Fractal Design Meshify 2 Light Tempered Glass Black

Price History
• Case
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Drive Bays: 2x internal 2.5-inch, 6x internal 3.5-inch
• USB 3.2 Ports: 3x
• Connections: Headphones, Microphone, USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5 Gbit/s), USB 3.2 Gen 2 (10 Gbit/s), USB-A, USB-C
• Number of Fans: 3
• Viewing Window: Yes
• Modular Cable Management: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Meshify 2 Light Tempered Glass Black
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fractal Design Meshify 2 Tower Black FD-C-MES2A-03
The new Meshify 2 is a classic evolved with focus on distinctive design. spacious interior and rugged good looks.Detachable front filter- New front nylon filter that can be removed for increased airflow- New front panel design with hinged removable mesh and tether-free bezel for easier access to front fan mounts- Three Dynamic X2 GP-14 fans come preinstalled with room to expand up to a total of nine fansSuperlative storage- Convert to Storage Layout and install up to 11 HDDs alongside four dedicated SSDs mounts (6x SSD/HDD trays. 2x SSD brackets and 1x Multibracket included)- Transformable interior design utilizing a movable wall for enhancing custom builds- The included Multibracket lets you convert any unused fan position to an HDD. SSD or pump mount- Tool-less. top-latching side panels allow quick access while preventing accidental dropsExtremely flexible- Fits your custom water loop with large reservoirs and radiators up to 420 mm in the default Open Layout- Support for radiators up to 360 mm (front). 420 mm (top) and 280 mm (base)- Easily holds large motherboards up to and including 285 mm E-ATXOpen and interchangeableRemove the entire top to build and route with zero hindrance.Type-C InterfaceUSB 3.1 Gen 2 Type-C front I/O offers fast-charging and speeds up to 10 GbpsNexus+ 2 fan hubUltra-slim Nexus+ 2 fan hub connects up to three PWM fans and six 3-pin fansVersatile MultibracketVersatile Multibracket that converts any unused fan position to an HDD. SSD or pump mountCable managementDetachable PSU cable shield and integrated cable guides with velcro straps further simplify cable management behind the board
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£116.55
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Meshify 2 Tower Black 274858
The new Meshify 2 is a classic evolved with focus on distinctive design spacious interior and rugged good looks.   Iconic angular mesh design provides filtered airflow with a bold stealth-inspired aesthetic Spacious and extensively adaptable dual-layout interior easily accommodates large motherboards up to and including 285 mm E-ATX Support for radiators up to 360 mm in front 420 mm up top or 280 mm in the base in the default Open Layout Includes 6 HDD/SSD trays 2 SSD brackets and 12 universal Multibrackets for mounting up to 10 drives Expandable to 14 trays and 4 SSD brackets with 3 Multibrackets installed in the top and bottom for a max of up to 21 drives in Storage Layout New chassis design opens up to fully expose the case interior on three sides for totally unhindered installation and cable routing New front nylon filter that can be removed for increased airflow New front panel design with hinged removable mesh and tether-free bezel for easier access to front fan mounts Three front USB ports including one USB 3.1 Gen 2 Type-C with fast charging support and speeds up to 10Gbps Ultra-slim Nexus+ 2 fan hub connects up to three PWM fans and six 3-pin fans directly in line with cable channels along the edge of the case Outstanding cooling capacity with a total of nine 120/140 mm fan mounts and three preinstalled Dynamic X2 GP-14 fans Detachable PSU cable shield and integrated cable guides with velcro straps further simplify cable management behind the board Versatile Multibracket that converts any unused fan position to an HDD SSD or pump mount Two vertical GPU slots for use with the Flex VRC-25 PCIe riser available separately Easy-to-clean high airflow nylon filters on the front top and base with full PSU coverage and convenient front access Ventilated PSU shroud with two-part removable cover for optimal cable concealment and front radiator support Tool-less top-latching side panels allow quick access while preventing accidental drops Bridgeless expansion slots ensure obstruction-free connections for easier installation and hookup Detachable front filter   New front nylon filter that can be removed for increased airflow New front panel design with hinged removable mesh and tether-free bezel for easier access to front fan mounts Three Dynamic X2 GP-14 fans come preinstalled with room to expand up to a total of nine fans Superlative storage   Convert to Storage Layout and install up to 11 HDDs alongside four dedicated SSDs mounts (6x SSD/HDD trays 2x SSD brackets and 1x Multibracket included) Transformable interior design utilizing a movable wall for enhancing custom builds The included Multibracket lets you convert any unused fan position to an HDD SSD or pump mount Tool-less top-latching side panels allow quick access while preventing accidental drops Extremely flexible   Fits your custom water loop with large reservoirs and radiators up to 420 mm in the default Open Layout Support for radiators up to 360 mm (front) 420 mm (top) and 280 mm (base) Easily holds large motherboards up to and including 285 mm E-ATX
prodImage
£140.35
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Meshify 2 Black ATX Flexible Light Tinted Tempered Glass Window Mid Tower Computer Case B0822ZD9NP
Iconic angular mesh design provides filtered airflow with a bold, stealth-inspired aesthetic Spacious and extensively adaptable dual-layout interior easily accommodates large motherboards up to and including E-ATX and SSI-EEB Support for radiators up to 480/420 mm in front, 480/420 mm up top, or 280/240 mm in the base in the default Open Layout Includes 6 HDD/SSD trays, 2 SSD brackets, and 2 universal Multibrackets for mounting up to 10 drives Expandable to 16 trays and 5 SSD brackets with 2 Multibrackets installed in the top for a max of up to 23 drives in Storage Layout New chassis design that opens up to fully expose the case interior on three sides for totally unhindered installation and cable routing
prodImage
£144.98
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Meshify 2, Black, Mid Tower w/ Light Tempered Glass, 3x 140mm Fan FD-C-MES2A-03
Fractal Design Meshify 2, Black, Mid Tower w/ Light Tempered Glass, 3x 140mm Fan, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£169.86
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W240 mm x D542 mm x H474 mm
Weight:10.5 kg
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
Drive Bays:2x internal 2.5-inch, 6x internal 3.5-inch
USB 3.2 Ports:3x
Connections:Headphones, Microphone, USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5 Gbit/s), USB 3.2 Gen 2 (10 Gbit/s), USB-A, USB-C
Number of Fans:3
Viewing Window:Yes
Modular Cable Management:Yes
Dust Filter:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Meshify 2 Light Tempered Glass Black
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fractal Design

Fractal Design North
£99.15
Fractal Design NorthCompare 15 Prices
Fractal Design Terra
£145.67
Fractal Design TerraCompare 19 Prices
Fractal Design Node 304
£89.25
Fractal Design Node 304Compare 1 Prices
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Black Solid
£104.65
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Black SolidCompare 5 Prices
Fractal Design Define 7 XL
£191.93
Fractal Design Define 7 XLCompare 6 Prices
Fractal Design North TG
£99.15
Fractal Design North TGCompare 14 Prices
Fractal Design Pop XL Air
£75.04
Fractal Design Pop XL AirCompare 15 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Phanteks Enthoo Evolv X2
£116.49
Compare Prices
10 offers
Akasa Newton RC
£116.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Antec Performance 1 M Black
£115.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mars Gaming MC-ULT
£116.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hyte Y60 (CS-HYTE-Y60-BW)
£117.14
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thermaltake View 380 XL WS ARGB
£118.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lian Li Lancool III RGB White
£115.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fractal Design North XL RC TG
£115.64
Compare Prices
11 offers
Jonsbo T6
£115.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
NZXT H2 Flow
£114.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fractal Design Meshify 2 Light Tempered Glass Black
prodImage
£116.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£140.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£144.98
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£169.86
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel