Lian Li Lancool 205 Mesh C

Manufacturer: Lian Li
Lian Li Lancool 205 Mesh C
from £79.96to £123.794 offersManufacturer: Lian Li
• Case
• Form Factor: ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Drive Bays: 2x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
• USB 3.2 Ports: 3x
• Connections: Headphones, Microphone, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, USB-C
• Number of Fans: 3
• Viewing Window: Yes
• Lighting: Integrated LED control and illuminated fans
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lian Li Lancool 205 Mesh C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LANCOOL 205 Mesh C White ARGB Mid-Tower Case - High Airflow PC Case with Tempered Glass, 2x 140mm ARGB Fans, White CA-7B1-LL
Striking ARGB Lighting: Show off your build with the LANCOOL 205 Mesh C's vibrant ARGB fans. Control the dynamic lighting effects easily with the integrated LED buttons or sync with your motherboard for a coordinated RGB display Elegant Tempered Glass Side Panel: Display your components through the premium tempered glass side panel of the LANCOOL 205 Mesh C White. The tool-free design ensures quick and easy access for upgrades and maintenance Flexible Cooling Options: This case supports extensive cooling configurations, including up to 280mm radiators on both the top and front. The LANCOOL 205 Mesh C White allows for both air and liquid cooling solutions, adapting to your performance needs Convenient Build and Maintenance: The LANCOOL 205 Mesh C White simplifies the building process with its removable fan brackets. Magnetic dust filters on the top and bottom help keep your system clean with minimal effort
prodImage
£79.96
Shipping: Free
Lian Li Lancool 205 Midi Tower White LANCOOL 205 MESH C WHITE
A case powerful. still stylish strong and compact. radiators friendly on top and front. ease of use with removable mounting brackets. LANCOOL 205. the standard case with tempered glass that fits with maximum of ATX motherboard. LANCOOL 205M. the smaller case that can fit a maximum of Micro-ATX motherboard. LANCOOL 205 Mesh is the case improves the airflow and added in 2 ARGB PWM 140mm fan and one ARGB PWM 120mm fan.IMPROVED AIRFLOWMesh intakes spanning the front panel guarantee sufficient airflow in and out of the system with filtration for the dust. 7 color and 7 lighting mode control via C and M button that are located on the top of the case. Moreover. sync to the motherboard at the 8th mode.EASY TO CHANGE. YOUR CALLLANCOOL 205 provides swapable top and front fan brackets that are friendly to mount fans and radiator. while the LANCOOL 205 MESH provides 1 for the top.CHANGE YOU MIND AGAIN? NO MORE PAINRemovable bottom side panel for easy hard drives access change it anytime. easy!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£93.10
Shipping: Free
LIAN-LI Lancool 205 Mesh C RGB Mid-Tower ATX PC Case - White, White 10248521
Feel free to go all-out on your next build because the Lancool 205's mesh front panel gives incredible airflow. To get you up and running, this comes with 3 fans. You can really get expressive because 2 of them are RGB and there's an ARGB controller. The chassis is easy to modify because of the swappable brackets and removable bottom side panels.Good to know- As well as 2 USB-A ports, this 205 C variant comes with a USB-C port for a bit more versatility- There are loads of motherboard options from Mini ITX all the way up to ATX- Keep dust from clogging your components with top and bottom dust filters- To admire the lighting and all your fancy components, there are tempered glass panels
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£99.99
£105.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Lian Li Lancool 205 Mesh C Mid-Tower Case - White LANCOOL 205 MESH C WHITE
Lian Li Lancool 205 Mesh C Mid-Tower Case - White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£123.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W205 mm x D415 mm x H485 mm
Weight:7.05 kg
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
Drive Bays:2x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
USB 3.2 Ports:3x
Connections:Headphones, Microphone, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, USB-C
Number of Fans:3
Viewing Window:Yes
Lighting:Integrated LED control and illuminated fans
Modular Cable Management:Yes
Dust Filter:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Lian Li Lancool 205 Mesh C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Lian Li

Lian Li Galahad II LCD 280
£138.40
Lian Li Galahad II LCD 280Compare 2 Prices
Lian Li HydroShift II LCD-S 360TL
£199.99
Lian Li HydroShift II LCD-S 360TLCompare 6 Prices
Lian Li A3-mATX Wood Edition
£70.02
Lian Li A3-mATX Wood EditionCompare 7 Prices
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 140 ARGB
£29.98
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 140 ARGBCompare 7 Prices
Lian Li Lancool 217
£103.02
Lian Li Lancool 217Compare 7 Prices
Lian Li PC-O11 Dynamic Mini
£91.99
Lian Li PC-O11 Dynamic MiniCompare 6 Prices
Lian Li O11 Dynamic EVO RGB
£138.99
Lian Li O11 Dynamic EVO RGBCompare 10 Prices
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 120 ARGB
£29.98
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 120 ARGBCompare 11 Prices
Lian Li O11 Dynamic Mini V2 Flow
£83.79
Lian Li O11 Dynamic Mini V2 FlowCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Corsair 5000D Airflow TG (CC-9011210-WW)
£79.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mars Gaming MC-F
£79.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT H7 Flow 2024
£83.09
Compare Prices
12 offers
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£79.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Kolink Unity Arena ARGB
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
NZXT H6 Flow RGB Black
£84.98
Compare Prices
9 offers
Fractal Design Pop Mini Silent Black Solid
£79.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fractal Design Pop Mini Air
£79.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
NZXT H6 Flow Black
£74.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Corsair 3200D RS ARGB
£79.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lian Li Lancool 205 Mesh C
OverclockersUK
prodImage
£79.96
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£93.10
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: £5.99
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£123.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel