Fractal Design Era 2 (FD-C-ERA2N-01)

Price History
• Form Factor: Mini-ITX
• Case made of anodized aluminum and walnut wood
• Compatible with 3-slot graphics cards up to 326 mm length and 61 mm thickness
• Pre-installed Aspect 12 PWM fans for optimal airflow
• Adjustable inner wall for 15 mm extra flexibility
• I/O panel with two USB ports, including USB Type-C 20Gbps
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Era 2 (FD-C-ERA2N-01)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fractal Design Era 2 ITX PC Case in Silver - Sleek Anodized Aluminum, Solid Walnut Top, Supports 3-Slot GPUs, PCIe 4.0 Riser Cable included B0BHL9N62Y
Sleek design with anodized aluminum and solid walnut. Compatible with graphics cards up to 3 slots with 326 mm in length and 63 mm in thickness. Compatible with radiators up to 280 mm (240 recommended) Includes two Aspect 12 PWM fans and features ample ventilation for airflow performance Tool-free access with an exterior shell which slides off and a push-to-release top bracket
prodImage
£204.99
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Era 2 Silver Mini ITX PC Case FD-C-ERA2N-01
Fractal Design Era 2 Silver Mini ITX PC Case, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£209.29
Shipping: Free
Base price: £209.29 / Unit
Fractal Design Era 2 Mini Tower Silver 391036
Era 2 is an evolution of our iconic small form factor case — melding design innovation with engineering prowess. In Era 2 the original Era case has been refined and enhanced furthering its distinctive architectural design and improving its cooling capability for a smoother gaming experience. With water cooling compatibility and ventilation on five sides including a sleek magnet-fastened panel in solid walnut Era 2 is a small form factor case optimized for gaming. Its elegantly sculpted outer body is crafted with anodized aluminum and slides off in one piece to reveal an intuitive well-constructed interior with space for a powerful GPU.   Sleek sculpted design with an anodized aluminum exterior and solid walnut top panel. Compatible with graphics cards up to 3 slots with 326 mm in length and 63 mm in thickness. Optimized for AIO watercoolers with support for radiators up to 280 mm. Includes two Aspect 12 PWM fans and features ample ventilation for airflow performance. Tool-free access with an exterior shell which slides off and a push-to-release top bracket. Offers 15 mm of internal build flexibility provided by a stepless slidable central wall. Includes a pre-installed PCIe 4.0 riser cable and dedicated mounts for up to four 2.5” drives. Easy-access front I/O panel with two USB ports including one USB Type-C 20Gbps.   Iconic design Enjoy a sleek sculpted aesthetic complete with an anodized aluminum exterior and an FSC-certified walnut top panel.   Streamlined gaming Install a graphics card up to 326 mm in length and pair it with a radiator up to 280 mm for powerful SFF gaming.     Ventilated performance Features ample ventilation engineered to direct airflow through the case and includes two Aspect 12 PWM fans.   Smooth access Enjoy tool-free access with a magnetic top panel an exterior which slides off and a push-to-release top bracket.     Flexible interior Adapt your build towards CPU cooling space or graphics card width with a slidable central wall offering 15 mm of flexibility.     Ready to connect Includes a PCIe 4.0 riser cable pre-installed in the case and features dedicated mounts for up to four 2.5″ drives.
prodImage
£216.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Case made of anodized aluminum and walnut wood
Compatible with 3-slot graphics cards up to 326 mm length and 61 mm thickness
Pre-installed Aspect 12 PWM fans for optimal airflow
Adjustable inner wall for 15 mm extra flexibility
I/O panel with two USB ports, including USB Type-C 20Gbps
Specification
Form Factor:Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Era 2 (FD-C-ERA2N-01)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fractal Design

Fractal Design North
£99.15
Fractal Design NorthCompare 14 Prices
Fractal Design Terra
£145.67
Fractal Design TerraCompare 18 Prices
Fractal Design Node 304
£88.92
Fractal Design Node 304Compare 2 Prices
Fractal Design Define 7 XL
£191.93
Fractal Design Define 7 XLCompare 6 Prices
Fractal Design North TG
£99.15
Fractal Design North TGCompare 13 Prices
Fractal Design Pop XL Air
£75.04
Fractal Design Pop XL AirCompare 13 Prices
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Black Solid
£104.65
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Black SolidCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fractal Design Era 2 (FD-C-ERA2N-03)
£204.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair 6500X
£205.64
Compare Prices
5 offers
be quiet! Light Base 900 FX
£164.14
Compare Prices
12 offers
Corsair AIR 5400 LX-R RGB iCUE LINK
£203.51
Compare Prices
13 offers
Corsair 2000D RGB Airflow
£207.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Arctic Xtender VG Mirror
£156.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
be quiet! Silent Base 802 Window (BGW40)
£207.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MEG Maestro 700L PZ
£207.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fractal Design Torrent Black RGB TG Light Tint
£163.18
Compare Prices
5 offers
be quiet! Dark Base 701
£209.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fractal Design Era 2 (FD-C-ERA2N-01)
prodImage
£204.99
Shipping: Free
cool_deals_warehouse
prodImage
£209.29
Shipping: Free
Base price: £209.29 / Unit
prodImage
£216.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel