be quiet! Dark Power 14 1200W

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 1,200 W
• ATX power supply
• Modular cable management
• Fan: 140 mm Silent Wings
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Dark Power 14 1200W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
be quiet! Dark Power 14 1200 W - 80 Plus Titanium power supply unit 20 BP021EU
No compromise silence and performanceDark Power 14 1200W claims nothing less than the top spot. This powerhouse features a high-performance heat sink design with an integrated fan and can be operated in either active or semi-passive mode.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£176.16
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Dark Power 14 1200 W - 80 Plus Titanium power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black 413350
Dark Power 14 1200W features a high-performance heat sink design with an integrated fan and can be operated in either active or semi-passive mode. 80 PLUS® Titanium and Cybenetics Titanium efficiency (up to 95.42 %) ATX 3.1 PSU with full support for PCIe 5.1 GPUs and GPUs with 6+2-pin connector Active and semi-passive cooling can be selected with the push of a button Aluminum heat sink to support the semi-passive cooling concept and improve longevity of the components Silent Wings fan for virtually inaudible operation Full bridge + Synchronous Rectifier + LLC technology provides unmatched signal stability and extremely high efficiency       I am Titanium! Dark Power 14 1200W is certified with 80 PLUS® Titanium and Cybenetics Titanium for a stunning energy efficiency rating of up to 95.4%. This provides lots of benefits for a high-end system including less power consumption and an overall cooler and quieter operation.         With ATX 3.1 Compatibility Dark Power 14 1200W is an ATX 3.1 PSU and comes with both native integration of the two 12V-2x6 connectors for next-generation PCIe 5.1 graphics cards and 4 PCIe 6+2-pin connectors for support of current-gen GPUs. This makes the PSU extremely versatile and perfect for current and future high-end systems.       Switch Effortlessly Between Active and Semi-Passive Cooling A button on the rear of the power supply allows switching between a balanced active cooling mode where the Silent Wings fan spins all the time or a semi-passive mode where the fan does not spin under low load and only starts when additional cooling is required for more demanding operations. A post-ventilation setting keeps the fan spinning after cooling down for a short period of 2–5 minutes to prevent frequent and noisy starts and stops.     Heat Sink and Integrated Silent Wings   A large heat sink connects to the parts of the power supply that need the most cooling and dissipates a large portion of the heat. Even though a Titanium efficiency power supply does not generate as much heat active cooling is required to prevent overheating issues under high load. Nothing less than the very best fan of be quiet! cools Dark Power 14 1200W. Being integrated directly into the heat sink this high-end fan is immune to vibrations and sits unshakably. A 6-pole fan motor and fluid-dynamic bearing ultimately make for exceptionally long lifetime and minimal power consumption.     Ready for Overclocking   Dark Power 14 1200W is particularly suitable for overclocking. With the simple push of a button it is possible to manually switch between multi-rail and single-rail mode. This gives full overclocking control between the default four 12V-rail mode and the alternative massive single-rail operation.       Higher Efficiency and Lower Ripple Noise Dark Power 14 1200W is state-of-the-art technology. With an Active Rectifier and full bridge LLC Technology it offers some of the most advanced technologies available resulting in higher efficiency better regulation and lower ripple noise for an incomparably stable operation.     105°C Capacitors from Japan   Each component in Dark Power 14 1200W is carefully selected. That is why we have exclusively used high-quality Japanese capacitors for this PSU. They are rated to 105°C ensure stability reliability and a long operating life.     Perfectly Modular   Modular sleeved cables measuring up to 120cm in length simplify component installation and reduce annoying clutter. This results in increased airflow and improved cooling in even the largest PC cases.
prodImage
£205.51
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Dark Power 14 1200 Watt ATX 3.1 80 Plus Titanium PSU Power Supply BP021EU
Dark Power 14 1200 Watt Fully Modular 80+ Titanium ATX 3.1 Power Supply from be quiet! The Dark Power 14 1200W power supply offers top-tier performance and efficiency, featuring an advanced aluminium heat sink design with an integrated Silent Wings fan for virtually inaudible operation. It supports both active and semi-passive cooling modes, which can be easily selected at the push of a button. Certified with 80 PLUS® Titanium and Cybenetics Titanium efficiency ratings (up to 95.4%), it ensures exceptional power efficiency and reliability. As an ATX 3.1 PSU, it provides full compatibility with PCIe 5.1 GPUs as well as GPUs using 6+2-pin connectors. Its internal architecture comprising of Full Bridge, Synchronous Rectifier, and LLC technology delivers outstanding signal stability and maximised energy efficiency, making it an ideal choice for high-performance, quiet PC builds. THE HIGHEST EFFICIENCY POSSIBLE The Dark Power 14 is certified with 80 PLUS® Titanium and Cybenetics Titanium for a stunning energy efficiency rating of up to 95.4%. This provides lots of benefits for a high-end system, including less power consumption and an overall cooler and quieter operation. ATX 3.1 compatibility The Dark Power 14 is an ATX 3.1 PSU featuring both native integration of the 12V-2x6 connector for next-generation PCIe 5.1 graphics cards, and 4 PCIe 6+2-pin connectors supporting current-gen GPUs. This makes the PSU extremely versatile and perfect for current and future high-end systems. Switch effortlessly between active and semi-passive cooling A button on the rear of the power supply allows switching between a balanced active cooling mode, where the Silent Wings fan spins all the time, or a semi-passive mode, where the fan does not spin under low load and only starts when additional cooling is required for more demanding operations. HEAT SINK AND INTEGRATED SILENT WINGS A large heat sink connects to the parts of the power supply that need the most cooling. Being integrated directly into the heat sink, the high-end fan is immune to vibrations and sits unshakably. A 6-pole fan motor and fluid-dynamic bearing make for an exceptionally long lifetime and minimal power consumption. ready for overclocking Dark Power 14 is particularly suitable for overclocking. With the simple push of a button, it's possible to manually switch between multi-rail and single-rail mode. Higher efficiency and lower ripple noise The Dark Power 14 utilises state-of-the-art technology. With an Active Rectifier and full bridge LLC Technology, it offers some of the most advanced tech available, resulting in higher efficiency, better regulation and lower ripple noise for fully stable operation. 105°C JAPANESE CAPACITORS Each component in the Dark Power 14 is carefully selected. The high quality Japanese capacitors are rated to 105°C and ensure stability, reliability, and a long operating life. PERFECTLY MODULAR Modular, sleeved cables measuring up to 120cm in length simplify component installation and reduce annoying clutter. This results in increased airflow and improved cooling in even the largest PC cases.
prodImage
£219.94
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Dark Power 14 1200W 80 Plus Certified And Cybenetics Efficiency Atx 3.
Bequiet
prodImage
£229.52
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ATX power supply
Modular cable management
Fan: 140 mm Silent Wings
Performance
Power:1,200 W
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Dark Power 14 1200W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 14 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£113.00
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 4 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£66.40
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 12 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£84.45
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 8 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 6 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
£82.23
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000WCompare 7 Prices
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mm
£11.99
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

NZXT C1200 Gold ATX 3.1 1200W
£176.34
Compare Prices
5 offers
Montech Titan Gold 1200W
£177.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Raijintek Cratos 850W
£153.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair RM850x Shift 2025 850W (CP-9020299-EU)
£173.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cooler Master V850
£187.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Loki Platinum 1000W
£178.55
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Strix 750W Gold Aura Edition
£172.12
Compare Prices
5 offers
FSP Group Dagger Pro 650W
£143.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
SilverStone SST-SX800-LTI
£171.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Loki Platinum 850W
£170.28
Compare Prices
14 offers
be quiet! Dark Power 14 1200W
prodImage
£176.16
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£205.51
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£219.94
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£229.52
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel