Fractal Design Meshify 3 XL Ambience Pro RGB

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• PC Case
• Material: Steel, Tempered Glass
• Design: Mesh Front, RGB Lighting
• Expandability: Space for multiple fans and radiators
• Dimensions: Height 50 cm, Width 23 cm, Depth 47 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Meshify 3 XL Ambience Pro RGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fractal Design Meshify 3 XL Ambience Pro RGB Black TG Light Tint FD-C-MES3X-03
Experience advanced cooling and expressive. aerodynamic design in a spacious format. An evolution of our mesh performance series. Meshify 3 XL offers performance-boosting engineering upgrades. three powerful Momentum fans. and next-level atmospheric lighting in Ambience Pro RGB versions.Advanced airflowAccess performance engineering in a spacious format. with ample ventilation and an air guide which helps keep components running cool.Evolved designElevate your space with an aerodynamic design aesthetic featuring a sleek. rockface-inspired mesh front panel.Designed for gamingCreate a powerful gaming system with space for graphics cards up to 512 mm in length and E-ATX (330 mm) motherboard compatibility.Ambience Pro RGB VersionEnhanced lightingCreate the right atmosphere with advanced ARGB Gen 2 ambient lighting. including an animated PC startup effect.Ambience Pro RGB VersionTailored experienceCustomize your lighting and fans easily with a download-free configuration tool. accessed via the included Adjust Pro Hub.Easily accessibleEnjoy a smooth build experience with easily removable panels. including a sliding top panel featuring a fabric tab.Powerful fans includedIncludes three high-performance Momentum 14 fans. featuring LCP blades and true FDB bearings for improved cooling and quieter operation.Ideal for custom loopsCreate a build with advanced cooling. with space for up to a 420 mm top radiator and up to 360 mm front and side radiators.Accessible I/OConnect your devices easily with a top I/O featuring a 20 Gbps USB Type-C port. two USB-A ports and a combined audio jack.Clean finishAchieve a neat and tidy look with a clean interior layout featuring a cable cover and new cable aligners for easy routing.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£174.03
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Meshify 3 XL Ambience Pro RGB White TG Clear Tint FD-C-MES3X-05
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£174.03
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Meshify 3 XL Ambience Pro RGB White Tempered Glass Clear Tint - High Airflow PC Gaming Case -Advanced ARGB Gen 2 Ambient Lighting via Adjust Pro Hub-Three ARGB Momentum 14 Fans Included B0CS3TLMGR
Superior Cooling: Spacious design with ample ventilation and an air guide ensures optimal GPU cooling, enhancing overall performance and durability. Stylish Design: Aerodynamic, rockface-inspired mesh front panel not only looks sleek but significantly improves airflow, elevating your gaming or office setup. Illumination Feature: Advanced ARGB Gen 2 ambient lighting adds vibrant visuals with effects like an animated PC startup for a personalised experience. Effortless Customisation: Easily configure lighting and fans with the download-free Adjust Pro Hub, offering seamless control of your setup. Durable Fans: Includes three Momentum 14 ARGB Gen 2 fans with LCP blades and true FDB bearings, providing quiet operation and reliable performance.
prodImage
£189.98
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Meshify 3 XL Ambience Pro RGB White TG Clear Tint 402469
Meshify 3 XL - Generous Performance Meshify 3 XL is a PC case offering top-tier cooling performance versatility and build quality in a generous format. This third iteration of the Meshify Series refines the dynamic aesthetic of the previous series and features performance-boosting engineering updates. With a spacious interior and multi-radiator support Meshify 3 XL is ideal for enthusiast-level custom loop builds. In the Ambience Pro RGB version its sleek aesthetic is complimented by integrated atmospheric lighting and three Momentum RGB fans which are easily configurable through an intuitive web-based tool.   Ventilated front mesh panel with sleek sculpted expression Engineered for cooling performance with ample ventilation Advanced ambient lighting with startup effect Software-free RGB customization stored locally on the included Adjust Pro Hub Spacious interior with multi-radiator support well-suited to custom loop configurations Supports up to 420 mm top radiators and 360 mm front and side radiators with removable brackets for easy installation Includes three Momentum 14 RGB fans with space for up to ten 140 mm fans Easily accessible I/O with a 20 Gbps USB-C two USB-A ports and an audio jack Clean interior with new cable aligners for easy cable management Air guide which directs air towards components to further improve GPU cooling Advanced airflow   Access performance engineering in a spacious format with ample ventilation and an air guide which helps keep components running cool.           Evolved design   Elevate your space with an aerodynamic design aesthetic featuring a sleek rockface-inspired mesh front panel.           Enhanced lighting   Create the right atmosphere with advanced ARGB Gen 2 ambient case lighting and fans including an animated PC startup effect.         Tailored experience - Adjust Pro Hub Customize your lighting and fans easily with Adjust Pro - a download-free web browser-based configuration tool accessed via the included Adjust Pro Hub. RGB and fan speed customization without the need for background software Easily configurable via Fractal’s online Adjust Pro configuration tool Allows users to customize RGB using presets animation modes and startup effects Custom flat cables for easy cable management and connectivity Includes four output ports Backwards compatibility with standard ARGB/PWM components via a legacy device splitter cable Support ARGB Gen 2 (backwards compatible) Supports Windows 11 “Dynamic Lighting” Status LED indicator to show the state of the device Grippy rubber feet and magnetic fastening to ensure firm fit toward the case Works out of the box       Designed for gaming   Create a powerful gaming system with space for graphics cards up to 512 mm in length and E-ATX motherboard compatibility.           Ideal for custom loops   Create a build with advanced cooling with space for up to a 420 mm top radiator and up to 360 mm front and side radiators.         Powerful fans included   Includes three high-performance Momentum 14 fans featuring LCP blades and true FDB bearings for improved cooling and quieter operation.         Easily accessible   Enjoy a smooth build experience with easily removable panels including a sliding top panel featuring a fabric tab.         Clean finish   Achieve a neat and tidy look with a clean interior layout featuring a cable cover and new cable aligners for easy routing.         Accessible I/O   Connect your devices easily with a top I/O featuring a 20 Gbps USB Type-C port two USB-A ports and a combined audio jack.
prodImage
£203.02
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Meshify 3 XL Ambience Pro RGB Black TG Light Tint 408818
Meshify 3 XL - Generous Performance Meshify 3 XL is a PC case offering top-tier cooling performance versatility and build quality in a generous format. This third iteration of the Meshify Series refines the dynamic aesthetic of the previous series and features performance-boosting engineering updates. With a spacious interior and multi-radiator support Meshify 3 XL is ideal for enthusiast-level custom loop builds. In the Ambience Pro RGB version its sleek aesthetic is complimented by integrated atmospheric lighting and three Momentum RGB fans which are easily configurable through an intuitive web-based tool.   Ventilated front mesh panel with sleek sculpted expression Engineered for cooling performance with ample ventilation Advanced ambient lighting with startup effect Software-free RGB customization stored locally on the included Adjust Pro Hub Spacious interior with multi-radiator support well-suited to custom loop configurations Supports up to 420 mm top radiators and 360 mm front and side radiators with removable brackets for easy installation Includes three Momentum 14 RGB fans with space for up to ten 140 mm fans Easily accessible I/O with a 20 Gbps USB-C two USB-A ports and an audio jack Clean interior with new cable aligners for easy cable management Air guide which directs air towards components to further improve GPU cooling             Advanced airflow   Access performance engineering in a spacious format with ample ventilation and an air guide which helps keep components running cool.           Evolved design   Elevate your space with an aerodynamic design aesthetic featuring a sleek rockface-inspired mesh front panel.           Tailored experience - Adjust Pro Hub Customize your lighting and fans easily with Adjust Pro - a download-free web browser-based configuration tool accessed via the included Adjust Pro Hub. RGB and fan speed customization without the need for background software Easily configurable via Fractal’s online Adjust Pro configuration tool Allows users to customize RGB using presets animation modes and startup effects Custom flat cables for easy cable management and connectivity Includes four output ports Backwards compatibility with standard ARGB/PWM components via a legacy device splitter cable Support ARGB Gen 2 (backwards compatible) Supports Windows 11 “Dynamic Lighting” Status LED indicator to show the state of the device Grippy rubber feet and magnetic fastening to ensure firm fit toward the case Works out of the box       Tailored experience   Customize your lighting and fans easily with Adjust Pro — a download-free web browser-based configuration tool accessed via the included Adjust Pro Hub.       Designed for gaming   Create a powerful gaming system with space for graphics cards up to 512 mm in length and E-ATX motherboard compatibility.           Ideal for custom loops   Create a build with advanced cooling with space for up to a 420 mm top radiator and up to 360 mm front and side radiators.         Powerful fans included   Includes three high-performance Momentum 14 fans featuring LCP blades and true FDB bearings for improved cooling and quieter operation.         Easily accessible   Enjoy a smooth build experience with easily removable panels including a sliding top panel featuring a fabric tab.         Clean finish   Achieve a neat and tidy look with a clean interior layout featuring a cable cover and new cable aligners for easy routing.         Accessible I/O   Connect your devices easily with a top I/O featuring a 20 Gbps USB Type-C port two USB-A ports and a combined audio jack.
prodImage
£203.02
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Meshify 3 XL Ambience Pro RGB White Tempered Glass Clear Tint - High Airflow PC Gaming Case -Advanced ARGB Gen 2 Ambient Lighting via Adjust Pro Hub-Three ARGB Momentum 14 Fans Included
prodImage
£217.39
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Meshify 3 XL Ambience Pro RGB White Tempered Glass Clear Tint - High Airflow PC Gaming Case -Advanced ARGB Gen 2 Ambient Lighting via Adjust Pro Hub-Three ARGB Momentum 14 Fans Included FD-C-MES3X-05
prodImage
£217.40
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Meshify 3 XL Ambience Pro RGB White TG Clear Tint FD-C-MES3X-05
Fractal Design Meshify 3 XL Ambience Pro RGB White TG Clear Tint, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£218.35
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Meshify 3 XL Ambience Pro RGB Black TG Light Tint FD-C-MES3X-03
Fractal Design Meshify 3 XL Ambience Pro RGB Black TG Light Tint, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£218.35
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Meshify 3 XL Ambience Pro RGB Black TG with Advanced Ventilation and ARGB Lighting B0CS3VBQ66
Access performance engineering in a spacious format, with ample ventilation and an air guide to improve GPU cooling Elevate your space with an aerodynamic design expression featuring a sleek, rockface-inspired mesh front panel Enhance your atmosphere with advanced ARGB Gen 2 ambient lighting, including an animated PC startup effect Customize your lighting and fans easily with a download-free configuration tool, accessed via the included Adjust Pro Hub Includes three powerful Momentum 14 ARGB Gen 2 fans, featuring LCP blades and true FDB bearings for lasting performance and quieter operation
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
PC Case - FRACTAL DESIGN - Meshify 3 XL Ambience Pro RGB - E-ATX (330 mm) / SSI-EEB / SSI-CEB - 3 fans - USB Type C 20
The Fractal Design Meshify 3 XL Ambience Pro RGB PC case offers E-ATX space (330 mm) with optimized airflow thanks to 3 ARGB fans. It supports...
prodImage
£289.28
Shipping: Free
PC Case - FRACTAL DESIGN - Meshify 3 XL Ambience Pro RGB TG - E-ATX (330 mm) / SSI-EEB / SSI-CEB - 3 fans - USB Type C
The Fractal Design Meshify 3 XL Ambience Pro RGB PC case offers E-ATX space (330 mm) with optimized ventilation thanks to 3 ARGB fans. It supports...
prodImage
£325.12
Shipping: Free
More offers
Fractal Design Meshify 3 XL Ambience Pro RGB Black TG with Advanced Ventilation and ARGB Lighting FD-C-MES3X-03
Access performance engineering in a spacious format, with ample ventilation and an air guide to improve GPU cooling Elevate your space with an aerodynamic design expression featuring a sleek, rockface-inspired mesh front panel Enhance your atmosphere with advanced ARGB Gen 2 ambient lighting, including an animated PC startup effect Customize your lighting and fans easily with a download-free configuration tool, accessed via the included Adjust Pro Hub Includes three powerful Momentum 14 ARGB Gen 2 fans, featuring LCP blades and true FDB bearings for lasting performance and quieter operation
prodImage
£219.43
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Meshify 3 XL Ambience Pro RGB Black TG with Advanced Ventilation and ARGB Lighting FD-C-MES3X-03
Access performance engineering in a spacious format, with ample ventilation and an air guide to improve GPU cooling Elevate your space with an aerodynamic design expression featuring a sleek, rockface-inspired mesh front panel Enhance your atmosphere with advanced ARGB Gen 2 ambient lighting, including an animated PC startup effect Customize your lighting and fans easily with a download-free configuration tool, accessed via the included Adjust Pro Hub Includes three powerful Momentum 14 ARGB Gen 2 fans, featuring LCP blades and true FDB bearings for lasting performance and quieter operation
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
PC Case
Material: Steel, Tempered Glass
Design: Mesh Front, RGB Lighting
Expandability: Space for multiple fans and radiators
Dimensions: Height 50 cm, Width 23 cm, Depth 47 cm
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Meshify 3 XL Ambience Pro RGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fractal Design

Fractal Design North
£99.15
Fractal Design NorthCompare 14 Prices
Fractal Design Terra
£145.67
Fractal Design TerraCompare 19 Prices
Fractal Design Node 304
£89.25
Fractal Design Node 304Compare 1 Prices
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Black Solid
£104.65
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Black SolidCompare 4 Prices
Fractal Design Define 7 XL
£191.93
Fractal Design Define 7 XLCompare 5 Prices
Fractal Design North TG
£99.15
Fractal Design North TGCompare 14 Prices
Fractal Design Pop XL Air
£75.04
Fractal Design Pop XL AirCompare 15 Prices
Fractal Design Define 7 Mini
£104.99
Fractal Design Define 7 MiniCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fractal Design Era 2 (FD-C-ERA2N-03)
£173.51
Compare Prices
3 offers
Streacom FC8 Alpha Fanless Chassis
£171.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair AIR 5400 RS-R ARGB
£139.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Sharkoon Elite Shark CA300H (4044951030422)
£170.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming GT501
£170.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake The Tower 600
£158.04
Compare Prices
24 offers
Lian Li O11 Dynamic Evo XL
£169.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
Mars Gaming MC-TITAN
£179.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Akasa Turing RC Pro
£177.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
SilverStone Grandia GD07
£179.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design Meshify 3 XL Ambience Pro RGB
prodImage
£174.03
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£174.03
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£189.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£203.02
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel