Fractal Design Meshify 3 Ambience Pro RGB TG

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, EE-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• PC case Midi Tower
• Compatible with ATX, mATX, mITX, eATX
• Pre-installed fans: 3× 140 mm, total of 6 fan slots
• Maximum cooler height: 173 mm, maximum graphics card length: 349 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Ambience Pro RGB TG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Ambience Pro RGB White TG Clear Tint PC Case
The Fractal Design Meshify 3 Ambience Pro RGB White combines premium cooling performance with striking aesthetics. Featuring a mesh front panel for optimal airflow, tempered glass side panel with clear tint, and integrated RGB lighting, this case delivers both form and function. The spacious interior accommodates high-end components with support for multiple radiators and graphics cards. Ideal for enthusiasts building high-performance gaming or workstation PCs that demand excellent thermals without compromising on visual appeal.
prodImage
£139.95
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Ambience Pro RGB White TG Clear Tint FD-C-MES3A-05
Experience advanced cooling and expressive. aerodynamic design. An evolution of our mesh performance series. Meshify 3 offers performance-boosting engineering upgrades. three powerful Momentum fans. and next-level atmospheric lighting in Ambience Pro RGB versions.Advanced airflowAccess performance engineering with ample ventilation and an air guide which directs airflow towards components to improve GPU cooling.Evolved designElevate your space with an aerodynamic design aesthetic featuring a sleek. rockface-inspired mesh front panel.Designed for gamingCreate a powerful gaming system with space for graphics cards up to 349 mm in length and E-ATX (277 mm) motherboard compatibility.Ambience Pro RGB VersionEnhanced lightingCreate the right atmosphere with advanced ARGB Gen 2 ambient lighting. including an animated PC startup effect.Ambience Pro RGB VersionTailored experienceCustomize your lighting and fans easily with a download-free configuration tool. accessed via the included Adjust Pro Hub.Easily accessibleEnjoy a smooth build experience with easily removable panels. including a sliding top panel featuring a fabric tab.Powerful fans includedIncludes three high-performance Momentum 14 fans. featuring LCP blades and true FDB bearings for improved cooling and quieter operation.Cooler compatibleCool your build further with up to a 280 mm top radiator and 360 mm front radiator. with removable brackets for easy installation.Accessible I/OConnect your devices easily with a top I/O featuring a 20 Gbps USB Type-C port. two USB-A ports and a combined audio jack.Clean finishAchieve a neat and tidy look with a clean interior layout featuring a cable cover and new cable aligners for easy routing.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£149.48
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Ambience Pro RGB Black TG Light Tint FD-C-MES3A-03
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£149.48
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Ambience Pro RGB White TG Clear Tint - Computer Case B0CS3QXYZL
Access performance engineering with ample ventilation and an air guide which directs airflow towards components to improve GPU cooling Elevate your space with an aerodynamic design expression featuring a sleek, rockface-inspired mesh front panel Enhance your atmosphere with advanced ARGB Gen 2 ambient lighting, including an animated PC startup effect Customize your lighting and fans easily with Adjust Pro — a download-free configuration tool, accessed via the included Adjust Pro Hub Cool your build further with up to a 280 mm top radiator and 360 mm front radiator, with removable brackets for easy installation
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Ambience Pro RGB White TG Clear Tint 402467
Meshify 3 - Performance evolved   Meshify 3 is a PC case offering top-tier cooling performance versatility and build quality combined with fluid aerodynamic design. This third iteration of the Meshify Series refines the dynamic aesthetic of the previous series and features performance-boosting engineering updates. In the Ambience Pro RGB version its sleek aesthetic is complimented by integrated atmospheric lighting and three Momentum RGB fans which are easily configurable through an intuitive web-based tool.   Ventilated front mesh panel with sleek sculpted expression Engineered for cooling performance with ample ventilation Advanced ambient lighting with startup effect Software-free RGB customization stored locally on the included Adjust Pro Hub Supports up to 280 mm top radiators and 360 mm front radiators with removable brackets for easy installation Includes three Momentum 14 fans with space for up to six fans Easily accessible I/O with a 20 Gbps USB-C two USB-A ports and an audio jack Clean interior with new cable aligners for easy cable management Air guide which directs air towards components to further improve GPU cooling Advanced airflow Access performance engineering with ample ventilation and an air guide which directs airflow towards components to improve GPU cooling.     Evolved design Elevate your space with an aerodynamic design aesthetic featuring a sleek rockface-inspired mesh front panel. Enhanced lighting Create the right atmosphere with advanced ARGB Gen 2 ambient case lighting and fans including an animated PC startup effect. Tailored experience - Adjust Pro Hub Customize your lighting and fans easily with Adjust Pro - a download-free web browser-based configuration tool accessed via the included Adjust Pro Hub. RGB and fan speed customization without the need for background software Easily configurable via Fractal’s online Adjust Pro configuration tool Allows users to customize RGB using presets animation modes and startup effects Custom flat cables for easy cable management and connectivity Includes four output ports Backwards compatibility with standard ARGB/PWM components via a legacy device splitter cable Support ARGB Gen 2 (backwards compatible) Supports Windows 11 “Dynamic Lighting” Status LED indicator to show the state of the device Grippy rubber feet and magnetic fastening to ensure firm fit toward the case Works out of the box       Designed for gaming   Create a powerful gaming system with space for graphics cards up to 349 mm in length and E-ATX (277 mm) motherboard compatibility. Powerful fans included   Includes three high-performance Momentum 14 fans featuring LCP blades and true FDB bearings for improved cooling and quieter operation.           Cooler compatible Cool your build further with up to a 280 mm top radiator and 360 mm front radiator with removable brackets for easy installation.           Easily accessible Enjoy a smooth build experience with easily removable panels including a sliding top panel featuring a fabric tab.           Clean finish Achieve a neat and tidy look with a clean interior layout featuring a cable cover and new cable aligners for easy routing.       Accessible I/O Connect your devices easily with a top I/O featuring a 20 Gbps USB Type-C port two USB-A ports and a combined audio jack.
prodImage
£174.20
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Ambience Pro RGB Black TG Light Tint 402466
Meshify 3 - Performance evolved   Meshify 3 is a PC case offering top-tier cooling performance versatility and build quality combined with fluid aerodynamic design. This third iteration of the Meshify Series refines the dynamic aesthetic of the previous series and features performance-boosting engineering updates. In the Ambience Pro RGB version its sleek aesthetic is complimented by integrated atmospheric lighting and three Momentum RGB fans which are easily configurable through an intuitive web-based tool.   Ventilated front mesh panel with sleek sculpted expression Engineered for cooling performance with ample ventilation Advanced ambient lighting with startup effect Software-free RGB customization stored locally on the included Adjust Pro Hub Supports up to 280 mm top radiators and 360 mm front radiators with removable brackets for easy installation Includes three Momentum 14 fans with space for up to six fans Easily accessible I/O with a 20 Gbps USB-C two USB-A ports and an audio jack Clean interior with new cable aligners for easy cable management Air guide which directs air towards components to further improve GPU cooling Advanced airflow Access performance engineering with ample ventilation and an air guide which directs airflow towards components to improve GPU cooling.     Evolved design Elevate your space with an aerodynamic design aesthetic featuring a sleek rockface-inspired mesh front panel. Enhanced lighting Create the right atmosphere with advanced ARGB Gen 2 ambient case lighting and fans including an animated PC startup effect. Tailored experience - Adjust Pro Hub Customize your lighting and fans easily with Adjust Pro - a download-free web browser-based configuration tool accessed via the included Adjust Pro Hub. RGB and fan speed customization without the need for background software Easily configurable via Fractal’s online Adjust Pro configuration tool Allows users to customize RGB using presets animation modes and startup effects Custom flat cables for easy cable management and connectivity Includes four output ports Backwards compatibility with standard ARGB/PWM components via a legacy device splitter cable Support ARGB Gen 2 (backwards compatible) Supports Windows 11 “Dynamic Lighting” Status LED indicator to show the state of the device Grippy rubber feet and magnetic fastening to ensure firm fit toward the case Works out of the box   Designed for gaming   Create a powerful gaming system with space for graphics cards up to 349 mm in length and E-ATX (277 mm) motherboard compatibility. Powerful fans included   Includes three high-performance Momentum 14 fans featuring LCP blades and true FDB bearings for improved cooling and quieter operation.           Cooler compatible Cool your build further with up to a 280 mm top radiator and 360 mm front radiator with removable brackets for easy installation.           Easily accessible Enjoy a smooth build experience with easily removable panels including a sliding top panel featuring a fabric tab.           Clean finish Achieve a neat and tidy look with a clean interior layout featuring a cable cover and new cable aligners for easy routing.       Accessible I/O Connect your devices easily with a top I/O featuring a 20 Gbps USB Type-C port two USB-A ports and a combined audio jack.
prodImage
£174.20
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Ambience Pro RGB White TG Clear Tint FD-C-MES3A-05
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Ambience Pro RGB White TG Clear Tint, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£187.75
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Ambience Pro RGB Black TG Light Tint FD-C-MES3A-03
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Ambience Pro RGB Black TG Light Tint, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£187.75
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Ambience Pro RGB Black Tempered Glass Light Tint - High Airflow PC Gaming Case - Mesh Front Panel - Adjust Pro Hub and Three ARGB Momentum 14 Fans Included B0CS3TNXBW
Access performance engineering with ample ventilation and an air guide which directs airflow towards components to improve GPU cooling Elevate your space with an aerodynamic design expression featuring a sleek, rockface-inspired mesh front panel Enhance your atmosphere with advanced ARGB Gen 2 ambient lighting, including an animated PC startup effect Customize your lighting and fans easily with Adjust Pro — a download-free configuration tool, accessed via the included Adjust Pro Hub Cool your build further with up to a 280 mm top radiator and 360 mm front radiator, with removable brackets for easy installation
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
PC Case - FRACTAL DESIGN - Meshify 3 Ambience Pro RGB - E-ATX (277 mm) - 3 fans - USB Type C 20 Gbps - Black
The Fractal Design Meshify 3 Ambience Pro RGB PC case offers an E-ATX space (277 mm) with optimized ventilation thanks to 3 Momentum ARGB fans. It...
prodImage
£272.68
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
PC case Midi Tower
Compatible with ATX, mATX, mITX, eATX
Pre-installed fans: 3× 140 mm, total of 6 fan slots
Maximum cooler height: 173 mm, maximum graphics card length: 349 mm
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, EE-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Ambience Pro RGB TG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fractal Design

Fractal Design North
£99.15
Fractal Design NorthCompare 15 Prices
Fractal Design Terra
£145.67
Fractal Design TerraCompare 19 Prices
Fractal Design Node 304
£89.25
Fractal Design Node 304Compare 1 Prices
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Black Solid
£104.65
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Black SolidCompare 4 Prices
Fractal Design Define 7 XL
£191.93
Fractal Design Define 7 XLCompare 5 Prices
Fractal Design North TG
£99.15
Fractal Design North TGCompare 14 Prices
Fractal Design Pop XL Air
£75.04
Fractal Design Pop XL AirCompare 14 Prices
Fractal Design Define 7 Mini
£104.99
Fractal Design Define 7 MiniCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Corsair Frame 4000X RS ARGB
£139.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
be quiet! Shadow Base 800 DX Black
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair Frame 5000D RS ARGB
£121.49
Compare Prices
10 offers
Jonsbo TK-4
£140.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
Phanteks NV7 Black
£140.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
Phanteks Enthoo Pro 2 Closed Panel
£123.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
Arctic Xtender Mirror
£138.56
Compare Prices
6 offers
be quiet! Shadow Base 800 DX White
£141.60
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cooler Master MasterFrame 600
£137.65
Compare Prices
13 offers
Phanteks NV7 White
£138.28
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Ambience Pro RGB TG
prodImage
£139.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel