Fractal Design Torrent Black Solid

Price History
• Case
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Drive Bays: 4x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
• USB 3.0 Ports: 2x
• USB 3.1 Ports: 1x
• Connections: Headphones, Microphone, USB 3.0, USB 3.1, USB-A, USB-C
• Number of Fans: 5
• Modular Cable Management: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Torrent Black Solid
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fractal Design Torrent Tower Black FD-C-TOR1A-05
Built to maximize cooling potential straight out of the box. the Torrent comes with a brand-new component layout and two custom-made 180 x 38 mm Dynamic PWM / Prisma RGB fans. The Torrent is a perfect fit for anyone serious about high-end cooling – with or without a custom water loop.Top-tier airflow- Designed for exceptional performance at controlled sound levels with included fan hub- The 38 mm thick blades leverage power. size. and thickness for massive air-moving capacity- Streamlined through and through for component breathing room and superlative airflowLet your system breathe- New layout with expansive base intakes and extra-large bottom fan support offers exceptional GPU cooling- Optional front and bottom nylon filters included. allowing the user to prioritize between dust filtering or even higher airflow- Streamlined open interior provides plenty of breathing room for components and maximizes performance potential for both air and water coolingNext level GPU coolingExpansive base intakes and extra-large bottom fan supportStreamlined inside and out- Front fan brackets allow for unblocked airflow to the larger fans while catering to standard radiator and fan sizes- Both front and bottom panel can support extra-thick radiators and push-pull fan configurations up to 420 mm- Seven bridgeless expansion slots allow for extensive customizationQuick start. clean finish- Comes with external cable straps for tidying up behind your computer- New. pre-installed Nexus 9P Slim PWM fan hub- Removable top bezel and cable guides with cable straps make for easy installation and cable management- Two sturdy steel drive trays with vibration-damping rubber grommets for smooth. quiet and reliable operation- Four dedicated SSD brackets includedIncluded GPU support bracketHelps your GPU stay level (user assembled. instructions included)Transparently easy- Seamless tempered glass panels (on TG models) with bolt-free top-latching mechanisms for easy handling- Top mounted aerodynamic PSU shroud with integrated ARGB effects (TG versions only)- Integrated support for a water-cooling reservoir on the motherboard tray
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£126.93
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Torrent Tower Black 287714
All airflow no compromise.   Open grille and 180 mm front fans optimized for maximum air intake Newly developed 180 x 38 mm Dynamic X2 PWM  leverage power size and thickness for massive air-moving capacity Includes five PWM fans (three 140 mm and two 180 mm) for balancing performance cooling and noise New layout with expansive base intakes and extra-large bottom fan support offers exceptional GPU cooling Optional front and bottom nylon filters included allowing the user to prioritize between dust filtering or even higher airflow Streamlined open interior provides plenty of breathing room for components and maximizes performance potential for both air and water cooling Comes with the new Nexus 9P Slim PWM fan hub pre-installed GPU support bracket that helps your GPU stay level (user assembled instructions included) Comes with external cable straps for tidying up behind your computer Top mounted aerodynamic PSU shroud Front fan brackets allow for unblocked airflow to the larger fans while catering to standard radiator sizes Removable top bezel and cable guides with cable straps make for easy installation and cable management Two sturdy steel drive trays with vibration-damping rubber grommets cushion 3.5” hard drives for smooth quiet and reliable operation  Four dedicated SSD brackets included Both front and bottom panel can support extra-thick radiators and push-pull fan configurations up to 420 mm Integrated support for a water-cooling reservoir on the motherboard tray Seven bridgeless expansion slots allow for extensive customization  Top-tier airflow   Designed for exceptional performance at controlled sound levels with included fan hub The 38 mm thick blades leverage power size and thickness for massive air-moving capacity Streamlined through and through for component breathing room and superlative airflow Let your system breathe   New layout with expansive base intakes and extra-large bottom fan support offers exceptional GPU cooling Optional front and bottom nylon filters included allowing the user to prioritize between dust filtering or even higher airflow Streamlined open interior provides plenty of breathing room for components and maximizes performance potential for both air and water cooling Streamlined inside and out   Front fan brackets allow for unblocked airflow to the larger fans while catering to standard radiator and fan sizes Both front and bottom panel can support extra-thick radiators and push-pull fan configurations up to 420 mm Seven bridgeless expansion slots allow for extensive customization Quick start clean finish   Comes with external cable straps for tidying up behind your computer New pre-installed Nexus 9P Slim PWM fan hub Removable top bezel and cable guides with cable straps make for easy installation and cable management Two sturdy steel drive trays with vibration-damping rubber grommets for smooth quiet and reliable operation Four dedicated SSD brackets included
prodImage
£148.05
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Torrent (Black Solid) Gaming Case, E-ATX/SSI-EEB, 5 Fans, Fan Hub, Front Grille, USB-C FD-C-TOR1A-05
Open grille and 180 mm front fans optimized for maximum air intake Newly developed 180 x 38 mm Dynamic X2 PWM leverage power, size, and thickness for massive air-moving capacity Includes five PWM fans (three 140 mm and two 180 mm) for balancing performance, cooling and noise New layout with expansive base intakes and extra-large bottom fan support offers exceptional GPU cooling Optional front and bottom nylon filters included, allowing the user to prioritize between dust filtering or even higher airflow
prodImage
£157.88
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Torrent E-ATX Case Black Solid High-Airflow Mid Tower for Optimal Cooling PC & Gaming FD-C-TOR1A-05
Enhanced Airflow: Open grille design and 180 mm front fans maximise air intake, ensuring efficient cooling for high-performance systems. Powerful Fan Setup: Comes with five PWM fans including two 180 mm and three 140 mm, offering the perfect balance between cooling efficiency and noise reduction. Optimised Layout: Expansive base intakes and extra-large bottom fan support deliver exceptional GPU cooling, perfect for gaming setups. Customisable Filtration: Optional front and bottom nylon filters allow users to choose between superior dust control or increased airflow. Spacious Interior: Streamlined open design offers abundant space for components, enhancing performance potential for both air and water cooling systems.
prodImage
£159.98
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Torrent Tower Black FDCTOR1A05
Fractal Design Torrent Tower Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Torrent E-ATX Case Black Solid High-Airflow Mid Tower for Optimal Cooling PC & Gaming FD-C-TOR1A-05
prodImage
£170.45
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Torrent, Black Solid, 3x 140mm/2x 180mm Fans, USB 3.1 Gen 2 Type- FD-C-TOR1A-05
Fractal Design Torrent, Black Solid, 3x 140mm/2x 180mm Fans, USB 3.1 Gen 2 Type-, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£190.92
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W243 mm x D544 mm x H528 mm
Weight:10.4 kg
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
Drive Bays:4x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
USB 3.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.1 Ports:1x
Connections:Headphones, Microphone, USB 3.0, USB 3.1, USB-A, USB-C
Number of Fans:5
Modular Cable Management:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Torrent Black Solid
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fractal Design

Fractal Design North
£99.15
Fractal Design NorthCompare 14 Prices
Fractal Design Terra
£145.67
Fractal Design TerraCompare 18 Prices
Fractal Design Node 304
£88.92
Fractal Design Node 304Compare 2 Prices
Fractal Design Define 7 XL
£191.93
Fractal Design Define 7 XLCompare 5 Prices
Fractal Design North TG
£99.15
Fractal Design North TGCompare 13 Prices
Fractal Design Pop XL Air
£75.04
Fractal Design Pop XL AirCompare 13 Prices
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Black Solid
£104.65
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Black SolidCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APNX V1
£126.03
Compare Prices
6 offers
Arctic Xtender Mirror
£138.56
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fractal Design Meshify 3 XL Black Solid
£126.11
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fractal Design Meshify 3 XL TG
£126.11
Compare Prices
5 offers
Jonsbo TK-4
£140.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
Phanteks Eclipse G500A DRGB
£128.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
NZXT H9 Flow RGB 2025
£125.69
Compare Prices
12 offers
be quiet! Shadow Base 800 DX White
£141.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
NZXT H2 Flow
£128.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fractal Design Meshify 3 XL RGB TG
£125.29
Compare Prices
8 offers
Fractal Design Torrent Black Solid
prodImage
£126.93
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£148.05
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£157.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel