be quiet! Shadow Base 800

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• PC Case Be quiet! SHADOW BASE 800
• Form Factor: Big Tower
• Space for large components and water cooling
• Open mesh design for maximum airflow
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Shadow Base 800
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
be quiet! Shadow Base 800 PC Case, Pure Wings 3 140 mm PWM Fans, USB 3.2 Gen. 2 Type-C, Maximum Airflow, Open-Mesh Design, E-ATX Motherboard, 420 mm Radiators, Tempered Glass Side Window BGW60
For all who strive for maximum performance - especially with water-cooled systems - the Shadow Base 800 with its extremely air-permeable front and top cover is the right choice. The dust filter can be easily removed for cleaning. With its 3 pre-installed Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM fans, Shadow Base 800 provides enough airflow to cool the most demanding components. Despite their performance, Pure Wings 3 offer quiet operation. Even at maximum speed, the fans operate at only 21.9dB(A). With its remarkably large dimensions, Shadow Base 800 sets no limits on creativity. It can accommodate radiators up to 420mm, E-ATX motherboards and even the largest graphics cards. No matter the size or number of components built into the Shadow Base 800: with the cleverly integrated cable bars you can easily avoid annoying clutter. This results in a clean interior and ultimately optimized airflow. The high-quality, fully windowed side panel offers a perfect view of the components inside your PC case. The window is made of tinted and tempered glass with black painted side bars.
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Shadow Base 800, Black, Mid Tower, 3x 140mm Fans, USB 3.2 Gen2, E-ATX/ BGW60
be quiet! Shadow Base 800, Black, Mid Tower, 3x 140mm Fans, USB 3.2 Gen2, E-ATX/, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£152.88
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Shadow Base 800 Black Midi Tower BGW60
Exceptional airflow, maximum space Shadow Base 800 is an airflow-optimized full-tower that offers silent operation with enough space for extensive...
prodImage
£166.62
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
PC Case Be quiet! SHADOW BASE 800
Form Factor: Big Tower
Space for large components and water cooling
Open mesh design for maximum airflow
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Shadow Base 800
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars missing crucial parts x 2, stupid design, cheap made, only USB 2.0
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/01/2024
|
First, there is no reset button. Did it say anywhere in the manual, or on the Amazon page? No. Second, only 4 motherboard screws are provided: do you know how many screws are actually needed? The manufacturer saves pennies, just...View More to frustrate users: stupid. Third, the "cable management" design is actually hindering all normal installation. Also there is a cover at the PSU well which doesn't actually serve any purposes at all. Fourth: the front panel USBs are actually USB 2.0,View Less
2.0 out of 5 stars A great case if you can figure out how the electronics work
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/01/2024
|
I purchased the Shadowbase 800 FX model that includes the A-RGB controller. The included documentation sucks as badly as anything I have ever built from (over 50 career PC builds). There are no instructions included (or...View More on-line) that explain how the A-RGB expander board works. For example, as part of the pre-wiring, there is a A-RGB cable. Nowhere does it explain whether or not you are required to plug it in to the motherboard if you will be satisfied with the front panel switch doing theView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars High Quality Case
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/01/2024
|
case came in solid cardboard box with great packing and inside protection; fits pretty much all size motherboards and high end design. manual is mainly pictures of installation of parts but sparse on details but support is...View More outstanding, answered all my questions and were very quick to call me back. Next pc I build will be with this case again. Yes, it is a little more money but well worth it, don't usually write reviews but I was very impressed with this case and product supportView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Easiest case I’ve built in
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/01/2024
|
This case is a joy to build in. Plenty of room for cable management…. although I kind of left it a spaghetti monster. The fans are also very powerful I can feel them 8ft away.
5.0 out of 5 stars Amazing Case
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/12/2023
|
Amazing case, I have 7 140mm light wings and it's very quiet, even under full load , rtx 3090 it's a very reasonable amount of noise. Very impressive, I swapped out from Corsair 680x and airflow the Bequiet case is far...View More superior, imo.View Less
With reviews from

be quiet! Shadow Base 800 Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 7 reviews
5
4
0
3
0
2
1

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£113.00
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 4 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£68.62
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 11 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 6 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£86.66
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 9 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
£82.23
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000WCompare 7 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850W
£77.64
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850WCompare 9 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 2
£44.99
be quiet! Pure Rock 2Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thermaltake View 390 TG
£130.32
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fractal Design Torrent Black TG Light Tint
£130.48
Compare Prices
7 offers
Deepcool CL6600
£122.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thermaltake CTE C750 Air
£129.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design Ridge White (FD-C-RID1N-12)
£137.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
SilverStone SUGO 15
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mars Gaming MC-LCD
£128.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design Meshify 3 XL TG
£126.11
Compare Prices
5 offers
NZXT H2 Flow
£128.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Shadow Base 800
be quiet!
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£152.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£166.62
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel