Fractal Design North XL RC TG

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Midi Tower PC Case
• Material: Steel, Tempered Glass
• Supports motherboards up to E-ATX
• Maximum CPU cooler height 169 mm, maximum GPU length 413 mm
• Front ports: Microphone input, headphone output, 2 USB 3.0, 1 USB-C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design North XL RC TG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fractal Design North XL Desktop White FD-C-NOR1X-06
North XL combines a transformative take on the gaming PC case with a generous form factor. It fuses design materials with airflow engineering. to make performance gaming a stylish addition to the living space. Inside. it boasts a spacious. flexible. and intuitive interior layout so you can make the most of your building and gaming experience. The North XL RC version offers compatibility with reverse connector motherboards for an even cleaner finish.Natural design- Enjoy a sophisticated looking case which integrates effortlessly into your living space- Enhance your gaming station with an FSC-certified oak or walnut front. a faux leather tab and sleek steel or brass detailsGaming ready- Choose a GPU up to 413 mm. or up to 380 mm with a 420 mm front radiator- Make the most of your build with a generous layout compatible with full E-ATX motherboards (TG and Mesh versions). or ATX hidden connector motherboards (RC version)Extended cooling- Supports front radiators up to 420 mm and top radiators up to 360 mm- Get a head start on your build with the three included 140 mm Aspect PWM fansType-C interfaceThree front USB ports including one USB 3.2 Gen 2×2 Type-C with speeds up to 20GbpsVentilated performance- Natural ventilation through an open front and a stylishly integrated mesh top panel- The mesh version of the case features a full mesh side panel in addition to the topNaturally uniqueEnjoy a unique finish. with front panel bars cut from FSC-certified oak or walnutEasy accessRemove the side panels. unclip the front and pop off the top panel using an integrated tabBuild versatility- Make the most of your building experience with an intuitive interior layout- Designed for E-ATX / ATX / mATX / mITX motherboards (Mesh & TG versions only)- Create a clean build with a case designed for reverse connector motherboards and with ample cable routing space. (RC version only)
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£115.64
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design North XL RC Chalk TG Clear PC Case 42749
Designed for ATX and mATX motherboards with connectors hidden on the back (standard connection motherboards are not supported). Enhance the look of your gaming station with sleek wood and alloy details. Enjoy natural ventilation through an open front and stylishly integrated mesh. Choose a GPU up to 413 mm, or up to 380 mm with a 420 mm front radiator. Get a head start on your build with the three included 140 mm Aspect PWM fans
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design North XL Desktop Black. Charcoal FD-C-NOR1X-05
North XL combines a transformative take on the gaming PC case with a generous form factor. It fuses design materials with airflow engineering. to make performance gaming a stylish addition to the living space. Inside. it boasts a spacious. flexible. and intuitive interior layout so you can make the most of your building and gaming experience. The North XL RC version offers compatibility with reverse connector motherboards for an even cleaner finish.Natural design- Enjoy a sophisticated looking case which integrates effortlessly into your living space- Enhance your gaming station with an FSC-certified oak or walnut front. a faux leather tab and sleek steel or brass detailsGaming ready- Choose a GPU up to 413 mm. or up to 380 mm with a 420 mm front radiator- Make the most of your build with a generous layout compatible with full E-ATX motherboards (TG and Mesh versions). or ATX hidden connector motherboards (RC version)Extended cooling- Supports front radiators up to 420 mm and top radiators up to 360 mm- Get a head start on your build with the three included 140 mm Aspect PWM fansType-C interfaceThree front USB ports including one USB 3.2 Gen 2×2 Type-C with speeds up to 20GbpsVentilated performance- Natural ventilation through an open front and a stylishly integrated mesh top panel- The mesh version of the case features a full mesh side panel in addition to the topNaturally uniqueEnjoy a unique finish. with front panel bars cut from FSC-certified oak or walnutEasy accessRemove the side panels. unclip the front and pop off the top panel using an integrated tabBuild versatility- Make the most of your building experience with an intuitive interior layout- Designed for E-ATX / ATX / mATX / mITX motherboards (Mesh & TG versions only)- Create a clean build with a case designed for reverse connector motherboards and with ample cable routing space. (RC version only)
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£131.45
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design North XL RC Chalk TG Clear PC Case - BRAND NEW AND SEALED FDCNOR1X06
Fractal Design North XL RC Chalk TG Clear PC Case - BRAND NEW AND SEALED, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£134.95
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design North XL Desktop White 405226
Transformative design in a generous format   North XL combines a transformative take on the gaming PC case with a generous form factor. It fuses design materials with airflow engineering to make performance gaming a stylish addition to the living space. Inside it boasts a spacious flexible and intuitive interior layout so you can make the most of your building and gaming experience. The North XL RC version offers compatibility with reverse connector motherboards for an even cleaner finish.   Enhance the look of your gaming station with FSC-certified wood and alloy details Choose a GPU up to 413 mm or up to 380 mm with a 420 mm front radiator Get a head start on your build with the three included 140 mm Aspect PWM fans         Natural design Enjoy a sophisticated looking case which integrates effortlessly into your living space Enhance your gaming station with an FSC-certified oak or walnut front a faux leather tab and sleek steel or brass details           Gaming ready Choose a GPU up to 413 mm or up to 380 mm with a 420 mm front radiator Make the most of your build with a generous layout compatible with ATX hidden connector motherboard           Extended cooling Supports front radiators up to 420 mm and top radiators up to 360 mm Get a head start on your build with the three included 140 mm Aspect PWM fans           Ventilated performance Natural ventilation through an open front and a stylishly integrated mesh top panel           Easy access Remove the side panels unclip the front and pop off the top panel using an integrated tab           Build versatility Make the most of your building experience with an intuitive interior layout Create a clean build with a case designed for reverse connector motherboards and with ample cable routing space.
prodImage
£138.49
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design North XL Desktop Black Charcoal 405225
prodImage
£153.29
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design North XL RC Charcoal Black TG Dark - Reverse Connection Motherboard Compatible - three 140mm Aspect PWM fans included- Type C USB - ATX airflow full tower PC gaming case FD-C-NOR1X-05
Designed for ATX and mATX motherboards with connectors hidden on the back (standard connection motherboards are not supported) Enhance the look of your gaming station with sleek wood and alloy details Enjoy natural ventilation through an open front and stylishly integrated mesh Choose a GPU up to 413 mm, or up to 380 mm with a 420 mm front radiator Get a head start on your build with the three included 140 mm Aspect PWM fans
prodImage
£164.99
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design North XL RC Chalk White TG Clear - PC Case for Reverse Connector Motherboards - Includes 3 x 140 mm Fans - Type-C USB - RC ATX Full Tower Case B0DG3531NK
Designed for ATX and mATX motherboards with connectors hidden on the back (standard connection motherboards are not supported) Enhance the look of your gaming station with sleek wood and alloy details Enjoy natural ventilation through an open front and stylishly integrated mesh Choose a GPU up to 413 mm, or up to 380 mm with a 420 mm front radiator Get a head start on your build with the three included 140 mm Aspect PWM fans
prodImage
£164.99
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design North XL RC Charcoal Black TG Dark - Reverse Connection Motherboard Compatible - three 140mm Aspect PWM fans included- Type C USB - ATX airflow full tower PC gaming case FD-C-NOR1X-05
Designed for ATX and mATX motherboards with connectors hidden on the back (standard connection motherboards are not supported) Enhance the look of your gaming station with sleek wood and alloy details Enjoy natural ventilation through an open front and stylishly integrated mesh Choose a GPU up to 413 mm, or up to 380 mm with a 420 mm front radiator Get a head start on your build with the three included 140 mm Aspect PWM fans
prodImage
£164.99
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Fractal North XL RC Charcoal Black Mid Tower Chassis, Tempered Glass, 3x 140mm P FD-C-NOR1X-05
Fractal North XL RC Charcoal Black Mid Tower Chassis, Tempered Glass, 3x 140mm P, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£184.32
Shipping: Free
PC Case - FRACTAL DESIGN - North XL RC Charcoal Black TG - Black - ATX - USB 3.1 Gen 2 Type-C - 2xUSB 3.0
Discover the Fractal Design - North XL RC Charcoal Black TG Dark, an E-ATX PC case designed for motherboards with rear connectors, such as the ASUS...
prodImage
£248.07
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Midi Tower PC Case
Material: Steel, Tempered Glass
Supports motherboards up to E-ATX
Maximum CPU cooler height 169 mm, maximum GPU length 413 mm
Front ports: Microphone input, headphone output, 2 USB 3.0, 1 USB-C
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design North XL RC TG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fractal Design

Fractal Design North
£99.15
Fractal Design NorthCompare 15 Prices
Fractal Design Terra
£145.67
Fractal Design TerraCompare 19 Prices
Fractal Design Node 304
£89.25
Fractal Design Node 304Compare 1 Prices
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Black Solid
£104.65
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Black SolidCompare 4 Prices
Fractal Design Define 7 XL
£191.93
Fractal Design Define 7 XLCompare 6 Prices
Fractal Design North TG
£99.15
Fractal Design North TGCompare 14 Prices
Fractal Design Pop XL Air
£75.04
Fractal Design Pop XL AirCompare 15 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lian Li Lancool III RGB White
£115.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
Antec Performance 1 M Black
£115.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Shadow Base 800 FX Black
£102.42
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fractal Design Define 7
£116.10
Compare Prices
6 offers
Mars Gaming MC-ULT
£116.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT H2 Flow
£114.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Mars Gaming MC-3GF
£114.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jonsbo T6
£115.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
Phanteks Enthoo Evolv X2
£116.49
Compare Prices
10 offers
Fractal Design North XL RC TG
prodImage
£115.64
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£131.45
Shipping: Free
thegamecollectionoutlet
prodImage
£134.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel