Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 140 ARGB Reverse Blade

Price History
• Case Fan
• Rotation Speed: 200 rpm - 1,600 rpm
• Operating Noise: 28.6 dB
• Fan Connector: 4 Molex-Pin
• Number of Fans: 1
• Flow Rate: 121.66 m³/h
• Lighting: LED-RGB
• Dimensions: W140 mm x H142 mm x D25 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 140 ARGB Reverse Blade
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lian Li UNI SL140 INF Reverse ARGB 140mm Fan - Black UF-RSLIN140-1B
Features: With the Lian Li UNI FAN SL-INF 140mm Reverse Blade fan, you can create a stunning aesthetic for both your cooling intake and exhaust. These fans boast Lian Lis innovative daisy chain technology, allowing for multiple fans to be controlled through a single cable. With the addition of a second cable, two clusters of fans can be controlled simultaneously. An RSL-INF 140mm fan offers exceptional cooling performance, with a maximum airflow of 71.6CFM, at a static air pressure of 2.95mmH2O. To achieve these results, the Lian Li SL-INF 140mm Reverse Blade fans spin at speeds of up to 1600RPM, which creates a whisper-quiet acoustic noise of 28.6dB(A). Thanks to their infinity mirror RGB lighting, Lian Li SL-INF Series fans are ideal for creating a unique aesthetic for your gaming PC. Whats more, using a combination of both standard and reverse blade models, the same beautiful lighting effects will be visible on both intake and exhaust fans. Lian Li UNI Fan SL-INF Reverse Blade 140 ARGB PWM Fan at a Glance: 140mm RGB PWM fan Proprietary daisy-chain capabilities Maximum airflow of 71.6CFM with 2.95mmH2O of air pressure Stunning infinity mirror RGB lighting system L-Connect 3 software for full control of fan curve and lighting effects Whisper quiet operation at just 28.6dB(A) Uncompromising Performance The Lian Li UNI FAN SL-INF 140 reverse blade boasts phenomenal cooling performance. The RSL-INF 140 has been manufactured from premium materials, including polycarbonate, PBT plastic, and aluminium. Utilising these outstanding materials and precision engineering techniques, an SL 140 RSL-INF can reach fan speeds of up to 1600RPM, producing a maximum airflow of 71.6CFM at a static pressure of 2.95mmH2O. Moreover, with their high-quality FDB bearings and vibration dampening rubber pads, these fans operate at a maximum acoustic noise of 28.6dB(A). Furthermore, the UNI FAN RSL-INF features Lian Lis daisy chain technology, allowing for multiple fans to be controlled via a single cable. To accomplish this, each fan has an innovative connector built into the frame. Simply slide two fans together with the removable key locks so the contact pads and pins make a connection. Even better, a second cluster of fans can be daisy chained off the first cluster, letting you control even more fans, through a single header on your motherboard. RGB from any Angle: The Lian Li RSL-INF showcases stunning infinity mirror RGB lighting, as they feature a reverse airflow design. This means that they draw air through the cage of the fan and exhaust it out the uncovered side, as opposed to the standard design of drawing air in the uncovered side and exhausting through the cage. This makes them perfectly suited for air intake. Usually when populating your intake, you must utilise a standard fan with the cage side pointing into your main chamber. If it features RGB lighting, you lose the full effect. Thankfully with this reverse fan blade design, the RSL-INF not only maintains peak airflow performance but allows the stunning infinity mirror RGB lighting to be on full display. Whats more, by pairing these fans with standard Lian Li UNI FAN SL-INF fans, you can create a unique RGB aesthetic for your build. Controlling the RSL-INF fans RGB is simple, as you can utilise the powerful Lian Li L-Connect 3 software. You can adjust the lighting of individual fans or groups, to create a unified display. With a huge variety of colours available, multiple lighting effects, and the ability to control the fan blades and frames lighting separately, you will be able to create your perfect lighting setup.
prodImage
£25.98
£30.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
Lian Li UNI SL140 INF Reverse Addressable RGB Black 140mm Fan FBA-COO-LIA-01282
Innovative Design: The Lian Li UNI FAN SL-INF 140mm Reverse Blade fan offers a unique reverse airflow design, ensuring optimal cooling performance and showcasing stunning RGB lighting. Exceptional Performance: With a maximum airflow of 71.6CFM and 2.95mmH2O static pressure, this fan delivers powerful cooling at up to 1600RPM, while maintaining a quiet operation at 28.6dB(A). Daisy Chain Technology: Easily control multiple fans with a single cable using Lian Li’s innovative daisy chain technology, simplifying cable management and enhancing system aesthetics. Stunning RGB Lighting: Infinity mirror RGB lighting creates a captivating visual effect, visible from any angle, making your gaming PC stand out with vibrant and customisable illumination. L-Connect 3 Software: Full control over fan curves and lighting effects through the L-Connect 3 software, allowing for personalised and synchronised lighting setups to match your gaming rig.
prodImage
£29.98
Shipping: Free
Lian Li UNI FAN SL Infinity Reverse Blade ARGB 140mm Case Fan – White, High Airflow, Infinity Mirror ARGB Lighting, PWM Control, Anti-Vibration Mounting, Customisable Software Control B0CVMTPYVB
Premium ARGB Lighting: Elevate your build with the Infinity Mirror ARGB lighting, featuring 40 LEDs for vibrant, customisable illumination. The white fan design complements modern aesthetics while the lighting adds a striking visual effect, making your setup truly stand out High-Performance Cooling: The Lian Li UNI FAN SL Infinity Reverse Blade 140mm ensures optimal cooling with a maximum speed of 1600 RPM. Designed to provide high airflow, it efficiently maintains low temperatures even during heavy use, balancing performance with quiet operation Easy Installation: Streamline your setup with the fan’s modular design, simplifying installation. This single 140mm fan integrates seamlessly into your build, reducing cable clutter and allowing for a clean, professional look. Perfect for enhancing your cooling without complicating your rig Quiet Operation: Enjoy powerful cooling without the noise. With anti-vibration mounting and precision-engineered blades, this fan operates at just 30 dBA. Ideal for those who need a quiet workspace or gaming environment, ensuring that your rig remains cool and quiet Comprehensive Software Control: Take command of your lighting and fan performance with Lian Li's L-Connect 3 software. Customise ARGB effects and fan speeds to match your setup’s aesthetics and cooling needs, creating a synchronised, responsive system that looks as good as it performs
prodImage
£30.28
Shipping: Free
LIAN LI UNI SL140 INF Reverse Addressable RGB White 140mm Fan UF-RSLIN140-1W
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£30.57
Shipping: Free
LIAN LI UNI SL140 INF Reverse Addressable RGB Black 140mm Fan UF-RSLIN140-1B
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£30.57
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W140 mm x H142 mm x D25 mm
Specification
Rotation Speed:200 rpm - 1,600 rpm
Operating Noise:28.6 dB
Fan Connector:4 Molex-Pin
Number of Fans:1
Flow Rate:121.66 m³/h
Lighting:LED-RGB

Price History

1M 3M
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 140 ARGB Reverse Blade
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Lian Li

Lian Li Lancool III Black
£112.36
Lian Li Lancool III BlackCompare 5 Prices
Lian Li O11 Dynamic EVO RGB
£123.93
Lian Li O11 Dynamic EVO RGBCompare 10 Prices
Lian Li A3-mATX Wood Edition
£66.37
Lian Li A3-mATX Wood EditionCompare 5 Prices
Lian Li Lancool 217
£97.11
Lian Li Lancool 217Compare 12 Prices
Lian Li O11 Vision Compact
£99.60
Lian Li O11 Vision CompactCompare 14 Prices
Lian Li O11 Dynamic Mini V2 Flow
£84.79
Lian Li O11 Dynamic Mini V2 FlowCompare 8 Prices
Lian Li HydroShift II LCD-S 360CL
£132.19
Lian Li HydroShift II LCD-S 360CLCompare 6 Prices
Lian Li SX1000P 1000W
£116.49
Lian Li SX1000P 1000WCompare 3 Prices
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 120 ARGB
£25.06
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 120 ARGBCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cooler Master Mobius 120P ARGB White Edition
£25.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
NZXT F140 RGB Twin Pack
£25.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Noctua NF-A12x25 LS-PWM
£29.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
NZXT F140 RGB Duo Twin Pack
£25.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
Noctua NF-A14 industrialPPC-2000
£25.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Silent Wings 3 120 mm
£25.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Arctic S4028-6K 40 mm pack of 5
£25.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Noctua NF-S12A PWM
£22.30
Compare Prices
10 offers
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 140 ARGB Wireless
£26.77
Compare Prices
6 offers
Noctua NF-A12x15 FLX
£21.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 140 ARGB Reverse Blade
prodImage
£25.98
Shipping: £4.95
OverclockersUK
prodImage
£29.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£30.28
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£30.57
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel