Corsair Frame 5000D RS ARGB

Manufacturer: Corsair
Corsair Frame 5000D RS ARGB
from £129.99to £166.748 offersManufacturer: Corsair
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Mid Tower for Mini-ITX, microATX, ATX, E-ATX motherboards
• Maximum graphics card length 450 mm
• 14 fan slots for optimal cooling
• Six 2.5-inch and two 3.5-inch drive bays
• Glass side panel to showcase the hardware
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair Frame 5000D RS ARGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CORSAIR FRAME 5000D RS ARGB Modular High Airflow Mid-Tower PC Case – 4x Pre-Installed RS ARGB Fans, InfiniRail™ Fan Mounting System, ASUS BTF, MSI Project Zero, Gigabyte Project Stealth – Black B0F3XP5B84
FRAME Modular Case System - The revolutionary FRAME system gives new meaning to the word customisation. Some of the choices include upgrading the motherboard tray to billet aluminium, replacing the front I/O panel with different USB ports, and swapping out the front intake panel for a different look. This case evolves with your needs, offering a variety of options for future upgrades and aesthetic changes. Clean Lines or Turbo Cooled – The internal side panel near the motherboard tray can be used as a cable cover for clean cable management, or you can remove it and mount fans to the side for increased cooling potential. 3D Y-Pattern Airflow Panel – Optimised for high airflow and minimal restriction, the steel front panel is perforated in three dimensions with a Y-pattern that provides a low-obstruction path for cool air. Top 420mm Radiator Support – Take your cooling to the next level with a top-mounted 420mm radiator and room for 360mm radiators on the front or side. InfiniRail Fan Mounting Options - Mount up to 14x 120mm fans simultaneously to keep cool air flowing in and hot air exhausting quickly and efficiently, or easily adjust the InfiniRail fan mounts for 140mm or 200mm fan locations. The combinations are nearly endless.
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR FRAME 5000D RS ARGB Modular High Airflow Mid-Tower PC Case – 4x Pre-Installed RS ARGB Fans, InfiniRail™ Fan Mounting System, ASUS BTF, MSI Project Zero, Gigabyte Project Stealth – White B0F3XMTVLV
prodImage
£137.99
Shipping: Free
Corsair FRAME 5000D RS ARGB Midi Tower White CC-9011310-WW
BUILD WITH THE BEST50 SERIES GPUs ARE HEREPair a next-gen GPU with quality CORSAIR components for top-shelf performance and no hassles. right out of the box.BUILD YOUR WAYENDLESS MODULAR POSSIBILITIESThe revolutionary FRAME Modular Case System redefines customization. Want to upgrade the motherboard tray to billet aluminum? Want to replace your front I/O panel for more USB ports? Now you can.This case evolves with your needs. offering near limitless options for upgrades and changes.FAN FOCUSEDINFINIRAIL FAN MOUNTING SYSTEMThis steel multi-point mounting system provides unmatched flexibility for front and roof fan configurations. Easily slide the rail to mount fans up to 200mm (140mm in the roof) exactly where you need them. ensuring targeted airflow without limitations of fixed mounting points.MORE ROOM TO CHILLSUPPORT FOR UP TO A 420mm RADIATORBoost your cooling with three mounting locations for up to a 420mm radiator up top and 360mm on the front and the side. You can mount up to 14x 120mm fans simultaneously. ensuring continuous cool air intake and efficient hot air exhaust.AIR BENDINGFOUR RS140 FANS INCLUDEDRS140 ARGB PWM fans feature daisy-chainable connections for easy setup. Their magnetic dome bearings minimize friction. delivering a perfect combination of high airflow and quiet operation.IMPROVED COOLINGUP TO 12% MORE AIRFLOWEngineered for maximum airflow and minimal resistance. the new 3D Y-pattern steel front panel ensures a smooth. unobstructed path for cool air. enhancing overall cooling.MAKE IT YOUR OWNDESIGNED TO BE MODIFIEDCustomize the FRAME 5000D with a variety of premium. easy-to-install accessories.NEXT-LEVEL CABLE MANAGEMENTRAPIDROUTE 2.0CORSAIR has upgraded RapidRoute to version 2.0. featuring a pegboard motherboard tray with detachable and rotatable tie-down buckles and all-new cable looms to easily wrap excess cable lengths for a tidy and professional appearance.FUTURE PROOFGET IN THE FRAMEEnsure your build has excellent airflow with careful cable routing and support for the latest motherboards and graphics cards.NO VISIBLE CABLES Fully compatible with reverse-connector motherboards from Asus. MSI. and Gigabyte. allowing for unobstructed airflow and a super-clean build.SAG-FREE GRAPHICS CARDSEvery CORSAIR FRAME 5000D includes a GPU Anti-sag Stabilization Arm to keep your GPU steady. so you never have to worry about damaging your PCIe slot.CABLE SHROUDKeep unused and overly long cables out of sight with the cable shroud for a clean and organized interior.ARGB LIGHT STRIPAn RGB light strip above the front I/O adds a dash of customizable color to the front of the chassis.WIDE COOLING FLEXIBILITYCustomize your cooling setup with room for up to 14x 120mm fans. plus versatile radiator mounting options including up to triple 360mm radiators in the roof. front. and side.MODERN FRONT PANEL I/OPuts your connections within easy reach. including a USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C Port. 4x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A ports. and a combination audio/microphone jack.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£151.08
Shipping: Free
Corsair FRAME 5000D RS ARGB Midi Tower White CC-9011310-WW
Corsair FRAME 5000D RS ARGB Midi Tower White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£156.00
Shipping: Free
Corsair FRAME 5000D RS ARGB Midi Tower Black CC-9011309-WW
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£158.40
Shipping: Free
Corsair FRAME 5000D RS ARGB Midi Tower Black CC-9011309-WW
Corsair FRAME 5000D RS ARGB Midi Tower Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£160.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
CORSAIR FRAME 5000D RS Mid Tower Chassis, Black, ARGB, TG Window, 4 x 140mm RGB CC-9011309-WW
CORSAIR FRAME 5000D RS Mid Tower Chassis, Black, ARGB, TG Window, 4 x 140mm RGB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£162.54
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR FRAME 5000D RS Mid Tower Chassis, White, ARGB, TG Window, 4 x 140mm RGB CC-9011310-WW
CORSAIR FRAME 5000D RS Mid Tower Chassis, White, ARGB, TG Window, 4 x 140mm RGB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£166.74
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Mid Tower for Mini-ITX, microATX, ATX, E-ATX motherboards
Maximum graphics card length 450 mm
14 fan slots for optimal cooling
Six 2.5-inch and two 3.5-inch drive bays
Glass side panel to showcase the hardware
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair Frame 5000D RS ARGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Corsair

Corsair Nautilus 360 RS ARGB
£89.99
Corsair Nautilus 360 RS ARGBCompare 17 Prices
Corsair 2000D Airflow
£82.94
Corsair 2000D AirflowCompare 2 Prices
Corsair RS120 ARGB 3-pack
£32.17
Corsair RS120 ARGB 3-packCompare 11 Prices
Corsair iCue QL120 RGB 3-pack
£92.62
Corsair iCue QL120 RGB 3-packCompare 3 Prices
Corsair Frame 4000D LCD RS ARGB
£251.79
Corsair Frame 4000D LCD RS ARGBCompare 8 Prices
Corsair Frame 4000D
£62.99
Corsair Frame 4000DCompare 14 Prices
Corsair 3500X RS-R ARGB
£69.00
Corsair 3500X RS-R ARGBCompare 15 Prices
Corsair 6500X
£208.84
Corsair 6500XCompare 3 Prices
Corsair 7000D Airflow
£277.74
Corsair 7000D AirflowCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Corsair 6500D Airflow
£129.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
APNX V1
£129.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Phanteks Enthoo Evolv X2
£129.89
Compare Prices
8 offers
be quiet! Shadow Base 800
£129.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fractal Design North XL
£129.98
Compare Prices
15 offers
be quiet! Light Base 500 LX
£117.07
Compare Prices
17 offers
Fractal Design Meshify 3 RGB TG
£129.98
Compare Prices
13 offers
Corsair 4000D
£129.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Phanteks Enthoo Pro 2 Closed Panel
£144.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fractal Design North XL TG
£129.98
Compare Prices
15 offers
Corsair Frame 5000D RS ARGB
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£137.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£151.08
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£156.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel