NZXT F420 RGB Core (RF-U42HF-B1)

Manufacturer: NZXT
from £44.99to £77.846 offersManufacturer: NZXT
• One-piece unit with integrated fans
• Connection via NZXT controller or 5V aRGB header
• Fan blades increase static pressure for optimal airflow
• Eight individually addressable RGB LEDs per fan hub
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
NZXT F420 RGB Core (RF-U42HF-B1)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NZXT F420 RGB Core - 420mm Single-Frame Fan Unit with 3 x 140mm RGB Fans - Speed & Lighting Control - High Static Pressure & Airflow - Fluid Dynamic Bearings - 8 aRGB LEDs Per Fan - Black B0DLWBHM8C
ALL-IN-ONE DESIGN — Single-frame unit with integrated fans streamlines installation and lighting control—no need to connect individual fans. VERSATILE CONNECTIVITY — Simply connect to an NZXT controller (sold separately) for lighting and speed control via NZXT CAM software. Or, connect to any motherboard's 5V aRGB header using the included splitter cable. OPTIMAL PERFORMANCE — Fan blades are designed to boost static pressure to push air through tight spaces while ensuring superior airflow. SILENT & DURABLE — Fluid dynamic bearings ensure quiet performance and longevity across an exceptional 60,000 hour lifespan. VIBRANT LIGHTING — Eight individually addressable RGB LEDs per fan hub shine through semi-translucent blades for personalized lighting effects.
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Nzxt F420 Rgb Core 420Mm Black Single-Frame Triple Fan Unit RF-U42HF-B1
Nzxt F420 Rgb Core 420Mm Black Single-Frame Triple Fan Unit, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£61.45
Shipping: Free
NZXT F420 RGB Core - 420mm Single-Frame Fan Unit with 3 x 140mm RGB Fans - Sp...
NZXT F420 RGB Core - 420mm Single-Frame Fan Unit with 3 x 140mm RGB Fans - Sp..., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£63.22
Shipping: Free
NZXT F420 RGB Core Computer case Fan 14 cm Black 1 pc(s) RF-U42HF-B1
NZXT F Series RGB Core single-frame fans seamlessly integrate multiple fans for effortless installation while offering superior cooling. whisper-quiet performance. and striking RGB visuals.All-in-one DesignSingle-frame unit with integrated fans streamlines installation. setup. and lighting control.Versatile ConnectivitySimply connect a single cable to an NZXT controller (sold separately) for lighting and speed control via NZXT CAM software. Or. connect to any motherboard's 5V ARGB header using the included splitter cable.Optimal PerformanceBlade design boosts static pressure to push air through tight spaces with superior airflow.Fluid Dynamic BearingsEnsures low noise. high rotational stability. and a 60.000-hour fan lifespan.Radiant RGB Lighting8 aRGB LEDs per fan hub shine through semi-translucent blades and frame side windows.PWM ControlDynamically adjusts fan speeds based on PC temperatures for optimal efficiency.Silent OperationAnti-vibration rubber corners dampen noise and Zero RPM Mode* shuts fans off during light loads.Do More with CAMControl fan speeds. personalize lighting effects. and sync with other NZXT products.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£64.57
Shipping: Free
More offers
420mm NZXT F420 RGB Core Single-Frame Fan, Black, 2,000 ± 200 RPM, 98.61CFM, 34. RF-U42HF-B1
420mm NZXT F420 RGB Core Single-Frame Fan, Black, 2,000 ± 200 RPM, 98.61CFM, 34., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£73.32
Shipping: Free
NZXT F420 RGB Core - 420mm Single-Frame Fan Unit with 3 x 140mm RGB Fans RF-U42HF-B1
NZXT F420 RGB Core - 420mm Single-Frame Fan Unit with 3 x 140mm RGB Fans, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£77.84
Shipping: Free
Product Details
One-piece unit with integrated fans
Connection via NZXT controller or 5V aRGB header
Fan blades increase static pressure for optimal airflow
Eight individually addressable RGB LEDs per fan hub

Price History

1M 3M
NZXT F420 RGB Core (RF-U42HF-B1)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from NZXT

NZXT H6 Flow RGB Black
£84.98
NZXT H6 Flow RGB BlackCompare 10 Prices
NZXT H5 Flow 2024
£60.52
NZXT H5 Flow 2024Compare 18 Prices
NZXT Kraken Elite 280 RGB (2024)
£116.52
NZXT Kraken Elite 280 RGB (2024)Compare 4 Prices
NZXT H9 Flow RGB+ 2025
£199.98
NZXT H9 Flow RGB+ 2025Compare 12 Prices
NZXT Kraken Elite 240 RGB (2024)
£136.97
NZXT Kraken Elite 240 RGB (2024)Compare 10 Prices
NZXT H9 Flow 2025
£93.97
NZXT H9 Flow 2025Compare 12 Prices
NZXT H7 Flow 2024
£83.09
NZXT H7 Flow 2024Compare 12 Prices
NZXT Kraken Plus 360
£134.02
NZXT Kraken Plus 360Compare 7 Prices
NZXT H6 Flow White
£73.62
NZXT H6 Flow WhiteCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£61.45
Shipping: Free
cherryblossombitsandbobs
prodImage
£63.22
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£64.57
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel