be quiet! Silent Base 802 Window (BGW40)

Price History
• Case
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Drive Bays: 7x internal 2.5-inch, 3x internal 3.5-inch
• Connections: Headphones, Microphone, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C
• Number of Fans: 3
• Enclosure Insulation: Yes
• Viewing Window: Yes
• Modular Cable Management: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Silent Base 802 Window (BGW40)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
be quiet! Silent Base 802 Window White Midi Tower BGW40
EXCELLENT VERSATILITY. PERFORMANCE AND SILENCEThe be quiet! Silent Base 802 Window White is the perfect solution for sophisticated users who strive for whisper-quiet operation and maximum performance alike.INTERCHANGEABLE TOP COVEROptimized for air or water coolingThe first of 2 included top covers perfectly rounds off the design of the Silent Base 802 Window White and ensures a silent operation. For all who strive for extremely powerful cooling and especially with water-cooled systems. the highly air-permeable top cover is the right choice.INTERCHANGEABLE FRONTPANELEnsures maximum performance or whisper-quiet operationThe airflow front panel provides maximum performance for sophisticated configurations with highest demands for low temperatures. The standard front panel is the perfect choice for silent systems and regular PC configurations. Both panels are included.THREE PREINSTALLEDPURE WINGS 2Whisper-quiet operation3 preinstalled Pure Wings 2 140mm fans with airflow-optimized fan blades ensure perfect airflow and solid cooling no matter if you chose a high airflow or a silence optimized configuration.SUPERB NOISE DAMPENINGExtra thick insulation for maximum stability and silenceThe front and sides are equipped with extra thick dampening mats of up to 10mm. resulting in maximum stability and superb noise dampening capabilities. The decoupled PSU bracket. motherboard tray and HDD cages also minimize vibrations. The full metal body provides stability for the case and improves its haptic.SMART I/O PORTState-of-the-art technology for your systemA USB 3.2 Gen. 2 Type C connector is provided on the front I/O port and allows usage of the latest hardware. The integrated 4-step fan controller allows the setting of the speed of up to 6 fans manually or connect all to one PWM signal.VERSATILE MOTHERBOARD TRAYDesigned to fit individual requirementsThe motherboard tray is decoupled and can be installed alongside the left panel in an inverted layout. It is also removable for use as a test bench.FUNCTIONAL PSU SHROUDOffering a neat interiorThe PSU shroud perfectly covers the cables. PSU and contains a double HDD cage. The cover plates are separately detachable to install a 140mm fan on the top. With the small cover detached a 360mm or 420mm radiator can be installed at the front. Using the PSU bracket the power supply unit can be easily installed from behind.TEMPERED GLASS WINDOWA perfect view inside your PCThe high-quality. fully-windowed side panel offers a perfect view of the components inside your PC case. The window is made of tinted and tempered glass with white painted side bars.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£207.75
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Silent Base 802 Window White PC case, 3X Pure Wings 2 140mm, 2 interchangeable top and front covers, decoupled motherboard tray
The first of two top covers perfectly complements the design of the Silent Base 802 Window White and supports quiet operation. For those who value extremely powerful cooling and water-cooled systems above all else, the highly air-permeable top cover is the right choice. The Airflow front panel ensures maximum performance for demanding configurations. The standard front panel is the perfect choice for quiet systems and standard PC configurations. Both panels are included in the scope of delivery. Three pre-installed Pure Wings 2 140mm fans with airflow-optimized fan blades promise perfect airflow and solid cooling performance. This makes the case ideal for both high airflow configurations and low noise designs. The front and side panels are equipped with insulation mats up to 10 mm thick, offering maximum stability and noise-reducing properties. The HDD cages and power supply bracket are decoupled to reduce vibrations. The metal housing provides a high-quality feel and offers stability. The front I/O panel features a modern USB 3.2 Gen. 2 Type C port for use with the latest hardware. The integrated 4-stage fan control manually controls up to 6 fans or connects them all to a PWM signal. The motherboard tray is decoupled and can be installed on the left side for an inverted layout. It can also be completely removed and used as a bench table. The PSU cover not only hides the power supply and cables, but also includes a dual HDD cage. The top panels are individually removable, allowing a 140mm fan to be installed on the cover. The small front element can be removed to accommodate a 360mm or 420mm radiator in the front. The power supply bracket allows the PSU to be easily installed from the rear of the case. The elegant, glass side window provides a perfect view of the components inside your PC. The side window is made of tinted tempered glass and has white side frames.
prodImage
£256.04
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W281 mm x D539 Centimetre x H553 mm
Weight:13.2 kg
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
Drive Bays:7x internal 2.5-inch, 3x internal 3.5-inch
Connections:Headphones, Microphone, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C
Number of Fans:3
Enclosure Insulation:Yes
Viewing Window:Yes
Modular Cable Management:Yes
Water cooling possible

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Silent Base 802 Window (BGW40)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£113.00
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 4 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£68.62
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 12 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850W
£77.64
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850WCompare 8 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£86.66
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 8 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 6 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
£82.23
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000WCompare 7 Prices
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mm
£11.99
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Corsair 2000D RGB Airflow
£207.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MEG Maestro 700L PZ
£207.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Silent Base 601 Window
£196.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Dark Base 701
£209.40
Compare Prices
4 offers
Corsair 6500X
£205.64
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fractal Design Era 2 (FD-C-ERA2N-03)
£204.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design Era 2 (FD-C-ERA2N-01)
£204.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair AIR 5400 LX-R RGB iCUE LINK
£203.51
Compare Prices
13 offers
Thermaltake CTE C750 TG ARGB
£198.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ProArt PA602
£212.17
Compare Prices
6 offers
be quiet! Silent Base 802 Window (BGW40)
prodImage
£207.75
Shipping: Free
TINKERER-CO-UK
prodImage
£256.04
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel