NZXT C1200 Gold ATX 3.1 1200W

Manufacturer: NZXT
NZXT C1200 Gold ATX 3.1 1200W
from £129.95to £274.004 offersManufacturer: NZXT
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 1,200 W
• Power supply ATX standard: ATX12V 3.1
• Efficiency: 80 Plus Gold, Cybenetics Gold
• Cooling: 135mm fan with Zero RPM mode
• Cables: fully modular, 3 x 8-pin, 1 x 12VHPWR, 12 x SATA, 4 x Molex, 1 x 24-pin ATX
• Power: 1200 watts
Show all product details

Price History

1M
NZXT C1200 Gold ATX 3.1 1200W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NZXT C1200 Gold ATX 3.1 - Fully Modular Low-Noise PC Gaming Power Supply - 1200 Watts - 80 PLUS Gold - 12V-2x6 Connector - Zero Fan Mode - 100% Japanese Capacitors - Black B0DCNLFHS3
ATX 3.1 — Compliant with the ATX 3.1 standard to fuel high-performance PC components with stability, efficiency, and power spike resistance. 50 SERIES READY — Durable, heat-resistant 12V-2x6 connector pumps up to 600 watts to NVIDIA GeForce RTX 50 Series graphics cards. ULTRA-LOW NOISE FAN — 135mm fluid dynamic bearing fan with Zero Fan Mode is completely silent when under 50% load. HIGH-QUALITY CONSTRUCTION — 100% premium Japanese capacitors improve hold-up time and minimal ripple noise, ensuring reliable and stable power delivery.
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
NZXT C1200 Gold ATX 3.1 - Fully Modular Low-Noise PC Gaming Power Supply - 1200 Watts - 80 PLUS Gold - 12V-2x6 Connector - Zero Fan Mode - 100% Japanese Capacitors - White B0DCNNK2D4
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
NZXT C1200 Gold ATX 3.1 - Fully Modular and Quiet PC Gaming Power Supply - 1200 Watts - 80 PLUS Gold - 12V-2x6 Connector - 100% Japanese Capacitors - White
ATX 3.1 — ATX 3.1 compliant to power high-performance PC components ensuring stability, efficiency and resistance to peak power. 40 SERIES COMPATIBLE — The durable, heat-resistant 12V-2x6 connector pumps up to 600 Watts to NVIDIA GeForce RTX 40 series graphics cards. ULTRA-SILENT FAN — The 135 mm hydrodynamic bearing fan with zero ventilation mode is fully silent under 50% load. HIGH-QUALITY MANUFACTURING — Premium 100% Japanese capacitors improve retention time and reduce ripple noise, providing reliable and stable power supply.
prodImage
£248.99
£257.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
NZXT C1200 Gold ATX 3.1 - Fully Modular and Quiet PC Gaming Power Supply - 1200 Watts - 80 PLUS Gold - 12V-2x6 Connector - 100% Japanese Capacitors - Black
prodImage
£274.00
£291.43
Shipping: £17.43
with shipping: £17.43
Product Details
Additional features
Power supply ATX standard: ATX12V 3.1
Efficiency: 80 Plus Gold, Cybenetics Gold
Cooling: 135mm fan with Zero RPM mode
Cables: fully modular, 3 x 8-pin, 1 x 12VHPWR, 12 x SATA, 4 x Molex, 1 x 24-pin ATX
Power: 1200 watts
Performance
Power:1,200 W
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M
NZXT C1200 Gold ATX 3.1 1200W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from NZXT

NZXT H6 Flow RGB Black
£84.98
NZXT H6 Flow RGB BlackCompare 8 Prices
NZXT H5 Flow 2024
£66.24
NZXT H5 Flow 2024Compare 16 Prices
NZXT H9 Flow RGB+ 2025
£199.98
NZXT H9 Flow RGB+ 2025Compare 10 Prices
NZXT Kraken Elite 280 RGB (2024)
£116.52
NZXT Kraken Elite 280 RGB (2024)Compare 4 Prices
NZXT H9 Flow 2025
£93.97
NZXT H9 Flow 2025Compare 12 Prices
NZXT Kraken Elite 240 RGB (2024)
£136.97
NZXT Kraken Elite 240 RGB (2024)Compare 9 Prices
NZXT H7 Flow 2024
£83.09
NZXT H7 Flow 2024Compare 12 Prices
NZXT H6 Flow White
£74.99
NZXT H6 Flow WhiteCompare 5 Prices
NZXT Kraken Plus 360
£149.99
NZXT Kraken Plus 360Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thermaltake ToughPower GF A3 850W
£129.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
FSP Group VITA GM 1000W
£129.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Antec NE1000G M ATX3.0 1000W
£134.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
LC-Power Platinum LC850P V3.0
£129.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lian Li SP750 750W
£110.57
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE UD1000GM PG5 1000W
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE UD1000GM PG5 V2 1000W
£129.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
SilverStone FX600-PT 600W
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
SilverStone FX500-G 500W
£131.41
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thermaltake ToughPower GF A3 Gold 1050W
£131.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
NZXT C1200 Gold ATX 3.1 1200W
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Semantic UK
prodImage
£248.99
Shipping: £9.00
TECHNETIA
prodImage
£274.00
Shipping: £17.43
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel