be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow Window
from £76.0510 offers
Price History- Case
- Form Factor: ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
- Drive Bays: 5x internal 2.5-inch, 1x internal 3.5-inch
- USB 3.2 Ports: 3x
- Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C
- Number of Fans: 2
- Viewing Window: Yes
- Modular Cable Management: Yes
Popular Products

be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59

Phanteks XT Pro Ultra
£70.55

Mars Gaming MC-3TCORELCD
£123.55

Mars Gaming MC-Cylon
£136.99

Phanteks XT View Matrix
£104.99

Lian Li Lancool III Black
£112.36

Phanteks XT View
£66.40

Inter-Tech IPC 4129L
£151.47
10 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
be quiet! PURE BASE 501 Airflow Window Black Midi Tower BGW74
Comfortably compactPure Base 501 Airflow Window Black is a traditional. timeless and versatile be quiet! ATX case with compact dimensions.REDUCED TO THE MAXClassic appearanceWithout any distractions. Pure Base 501 Airflow Window Black is reduced to excel at its core functions and is aimed at users that appreciate anunagitated presentation.PERFECT CASE FANFan blades optimized for high airflowWith optimization for maximum airflow. Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM is the perfect choice for Pure Base 501 Airflow Window Black. Its 7 airflow-optimized fan blades not only reduce noise-generating turbulences but also ensure Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM provides the performance that is needed for demanding configurations.MORE THAN MEETS THE EYEGenerous space for high-end hardwareDespite its compact dimensions. Pure Base 501 Airflow Window Black offers enough space for high-end graphics cards and large coolers. 3 fans or a radiator up to 360mm can be installed easily at the front. while the top area provides space for up to 2 fans or a radiator up to 240mm.WAY UP!With rotatable PCIe slotsWhy not try something else with your GPU? The PCIe slots of the Pure Base 501 Airflow Window Black can be rotated 90° for an upright installation of wide high-end graphics cards. The spacing is perfect for the optional be quiet! Riser Cable. whose foam base provides excellent anti-sag support for graphics cards in vertical orientation.INVENTORY MANAGEMENTWith smart cable routing optionsAs a compact PC case. Pure Base 501 Airflow Window Black optimally uses the offered space. Thanks to cleverly integrated cable routing options. it makes cable management a breeze.CONNECT WITH MEState-of-the-art technology for your systemA USB 3.2 Gen. 2 Type C connector and 2 Type A ports on the front I/O port for fast and easy connectivity.SHOW ME WHAT YOU'VE GOTA perfect view inside your PCThe high-quality. fully-windowed side panel offers a perfect view of the components inside your Pure Base 501 Airflow Window Black. The window is made of tinted and tempered glass with black painted side bars.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£76.05
Shipping: Free
be quiet! PURE BASE 501 Airflow Window White Midi Tower BGW75
Comfortably compactPure Base 501 Airflow Window White is a traditional. timeless and versatile be quiet! ATX case with compact dimensions.REDUCED TO THE MAXClassic appearanceWithout any distractions. Pure Base 501 Airflow Window White is reduced to excel at its core functions and is aimed at users that appreciate anunagitated presentation.PERFECT CASE FANFan blades optimized for high airflowWith optimization for maximum airflow. Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM is the perfect choice for Pure Base 501 Airflow Window White. Its 7 airflow-optimized fan blades not only reduce noise-generating turbulences but also ensure Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM White provides the performance that is needed for demanding configurations.MORE THAN MEETS THE EYEGenerous space for high-end hardwareDespite its compact dimensions. Pure Base 501 Airflow Window White offers enough space for high-end graphics cards and large coolers. 3 fans or a radiator up to 360mm can be installed easily at the front. while the top area provides space for up to 2 fans or a radiator up to 240mm.WAY UP!With rotatable PCIe slotsWhy not try something else with your GPU? The PCIe slots of the Pure Base 501 Airflow Window White can be rotated 90° for an upright installation of wide high-end graphics cards. The spacing is perfect for the optional be quiet! Riser Cable. whose foam base provides excellent anti-sag support for graphics cards in vertical orientation.INVENTORY MANAGEMENTWith smart cable routing optionsAs a compact PC case. Pure Base 501 Airflow Window White optimally uses the offered space. Thanks to cleverly integrated cable routing options. it makes cable management a breeze.CONNECT WITH MEState-of-the-art technology for your systemA USB 3.2 Gen. 2 Type C connector and 2 Type A ports on the front I/O port for fast and easy connectivity.SHOW ME WHAT YOU'VE GOTA perfect view inside your PCThe high-quality. fully-windowed side panel offers a perfect view of the components inside your Pure Base 501 Airflow Window White. The window is made of tinted and tempered glass with white painted side bars.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£76.92
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow Window Black PC Case, 2 Pre-Installed Pure Wings 3 140 mm PWM Fans, High Static Pressure, USB 3.2 Gen. 2 Type C, Spacious Design, Tempered Glass Side Window BGW74
The Pure Base 501 Airflow Window Black is reduced to its core features, aiming without any distraction at users who live understatement and prefer an elegant appearance. Optimised for maximum airflow, the Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM is the right choice for Pure Base 501 Airflow Window Black. Its 7 fan blades optimized for air flow not only reduce noise causing turbulence. They also ensure that the Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM delivers the required performance in demanding configurations. Despite its compact dimensions, Pure Base 501 Airflow Window Black offers enough space for high-end graphics cards and large coolers. The front can hold up to 3 fans or a 360mm radiator, while the lid can also accommodate either three fans or a radiator up to 240mm. Why not try something else with your graphics card? You can rotate the PCIe slots of the Pure Base 501 Airflow Window Black by 90°. So you can also install wide high-end graphics cards vertically. Die AbAbstand sind perfekt für das optionale be quiet! Riser Cable, whose foam base reliably supports the graphics card and prevents sagging. As a compact PC case, Pure Base 501 Airflow Window Black makes the most of the available space. Smart integrated cable management options make cable management a breeze. The I/O panel has a USB 3.2 Gen. 2 Type C ports and 2 Type A slots for fast and easy connectivity. The high-quality, glazed side window provides a perfect view of the components in the PC. The side window is equipped with tinted tempered glass and has blackened side frames.

£80.59
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow Midi Tower PC Case: Compact, High-Airflow, ATX, 360mm Rad Support, Black BGW74
Discover unparalleled performance and style with the Be Quiet Pure Base 501 Airflow Midi Tower PC Case. Designed for enthusiasts, this BGW74 case offers exceptional airflow to keep your components cool while maintaining a sleek aesthetic. Ideal for building high-performance PCs without compromising on looks or functionality. Upgrade your setup today with BoxLtd's premier choice in gaming and custom builds.

£82.40
£87.35
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow Window White PC Case Midi Tower, 2 Preinstalled Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM Fans, Extraordinary Air Pressure, Vertical Graphics Card Installation, USB 3.2 Gen. 2 Type C BGW75
Without any distractions, Pure Base 501 Airflow Window White is reduced to excel at its core functions and is aimed at users that appreciate an unagitated presentation. With optimization for maximum airflow, Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM is the perfect choice for Pure Base 501 Airflow Window White. Its 7 airflow-optimized fan blades not only reduce noise-generating turbulences but also ensure Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM provides the performance that is needed for demanding configurations. Despite its compact dimensions, Pure Base 501 Airflow Window White offers enough space for high-end graphics cards and large coolers. Triple fans or a radiator up to 360mm can be installed easily at the front, while top area provides space for up to 3 fans or a radiator up to 240mm. Why not try something else with your GPU? The PCIe slots of the Pure Base 501 Airflow Window White can be rotated 90° for an upright installation of wide high-end graphics cards. The spacing is perfect for the optional be quiet! Riser Cable, whose foam base provides excellent anti-sag support for graphics cards in vertical orientation. As a compact PC case, Pure Base 501 Airflow Window White optimally uses the offered space. Thanks to cleverly integrated cable routing options, it makes cable management a breeze. A USB 3.2 Gen. 2 Type C connector and 2 Type A ports on the front I/O port for fast and easy connectivity. The high-quality, fully-windowed side panel offers a perfect view of the components inside your Pure Base 501 Airflow Window White. The window is made of tinted and tempered glass with White painted side bars.

£86.23
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Base 501, Airflow White, Mid Tower Chassis, 2x 140mm Pure Wings 3 BGW75
be quiet! Pure Base 501, Airflow White, Mid Tower Chassis, 2x 140mm Pure Wings 3, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases

£96.42
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! Pure Base 501 Case Airflow Window Black Mid Tower 2 X Usb Type-A 1 X U BGW74
Be Quiet! Pure Base 501 Case Airflow Window Black Mid Tower 2 X Usb Type-A 1 X U, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases

£96.75
Shipping: Free
be quiet! PURE BASE 501 Airflow Window Black Midi Tower 391825
Comfortably compact Pure Base 501 Airflow Window Black is a traditional timeless and versatile be quiet! ATX case with compact dimensions. High airflow intake front panel and top cover for maximum performance 2 preinstalled Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM fans for extraordinary air pressure Generous space for high-end graphics cards and large coolers despite compact footprint Optional vertical graphics card installation Water cooling ready for radiators up to 360mm USB 3.2 Gen. 2 Type C for best connectivity Comfortable cable management with clever cable routing design Side panel made of tempered glass Reduced To The Max Classic appearance Without any distractions Pure Base 501 Airflow Window Black is reduced to excel at its core functions and is aimed at users that appreciate an unagitated presentation. Perfect Case Fan Fan blades optimized for high airflow With optimization for maximum airflow Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM is the perfect choice for Pure Base 501 Airflow Window Black. Its 7 airflow-optimized fan blades not only reduce noise-generating turbulences but also ensure Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM provides the performance that is needed for demanding configurations. More Than Meets The Eye Generous space for high-end hardware Despite its compact dimensions Pure Base 501 Airflow Window Black offers enough space for high-end graphics cards and large coolers. 3 fans or a radiator up to 360mm can be installed easily at the front while the top area provides space for up to 2 fans or a radiator up to 240mm. Way up! With rotatable PCIe slots Why not try something else with your GPU? The PCIe slots of the Pure Base 501 Airflow Window Black can be rotated 90° for an upright installation of wide high-end graphics cards. The spacing is perfect for the optional be quiet! Riser Cable whose foam base provides excellent anti-sag support for graphics cards in vertical orientation. Inventory Management With smart cable routing options As a compact PC case Pure Base 501 Airflow Window Black optimally uses the offered space. Thanks to cleverly integrated cable routing options it makes cable management a breeze. Connect With Me State-of-the-art technology for your system A USB 3.2 Gen. 2 Type C connector and 2 Type A ports on the front I/O port for fast and easy connectivity. Show Me What You've Got A perfect view inside your PC The high-quality fully-windowed side panel offers a perfect view of the components inside your Pure Base 501 Airflow Window Black. The window is made of tinted and tempered glass with black painted side bars.

£101.99
Shipping: Free
be quiet! PURE BASE 501 Airflow Window White Midi Tower 393306
Comfortably compact Pure Base 501 Airflow Window White is a traditional timeless and versatile be quiet! ATX case with compact dimensions. High airflow intake front panel and top cover for maximum performance 2 preinstalled Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM fans for extraordinary air pressure Generous space for high-end graphics cards and large coolers despite compact footprint Optional vertical graphics card installation Water cooling ready for radiators up to 360mm USB 3.2 Gen. 2 Type C for best connectivity Comfortable cable management with clever cable routing design Side panel made of tempered glass Reduced To The Max Classic appearance Without any distractions Pure Base 501 Airflow Window White is reduced to excel at its core functions and is aimed at users that appreciate an unagitated presentation. Perfect Case Fan Fan blades optimized for high airflow With optimization for maximum airflow Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM is the perfect choice for Pure Base 501 Airflow Window White. Its 7 airflow-optimized fan blades not only reduce noise-generating turbulences but also ensure Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM provides the performance that is needed for demanding configurations. More Than Meets The Eye Generous space for high-end hardware Despite its compact dimensions Pure Base 501 Airflow Window White offers enough space for high-end graphics cards and large coolers. 3 fans or a radiator up to 360mm can be installed easily at the front while the top area provides space for up to 2 fans or a radiator up to 240mm. Way up! With rotatable PCIe slots Why not try something else with your GPU? The PCIe slots of the Pure Base 501 Airflow Window White can be rotated 90° for an upright installation of wide high-end graphics cards. The spacing is perfect for the optional be quiet! Riser Cable whose foam base provides excellent anti-sag support for graphics cards in vertical orientation. Inventory Management With smart cable routing options As a compact PC case Pure Base 501 Airflow Window White optimally uses the offered space. Thanks to cleverly integrated cable routing options it makes cable management a breeze. Connect With Me State-of-the-art technology for your system A USB 3.2 Gen. 2 Type C connector and 2 Type A ports on the front I/O port for fast and easy connectivity. Show Me What You've Got A perfect view inside your PC The high-quality fully-windowed side panel offers a perfect view of the components inside your Pure Base 501 Airflow Window White. The window is made of tinted and tempered glass with white painted side bars.

£103.10
Shipping: Free
More offers
Be Quiet! Pure Base 501 Case Airflow Window White Mid Tower 2 X Usb Type-A 1 X U BGW75
Be Quiet! Pure Base 501 Case Airflow Window White Mid Tower 2 X Usb Type-A 1 X U, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases

£100.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W231 mm x D450 mm x H463 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 7.16 kg |
| Form Factor: | ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX |
|---|---|
| Drive Bays: | 5x internal 2.5-inch, 1x internal 3.5-inch |
| USB 3.2 Ports: | 3x |
| Connections: | 3.5 mm jack connection, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C |
| Number of Fans: | 2 |
| Viewing Window: | Yes |
| Modular Cable Management: | Yes |
| Dust Filter: | Yes |
Price History
1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow Window
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products