be quiet! Dark Power Pro 13 1600W

Price History
• Power Supply
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 1,600 W
• Operating Noise: 9.5 dB - 31.1 dB
• Cooling: Active
• Fan Size: 135 mm
• 80 Plus: Yes
• 80 Plus Certification: Titanium
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Dark Power Pro 13 1600W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
be quiet! Dark Power Pro 13 | 1600W power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX BN332
CUTTING EDGE TECHNOLOGIES AND PERFORMANCEThe be quiet! Dark Power Pro 13 1600W offers 80 PLUS® Titanium efficiency and world-class performance due to fully digital control and a frameless fan concept. With the latest PCIe 5.1 compatibility it is predetermined as the ATX 3.1 power supply for your next-gen graphics card.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£266.37
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Dark Power Pro 13 1600W power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX B BP901UK
Cutting Edge Technologie and PerformanceThe be quiet! Dark Power Pro 13 1600W offers 80 PLUS® Titanium efficiency and world-class performance due to fully digital control and a frameless fan concept. With the latest PCIe 5.1 compatibility it is predetermined as the ATX 3.1 power supply for your next-gen graphics card.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£268.16
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Dark Power Pro 13 | 1600W power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black 340759
The be quiet! Dark Power Pro 13 1600W offers 80 PLUS® Titanium efficiency world-class performance and ATX 3.0 compliance for next-gen GPU compatibility.   80 PLUS Titanium efficiency (up to 94.5%)  ATX 3.0 PSU with full support for PCIe 5.0 GPUs and GPUs with 6+2 pin connectors Handles massive power excursions Fully digital control and Active Rectifier + full bridge LLC technology for unmatched signal stability  Improved and patented frameless Silent Wings fan for virtually inaudible operation at ordinary loads Overclocking key switches between six 12V rails and one massive 12V rail Aluminum case and modular individually sleeved cables for magnificent appearance 10-year manufacturer’s warranty          80 PLUS® Titanium Certified   The highest efficiency certificate available   Dark Power Pro 13 1600W is certified with 80 PLUS Titanium and a money-saving energy efficiency rating of up to 94.5%. This provides lots of benefits for your high-end system including less power consumption and an overall cooler and quieter operation. The standby drain is below 0.1 watts.       Future-Proof Your System   Fulfills all ATX 3.0 specifications   Dark Power Pro 13 1600W is an ATX 3.0 PSU and comes with both native integration of the two 12VHPWR connectors for next-generation PCIe 5.0 graphics cards and 6 PCIe 6+2-pin connectors for support of current-gen GPUs. This makes the PSU extremely versatile and the perfect choice for present high-end systems and the ones to come.     The New Standard Of Power   For massive transient loads   Dark Power Pro 13 offers 1600W of continuous power with 6 independent 12V rails. Even if the graphics card demands excessive power for a short time: Dark Power Pro 13 1600W handles power excursions up to double its rated power with ease. This ensures reliable operation with the next generation of processors and graphics cards.     State-Of-The-Art Digital Technology   Rock-steady signal stability and efficiency   Experience the most technologically advanced power supply be quiet! has ever built! Using an advanced digital full bridge LLC technology results in higher efficiency better regulation and lower ripple noise for an incomparably stable operation.   Frameless Silent Wings Fan Patented fan technology for virtually inaudible operation The improved tripod-mounted be quiet! Silent Wings fan enables maximum airflow and a virtually inaudible operation. This is thanks to its unique airflow-optimized fan blade design along with an advanced fluid-dynamic bearing. A 6-pole fan motor ultimately makes for less vibration super-long life and minimal power consumption.       Innovative Cooling Concept For a longer lifespan The split fan inlet of the Dark Power Pro 13 1600W is a specially shaped funnel that increases airflow while reducing unwanted turbulence. The wire-free design inside allows the cool air to reach all components flawlessly which ultimately leads to a longer lifespan.     Ready For Extreme Overclocking Pushing the performance of your PSU to the max Dark Power Pro 13 1600W is particularly suitable for liquid nitrogen or helium overclocking thanks to its state-of-the-art digital regulation. The overclocking key empowers you to manually switch between the default six 12V-rail mode and the alternative massive single-rail operation.     Japanese 105°C Capacitors A testament to high quality Only the best components are used in Dark Power Pro 13 1600W. That is why this PSU features exclusively high-quality Japanese capacitors. They are rated at 105°C for stability reliability and a long operating life.     Highest Convenience Modular cables for maximum utility Individually sleeved cables of up to 120cm and cable combs simplify component installation and reduce annoying clutter. This results in increased airflow and improved cooling – even in the largest PC cases.      Magnificent Appearance No compromises Dark Power Pro 13 1600W not only captivates with its inner values. An extraordinary aluminum case and indivi
prodImage
£310.57
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Dark Power Pro 13 1600W power supply, ATX 3.0, 80 PLUS Titanium, digital regulation, virtually inaudible Silent Wings fan, for PCIe 5.0 and PCIe 6+2 graphics cards, 12VHPWR cables included WESBN332
Dark Power Pro 13 1600W is certified with 80 PLUS Titanium and a money-saving energy efficiency rating of up to 94.5%. This provides lots of benefits for your high-end system, including less power consumption and an overall cooler and quieter operation. The standby drain is below 0.1 watts. Dark Power Pro 13 1600W is an ATX 3.0 PSU and comes with both native integration of the two 12VHPWR connectors for next-generation PCIe 5.0 graphics cards, and 6 PCIe 6+2-pin connectors for support of current-gen GPUs. This makes the PSU extremely versatile and the perfect choice for present high-end systems and the ones to come. Dark Power Pro 13 offers 1600W of continuous power with 6 independent 12V rails. Even if the graphics card demands excessive power for a short time: Dark Power Pro 13 1600W handles power excursions up to double its rated power with ease. This ensures reliable operation with the next generation of processors and graphics cards. Experience the most technologically advanced power supply be quiet! has ever built! Using an advanced digital full bridge LLC technology results in higher efficiency, better regulation and lower ripple noise for an incomparably stable operation. The improved tripod-mounted be quiet! Silent Wings fan enables maximum airflow and a virtually inaudible operation. This is thanks to its unique, airflow-optimized fan blade design along with an advanced fluid-dynamic bearing. A 6-pole fan motor ultimately makes for less vibration, super-long life and minimal power consumption.
prodImage
£327.83
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 80 Plus Bronze
be quiet! Dark Power Pro 13 1600W 80+ Titanium PSU BN332 - ATX 3.0, PCIe 5.0 Support, 10-Year Warranty
Upgrade your setup with the be quiet! Dark Power Pro 13 1600W 80+ Titanium PSU BN332. This high-performance power supply delivers unparalleled reliability and efficiency, certified by the rigorous 80+ Titanium standard. Engineered for silent operation, it ensures your system runs smoothly without unnecessary noise. Perfect for gamers and PC enthusiasts looking to build or upgrade their rig with top-tier components. Elevate your computing experience today!
prodImage
£332.19
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! Dark Power Pro 13 | 1600W Power Supply Unit 20+4 Pin ATX ATX Black BN332
Be Quiet! Dark Power Pro 13 | 1600W Power Supply Unit 20+4 Pin ATX ATX Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£333.25
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Dark Power Pro 13 1600W power supply, ATX 3.0, 80 PLUS Titanium, digital regulation, virtually inaudible Silent Wings fan, for PCIe 5.0 and PCIe 6+2 graphics cards, 12VHPWR cables included BN332
prodImage
£335.47
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 80 Plus Bronze
Be Quiet! Dark Power Pro 13 1600W Psu 80 Plus Titanium Atx 3.1 Psu With Full Sup BP901UK
Be Quiet! Dark Power Pro 13 1600W Psu 80 Plus Titanium Atx 3.1 Psu With Full Sup, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£336.25
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! 1600W Dark Power Pro 13 PSU, Fully Modular, 80+ Titanium, ATX 3.0, PCIe 5.0, Fully Digital Control, Active Rectifier, OC Key BN332
Be Quiet Dark Power Pro 13 1000W Titanium Power Supply / PSU ATX 3.0 x1 12VHPWR Cable Available\n\nThe highest efficiency certificate available\nBe...
prodImage
£365.71
Shipping: Free
More offers
be quiet! Dark Power Pro 13 1600W PSU 20+4 pin ATX Black (BN332)
be quiet! Dark Power Pro 13 1600W PSU 20+4 pin ATX Black (BN332), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£361.17
Shipping: Free
Base price: £361.17 / Unit
Product Details
Connections
24/20-Pin (Motherboard) Connector:1x
4/8-pin (ATX12V) Connector:1x
4-Pin (Peripheral) Connector :5x
8-Pin (EPS12V) Connector:1x
PCI-E (6+2 Pin) Connector:6x
PCI-E Connector (16-pin PCI-E 5.0):2x
S-ATA Connection:16x
Dimensions
Dimensions:W150 mm x H86 mm x D200 mm
Other
Modular Cable Management:Yes
Performance
Power:1,600 W
Operating Noise:9.5 dB - 31.1 dB
Cooling:Active
Fan Size:135 mm
80 Plus:Yes
80 Plus Certification:Titanium
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Dark Power Pro 13 1600W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 14 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£113.00
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 4 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£66.40
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 12 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£84.45
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 8 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 6 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
£82.23
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000WCompare 7 Prices
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mm
£11.99
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Loki Platinum 1200W
£273.37
Compare Prices
6 offers
Thermaltake ToughPower TF3 1300W
£277.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fortron Hydro Ti PRO 1000W
£254.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkSystem v2 750W (4P57A75973)
£254.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Dark Power Pro 13 1300W
£249.54
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ROG Thor Platinum III 1000W
£285.50
Compare Prices
7 offers
FSP Group Hydro Ti Pro 850W
£286.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seasonic Prime PX-1600 ATX 3.0 1600W
£321.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seasonic Prime Fanless TX-700W
£244.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Dark Power Pro 13 1600W
prodImage
£266.37
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£268.16
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£310.57
Shipping: Free
Fuzion
prodImage
£327.83
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 80 Plus Bronze
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel