Phanteks NV5 MKII

Manufacturer: Phanteks
Phanteks NV5 MKII
from £79.99to £124.797 offersManufacturer: Phanteks
• Form Factor: E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• PC Case
• Material: Tempered Glass, Reinforced Outer Frame
• Features: High Airflow Performance, Dust Filters, 8 Fan Mounts
• Support: New Motherboards, Dual 360° Radiator Mounts
• Lighting: Integrated D-RGB Lighting, Motherboard Synchronizable
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Phanteks NV5 MKII
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Phanteks NV5 V2 Mid Tower PC Case – Black – Tempered Glass – High Airflow – ATX and E-ATX Compatible CAS-PHK-02322
PH-NV523TG_DBK02
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Phanteks NV5 MKII Midi Tower Black PH-NV523TG_DBK02
Performance with a viewMeet the NV5 MKII mid-tower chassis. featuring a stunning near-seamless glass view and support for 8 x 120 mm fans and dedicated space for a 360 radiator in the top and side for optimal cooling. Supports rear side connector mainboards (BTF & Project Zero). with a dedicated bottom fan for enhanced GPU cooling and spacious interior to accommodate modern GPUs and cables. the NV5 MKII is designed to excel.Its PSU cover opens for easy cable management. and its DRGB lighting system is customizable and easy to sync. With its sleek design and convenient features. the NV5 MKII is the perfect choice for a high-performance PC build that looks as good as it performs.Perfect view of your system- Near-seamless glass panels for a perfect view of all your system components.- Top and side panel with Ultra-fine performance mesh for high airflow and good dust filtration.- A total of eight 120 mm fan positions for high-end cooling performance.- Dual 360 radiator support in the top and side.Ready for modern GPUs- Increased chassis width to support wider GPUs and 12VHPWR cables.- GPU support bracket supports and holds the GPU securely to chassis and motherboard.- Dedicated GPU fan to provide direct airflow to the GPU from the bottom.- Removable PSU cover for easy access to power cables.Build for the Future- UNLOCK THE ZERO-CABLE SETUPMainboards with hidden connectors on the rear-side are fully supported by the NV chassis.- Support for MSI Project Zero mainboards.- Support for ASUS BTF mainboards.Integrated D-RGB lighting- Built-in Digital-RGB Controller.- Refined D-RGB lighting effects that just work. no software required.- Expand with more Digital-RGB lighting.- Optionally sync with motherboard and software.NV5 Premium D-RGB Kit- Optional Upgrade- Smooth D-RGB strips around the glass window.- D-RGB Motherboard Cable Cover.- Extra D-RGB Power Hub to expand with more lighting products.Get Perfect Cables with the NV5 Presets from CableModOptional Upgrade- Combine the Revolt cableless PSU with custom cables from CableMod.- Use the perfect cable length for your NV5 build.- Alternatively. use the Revolt Cable kits to complement the Revolt PSU.Multiple storage options- Support for 4x 2.5″ SSD.- Support 3x 3.5″ HDDs.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£85.66
Shipping: Free
Phanteks NV5 V2 Mid-Tower PC Case - White with High Airflow Design and Customisable RGB Lighting CAS-PHK-02323
Customisable RGB Lighting: Integrated RGB elements for vibrant, personalised effects Spacious Interior: Accommodates high-performance GPUs, ATX motherboards, and liquid cooling solutions Tempered Glass Panels: Durable panels showcase your build while maintaining a clean aesthetic User-Friendly Design: Easy-to-install layout with cable management for a tidy setup
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Phanteks NV5 MKII Midi Tower White PH-NV523TG_DMW02
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£110.57
Shipping: Free
Phanteks NV5 V2 D-RGB Glass ATX Case Black PH-NV523TG_DBK02
Phanteks NV5 V2 D-RGB Glass ATX Case Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£112.79
Shipping: Free
Phanteks NV5 v2 - Black Gaming PC Case PH-NV523TG_DBK02
Phanteks NV5 v2 - Black Gaming PC Case, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£119.29
Shipping: Free
More offers
Phanteks NV5 v2 - White Gaming PC Case PH-NV523TG_DMW02
Phanteks NV5 v2 - White Gaming PC Case, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£124.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
PC Case
Material: Tempered Glass, Reinforced Outer Frame
Features: High Airflow Performance, Dust Filters, 8 Fan Mounts
Support: New Motherboards, Dual 360° Radiator Mounts
Lighting: Integrated D-RGB Lighting, Motherboard Synchronizable
Specification
Form Factor:E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Phanteks NV5 MKII
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Phanteks

Phanteks NV9 Matte White
£189.95
Phanteks NV9 Matte WhiteCompare 3 Prices
Phanteks XT M3
£55.93
Phanteks XT M3Compare 5 Prices
Phanteks XT View
£75.71
Phanteks XT ViewCompare 7 Prices
Phanteks Enthoo Elite
£792.77
Phanteks Enthoo EliteCompare 1 Prices
Phanteks Enthoo Pro 2 Tempered Glass
£149.99
Phanteks Enthoo Pro 2 Tempered GlassCompare 3 Prices
Phanteks Enthoo Pro 2 Closed Panel
£144.15
Phanteks Enthoo Pro 2 Closed PanelCompare 3 Prices
Phanteks Enthoo Evolv X
£100.00
Phanteks Enthoo Evolv XCompare 6 Prices
Phanteks Eclipse G500A DRGB
£105.44
Phanteks Eclipse G500A DRGBCompare 6 Prices
Phanteks AMP GH V2 1000W
£134.74
Phanteks AMP GH V2 1000WCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£79.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Kolink Unity Arena ARGB
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Montech HS02
£83.09
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI MAG Pano 100R PZ
£79.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Fractal Design Pop Silent Black Solid
£79.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
APNX Creator C1
£77.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Corsair 3200D RS ARGB
£79.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Antec C8
£74.99
Compare Prices
23 offers
Fractal Design Pop Mini Air
£79.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Phanteks NV5 MKII
OverclockersUK
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£85.66
Shipping: Free
OverclockersUK
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£110.57
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel