ASUS A31 Plus TG ARGB

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Midi tower case for motherboards up to ATX
• Max. CPU cooler height 165 mm, max. GPU length 380 mm
• Internal bays: 1x 3.5", 2x 2.5"
• Connections: Mic-In, headphone output, 2x USB 3.1, 1x USB 3.2, 1x USB-C
• Tempered glass panels for an unobstructed view of the main chamber
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS A31 Plus TG ARGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS A31 Plus TG ARGB WHITE Midi Tower 90DC00R3-B19000
Discover Hidden PotentialThe ASUS A31 PLUS is a PC case crafted for minimalist mainstream DIY PC builders. It supports a variety of AIO coolers and graphics cards. and easily accommodates motherboards with hidden connector designs. ensuring a clean. clutter-free setup.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£91.88
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
ASUS A31 Plus TG ARGB BLACK Midi Tower 90DC00R0-B19000
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£91.88
Shipping: Free
ASUS A31 PLUS TG ARGB White Tempered Glass Mid Tower Gaming PC Case - Hidden Connectors, 360mm Radiators, 380mm GPUs 90DC00R3-B19000
Discover the sleek design and superior performance with the ASUS A31 PLUS TG ARGB white Tempered Glass Mid Tower Gaming PC Case. Perfect for gamers and tech enthusiasts, this mid tower case boasts a stunning white tempered glass side panel, illuminating your build with an elegant touch. Enhanced airflow ensures optimal cooling, supporting intensive gaming sessions without compromise. Upgrade your setup effortlessly with its spacious interior and versatile component compatibility. Experience the blend of style and functionality designed to elevate your gaming experience. #gamingPC #ASUS
prodImage
£99.89
£104.84
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS A31 PLUS TG ARGB Tempared Glass Mid Tower Gaming PC Case 90DC00R0-B19000
The ASUS A31 PLUS ATX case offers support for hidden-connector motherboards, 360mm radiators and 380mm graphics cards, with Black or White color options, four pre-installed ARGB fans and clean cable management. Ready for Hidden Connectors:  Built for motherboards featuring hidden connectors to optimize cable management for a clutter-free setup. Broad Compatibility:  The A31 PLUS supports up to 360mm radiators combined with fans of up to 80mm thick, plus graphics cards up to 380mm in length and CPU air coolers with heights of up to 165mm. Panoramic Design:  Tempered glass panels on the front and side offer unobstructed views of the main chamber. 8° Angled Base:  The golden angle combines functionality and aesthetics, enhancing airflow efficiency for better thermal performance while widening the viewing angle for a more immersive experience. Discover Hidden Potential The ASUS A31 PLUS is a PC case crafted for minimalist mainstream DIY PC builders. It supports a variety of AIO coolers and graphics cards, and easily accommodates motherboards with hidden connector designs, ensuring a clean, clutter-free setup. Ready for Hidden Connectors In addition to providing a clean PC build experience, the A31 PLUS is compatible with the ROG MAXIMUS Z790 HERO BTF, a motherboard that features innovative hidden connectors and headers located on the underside to maximize clean cable management. Broad Compatibility The A31 PLUS ATX case supports up to 360mm radiators, graphics cards up to 380mm in length, and CPU air coolers up to 165mm in height, giving builders plenty of options while assembling their next PC. Boundless Panoramic Views Experience a seamless view unobstructed by a front pillar, offering an unparalleled visual display of the internal components and ensuring your build shines from every angle. Capable Cooling The A31 PLUS provides 80mm of clearance for AIO coolers at the top, allowing for thicker radiators and larger fans. Four pre-installed ARGB fans also enhance cooling performance. 8° Angled Base The 8° angle of the base integrates functionality and elegance, promoting efficient cooling and offering a wider view for maximum immersive experiences. The base design is also ideal for showcasing your system's personalized style and ARGB effects. Cable Management The A31 PLUS provides a compartment behind the motherboard that is 34mm wide to help keep cables tucked away and tidy. Color-Coordinated Builds Both variants of the A31 PLUS come with color-coordinated black or white internal I/O cables to compliment any build theme.
prodImage
£99.94
£104.89
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Asus A31 Plus ARGB Gaming Case w/Front & Side Glass Windows, ATX, 4x ARGB Fans, USB-C, Angled Base, Asus BTF Compatible, White CAS-ASU-A31
Ready for Hidden Connectors: Built for motherboards featuring hidden connectors to optimize cable management for a clutter-free setup. Broad Compatibility: The A31 PLUS supports up to 360mm radiators combined with fans of up to 80mm thick, plus graphics cards up to 380mm in length and CPU air coolers with heights of up to 165mm. Panoramic Design: Tempered glass panels on the front and side offer unobstructed views of the main chamber 8° Angled Base: The golden angle combines functionality and aesthetics, enhancing airflow efficiency for better thermal performance while widening the viewing angle for a more immersive experience.
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
Asus A31 Plus ARGB Gaming Case w/Front & Side Glass Windows, ATX, 4x ARGB Fans, USB-C, Angled Base, Asus BTF Compatible, Black B0DRPNX1GX
Ready for Hidden Connectors: Built for motherboards featuring hidden connectors to optimize cable management for a clutter-free setup. Broad Compatibility: The A31 PLUS supports up to 360mm radiators combined with fans of up to 80mm thick, plus graphics cards up to 380mm in length and CPU air coolers with heights of up to 165mm. Panoramic Design: Tempered glass panels on the front and side offer unobstructed views of the main chamber. 8° Angled Base: The golden angle combines functionality and aesthetics, enhancing airflow efficiency for better thermal performance while widening the viewing angle for a more immersive experience.
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
Asus A31 Plus ARGB Gaming Case w/Front & Side Glass Windows, ATX, 4x ARGB Fans, USB-C, Angled Base, Asus BTF Compatible, White CAS-ASU-A31
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS A31 PLUS Case 90DC00R0-B19000
The ASUS A31 PLUS offers a clean design with practical features for everyday builds. It provides adequate airflow, easy installation, and compatibility with modern components, making it suitable for users seeking a reliable and affordable case for personal or office setups.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£99.99
£105.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS A31 PLUS Case 90DC00R3-B19000
ASUS A31 PLUS Case is designed for clean and organized PC builds with balanced airflow, spacious compatibility, and modern aesthetics suitable for gaming systems, productivity desktops, and everyday custom PC configurations.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£99.99
£105.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Asus A31 Plus ARGB Gaming Case w/Front & Side Glass Windows, ATX, 4x ARGB Fans, USB-C, Angled Base, Asus BTF Compatible, White CAS5640
prodImage
£100.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS A31 Plus TG ARGB BLACK Midi Tower 90DC00R0-B19000
ASUS A31 Plus TG ARGB BLACK Midi Tower, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£114.15
Shipping: Free
ASUS A31 Plus TG ARGB BLACK Midi Tower 398140
The ASUS A31 PLUS ATX case offers support for hidden-connector motherboards 360mm radiators and 380mm graphics cards with Black or White color options four pre-installed ARGB fans and clean cable management. Ready for Hidden Connectors: Built for motherboards featuring hidden connectors to optimize cable management for a clutter-free setup. Broad Compatibility: The A31 PLUS supports up to 360mm radiators combined with fans of up to 80mm thick plus graphics cards up to 380mm in length and CPU air coolers with heights of up to 165mm. Panoramic Design: Tempered glass panels on the front and side offer unobstructed views of the main chamber. 8° Angled Base: The golden angle combines functionality and aesthetics enhancing airflow efficiency for better thermal performance while widening the viewing angle for a more immersive experience.         Discover Hidden Potential   The ASUS A31 PLUS is a PC case crafted for minimalist mainstream DIY PC builders. It supports a variety of AIO coolers and graphics cards and easily accommodates motherboards with hidden connector designs ensuring a clean clutter-free setup. Ready for Hidden Connectors In addition to providing a clean PC build experience the A31 PLUS is compatible with the ROG MAXIMUS Z790 HERO BTF a motherboard that features innovative hidden connectors and headers located on the underside to maximize clean cable management. Broad Compatibility The A31 PLUS ATX case supports up to 360mm radiators graphics cards up to 380mm in length and CPU air coolers up to 165mm in height giving builders plenty of options while assembling their next PC. Boundless Panoramic Views Experience a seamless view unobstructed by a front pillar offering an unparalleled visual display of the internal components and ensuring your build shines from every angle. Capable Cooling The A31 PLUS provides 80mm of clearance for AIO coolers at the top allowing for thicker radiators and larger fans. Four pre-installed ARGB fans also enhance cooling performance. 8° Angled Base The 8° angle of the base integrates functionality and elegance promoting efficient cooling and offering a wider view for maximum immersive experiences. The base design is also ideal for showcasing your system's personalized style and ARGB effects. Cable Management The A31 PLUS provides a compartment behind the motherboard that is 34mm wide to help keep cables tucked away and tidy.
prodImage
£118.15
Shipping: Free
ASUS A31 Plus TG ARGB WHITE Midi Tower 398141
prodImage
£118.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Midi tower case for motherboards up to ATX
Max. CPU cooler height 165 mm, max. GPU length 380 mm
Internal bays: 1x 3.5", 2x 2.5"
Connections: Mic-In, headphone output, 2x USB 3.1, 1x USB 3.2, 1x USB-C
Tempered glass panels for an unobstructed view of the main chamber
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS A31 Plus TG ARGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt PA602
£212.17
ASUS ProArt PA602Compare 6 Prices
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2
£33.49
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2Compare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix Arion
£35.04
ASUS ROG Strix ArionCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGB
£299.95
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGBCompare 12 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-Pack
£43.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-PackCompare 13 Prices
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGB
£77.36
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGBCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£17.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 10 Prices
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCD
£104.82
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCDCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lian Li PC-O11 Dynamic Mini
£91.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Montech HS02
£83.09
Compare Prices
6 offers
Deepcool CH780 WH
£91.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Phanteks NV5 MKII
£91.27
Compare Prices
5 offers
Deepcool CH780
£91.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lian Li Lancool 207 Digital
£91.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jonsbo D41 Screen Black (D41 STD BLACK SC)
£91.27
Compare Prices
4 offers
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£86.66
Compare Prices
9 offers
NZXT H9 Flow 2025
£90.82
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS A31 Plus TG ARGB
prodImage
£91.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£91.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.89
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£99.94
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel