Hyte Y60 (CS-HYTE-Y60-BW)

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Hyte CS-HYTE-Y60-BW Y60 Tempered Glass Black & White Edition
• Dual Chamber Mid-Tower, Extended ATX, without power supply
• Front with 2 x USB 3.0, 1 x USB 3.1 Gen 2 Type C & audio ports
• Water cooling: supports up to 280mm radiator
• Max GPU length 37.5 cm, vertical GPU mounting ready: max 3 slots
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hyte Y60 (CS-HYTE-Y60-BW)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
HYTE Y60 Midi Tower Black White 351598
Panoramic Views No corner pillar. The Y60 features a 3-piece panoramic tempered glass design for the ultimate photo and display potential. See your build the way it was meant to be seen from the left or right side of your desk with a simple turn. Exclusively Vertical GPU Mounted Why would you want to see your graphics card any other way? Included PCIE 4.0 Riser Cable A protective riser cable canopy integrates beautifully into the case allowing for half-height PCIE cards behind the throne of the vertical graphics card. The protective shroud is the first of its kind made specifically for the Y60. Antechamber Construction Segment cables from thermal components and turn your PC into a work of art. Cold Floor Cooling Eliminate hot spots with sweeping lateral vents from fans tastefully tucked into the basement of the Y60. Included Fans The three pre-installed Flow FE12 fans with fluid-dynamic bearings provide whisper-quiet operation.
prodImage
£117.14
Shipping: Free
HYTE Y60 E-ATX Mid-Tower PC Case - White & Black, Black 10262489
Today's gaming PCs are basically art. To showcase your fancy RGB build, this HYTE chassis has three-piece panoramic tempered glass window, so you'll see your precious components from any angle. And you can make your graphics card the aesthetic centrepiece. The PCIe riser makes a perfect throne for your priciest part - you can place it vertically so it can shine in its full glory rather than being tucked under the motherboard. Besides the looks, this is a very functional case too - expect great airflow and tons of cooling options. Good to know - There are two separate chambers so you can keep the PSU and cables tucked in the back for a neat setup- You can choose between air or liquid cooling, the case's even ready for a custom loop- To keep your build clean and breathable there are dust filters at the top, side and bottom
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
HYTE Y60 Midi Tower Black. White CS-HYTE-Y60-BW
Panoramic ViewsNo corner pillar. The Y60 features a 3-piece panoramic tempered glass design for the ultimate photo and display potential. See your build the way it was meant to be seen from the left or right side of your desk with a simple turn.Exclusively Vertical GPU MountedWhy would you want to see your graphics card any other way?Included PCIE 4.0 Riser CableA protective riser cable canopy integrates beautifully into the case. allowing for half-height PCIE cards behind the throne of the vertical graphics card. The protective shroud is the first of its kind. made specifically for the Y60.Antechamber ConstructionSegment cables from thermal components and turn your PC into a work of art.Cold Floor CoolingEliminate hot spots with sweeping lateral vents from fans tastefully tucked into the basement of the Y60.Included FansThe three pre-installed Flow FE12 fans with fluid-dynamic bearings provide whisper-quiet operation.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£165.21
Shipping: Free
Hyte Y60 Mid Tower Case White (E-ATX/ATX/M-ATX/M-ITX) CSHYTEY60BW
Hyte Y60 Mid Tower Case White (E-ATX/ATX/M-ATX/M-ITX), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
HYTE Y60 Black/White Glass Gaming Case - Panoramic Views, Vertical GPU, PCIE 4.0 Riser Cable, Cold Floor Cooling CS-HYTE-Y60-BW
Discover ultimate gaming performance with the HYTE Y60 Glass Gaming Case. Designed for enthusiasts, this black and white case blends style and function, offering robust cooling solutions and ample space for your components. Ideal for building a high-performance gaming PC, the CS-HYTE-Y60-BW ensures your setup stands out while keeping your system cool under pressure. Elevate your gaming experience today!
prodImage
£182.71
£187.66
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Product Details
Additional features
Hyte CS-HYTE-Y60-BW Y60 Tempered Glass Black & White Edition
Dual Chamber Mid-Tower, Extended ATX, without power supply
Front with 2 x USB 3.0, 1 x USB 3.1 Gen 2 Type C & audio ports
Water cooling: supports up to 280mm radiator
Max GPU length 37.5 cm, vertical GPU mounting ready: max 3 slots
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Hyte Y60 (CS-HYTE-Y60-BW)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hyte

Hyte Y70 Touch
£296.30
Hyte Y70 TouchCompare 24 Prices
Hyte THICC Q60
£310.93
Hyte THICC Q60Compare 1 Prices
Hyte X50 Air
£79.00
Hyte X50 AirCompare 7 Prices
Hyte Y40 (CS-HYTE-Y40-BR)
£100.48
Hyte Y40 (CS-HYTE-Y40-BR)Compare 5 Prices
Hyte Y60 (CS-HYTE-Y60-B)
£164.99
Hyte Y60 (CS-HYTE-Y60-B)Compare 3 Prices
Hyte Y40 (CS-HYTE-Y40-B)
£151.75
Hyte Y40 (CS-HYTE-Y40-B)Compare 2 Prices
Hyte X50
£79.00
Hyte X50Compare 41 Prices
Hyte Y40 (CS-HYTE-Y40-BW)
£100.52
Hyte Y40 (CS-HYTE-Y40-BW)Compare 6 Prices
Hyte Y60 (CS-HYTE-Y60-BR)
£80.11
Hyte Y60 (CS-HYTE-Y60-BR)Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Akasa Newton RC
£116.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jonsbo TK-1 2.0 White
£107.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
Phanteks Enthoo Evolv X2
£116.49
Compare Prices
10 offers
Mars Gaming MC-ULT
£116.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jonsbo D300
£113.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fractal Design Define 7
£116.10
Compare Prices
6 offers
Antec Performance 1 M Black
£115.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fractal Design Meshify 3 RGB TG
£107.79
Compare Prices
11 offers
Phanteks Eclipse P600s
£118.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hyte Y60 (CS-HYTE-Y60-BW)
prodImage
£117.14
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£165.21
Shipping: Free
realtime_distribution
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel