ASUS ROG Loki Platinum 1000W

Price History
• Power Supply
• Form Factor: SFX-L
• Power: 1,000 W
• Cooling: Semi-passive
• Fan Size: 120 mm
• 80 Plus: Yes
• 80 Plus Certification: Platinum
• 24/20-Pin (Motherboard) Connector: 1x
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Loki Platinum 1000W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS ROG Loki SFX-L 1000W Platinum power supply unit 24-pin ATX Black. 90YE00N1-B0NA00
ROG Loki 1000W PlatinumThe Quietest SFX-L PSUTaking after the ROG Thor. the ROG Loki SFX-L 1000W Platinum brandishes the same enthusiast-grade components and features. all packed into an SFX-L form factor. Boasting quiet operation and high performance. the Loki is primed to power your next SFF build.ROG HeatsinksCool under pressureROG heatsinks facilitate lower temperatures. longer component lifespan. and extended 0dB operation.80 PLUS Platinum CertifiedEffortless outputLow-ESR Japanese capacitors further improve efficiency and reduce heat. readying ROG Loki to reliably fuel your build for years to come.ATX 3.0 CompatibleStep into the futureThe latest power specification updates have landed. ATX 3.0 ushers in tighter voltage and current regulation guidelines for next-gen hardware - and ROG Loki steps ahead of the curve by being fully compliant. A 16-pin PCIe cable ripe for piping up to 600W of power to PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics cards is bundled with the PSU. bringing large-scale capabilities to SFF rigs.ARGB-illuminated Fan & Aura SyncMagical glowThe Loki's 120 mm fan features eight addressable LEDs ready to be customized with Aura Sync to create coordinated lighting patterns across your build.* If the connector cable is not used. the default color effect is rainbow.* To enjoy Aura Sync. you’ll need an Aura Sync-compatible ASUS or ROG motherboard. Similarly. the Smart Mode lighting effect. which reflects GPU temperature. requires use of a compatible ASUS or ROG graphics card.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£178.55
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Loki 1000W SFX-L ATX 3.0 80+ Platinum Quiet PSU - ARGB & Aura Sync Compatible 90YE00N1-B0NA00
Unleash unparalleled performance with the ASUS ROG Loki, an elite 1000W ATX 3.0 SFX-L power supply unit certified 80+ for exceptional efficiency. Engineered for gaming and high-performance systems, this compact yet powerful PSU ensures reliable energy delivery to your components without compromising on space. Elevate your setup with the precision and durability of ASUS ROG.
prodImage
£189.99
£194.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS ROG Loki SFX L 1000W Platinum (Fully Modular Power Supply, 80+ Platinum, 120mm PWM ARGB Fan, Aura Sync, ATX 3.0 Compatible, PCIe 5.0 Ready)
ROG heatsinks cover critical components Lower temps result in a longer lifespan and reduced noise Axial tech cooling: 120mm fan with PWM control for low noise and thermals kept in check ATX 3.0 Compatible: ROG Loki is compliant with ATX 3.0 guidelines and bundled with a 16 pin PCIe cable that can pipe up to 600W of power to PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics cards 80 PLUS Platinum certified: Up to 92% efficient for low heat and noise, and increased reliability Aura Sync compatible: Ready to synchronize lighting effects across your gaming setup
prodImage
£199.57
Shipping: Free
Asus ROG LOKI SFX-L 1000W Platinum 90YE00N1-B0NA00
Compact high-performance power supply designed to deliver stable and efficient power for gaming and professional PC builds. The ROG LOKI SFX-L 1000W Platinum combines reliable energy delivery, efficient operation, and premium build quality for advanced systems.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Loki SFX-L 1000W Platinum power supply unit 24-pin ATX Black Silver 340669
The Quietest SFX-L PSU Taking after the ROG Thor the ROG Loki SFX-L 1000W Platinum brandishes the same enthusiast-grade components and features all packed into an SFX-L form factor. Boasting quiet operation and high performance the Loki is primed to power your next SFF build.     Axial-Tech Cooling - 120mm fan with PWM control for low noise and thermals kept in check Compact Form Factor - SFX-L: 125 x 125 x 63.5 mm PCIe Gen 5.0 Ready - 16-pin cable included to pipe up to 600W power to PCIe 5.0 graphics cards Future Ready - Tighter voltage and current regulation 80 PLUS Platinum Certified - Up to 92% efficient for low heat and noise and increased reliability ARGB-Illuminated Fan & Aura Sync - Ready to synchronize lighting effects across your gaming setup Cooling   ROG Heatsinks Cool under pressure ROG heatsinks facilitate lower temperatures longer component lifespan and extended 0dB operation.   Axial-tech Fan Design Better faster stronger Axial-tech fan design features a smaller fan hub that facilitates longer blades and a barrier ring that increases downward air pressure. For ROG Loki PSUs we've scaled that design to 120mm so it keeps things cool at low RPMs while producing less noise.   Dual Ball Fan Bearings 2 x longer lifespan The fan impeller spins on a dual ball bearing setup that will last up to twice as long as a sleeve bearing design.   0Db Technology Quiet intelligence To reduce noise output the PWM-controlled fan shuts off entirely when the PSU load is 40% or below.         Engineering     80 PLUS Platinum Certified Effortless output Low-ESR Japanese capacitors further improve efficiency and reduce heat readying ROG Loki to reliably fuel your build for years to come.   ATX 3.0 Compatible Step into the future The latest power specification updates have landed. ATX 3.0 ushers in tighter voltage and current regulation guidelines for next-gen hardware - and ROG Loki steps ahead of the curve by being fully compliant. A 16-pin PCIe cable ripe for piping up to 600W of power to PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics cards is bundled with the PSU bringing large-scale capabilities to SFF rigs.               Experience     ARGB-illuminated Fan & Aura Sync Magical glow The Loki's 120 mm fan features eight addressable LEDs ready to be customized with Aura Sync to create coordinated lighting patterns across your build.   * If the connector cable is not used the default color effect is rainbow. * To enjoy Aura Sync you’ll need an Aura Sync-compatible ASUS or ROG motherboard. Similarly the Smart Mode lighting effect which reflects GPU temperature requires use of a compatible ASUS or ROG graphics card.     10-year Warranty A decade of power We're so confident about the reliability of the ROG Loki SFX-L 1000W Platinum that we back it with a 10-year worldwide warranty.   *Core product operation is guaranteed for 10 years. The RGB LEDs are subject to a 3-year warranty.
prodImage
£213.75
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Loki SFX-L Modular ATX PSU - 1000 W 10260928
This 1000 W Asus PSU should be more than enough for most gaming rigs. You can push the power for longer too because ROG Loki heatsinks cover all critical components and are twice the size of the average, so they dissipate more heat. If you need more cooling help, its 120 mm axial-tech fan can kick in. That's a bit smaller than other ROG PSUs, which makes it quieter. Plus, it it shuts off when loads are under 40%. That makes for 0 dB technology - your system is almost silent most of the time, so you can stay locked in to your gaming.Good to know- It boasts an 80 PLUS Platinum rating, so it runs cooler, quieter and more reliably- The PCIe 5.0 16-pin connection pumps out up to 600 W of power, so it's ready for top-tier graphics cards- If you've got other Asus components, you can use Aura RGB lighting to get them perfectly synced up- Low-ESR Japanese capacitors, dual ball fan bearings... the premium components all add extra durability- It's packed with protection - undervoltage, over voltage, you name it - and all ready for ATX 3.0 too- Its compact SFX-L form factor makes it a great pick for more cramped spaces
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
24/20-Pin (Motherboard) Connector:1x
4/8-pin (ATX12V) Connector:2x
4-Pin (Peripheral) Connector :4x
PCI-E (6+2 Pin) Connector:3x
PCI-E Connector (16-pin PCI-E 5.0):1x
S-ATA Connection:6x
Dimensions
Dimensions:W125 mm x H63.5 mm x D125 mm
Weight:1.83 kg
Other
Modular Cable Management:Yes
Lighting:LED RGB
Performance
Power:1,000 W
Cooling:Semi-passive
Fan Size:120 mm
80 Plus:Yes
80 Plus Certification:Platinum
Shape
Form Factor:SFX-L

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Loki Platinum 1000W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGB
£160.66
ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGBCompare 11 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA602
£212.17
ASUS ProArt PA602Compare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix Arion
£35.04
ASUS ROG Strix ArionCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGB
£299.95
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGBCompare 12 Prices
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2
£33.49
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2Compare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCD
£104.82
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCDCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-Pack
£43.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-PackCompare 14 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£17.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

NZXT C1200 Gold ATX 3.1 1200W
£176.34
Compare Prices
5 offers
ThermalTake ToughPower 1200W (W0133)
£139.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Dark Power 14 1200W
£176.16
Compare Prices
4 offers
Corsair RM850x Shift 2025 850W (CP-9020299-EU)
£173.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Straight Power 12 1200W
£215.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix 750W Gold Aura Edition
£172.13
Compare Prices
5 offers
SilverStone SST-SX800-LTI
£171.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Platinum 1000W
£168.86
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS ROG Loki Platinum 850W
£170.28
Compare Prices
14 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming 1200W Gold
£170.28
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Loki Platinum 1000W
prodImage
£178.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: £4.95
Amazon EU
prodImage
£199.57
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel