ENDORFY Arx 500 ARGB

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• PC case
• Steel construction, black
• Compatible with ATX, mATX, mITX motherboards
• 6 fan positions, RGB backlighting
• 6 slots for 2.5" SSDs, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-C ports, headphones and microphone
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ENDORFY Arx 500 ARGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ENDORFY Arx 500 ARGB, 4x140mm ARGB fans included, tempered glass side panel, high compatibility with various PC components B0C9ZSLGMF
This computer chassis has wide range of features Products Model Number EY2A011 A quality product from endorfy
prodImage
£79.90
Shipping: Free
ENDORFY Arx 500 ARGB AXT High Airflow Gaming PC case -Tempered Glass - Black EY2A011
ENDORFY Arx 500 ARGB AXT High Airflow Gaming PC case -Tempered Glass - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£79.90
Shipping: Free
Base price: £79.90 / Unit
ENDORFY Arx 500 ARGB Black 394138
PC cases are our thing. Weve cut our teeth on the subject so its hard to impress us but looking at the ENDORFY Arx 500 ARGB gives us goosebumps. It's pride although some say it's because of the low temperature inside the case. Weve put our best solutions (including 4 Stratus 140 PWM ARGB fans) into it. As a result you get one of ENDORFYs largest (its 486228429 mm which is slightly shorter than Arx 700 series) cases with enough space to fit a tall cooling system (up to 179 mm) 7 fans and most graphics cards (up to 350 mm). The exterior looks cool too with the tempered glass window and finely perforated steel panels (front and top) that act as filters our Arx 500 ARGB is a true beauty. We love fresh air! We all know that long hours at work and on the battlefield (yes theres a difference) = red-hot components begging for a break. With the Arx 500 ARGB you dont have to worry about such things the case helps to keep them pleasantly cool even when youre going crazy with your PC. This is thanks to the spacious interior which can fit up to 7 air conditioners fans. Whats more the front and top panels are also filters so theres no need for additional dust covers. Compared to traditional solutions a single layer of filters improves air circulation and makes it easier to keep the components in a pleasant breeze (because cooling is extremely important to us). The lord of the rings storms When you look inside the Arx 500 ARGB you immediately see a team of fans at work. Weve equipped our PC case with 4 Stratus 140 PWM ARGB fans created in cooperation with Synergy Cooling so you can be sure of sufficient airflow and low temperatures. Because winter never surprises us. The Stratus 140 PWM is one of our favorites. Its 14 cm tall and has an optional semi-passive mode so you can work without monotonous background noise even when other fans are screaming for help. And it spins on a durable FDB bearing for smooth operation in all conditions. With such a package you are like the real lord of the rings storms. Perforated panels
prodImage
£115.16
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
PC case
Steel construction, black
Compatible with ATX, mATX, mITX motherboards
6 fan positions, RGB backlighting
6 slots for 2.5" SSDs, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-C ports, headphones and microphone
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
ENDORFY Arx 500 ARGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ENDORFY

ENDORFY Spartan 5 Max
£27.64
ENDORFY Spartan 5 MaxCompare 1 Prices
ENDORFY Spartan 5 Max ARGB
£28.42
ENDORFY Spartan 5 Max ARGBCompare 3 Prices
ENDORFY Stratus 140 PWM
£9.46
ENDORFY Stratus 140 PWMCompare 2 Prices
ENDORFY Arx 700 Air
£104.94
ENDORFY Arx 700 AirCompare 1 Prices
ENDORFY Navis F360 ARGB
£90.28
ENDORFY Navis F360 ARGBCompare 2 Prices
ENDORFY Supremo FM6 850W
£93.00
ENDORFY Supremo FM6 850WCompare 4 Prices
ENDORFY Signum 300 Solid
£38.68
ENDORFY Signum 300 SolidCompare 1 Prices
ENDORFY Vero L5 Bronze 600W
£51.00
ENDORFY Vero L5 Bronze 600WCompare 1 Prices
ENDORFY Fera 5 Dual Fan
£34.00
ENDORFY Fera 5 Dual FanCompare 3 Prices
ENDORFY Stratus 120 PWM ARGB
£13.88
ENDORFY Stratus 120 PWM ARGBCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fractal Design Meshify 3 TG
£79.90
Compare Prices
10 offers
MSI MAG Pano 100R PZ
£79.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
Antec Flux SE
£84.41
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fractal Design Pop Air Solid
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sharkoon V1000 RGB
£76.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime AP303 TG
£79.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Fractal Design Epoch Black Solid
£79.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Corsair 3500X LX-R RGB iCUE LINK
£78.16
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS Prime AP303 Mesh
£79.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
ENDORFY Arx 500 ARGB
prodImage
£79.90
Shipping: Free
the-tech-saver
prodImage
£79.90
Shipping: Free
Base price: £79.90 / Unit
prodImage
£115.16
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel