G-1
Deepcool CH170 Digital White Mini-ITX Case High Airflow Supports Water Cooling, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£65.75
Shipping: Free
DeepCool R-CH170-WHNPI0D-G-1 computer case Tower White 389621
CH170 DIGITAL White The CH170 DIGITAL White is a vertical ITX case that has all the hallmarks of a high-airflow DeepCool case but in a tiny footprint. The internal layout provides a lot of flexibility for a number of different cooling and PSU options. CH170 DIGITAL White The Tiny Tower of Power HIGH AIRFLOW PANELS Mesh panels surround the CH170 DIGITAL from every side and create a high-airflow small-form-factor case like no other. MULTIPLE DATA POINT DISPLAY The CH170 DIGITAL has a digital base that displays four vital points of data focusing on CPU GPU or PSU information at any given point in time. It can alternate between these modes at a regular interval. FULL SIZED AIR COOLING! Lack of air cooler support in small mITX cases is a thing of the past. The CH170 DIGITAL White can support giant air coolers up to 172mm in height! OR GO LIQUID If liquid cooling is preferred that is also an option with the CH170 DIGITAL White. A specialized radiator bracket and a full mesh panel make it possible to mount a standard-sized 240mm AIO without any worries. NO ADDED GPU LATENCY! Designed to accommodate most 65mm thick dual-fan GPUs that are shorter than 305mm in length and up to 138mm in width it can be directly inserted into the motherboard without the assistance of a riser cable?no added GPU latency concerns! FLEXIBLE POWER OPTIONS Whether you choose to go with ATX SFX or SFX-L power supplies the CH170 DIGITAL White can support any of them up to 140mm. QUALITY OF LIFE IMPROVEMENTS Equipped with options such as removable fan brackets where the top fan bracket can be utilized to support either an SSD HDD drive or a 120mm fan; three removable dust filters for ease of cleaning; two USB 3.0 a Type-C and a hybrid audio port the CH170 DIGITAL White makes everything a little easier. Specifications Materials ABS+SPCC Motherboard Support Mini-ITX Front I/O Ports USB3.0 x 2 Audio x 1 Gen2 TypeC x 1 3.5" Drive Bays 1 x (2.5 SSD / 3.5 HDD / Front 120 FAN Choose one of the three) 2.5" Drive Bays 1 x (2.5 SSD / 3.5 HDD / Front 120 FAN Choose one of the three) Expansion Slots 3 Pre-Installed Fans None Fan Support Top 1 x 120 mm Rear 2 x 120 mm Bottom 1 x 120 mm Side 2 x 120 mm Radiator Support Side 240 mm CPU Cooler Height Limit 172 mm GPU Size Limit Length SFX/SFX-L: 305mm / ATX: 230mm Height 138 mm Width 65mm (3 Slots) Power Supply Type ATX PS2(maximum length: 140mm)/ SFX / SFX-L Product Dimensions 380 x 200 x 250 mm (LxWxH) Net Weight 3.4KG
prodImage
£67.91
Shipping: Free
DeepCool R-CH170-BKNPI0D-G-1 computer case Tower Black 389620
CH170 DIGITAL The CH170 DIGITAL is a vertical ITX case that has all the hallmarks of a high-airflow DeepCool case but in a tiny footprint. The internal layout provides a lot of flexibility for a number of different cooling and PSU options. CH170 DIGITAL The Tiny Tower of Power HIGH AIRFLOW PANELS Mesh panels surround the CH170 DIGITAL from every side and create a high-airflow small-form-factor case like no other. MULTIPLE DATA POINT DISPLAY The CH170 DIGITAL has a digital base that displays four vital points of data focusing on CPU GPU or PSU information at any given point in time. It can alternate between these modes at a regular interval. FULL SIZED AIR COOLING! Lack of air cooler support in small mITX cases is a thing of the past. The CH170 DIGITAL can support giant air coolers up to 172mm in height! OR GO LIQUID If liquid cooling is preferred that is also an option with the CH170 DIGITAL. A specialized radiator bracket and a full mesh panel make it possible to mount a standard-sized 240mm AIO without any worries. NO ADDED GPU LATENCY! Designed to accommodate most 65mm thick dual-fan GPUs that are shorter than 305mm in length and up to 138mm in width it can be directly inserted into the motherboard without the assistance of a riser cable?no added GPU latency concerns! FLEXIBLE POWER OPTIONS Whether you choose to go with ATX SFX or SFX-L power supplies the CH170 DIGITAL can support any of them up to 140mm. QUALITY OF LIFE IMPROVEMENTS Equipped with options such as removable fan brackets where the top fan bracket can be utilized to support either an SSD HDD drive or a 120mm fan; three removable dust filters for ease of cleaning; two USB 3.0 a Type-C and a hybrid audio port the CH170 DIGITAL makes everything a little easier. Specifications Materials ABS+SPCC Motherboard Support Mini-ITX Front I/O Ports USB3.0 x 2 Audio x 1 Gen2 TypeC x 1 3.5" Drive Bays 1 x (2.5 SSD / 3.5 HDD / Front 120 FAN Choose one of the three) 2.5" Drive Bays 1 x (2.5 SSD / 3.5 HDD / Front 120 FAN Choose one of the three) Expansion Slots 3 Pre-Installed Fans None Fan Support Top 1 x 120 mm Rear 2 x 120 mm Bottom 1 x 120 mm Side 2 x 120 mm Radiator Support Side 240 mm CPU Cooler Height Limit 172 mm GPU Size Limit Length SFX/SFX-L: 305mm / ATX: 230mm Height 138 mm Width 65mm (3 Slots) Power Supply Type ATX PS2(maximum length: 140mm)/ SFX / SFX-L Product Dimensions 380 x 200 x 250 mm (LxWxH) Net Weight 3.4KG
prodImage
£72.61
Shipping: Free
More offers
Deepcool CH170 Digital Mini-ITX Case - Black - High Airflow Compact Design R-CH170-BKNPI0D-G-1
Deepcool CH170 Digital Mini-ITX Case - Black - High Airflow Compact Design, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£68.11
Shipping: Free
Deepcool CH170 Digital Mini-ITX Case High Airflow Supports Water Cooling R-CH170-BKNPI0D-G-1
Deepcool CH170 Digital Mini-ITX Case High Airflow Supports Water Cooling, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£70.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Vertical ITX case
Material: steel and plastic
High airflow
Flexible internal layout for cooler and power supply
Compact footprint
Specification
Form Factor:Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Deepcool CH170 DIGITAL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Deepcool

Deepcool AK400 Zero Dark
£28.26
Deepcool AK400 Zero DarkCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool PF600 600W
£32.98
Deepcool PF600 600WCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool LT360 ARGB
£107.70
Deepcool LT360 ARGBCompare 2 Prices
Deepcool AK700 Digital
£56.12
Deepcool AK700 DigitalCompare 2 Prices
Deepcool CH160 Plus
£44.13
Deepcool CH160 PlusCompare 11 Prices
Deepcool AK700 Digital NYX
£44.34
Deepcool AK700 Digital NYXCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool LE360 V2
£56.94
Deepcool LE360 V2Compare 8 Prices
Deepcool AG620 ARGB V2
£28.30
Deepcool AG620 ARGB V2Compare 3 Prices
Deepcool AK620 G2 Digital NYX
£50.81
Deepcool AK620 G2 Digital NYXCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool CG530
£38.92
Deepcool CG530Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Montech XR
£50.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
Montech X5
£50.04
Compare Prices
5 offers
SilverStone Sugo SG13
£54.20
Compare Prices
6 offers
Phanteks XT V3
£50.03
Compare Prices
5 offers
APNX Creator C1
£49.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Antec P30 ARGB
£56.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
Inter-Tech X-608 Infinity
£49.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG Forge M100A
£50.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
Antec P30 Air
£54.96
Compare Prices
4 offers
Phanteks XT M3
£49.89
Compare Prices
9 offers
Deepcool CH170 DIGITAL
prodImage
£50.26
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£53.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£57.12
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£59.98
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel