be quiet! Straight Power 12 1200W

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 1,200 W
• Power supply
• Power: 1200 watts
• Modular cable management
• Dimensions: 15 cm x 18 cm x 8.6 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Straight Power 12 1200W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
be quiet! Straight Power 12 power supply unit 1200 W 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black 343367
World Class efficiency and Quiet Straight Power 12 is a future-proof ATX 3.0 power supply with 80 PLUS Platinum certification and virtually inaudible operation.   80 PLUS Platinum efficiency (up to 93.7%) ATX 3.0 PSU with full support for PCIe 5.0 GPUs and GPUs with 6+2 pin connectors Handles massive power excursions Virtually inaudible Silent Wings 135mm fan Funnel-shaped fan opening on PSU case for high airflow intake Full bridge LLC technology for unmatched signal stability One massive high-performance 12V-rail Japanese 105C capacitors ensure highest stability and reliability Modular cable management for maximum convenience 10-year manufacturer's warranty   80 PLUS Platinum Certification Highly efficient operation Straight Power 12 1200W is certified with 80 PLUS Platinum and an energy efficiency rating of up to 93.7%. This provides lots of benefits for your high-end system including less power consumption and an overall cooler and quieter operation.   Future-Proof System   Fulfills all ATX 3.0 specifications Straight Power 12 1200W is an ATX 3.0 PSU and comes with both native integration of 2 12VHPWR connectors for next-generation PCIe 5.0 graphics cards and 4 PCIe 6+2-pin connectors for support of current-gen GPUs. This makes the PSU extremely versatile and the perfect choice for powerful systems of today and the ones to come.   The New Standard Of Power   For massive transient loads Straight Power 12 offers 1200W of continuous power with one massive 12V rail. Even if the graphics card demands excessive power for a short time: Straight Power 12 1200W handles power excursions up to double its rated power with ease. This ensures reliable operation with the next generation of processors and graphics cards.   Silent Wings Fan   Provides virtually inaudible operation The high-end Silent Wings fan delivers best-of-class airflow yet produces very little noise. This is thanks to its unique optimized fan blade design along with an advanced fluid-dynamic bearing and 6-pole fan motor that largely eliminates operational noise has a super-long life and minimal power consumption.   Flawless Cooling Concept   For a longer lifespan The funnel-shaped fan inlet of the Straight Power 12 1200W increases airflow while reducing unwanted turbulence for a higher cooling performance. The wire-free design inside allows the cool air to reach all components which ultimately leads to a longer lifespan.   State-Of-The-Art Technologies Rock-steady signal stability and efficiency With full bridge LLC Straight Power 12 1200W offers advanced technologies resulting in higher efficiency better regulation and lower ripple noise for an incomparably stable operation.   Japanese 105C Capacitors A testament to high quality Only premium components are used in Straight Power 12 1200W. That is why this PSU features exclusively high-quality Japanese capacitors. They are rated at 105C for stability reliability and a long operating life.   Convinience and Connectivity Maximum utility Modular sleeved cables of up to 100cm in length simplify component installation and reduce annoying clutter. This results in increased airflow and improved cooling - even in the largest PC cases.
prodImage
£215.39
Shipping: Free
be quiet! 1200W Straight Power 12 PSU 80+ Platinum ATX 3.0 PCIe 5.0 Modular BN339
be quiet! 1200W Straight Power 12 PSU 80+ Platinum ATX 3.0 PCIe 5.0 Modular, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£232.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £219.99 / Unit
be quiet! Straight Power 12 1200W power supply, ATX 3.0, 80 PLUS Platinum, virtually inaudible Silent Wings fan, for PCIe 5.0 and PCIe 6+2 graphics cards, 2x 12VHPWR cable included
Straight Power 12 1200W is certified with 80 PLUS Platinum and an energy efficiency rating of up to 93.7%. This provides lots of benefits for your high-end system, including less power consumption and an overall cooler and quieter operation. Straight Power 12 1200W is an ATX 3.0 PSU and comes with both native integration of 2 12VHPWR connectors for next-generation PCIe 5.0 graphics cards, and 4 PCIe 6+2-pin connectors for support of current-gen GPUs. This makes the PSU extremely versatile and the perfect choice for powerful systems of today and the ones to come. Straight Power 12 offers 1200W of continuous power with one massive 12V rail. Even if the graphics card demands excessive power for a short time: Straight Power 12 1200W handles power excursions up to double its rated power with ease. This ensures reliable operation with the next generation of processors and graphics cards. The high-end Silent Wings fan delivers best-of-class airflow yet produces very little noise. This is thanks to its unique, optimized fan blade design along with an advanced fluid-dynamic bearing and 6-pole fan motor that largely eliminates operational noise, has a super-long life and minimal power consumption. The funnel-shaped fan inlet of the Straight Power 12 1200W increases airflow while reducing unwanted turbulence for a higher cooling performance. The wire-free design inside allows the cool air to reach all components which ultimately leads to a longer lifespan.
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 80 Plus Platinum
Product Details
Additional features
Power supply
Power: 1200 watts
Modular cable management
Dimensions: 15 cm x 18 cm x 8.6 cm
Performance
Power:1,200 W
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Straight Power 12 1200W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 14 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£113.00
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 4 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£66.40
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 12 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 6 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£84.45
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 8 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
£82.23
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000WCompare 7 Prices
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mm
£11.99
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Corsair HX1000i 1000W 2023
£216.07
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix 1200G Gold Aura Edition
£212.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Platinum 1000W
£168.86
Compare Prices
8 offers
Zalman ZM850-ARX
£218.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Power Zone 1000W
£211.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Dark Power Pro 13 1600W
£266.37
Compare Prices
10 offers
Corsair HX1200i SHIFT 1200W
£207.59
Compare Prices
5 offers
Montech Titan Gold 1200W
£177.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Raijintek Cratos 1200W
£227.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Straight Power 12 1200W
prodImage
£215.39
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£232.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £219.99 / Unit
PCBOOST
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 80 Plus Platinum
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel