Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 140 ARGB

Manufacturer: Lian Li
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 140 ARGB
from £29.98to £35.297 offersManufacturer: Lian Li
• Case fan
• Material: Black
• Fan diameter: 140 mm
• Rotation speed: 200-1600 rpm
• Noise level: 28 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 140 ARGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LIAN LI UNI FAN SL140 140mm ARGB Case Fan - White FBA-FG-01D-LL
Superior Cooling Performance: Delivering exceptional airflow with a maximum of 72.7 CFM, the SL140 V2 provides efficient cooling to maintain optimal system performance. Advanced Daisy-Chain Capability: Easily connect up to six fans in two clusters using a single motherboard header, simplifying installation and improving cable management for a tidy build. Sophisticated ARGB Lighting: Enjoy stunning ARGB lighting with continuous LED channels and smooth side illumination, providing a visually striking effect from any angle. Quiet and Durable Operation: Equipped with fluid dynamic bearings and rubber pads, the SL140 V2 minimises vibration and noise, offering reliable performance with a maximum noise level of 28 dB(A). Optimised Fan Blade Design: Designed for optimal airflow, the fan blades ensure effective cooling while maintaining a sleek and modern appearance.
prodImage
£29.98
Shipping: Free
Lian Li UNI FAN SL140 Infinity RGB Black 140mm Addressable Fan - High-Performance Cooling with Infinity Mirror Effect FBA-FG-01C-LL
Innovative Daisy-Chain Design: Connect multiple fans effortlessly with Lian Li’s daisy-chain design, reducing cable clutter and simplifying installation. Ideal for clean and organised PC builds, this fan is perfect for enthusiasts and gamers seeking a streamlined setup. Stunning Infinity Mirror RGB Lighting: Transform your PC with the UNI FAN SL140’s addressable RGB lighting, featuring a mesmerising infinity mirror effect. Customise colours and effects to match your build, creating a captivating and unique visual experience. Optimised Cooling Performance: Delivering a perfect balance of static pressure and airflow, the UNI FAN SL140 ensures your system stays cool during intense gaming sessions or heavy workloads. Designed for those who demand top-tier performance. Advanced PWM Control for Precision Cooling: Take control of your cooling with PWM functionality, allowing you to adjust fan speeds for a quiet or powerful cooling performance. Ideal for users who require fine-tuning to meet specific cooling needs. Premium Build Quality and Durability: Built with high-quality materials and equipped with anti-vibration pads, the UNI FAN SL140 offers long-lasting reliability and quiet operation. A robust cooling solution that’s designed to endure and perform.
prodImage
£29.98
Shipping: Free
Lian Li UF-SLIN140-1W computer cooling system Computer case Fan 14 cm
UNI FAN SL - INFINITYInfinity Mirror ARGB FanIntroducing a new look to PC fans and a new level of installation simplicity and light effect customizability.INFINITY MIRROR FANA combination of the original UNI FAN SL and AL with a touch of infinity mirror. the SL-Infinity fans glow clear with multi-layer effects from any visible angle.CENTERED INFINITY MIRROR ARGBThe circular-shaped infinity mirror at the center of the fan is tuned to have multiple layers spaced 0.5mm apart.SIDE FRAME ARGBFollowing the iconic angular lighting style of SL fans. the SL-Infinity fans have 2 thin LED strips on both sides of the fan blade.ALUMINUM TRIM SURROUNDED INFINITY MIRRORSurrounding aluminum trims are located on both sides of the frame. The geometric shape of the infinity mirror follows the front ARGB lighting strip in a top and bottom pattern that creates a 3D indented look.REAR RIM OF LED AROUND THE ALUMINUM LOGOInspired by AL fans. there is a bright ARGB rim of light around the LIAN LI logo at the rear.UNPRECEDENTED MODULARITYThe 2nd generation of UNI FAN SL revisits the interlocking style that can connect up to 4 fans in a cluster and makes cable management simpler and improves compatibility with radiators fittings.DAISY CHAIN FANA pin-to-pad contact point passes the signal and power through the fan cluster.REMOVABLE KEYLOCKThe interlocking key on each fan is now removable to improve compatibility with radiators fittings.REVERSIBLE CABLE MODULEThe cable module is now placed at the center of the fan and can switch orientation to reduce clearance issues with the radiator inlet and outlet.IMPROVED PERFORMANCEThe SL-Infinity 120 features a 10% performance optimization compared to the SL120 which results in better airflow (61.3 CFM). higher static pressure (2.66 mmH2O). and a larger range of fan speed (0. 200 ~ 2100RPM) at lower noise levels (29 dB(A)).L-CONNECT 3 SOFTWARE TO CONTROL SL-INF FANSControl and preview with precision the lighting effect of the SL-Infinity fans with the new L-Connect interface.ENDLESS LIGHTING EFFECTSSimilar to the AL fans. L-Connect 3 can set the lighting effects of the SL-Infinity fans for both the fan blades and the fan frame inner edges separately. or go with pre-set combined lighting effects.INTELLIGENT START/ STOP FANUnique to the SL-Infinity fans. L-Connect 3 features a Start/ Stop mode to completely stop the fan when the CPU or GPU is running below your set temperature (the maximum 50°C). achieving minimal acoustic levels when the system is at low temperature.SYNC FAN SPEED TO MOTHERBOARDL-Connect 3 now offers an option to sync fan speed to the motherboard. also known as the PWM mode in the earlier L-Connect version.QUICK SYNC LIGHTING WITH UNI FAN SL/ AL AND STRIMER PLUS V1/V2The quick sync function saves time to synchronize all LIAN LI device lighting effects with one click. Moreover. synchronize all devices to the motherboard software with one click.SIMPLE CONNECTION WITH CONTROLLERThe all-new cable module and controller simplify cable management and provide efficient power to the fans.16 FANS IN ONE GO FOR EACH GROUP OF FANSThe included controller in the triple pack can support up to 16 fans (4 fans in each group) and 2 SM-type connecting devices.Combining both the power cable and the lighting cable into a single cable. the cable module uses a 7-pin connector to connect to the controller. efficiently reducing the number of cables cluttering the PC build.BENEFIT 5th GROUP OF FANA Y-type 7-pin splitter is included in the 3 pack for users that need to connect a 5th group of fans to the same controller.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£32.60
Shipping: Free
Lian Li UF-SLIN140-1B computer cooling system Computer case Fan 14 cm
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£32.60
Shipping: Free
Altec Lansing 140mm Lian Li UNI FAN SL-INF, White, ARGB, 7-Blade, 1600RPM, 72.7CFM, FDB, Singl 14SLIN1W
140mm Lian Li UNI FAN SL-INF, White, ARGB, 7-Blade, 1600RPM, 72.7CFM, FDB, Singl, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£32.76
Shipping: Free
140mm Lian Li UNI FAN SL-INF, Black, ARGB, 7-Blade, 1600RPM, 72.7CFM, FDB, Singl UF-SLIN140-1B
140mm Lian Li UNI FAN SL-INF, Black, ARGB, 7-Blade, 1600RPM, 72.7CFM, FDB, Singl, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£32.76
Shipping: Free
More offers
Lian Li Lian-Li UNI SL140 INF Addressable RGB White 140mm Fan UF-SLIN140-1W
Lian-Li UNI SL140 INF Addressable RGB White 140mm Fan, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£35.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Case fan
Material: Black
Fan diameter: 140 mm
Rotation speed: 200-1600 rpm
Noise level: 28 dB

Price History

1M 3M
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 140 ARGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Lian Li

Lian Li Galahad II LCD 280
£141.75
Lian Li Galahad II LCD 280Compare 2 Prices
Lian Li A3-mATX
£54.94
Lian Li A3-mATXCompare 12 Prices
Lian Li A3-mATX Wood Edition
£69.94
Lian Li A3-mATX Wood EditionCompare 8 Prices
Lian Li PC-O11 Dynamic Mini
£91.99
Lian Li PC-O11 Dynamic MiniCompare 6 Prices
Lian Li Lancool 217
£103.02
Lian Li Lancool 217Compare 7 Prices
Lian Li HydroShift II LCD-S 360TL
£199.99
Lian Li HydroShift II LCD-S 360TLCompare 6 Prices
Lian Li O11 Vision Compact
£109.89
Lian Li O11 Vision CompactCompare 10 Prices
Lian Li O11 Dynamic EVO RGB
£138.99
Lian Li O11 Dynamic EVO RGBCompare 12 Prices
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 120 ARGB
£25.95
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 120 ARGBCompare 12 Prices
Lian Li O11 Dynamic Mini V2 Flow
£83.79
Lian Li O11 Dynamic Mini V2 FlowCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Phanteks T30-120 120mm (PH-F120T30_BG)
£29.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Corsair iCUE Link LX120-R RGB Expansion Kit
£29.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
NZXT F280 RGB Core
£29.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
Noctua NF-A14 industrialPPC-2000 IP67 PWM
£31.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Corsair RS140 ARGB 2-pack
£29.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ProArt PF120
£29.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Noctua NF-A14 industrialPPC-2000
£25.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 140 ARGB
OverclockersUK
prodImage
£29.98
Shipping: Free
OverclockersUK
prodImage
£29.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.60
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel