Arctic Xtender VG

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Midi Tower Case
• Material: Steel, Tempered Glass
• Fans: 5 pre-installed, expandable to 8
• Ports: USB 3.2 Type-C, USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A, HD Audio
• Features: Vertical GPU Mounting, Modular Fan Rails, Magnetic Mesh Filters
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Arctic Xtender VG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ARCTIC Xtender VG (Black) Premium E-ATX PC Case with Vertical GPU Moun ACPCC00016A
Xtend your CoolingThe Xtender is a high-airflow panorama case for maximum air circulation. Five pre-installed fans ensure efficient cooling of high-performance components. The power supply unit (PSU) will be mounted approximately 20 mm above the bottom to ensure an optimal supply of fresh air.Compatibility for 120 or 140 mm FansModular. removable fan brackets for installing 140 mm fans at the top or on the side.Supports Two 420 mm RadiatorsSupports two 420. 360. 280 or 240 mm radiators for high-performance AIOs and custom loops.Magnetic Mesh FiltersEasily removable. reinforced filters protect against dust and allow quick cleaning.Five preinstalled FansXtend your VisionFunctional I/O PanelNo frills. Only the most important and frequently used ports are included.Tempered Glass Side PanelsLarge tempered glass windows provide a clear view of the hardware.A-RGB PSU CoverIntegrated glass panel with 24 A-RGB LEDs illuminates the lower section of the case.Vertical Mounting for Graphics CardsEnables vertical GPU installation with a 160 mm PCIe Gen 4 riser cable.Xtend your StorageFlexible Mounting for Up to Six DrivesSupports three 2.5" drives behind the motherboard tray. Removable drive cage holds two 3.5"/2.5" and one additional 2.5" drive.Xtend your ExperienceIncludes Accessory BoxIncludes extra screws. cable ties and space for additional small parts.3D Cable Pass-Throughs for Improved AestheticsFor clean cable routing behind the motherboard and a tidy interior.Clean Cable ManagementSmart cutouts and optimally placed cable straps for easy cable management.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£156.04
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC Xtender VG (White) Premium E-ATX PC Case with Vertical GPU Moun ACPCC00017A
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£164.38
Shipping: Free
Arctic Xtender ARGB Tempered Glass w/ Vertical GPU Mount Mid Tower PC Case - Black ACPCC00016A
Xtend your Cooling The Xtender is a high-airflow panorama case for maximum air circulation. Five pre-installed fans ensure efficient cooling of high-performance components. The power supply unit (PSU) will be mounted approximately 20 mm above the bottom to ensure an optimal supply of fresh air. Compatibility for 120 or 140 mm Fans Modular, removable fan brackets for installing 140 mm fans at the top or on the side. Supports Two 420 mm Radiators Supports two 420, 360, 280 or 240 mm radiators for high-performance AIOs and custom loops. Magnetic Mesh Filters Easily removable, reinforced filters protect against dust and allow quick cleaning. Five preinstalled Fans Xtend your Vision Functional I/O Panel No frills. Only the most important and frequently used ports are included. Tempered Glass Side Panels Large tempered glass windows provide a clear view of the hardware. A-RGB PSU Cover Integrated glass panel with 24 A-RGB LEDs illuminates the lower section of the case. Xtend your Storage Flexible Mounting for Up to Six Drives Supports three 2.5" drives behind the motherboard tray. Removable drive cage holds two 3.5"/2.5" and one additional 2.5" drive. Xtend your Experience Includes Accessory Box Includes extra screws, cable ties and space for additional small parts. 3D Cable Pass-Throughs for Improved Aesthetics For clean cable routing behind the motherboard and a tidy interior. Clean Cable Management Smart cutouts and optimally placed cable straps for easy cable management. Supports Two 420 mm Radiators Supports two 420, 360, 280 or 240 mm radiators for high-performance AIOs and custom loops. Magnetic Mesh Filters Easily removable, reinforced filters protect against dust and allow quick cleaning. Functional I/O Panel No frills. Only the most important and frequently used ports are included. Tempered Glass Side Panels Large tempered glass windows provide a clear view of the hardware. A-RGB PSU Cover Integrated glass panel with 24 A-RGB LEDs illuminates the lower section of the case. Flexible Mounting for Up to Six Drives Supports three 2.5" drives behind the motherboard tray. Flexible Mounting for Up to Six Drives Removable drive cage holds two 3.5"/2.5" and one additional 2.5" drive. Includes Accessory Box Includes extra screws, cable ties and space for additional small parts. 3D Cable Pass-Throughs for Improved Aesthetics For clean cable routing behind the motherboard and a tidy interior. Clean Cable Management Smart cutouts and optimally placed cable straps for easy cable management. 6-Year Warranty Because Satisfaction Matters Our products are tested under extreme conditions. The 6-year warranty isnt just a promise its a testament to our confidence in their durability. Vertical Mounting for Graphics Cards Enables vertical GPU installation with a 160 mm PCIe Gen 4 riser cable.
prodImage
£175.90
£180.85
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ARCTIC Xtender VG (Black) Premium E-ATX PC Case with Vertical GPU Mounting 409281
Premium E-ATX PC Case with Vertical GPU Mounting Excellent Air Circulation - Open mesh elements for optimal airflow. Elegant Front I/O - Integrated directly into the upper mesh grille and easily accessible with 1x USB-C Gen 2x USB-A Gen 1 x 35 mm jack (line-in/out) and power Out-of-the-box Lighting - Equipped with three 140 mm reverse fans and two 120 mm A-RGB fans as well as an illuminated PSU shroud for impressive lighting effects. Vertical GPU Mounting Kit with a PCIe 5.0 riser cable for stylish and high-performance vertical graphics card mounting. High-End Compatibility   - Support for two 420 mm radiators and large GPUs up to 360 mm with optional vertical GPU mounting kit     Xtend your Cooling The Xtender is a high-airflow panorama case for maximum air circulation. Five pre-installed fans ensure efficient cooling even for high-performance components.       Compatibility for 120 or 140 mm Fans Modular removable fan brackets for installing 140 mm fans at the top or on the side. 2x P12 Pro A-RGB Fans pre-installed at Rear and 3x P14 Pro Reverse A-RGB Fans pre-installed at side     Supports Two 420 mm Radiators Supports two 420 360 280 or 240 mm radiators for high-performance AIOs and custom loops.     Magnetic Mesh Filters Easily removable reinforced filters protect against dust and allow quick cleaning.       Functional I/O Panel No frills. Only the most important and frequently used ports are included.   Tempered Glass Side Panels Large tempered glass windows provide a clear view of the hardware.   A-RGB PSU Cover Integrated glass panel with 24 A-RGB LEDs illuminates the lower section of the case.   Vertical Mounting for Graphics Cards Enables vertical GPU installation with a 160 mm PCIe Gen 4 riser cable.     Flexible Mounting for Up to Six Drives Supports three 2.5" drives behind the motherboard tray. Removable drive cage holds two 3.5"/2.5" and one additional 2.5" drive.       Includes Accessory Box Includes extra screws cable ties and space for additional small parts.   3D Cable Pass-Throughs for Improved Aesthetics For clean cable routing behind the motherboard and a tidy interior.   Clean Cable Management Smart cutouts and optimally placed cable straps for easy cable management.
prodImage
£181.81
Shipping: Free
Arctic Xtender ARGB Tempered Glass w/ Vertical GPU Mount Mid Tower PC Case - White ACPCC00017A
prodImage
£185.60
£190.55
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ARCTIC Xtender VG (White) Premium E-ATX PC Case with Vertical GPU Mounting 409283
prodImage
£191.47
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC Xtender VG Black Premium E-ATX PC Case with Vertical GPU Mounting ACPCC00016A
ARCTIC Xtender VG Black Premium E-ATX PC Case with Vertical GPU Mounting, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£195.15
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC Xtender VG White Premium E-ATX PC Case with Vertical GPU Mounting ACPCC00017A
ARCTIC Xtender VG White Premium E-ATX PC Case with Vertical GPU Mounting, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£205.75
Shipping: Free
More offers
ARCTIC Xtender VG Black (Clear Glass) Black. Transparent ACPCC00024A
Xtend your CoolingThe Xtender is a high-airflow panorama case for maximum air circulation. Five pre-installed fans ensure efficient cooling of high-performance components. The power supply unit (PSU) will be mounted approximately 20 mm above the bottom to ensure an optimal supply of fresh air.Compatibility for 120 or 140 mm FansModular. removable fan brackets for installing 140 mm fans at the top or on the side.Supports Two 420 mm RadiatorsSupports two 420. 360. 280 or 240 mm radiators for high-performance AIOs and custom loops.Magnetic Mesh FiltersEasily removable. reinforced filters protect against dust and allow quick cleaning.Xtend your VisionFunctional I/O PanelNo frills. Only the most important and frequently used ports are included.Tempered Glass Side PanelsLarge tempered glass windows provide a clear view of the hardware.A-RGB PSU CoverIntegrated glass panel with 24 A-RGB LEDs illuminates the lower section of the case.Vertical Mounting for Graphics CardsEnables vertical GPU installation with a 160 mm PCIe Gen 4 riser cable.Xtend your StorageFlexible Mounting for Up to Six DrivesSupports three 2.5" drives behind the motherboard tray. Removable drive cage holds two 3.5"/2.5" and one additional 2.5" drive.Xtend your ExperienceIncludes Accessory BoxIncludes extra screws. cable ties and space for additional small parts.3D Cable Pass-Throughs for Improved AestheticsFor clean cable routing behind the motherboard and a tidy interior.Clean Cable ManagementSmart cutouts and optimally placed cable straps for easy cable management.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£164.97
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC Xtender VG Black (Clear Glass) Black Transparent 458484
Xtend your Cooling The Xtender is a high-airflow panorama case for maximum air circulation. Five pre-installed fans ensure efficient cooling of high-performance components. The power supply unit (PSU) will be mounted approximately 20 mm above the bottom to ensure an optimal supply of fresh air. Compatibility for 120 or 140 mm Fans Modular removable fan brackets for installing 140 mm fans at the top or on the side. Supports Two 420 mm Radiators Supports two 420 360 280 or 240 mm radiators for high-performance AIOs and custom loops. Magnetic Mesh Filters Easily removable reinforced filters protect against dust and allow quick cleaning. Xtend your Vision Functional I/O Panel No frills. Only the most important and frequently used ports are included. Tempered Glass Side Panels Large tempered glass windows provide a clear view of the hardware. A-RGB PSU Cover Integrated glass panel with 24 A-RGB LEDs illuminates the lower section of the case. Vertical Mounting for Graphics Cards Enables vertical GPU installation with a 160 mm PCIe Gen 4 riser cable. Xtend your Storage Flexible Mounting for Up to Six Drives Supports three 2.5" drives behind the motherboard tray. Removable drive cage holds two 3.5"/2.5" and one additional 2.5" drive. Xtend your Experience Includes Accessory Box Includes extra screws cable ties and space for additional small parts. 3D Cable Pass-Throughs for Improved Aesthetics For clean cable routing behind the motherboard and a tidy interior. Clean Cable Management Smart cutouts and optimally placed cable straps for easy cable management.
prodImage
£192.52
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC Xtender VG Black (Clear Glass) Black, Transparent ACPCC00024A
ARCTIC Xtender VG Black (Clear Glass) Black, Transparent, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Midi Tower Case
Material: Steel, Tempered Glass
Fans: 5 pre-installed, expandable to 8
Ports: USB 3.2 Type-C, USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A, HD Audio
Features: Vertical GPU Mounting, Modular Fan Rails, Magnetic Mesh Filters
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Arctic Xtender VG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Arctic

Arctic Freezer 36-S
£19.39
Arctic Freezer 36-SCompare 5 Prices
Arctic P14 PWM PST A-RGB
£9.94
Arctic P14 PWM PST A-RGBCompare 5 Prices
Arctic F12 pack of 5
£13.56
Arctic F12 pack of 5Compare 4 Prices
Arctic Freezer 8i CO
£17.49
Arctic Freezer 8i COCompare 4 Prices
Arctic P12 Max
£14.99
Arctic P12 MaxCompare 3 Prices
Arctic Freezer 36 A-RGB
£27.49
Arctic Freezer 36 A-RGBCompare 11 Prices
Arctic Freezer 36
£19.22
Arctic Freezer 36Compare 16 Prices
Arctic S8038-10K
£19.95
Arctic S8038-10KCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Arctic Xtender VG Mirror
£156.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
be quiet! Shadow Base 800 FX White
£156.29
Compare Prices
7 offers
be quiet! Light Base 900 DX
£164.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cooler Master MasterFrame 360 Panorama
£156.71
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hyte Y70
£156.95
Compare Prices
46 offers
Phanteks Enthoo Pro 2 Tempered Glass
£132.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thermaltake The Tower 600
£158.04
Compare Prices
24 offers
Mars Gaming MC-3T
£152.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Phanteks NV9 Matte White
£165.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thermaltake CTE E660 MX
£159.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
Arctic Xtender VG
prodImage
£156.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£164.38
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£175.90
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£181.81
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel